Southeastern Swimming
Boys Age 17 & 18
100 Meters Backstroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Long Course Meters (LCM)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Blake Amlicke 17 Nashville Aquatic Clu 54.84 6/06/24 Synergy Dryland
2Blake Amlicke 17 Nashville Aquatic Clu 55.76 2/29/24 GA DYNA LCM Tim
3Spencer Nicholas 18 Nashville Aquatic Clu 56.70 5/16/24 Charlotte Open
4Andrew Chou 17 Atomic City Aquatic C 57.57 2/29/24 GA DYNA LCM Tim
5Michael Tretyakov 18 Huntsville Swim Assoc 58.14 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
6Logan Robinson 18 Greater Pensacola Aqu 58.46 6/07/24 GPAC Tom Lalor
7Luke Bedsole 17 Huntsville Swim Assoc 59.54 5/18/24 HSA May Invitat
8George Emrhein 17 Ensworth Aquatics 1:00.38 3/07/24 Speedo ESSZ Spr
9Brandon Adkins 18 Baylor Swim Club 1:00.62 6/06/24 Synergy Dryland
10David Hammond 17 Ensworth Aquatics 1:00.90 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
11Morgan Roszel 18 Unattached 1:01.60 3/07/24 Speedo ESSZ Spr
12Coleman Kimmel 17 Memphis Tiger Swimmin 1:02.33 5/31/24 Dick Fadgen Tig
13Stephen Zhukov 17 Tennessee Aquatic Clu 1:02.34 5/23/24 Tennessee Aquat
14Dane Goodman 17 City of Mobile Swim A 1:02.53 5/31/24 SE BSL Jack Bar
15Alex Kulkarni 17 Huntsville Swim Assoc 1:02.65 5/18/24 HSA May Invitat
16Leo Karnitz 18 Atomic City Aquatic C 1:02.68 6/08/24 BSC Bank of Ten
17Neil Cartailler 17 Excel Aquatics 1:02.75 6/07/24 Excel Firecrack
18Noah Greer 18 City of Mobile Swim A 1:03.34 4/20/24 CMSA Spirit of
19Carter Souliere 17 Excel Aquatics 1:03.64 4/19/24 April Invite
20Ben Parsons 17 Panama City Swim Team 1:03.66 4/13/24 PCST Speedo Inv
21Easom Calfee 17 Nashville Aquatic Clu 1:03.70 6/06/24 Synergy Dryland
22Elliot Mandl 18 Atomic City Aquatic C 1:03.72 5/23/24 Tennessee Aquat
23Ian Supplee 17 Life Time Southeast S 1:03.75 4/20/24 SE BSL Carson M
24Judd Lunsford 17 Huntsville Swim Assoc 1:03.90 5/18/24 HSA May Invitat
25Brock McDonald 18 Huntsville Swim Assoc 1:04.01 4/20/24 NAC LC Spring C
26Maximilian Little 17 Greater Pensacola Aqu 1:05.04 5/17/24 FAST May Invite
27Will Neville 18 Huntsville Swim Assoc 1:05.53 5/18/24 HSA May Invitat
28Christopher Rector 17 Atomic City Aquatic C 1:05.53 4/19/24 April Invite
29Keaton Kempel 17 Excel Aquatics 1:05.54 6/07/24 Excel Firecrack
30River Rockholt 18 Excel Aquatics 1:05.63 4/19/24 April Invite
31Aiden Tillis 17 Wake Aquatics 1:05.66 5/18/24 CTA Spring Spla
32Nolan Steele 17 Coast Aquatics 1:05.91 6/06/24 Synergy Dryland
33Andrew Groves 18 Life Time Southeast S 1:06.14 4/20/24 SE BSL Carson M
34Luke Keller 18 Nashville Aquatic Clu 1:06.32 5/18/24 HSA May Invitat
35Carter Miller 17 Ensworth Aquatics 1:06.47 4/06/24 Ensworth Aquati
36Isaac Barritt 17 Streamline Aquatic Cl 1:06.49 5/10/24 Officially Summ
37Justin Roh 17 Huntsville Swim Assoc 1:06.61 4/20/24 NAC LC Spring C
38Matthew Montenegro-Strunk 17 Excel Aquatics 1:06.92 6/07/24 Excel Firecrack
39John Groves 18 Life Time Southeast S 1:07.00 5/31/24 SE BSL Jack Bar
40Matthew Hughes 18 Ensworth Aquatics 1:07.09 5/10/24 Officially Summ
41Luke Ham 17 Huntsville Swim Assoc 1:07.17 5/18/24 HSA May Invitat
42Henry Lindeman 18 Memphis Tiger Swimmin 1:07.30 5/31/24 Dick Fadgen Tig
43Bo Daniels 18 Coast Aquatics 1:07.39 5/11/24 PCST Speedo Lon
44Rocky Scott 17 Middle Tennessee Swim 1:07.45 4/20/24 NAC LC Spring C
45Wyatt Higgs 17 Excel Aquatics 1:07.45 6/07/24 Excel Firecrack
