Saint Petersburg Aquatics
Boys
50 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Adam Varga 18 Saint Petersburg Aqua 20.54 3/07/24 Florida Swimmin
2Christian Guettler 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 21.10 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
3Maddox Matyas 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 22.07 3/07/24 Florida Swimmin
4Jonathan Herold 17 Unattached 22.31 11/11/23 FL FHSAA Class
5Anton Ho 15 Unattached 22.38 10/21/23 FL FHSAA Class
6William Franzese 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 22.78 3/07/24 Florida Swimmin
7Leonardo Ho 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 22.99 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
8Liam Schermerhorn 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 23.01 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
9Aaron Koutereba 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 23.08 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
10Cole Radnay 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 23.29 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
11Nolan Kurtz 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 23.40 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
12Abram Kinzel 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 23.62 12/01/23 Speedo Gator Ho
13Yannis Khalsi 16 Unattached 23.70 10/26/23 FL FHSAA Class
14Cobe Hehenberger 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 23.75 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
15David Dieffenthaller 14 Unattached 23.82 10/28/23 FL FHSAA Class
16Andreas Mentis 14 Unattached 23.84 11/02/23 FL FHSAA Class
17Liam Dean 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 23.95 12/01/23 Speedo Gator Ho
18Ethan Swann 15 Unattached 24.02 10/07/23 FL St Petersbur
19William Brockman 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 24.38 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
20Michael Mizrahi 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 24.39 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
21Logan Coakley 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 24.70 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
22Cooper Dean 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 24.90 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
23Ivan Spodin 14 Unattached 24.91 9/30/23 FL Tampa Bay Cl
24Sawyer Hansen 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 24.94 12/01/23 Speedo Gator Ho
25Carson Radnay 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 25.02 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
26Ryan Flugel 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 25.05 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
27Milan Spodin 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 25.15 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
28Eugene Novak 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 25.17 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
29Drew Stewart 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 25.23 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
30Ilya Proskurkin 14 Unattached 25.28 9/23/23 FL Pinellas Cou
31Kai Lopez 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 25.45 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
32Alexander Kovalev 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 25.70 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
33Stepan Spodin 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 25.73 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
34Jonah Vangroll 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 25.74 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
35Blake Powers 14 Unattached 25.76 10/21/23 FL FHSAA Class
36Kangjian Wong 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 25.77 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
37Jack Draper 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 25.80 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
38Phillip Singh 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 25.88 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
39Rowan Keenan 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 25.90 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
40Hayden Griffith 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 25.97 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
41Cade Respess 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 25.98 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
42Makar Spodin 15 Unattached 26.41 9/30/23 FL Tampa Bay Cl
43Joseph Finster 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 26.50 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
44Luca Ferrera 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 26.60 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
45Johnny Maciel 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 26.74 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
46Christian Ellison 14 Unattached 26.84 9/30/23 FL Tampa Bay Cl
47Cole Domeier 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 27.15 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
48Ivan Dorofieiev 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 27.43 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
49Sutton Hansen 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 27.47 12/01/23 Speedo Gator Ho
50Ocean Nguyen 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 27.53 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
51Cullen Dean 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 27.57 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
52Tristan Cooper 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 27.61 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
53Jude Mandakunis 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 27.77 11/05/23 SUNDAY MORNING
54Finn Hehenberger 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 27.79 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
55Mykhailo Tymoshyk 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 28.27 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
56Daniel Proskurkin 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 28.76 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
57Jack Domeier 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 28.79 2/02/24 TBAC Winter Mee
58Devin Xayalinh 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 28.86 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
59Ayden Winters 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 28.94 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
60Wesley Arrington 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 28.97 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
61Oliver Kurtz 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 28.98 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
62Joe Albertson 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 29.38 2/02/24 TBAC Winter Mee
63Jacob Shulman 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 29.50 11/05/23 SUNDAY MORNING
64Andrew Kovalev 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 29.65 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
65Kevin Bruno 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 29.66 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
66Dominik Cojocaru 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 30.21 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
67Isen Wolfe 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 30.42 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
68Eli Alsayegh 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 30.53 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
69Rocket Terry 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 30.76 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
70Michael Saenz 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 30.96 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
71Alan Arellano Torres 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 31.40 10/20/23 FRIDAY NITE RAC
72Alex Macedo Rojas 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 31.53 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
73Quinn Gilbert 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 31.80 11/05/23 SUNDAY MORNING
74Elijah Davis 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 32.27 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
75Benjamin Sora 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 32.58 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
76Grayson Descent 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 32.76 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
77Thomas Weidner 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 33.60 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
78Tyler Hutchings 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 33.65 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
79Dominick Sora 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 33.65 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
80Amir Delbrune 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 34.68 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
81Miles Krauss 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 35.08 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
82Alexander Re 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 35.55 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
83Julian Rodriguez 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 35.73 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
84Gabriel Pinto 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 36.04 2/02/24 TBAC Winter Mee
85Peregrine Burri 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 36.05 10/20/23 FRIDAY NITE RAC
