Saint Petersburg Aquatics
Boys
100 Meters Freestyle
Long Course Meters (LCM)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 100 Meters Freestyle. Age is the swimmer's age on 4/29/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Adam Varga 18 Saint Petersburg Aqua 52.16 3/26/24 FL ISCA Interna
2Christian Guettler 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 53.49 3/26/24 FL ISCA Interna
3Maddox Matyas 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 54.43 3/26/24 FL ISCA Interna
4Robert Melsom 18 Saint Petersburg Aqua 54.74 6/22/23 Shark Open
5Liam Schermerhorn 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 55.64 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
6Cole Radnay 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 56.40 7/20/23 Florida Summer
7William Franzese 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 56.87 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
8Jonathan Herold 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 56.88 3/21/23 ISCA Internatio
9Cobe Hehenberger 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 57.36 7/13/23 FL Summer Age G
10Nolan Kurtz 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 57.79 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
11Leonardo HO 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 57.99 8/02/23 Summer Elite Sh
12Anton HO 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 58.10 5/20/22 813 SWIM MEET M
13Aaron Koutereba 14 Swim Tampa Aquatics 59.02 7/13/23 FL Summer Age G
14William Brockman 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 59.15 6/30/23 SPA'S SEMINOLE
15Liam Dean 18 Saint Petersburg Aqua 59.40 7/26/22 FL ISCA Summer
16Logan Coakley 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:00.06 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
17Abram Kinzel 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:00.18 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
18David Dieffenthaller 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:00.77 6/22/23 Shark Open
19Michael Mizrahi 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:01.31 8/02/23 Summer Elite Sh
20Eugene Novak 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:01.48 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
21Sawyer Hansen 12 Unattached 1:01.49 7/26/23 Southern Zone A
22Milan Spodin 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:01.77 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
23Ryan Flugel 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:02.11 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
24Carson Radnay 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:02.22 4/21/23 SPA Spring Swim
25Jack Draper 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:02.55 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
26Phillip Singh 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:03.12 6/02/23 TAMPA BAY SWIM
27Cade Respess 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:03.20 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
28Jonah Vangroll 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:03.77 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
29Alexander Kovalev 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:04.02 8/02/23 Summer Elite Sh
30Ivan Spodin 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:04.59 6/30/23 SPA'S SEMINOLE
31Yannis Khalsi 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:05.19 5/19/23 SPA May Swim Me
32Cooper Dean 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:05.31 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
33Cullen Dean 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:05.54 7/13/23 FL Summer Age G
34Hayden Griffith 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:05.92 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
35Finn Hehenberger 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:06.48 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
36Sutton Hansen 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:06.51 6/22/23 Shark Open
37Luca Ferrera 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:06.69 1/12/24 TRIALS FUNDRAIS
38Ocean Nguyen 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:06.70 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
39Joseph Finster 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:07.08 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
40Joshua Cowley 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:07.28 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
41Ilya Proskurkin 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:07.84 5/19/23 SPA May Swim Me
42Johnny Maciel 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:07.97 4/21/23 SPA Spring Swim
43Stepan Spodin 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:08.06 8/02/23 Summer Elite Sh
44Ivan Dorofieiev 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:08.07 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
45Jude Mandakunis 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:09.54 5/19/23 SPA May Swim Me
46Mykhailo Tymoshyk 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:09.82 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
47Jacob Shulman 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:10.48 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
48Devin Xayalinh 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:10.89 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
49Andreas Mentis 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:10.89 5/19/23 SPA May Swim Me
50Jack Domeier 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:10.99 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
51Christian Kalkwarf 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:11.62 4/21/23 SPA Spring Swim
52Rowan Keenan 15 Florida West Coast Aq 1:12.41 4/21/23 SPA Spring Swim
53Ayden Winters 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:12.57 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
54Joe Albertson 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:12.97 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
55Andrew Kovalev 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:13.13 8/02/23 Summer Elite Sh
56Isen Wolfe 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:13.42 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
57Cole Domeier 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:13.67 6/02/23 TAMPA BAY SWIM
58Tristan Cooper 15 Coast Aquatics 1:14.94 6/04/21 GPAC Tom Lalor
59Kevin Bruno 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:14.99 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
60Stefan Iltchev 18 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:15.00 1/11/20 Olympic Trials
61Makar Spodin 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:15.80 7/01/22 FL SPA'S SEMINO
62Dominik Cojocaru 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:16.18 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
63Griffin Smotzer 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:16.65 4/22/22 ANDERSON McQUEE
64Daniel Proskurkin 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:16.69 5/19/23 SPA May Swim Me
65Oliver Kurtz 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:16.72 1/12/24 TRIALS FUNDRAIS
66Wesley Arrington 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:18.57 5/19/23 SPA May Swim Me
67Michael Saenz 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:19.57 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
68Caleb Stratis 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:19.90 5/19/23 SPA May Swim Me
69Rocket Terry 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:20.49 4/21/23 SPA Spring Swim
70Alan Arellano Torres 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:22.60 5/19/23 SPA May Swim Me
71Thomas Weidner 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:22.89 5/19/23 SPA May Swim Me
72Grayson Descent 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:23.14 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
73Dominick Sora 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:24.26 7/13/23 FL Summer Age G
74Raymond Lewis 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:25.24 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
75Steele Gebicke 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:25.91 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
76Elijah Davis 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:28.51 6/02/23 TAMPA BAY SWIM
77Benjamin Sora 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:31.95 6/02/23 TAMPA BAY SWIM
78William Weidner 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:32.64 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
79Cole Gebicke 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:32.73 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
80Alexander Re 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:32.93 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
81Aaron Jamison 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:33.97 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
82Peregrine Burri 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:35.63 5/21/21 MAY 813 MEET
83Oleg Tchentsov 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:38.90 6/30/23 SPA'S SEMINOLE
84Amir Delbrune 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:40.27 4/21/23 SPA Spring Swim
85Zade Abedrabbo 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:40.27 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
86Davion Jones 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:40.31 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
87Jacob Dickey 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:40.72 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
88Christian Maciel 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:46.43 6/02/23 TAMPA BAY SWIM
89Savelii Dorofieiev 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:46.72 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
90Gavin Browning 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:48.19 7/01/22 FL SPA'S SEMINO
91Samuel Higman 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:49.14 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
92Nicolas Janjus 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:51.27 6/02/23 TAMPA BAY SWIM
93Robert Mellinger 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:54.55 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
94Aaron Fasick 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:03.79 5/20/22 813 SWIM MEET M
95Vlad Nezhavets 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:14.44 5/20/22 813 SWIM MEET M
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application