46Charlie Houston 17 Atomic City Aquatic C 1:07.46 5/23/24 Tennessee Aquat
47Noah Roettger 17 Tennessee Aquatic Clu 1:07.55 6/08/24 BSC Bank of Ten
48Samuel Martin 17 Excel Aquatics 1:07.59 5/18/24 Excel May Open
49Nick Boyle 17 Memphis Thunder Aquat 1:08.28 4/27/24 Spring Invitati
50Bryan McEntire 17 Opelika Swim Team 1:08.41 5/11/24 PCST Speedo Lon
51Cain Scoggins 17 Greater Pensacola Aqu 1:08.65 5/17/24 FAST May Invite
52Ocean Gorecki 17 McCallie / Gps Aquati 1:08.71 4/27/24 Rays Spring LC
53Landis Wood 17 Greater Pensacola Aqu 1:09.17 6/07/24 GPAC Tom Lalor
54Patrick Ball 17 Wake Aquatics 1:09.40 4/20/24 SE BSL Carson M
55Evan King 17 Atomic City Aquatic C 1:09.55 5/23/24 Tennessee Aquat
56Cooper Young 17 Atomic City Aquatic C 1:09.70 5/23/24 Tennessee Aquat
57Hunter Lankford 17 Excel Aquatics 1:09.96 4/19/24 April Invite
58Noah Sarbacker 18 Excel Aquatics 1:10.10 5/18/24 Excel May Open
59Ezekiel Hoeldtke 18 Jackson Swim Team 1:10.19 6/07/24 Excel Firecrack
60Avery Padgett 17 Barracuda Swim Club o 1:10.33 6/08/24 BSC Bank of Ten
61Jace McLaughlin 17 Montgomery YMCA Barra 1:10.36 5/04/24 GPAC Flip Flop
62Jonas Taylor 17 McCallie / Gps Aquati 1:10.44 5/18/24 Excel May Open
63Nicholas Milani 18 Excel Aquatics 1:11.43 5/18/24 Excel May Open
64Caden Isabell 18 Middle Tennessee Swim 1:12.31 4/06/24 Ensworth Aquati
65Kevin Herr 17 Greater Pensacola Aqu 1:12.84 6/07/24 GPAC Tom Lalor
66Kiet Luong 17 Panama City Swim Team 1:12.94 4/13/24 PCST Speedo Inv
67Nate Selander 17 Southeast Tennessee S 1:13.02 5/10/24 Officially Summ
68Brayden Sims 17 Huntsville Swim Assoc 1:13.47 5/18/24 HSA May Invitat
69Alec Fisher 17 Germantown Swim Team 1:14.22 4/27/24 Spring Invitati
70Brendan Russell 18 City of Mobile Swim A 1:14.25 4/20/24 CMSA Spirit of
71Drew Henry 17 Greater Pensacola Aqu 1:14.87 5/17/24 FAST May Invite
72Jackson Greenwood 17 Montgomery YMCA Barra 1:15.27 5/31/24 SE BSL Jack Bar
73Kian Hernandez 17 Huntsville Swim Assoc 1:15.72 5/18/24 HSA May Invitat
74Troy Lee 17 Greater Pensacola Aqu 1:15.76 6/07/24 GPAC Tom Lalor
75Luke Helton 18 Excel Aquatics 1:15.89 6/07/24 Excel Firecrack
76Brice Thompson 17 Birmingham Swim Leagu 1:17.07 5/31/24 SE BSL Jack Bar
77Mac Turner 17 Excel Aquatics 1:17.59 5/18/24 Excel May Open
78Cam Sewell 17 Red Piranha Swimming 1:17.97 6/08/24 BSC Bank of Ten
79Cameron Holmes 18 Streamline Aquatic Cl 1:18.28 5/10/24 Officially Summ
80Jonathan Schneidau 18 Memphis Thunder Aquat 1:18.29 4/05/24 Thunder Long Co
81Ezekiel Kyle 17 Cleveland Aquatics 1:20.16 4/19/24 April Invite
82Lannom Bowman 17 Prattville YMCA 1:20.26 4/20/24 SE BSL Carson M
83Joseph Saab 18 City of Mobile Swim A 1:21.29 4/20/24 CMSA Spirit of
84Aidan Brown 17 Red Piranha Swimming 1:21.36 5/04/24 RPS IMX-IMR LC
85Maddox Walkley 17 Panama City Swim Team 1:22.05 5/11/24 PCST Speedo Lon
86Dedric Starks 18 Memphis Tiger Swimmin 1:23.88 5/31/24 Dick Fadgen Tig
87Lex Smith 17 Coast Aquatics 1:24.55 6/07/24 GPAC Tom Lalor
88Corbin Murphy 17 Streamline Aquatic Cl 1:26.78 5/10/24 Officially Summ
89John Soranno 17 Ensworth Aquatics 1:29.87 5/10/24 Officially Summ
90Alex Loughner 18 Barracuda Swim Club o 1:30.42 5/17/24 NCAC Meet on th
91Carson Caldwell 17 Streamline Aquatic Cl 1:34.80 5/10/24 Officially Summ
92Casey Reese 17 Unattached 1:36.32 6/08/24 BSC Bank of Ten
Train For The Best Results With The Latest Women's Tech Suits, One & Two-Pieces & More Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application