86Oleg Tchentsov 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 36.06 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
87Vlad Nezhavets 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 36.11 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
88Raymond Lewis 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 36.20 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
89Seth Sharp 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 36.42 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
90Lukas Finan 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 36.53 11/05/23 SUNDAY MORNING
91Davion Jones 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 37.45 2/02/24 TBAC Winter Mee
92Gavin Browning 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 37.53 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
93Cole Gebicke 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 37.78 11/05/23 SUNDAY MORNING
94Jacob Dickey 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 37.98 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
95Henri Finan 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 38.02 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
96William Weidner 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 38.06 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
97Colden Kraft 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 38.28 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
98Noah Nguyen 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 38.74 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
99Jordan Frazier 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 38.88 10/20/23 FRIDAY NITE RAC
100Nicolas Janjus 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 38.90 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
101Hawke Burri 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 39.84 10/20/23 FRIDAY NITE RAC
102Christian Maciel 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 40.23 9/08/23 KAH20 Coach Kel
103Luke Franks 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 40.39 10/20/23 FRIDAY NITE RAC
104Wynton Drinkard 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 40.52 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
105Riley Rettew 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 41.26 10/20/23 FRIDAY NITE RAC
106Aaron Fasick 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 41.50 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
107Tyler Westerberg 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 41.71 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
108Thomas Northcutt 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 41.79 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
109Robert Mellinger 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 41.85 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
110Aaron Jamison 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 41.94 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
111Zade Abedrabbo 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 41.95 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
112Liam Profumo 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 42.06 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
113Solomon Burris 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 42.13 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
114David Proffitt 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 42.14 2/02/24 TBAC Winter Mee
115Henry Cumbie 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 42.64 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
116Christopher Jones 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 42.67 11/05/23 SUNDAY MORNING
117Savelii Dorofieiev 7 Saint Petersburg Aqua 42.73 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
118Cody Graves 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 43.01 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
119Jack Ellis 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 43.73 10/20/23 FRIDAY NITE RAC
120Caleb Burns 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 43.82 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
121Colton Hedrick 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 43.87 10/20/23 FRIDAY NITE RAC
122Florian Zaina 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 44.91 11/05/23 SUNDAY MORNING
123Wylie Drinkard 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 45.00 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
124Eli Franklin 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 45.77 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
125Maxwell Saligoe-Bastin 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 46.24 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
126Garry Smith 7 Saint Petersburg Aqua 46.34 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
127Samuel Higman 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 46.89 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
128Max Plech 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 47.01 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
129Gio Aldrich 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 47.36 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
130Christian Howard 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 47.38 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
131Camden Douch 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 48.24 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
132Christian Stratis 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 49.32 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
133Jacob Hassan 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 49.33 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
134Abraham Carver 7 Saint Petersburg Aqua 49.51 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
135Ihor Piatyhorets 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 49.92 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
136Liam Davila 7 Saint Petersburg Aqua 50.71 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
137Evan Dans 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 50.75 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
138Ezekiel Sauve 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 50.97 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
139Archer Rikarts 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 51.08 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
140Logan Whisenhunt 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 51.11 11/05/23 SUNDAY MORNING
141Koa Rodriguez 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 51.36 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
142Gabriel Hidalgo Eichner 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 51.78 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
143Wakefield Watson 7 Saint Petersburg Aqua 52.25 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
144Samuel Doll 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 52.40 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
145Ronan Thompson 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 54.56 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
146Misha Davis 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 54.57 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
147Aaron Hoare 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 55.11 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
148Sawyer Sousa 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 55.63 11/05/23 SUNDAY MORNING
149Isaac Browne 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 58.36 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
150Ryan Lessey 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 59.98 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
151Nelson Stiles 7 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:01.40 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
152Maksym Cooper 7 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:01.53 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
153Will Zook 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:01.65 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
154Tyler Amstutz 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:03.07 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
155Liam Whisenhunt 6 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:03.74 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
156Benjamin DeLozier 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:04.09 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
157Oliver Misinszki 7 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:06.12 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
158Joshua Hassan 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:06.48 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
159Killian Caintic 7 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:07.34 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
160James Montanez 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:08.83 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
161Noah Hartney 7 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:14.32 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
162Mark Zook 7 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:19.85 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
163Holden Hartney 5 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:24.57 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
164Gray Hehenberger 5 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:32.89 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
165Hussein Jaber 6 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:34.36 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application