Saint Petersburg Aquatics
Boys
200 Yards Freestyle
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 200 Yards Freestyle. Age is the swimmer's age on 3/25/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Adam Varga 18 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:35.69 3/07/24 Florida Swimmin
2Robert Melsom 18 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:41.90 3/29/22 ISCA Internatio
3Maddox Matyas 16 Unattached 1:41.92 11/04/23 FL FHSAA Class
4Cobe Hehenberger 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:42.24 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
5Christian Guettler 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:44.87 12/01/23 Speedo Gator Ho
6Cole Radnay 16 Unattached 1:44.89 11/04/23 FL FHSAA Class
7Liam Schermerhorn 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:45.68 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
8William Franzese 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:46.19 3/07/24 Florida Swimmin
9Anton Ho 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:48.32 12/09/22 HARRY MEISEL WE
10Nolan Kurtz 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:48.81 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
11Leonardo Ho 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:49.19 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
12Liam Dean 18 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:49.28 7/21/23 Summer Area 3 C
13Jonathan Herold 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:49.98 3/07/24 Florida Swimmin
14William Brockman 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:51.48 3/09/23 Florida Swimmin
15Aaron Koutereba 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:52.56 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
16Eugene Novak 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:52.57 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
17Abram Kinzel 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:53.31 12/01/23 Speedo Gator Ho
18Logan Coakley 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:54.93 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
19Phillip Singh 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:54.97 7/21/23 Summer Area 3 C
20Sawyer Hansen 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:55.16 12/01/23 Speedo Gator Ho
21Carson Radnay 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:55.22 3/07/24 Florida Swimmin
22Michael Mizrahi 15 Unattached 1:55.64 9/30/23 FL Tampa Bay Cl
23Ryan Flugel 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:56.29 2/02/24 TBAC Winter Mee
24Yannis Khalsi 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:57.50 7/21/23 Summer Area 3 C
25Milan Spodin 13 Unattached 1:57.97 10/26/23 FL FHSAA Class
26Stefan Iltchev 18 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:59.46 2/25/22 Winter Area 3 C
27Jack Draper 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:00.27 12/01/23 Speedo Gator Ho
28Rowan Keenan 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:00.33 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
29Alexander Kovalev 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:00.98 2/02/24 TBAC Winter Mee
30Cullen Dean 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:01.01 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
31Ethan Dutton 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:01.64 11/18/22 SPA - PYP NOVEM
32Ethan Swann 15 Unattached 2:01.84 10/07/23 FL St Petersbur
33Cooper Dean 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:02.33 12/01/23 Speedo Gator Ho
34Kai Lopez 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:03.57 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
35Jonah Vangroll 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:04.22 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
36Sutton Hansen 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:04.22 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
37Hayden Griffith 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:06.73 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
38David Dieffenthaller 15 The Berkeley Barracud 2:07.18 9/23/22 SPEEDO ALL-AMER
39Ivan Spodin 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:07.71 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
40Drew Stewart 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:08.01 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
41Cade Respess 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:08.08 7/21/23 Summer Area 3 C
42Ivan Dorofieiev 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:08.78 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
43Stepan Spodin 12 Unattached 2:09.26 10/26/23 FL FHSAA Class
44Luca Ferrera 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:09.47 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
45Ocean Nguyen 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:09.81 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
46Alec Adams 16 Unattached 2:11.06 2/24/23 SEC RED Champio
47Finn Hehenberger 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:12.05 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
48Jack Domeier 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:12.33 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
49Johnny Maciel 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:13.78 11/18/22 SPA - PYP NOVEM
50Makar Spodin 16 Unattached 2:14.29 9/30/23 FL Tampa Bay Cl
51Cole Domeier 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:15.09 2/02/24 TBAC Winter Mee
52Andrew Kovalev 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:15.18 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
53Christian Kalkwarf 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:16.07 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
54Isen Wolfe 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:16.63 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
55Joseph Finster 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:18.21 7/21/23 Summer Area 3 C
56Joe Albertson 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:19.76 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
57Ilya Proskurkin 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:20.35 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
58Griffin Smotzer 16 Unattached 2:20.71 10/28/23 FL FHSAA Class
59Andreas Mentis 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:21.99 1/20/23 BLOOMIN' FAST S
60Kevin Bruno 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:22.40 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
61Jude Mandakunis 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:23.33 1/20/23 BLOOMIN' FAST S
62Jacob Shulman 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:23.65 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
63Alan Arellano Torres 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:24.72 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
64Michael Saenz 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:26.87 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
65Daniel Proskurkin 17 Unattached 2:27.91 9/23/23 FL Pinellas Cou
66Oliver Kurtz 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:28.84 2/02/24 TBAC Winter Mee
67Ayden Winters 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:32.43 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
68Grayson Descent 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:33.50 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
69Kangjian Wong 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:34.03 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
70Tristan Cooper 15 Coast Aquatics 2:34.41 2/21/20 SE Southeastern
71Rocket Terry 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:35.72 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
72Wesley Arrington 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:36.34 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
73Alexander Stent 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:45.61 2/24/23 Spring Area 3 C
74Steele Gebicke 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:46.74 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
75Elijah Davis 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:47.57 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
76Christian Ellison 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:48.55 2/25/22 Winter Area 3 C
77Lukas Finan 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:51.37 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
78Thomas Weidner 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:52.28 8/27/22 FL SPA & TBAC -
79Quinn Gilbert 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 3:06.84 11/18/22 SPA - PYP NOVEM
80Florian Zaina 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 3:11.21 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
81Tyler Hutchings 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 3:14.41 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
82Dominick Sora 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 3:14.74 1/21/22 BLOOMIN FAST SW
83Vlad Nezhavets 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 3:17.51 2/24/23 Spring Area 3 C
84Aaron Fasick 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 3:26.77 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
85David Proffitt 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 3:28.13 2/02/24 TBAC Winter Mee
86Henry Weber 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 3:33.74 9/23/22 SPEEDO ALL-AMER
87Liam Profumo 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 3:38.53 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
88Abraham Carver 7 Saint Petersburg Aqua 3:43.16 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
89Anthony Guzman 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 3:47.15 12/09/22 HARRY MEISEL WE
90Rhys Marriott 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 3:56.35 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
91Davion Jones 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 3:59.48 7/21/23 Summer Area 3 C
92William Weidner 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 4:15.81 2/05/21 TBAC Winter Inv
93Harry Ellis 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 4:23.35 8/26/23 SPA-TBAC AUGUS
94Landon Webb 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 6:09.99 8/27/22 FL SPA & TBAC -
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application