Saint Petersburg Aquatics
Girls
100 Yards Backstroke
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 100 Yards Backstroke. Age is the swimmer's age on 3/25/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Karrington Hansen 15 Unattached 57.27 10/07/23 FL St Petersbur
2Isabel Sayag 17 Academy Aquatic Club 57.43 3/09/23 Florida Swimmin
3Grace Descent 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 57.54 3/07/24 Florida Swimmin
4Maggie Johnson 18 Saint Petersburg Aqua 57.56 12/02/22 Gator Holiday C
5Brinkleigh Hansen 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 57.95 3/07/24 Florida Swimmin
6Isabella Dieffenthaller 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 58.07 12/01/23 Speedo Gator Ho
7Ellia Wolfe 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 58.45 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
8Elly Brackin 18 Unattached 59.44 11/11/23 FL FHSAA Class
9Izzy Riva 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:00.07 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
10Alex Clark 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:00.64 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
11Isabella Descent 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:02.11 12/01/23 Speedo Gator Ho
12Zoie Fjare 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:02.12 7/21/23 Summer Area 3 C
13Sarah Ledezma 15 Riptide Aquatics 1:02.66 3/09/23 Florida Swimmin
14Kate Rutledge 18 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:03.44 7/21/23 Summer Area 3 C
15Skyler Ross 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:04.63 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
16Sarah Long 17 Unattached 1:05.25 10/28/23 FL FHSAA Class
17Harper Sango 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:05.26 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
18Quinn Morrison 18 Unattached 1:05.95 10/27/23 FL FHSAA Class
19Rita Puodziunas 15 Unattached 1:06.26 9/30/23 FL Tampa Bay Cl
20Rianne Brandt 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:06.49 1/20/23 BLOOMIN' FAST S
21Sasha Schratwieser 18 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:06.83 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
22Mary Noga 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:06.95 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
23Karolina Tilky 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:07.29 1/20/23 BLOOMIN' FAST S
24Catherine Dieffenthaller 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:07.44 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
25Alex Pope 18 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:08.06 7/26/19 Area 3 Champion
26Ansley Bess 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:08.79 8/26/23 SPA-TBAC AUGUS
27Maggie Smith 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:09.04 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
28Lorali Smith 12 Dothan Dolphins Swim 1:09.05 10/13/23 SE War Eagle In
29Lizzy Santana 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:10.34 10/21/22 SAINT PETERSBUR
30Sophia Hickam 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:11.33 4/05/23 ISCA Elite Show
31Gabriella Novak 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:11.74 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
32Chloe Collins 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:11.85 10/07/22 FL St Petersbur
33Haley Rocha 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:12.04 8/26/23 SPA-TBAC AUGUS
34Sophie Spinale 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:13.72 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
35Serena Leisure 15 Unattached 1:14.26 10/07/23 FL St Petersbur
36Greyson Henderson 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:14.42 2/02/24 TBAC Winter Mee
37Reese Ripple 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:14.57 10/21/22 SAINT PETERSBUR
38Alexia Fullone 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:17.44 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
39Kai Rhoades 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:17.54 7/21/23 Summer Area 3 C
40Izzy Nishman 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:19.21 7/22/22 Summer Area 3 C
41Sage Summers 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:19.76 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
42Sally Rozelle 15 Unattached 1:20.09 9/23/23 FL Pinellas Cou
43Evie Bates 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:20.79 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
44Tija Milbutas 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:21.27 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
45Sofia Rodriguez 17 Unattached 1:21.60 9/30/23 FL Tampa Bay Cl
46Ivy Williams 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:21.75 4/05/23 ISCA Elite Show
47Valentina Ho 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:21.86 8/27/22 FL SPA & TBAC -
48Princess Moring 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:22.59 8/26/23 SPA-TBAC AUGUS
49Alegria Cowley 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:23.50 2/26/21 Area 3 Champion
50Adeline Davis 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:23.78 11/07/21 ST PETE AQUATIC
51Valentina Nunez Rivas 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:24.01 7/21/23 Summer Area 3 C
52Faylynn Messer 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:24.02 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
53Amilia Norman 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:24.33 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
54Noemi Tilky 18 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:27.14 8/27/22 FL SPA & TBAC -
55Ella Frederick 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:27.48 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
56Cassie Barnes 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:28.62 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
57Lillian Klipp 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:29.75 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
58Stella Cook 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:30.36 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
59Lora Tinkova 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:31.41 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
60Ella Domeier 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:31.62 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
61Sophie Guinn 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:32.84 10/21/22 SAINT PETERSBUR
62Eve Munkittrick 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:33.40 10/20/23 FRIDAY NITE RAC
63Fiona Buck 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:33.58 10/21/22 SAINT PETERSBUR
64Lucy Auld 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:34.18 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
65Shelby Smith 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:36.08 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
66Hannah Barnes 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:36.91 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
67Natalie Pina 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:37.22 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
68Abigail Vuxinic 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:37.63 7/21/23 Summer Area 3 C
69Reese Tollberg 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:38.75 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
70Eva Ovadia 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:39.43 11/05/23 SUNDAY MORNING
71Frida Fasick 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:43.38 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
72Minna Klipp 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:44.53 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
73Maelan Johnson 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:44.94 10/20/23 FRIDAY NITE RAC
74Ellee Nguyen 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:46.26 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
75Alexandra Chassin 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:49.73 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
76Larissa McCollum 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:51.16 10/20/23 FRIDAY NITE RAC
77Ava Cooper 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:52.08 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
78Layla Ovadia 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:56.98 8/26/23 SPA-TBAC AUGUS
79Sofia Botticelli 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:00.52 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
80Isadora Saligoe-Bastin 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:01.22 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
81Rhys Browning 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:06.13 9/23/22 SPEEDO ALL-AMER
82Izabela Brkic 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:09.66 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
83Deanna Marinelli 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:22.04 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
84Sophie McAtee 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:30.48 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application