Upper Main Line YMCA
Boys
200 Yards Breaststroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1J-cub Nowoswiat 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:06.57 1/26/24 MA KA Winter AB
2Davis Woerner 18 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:10.97 11/03/23 Great Turkey In
3Austin Zhang 14 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:12.31 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
4Finn Lukens 17 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:12.44 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
5Henry Kogan 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:14.28 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
6Stanley Cui 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:15.56 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
7Shane Martin 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:16.28 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
8Yatharth Gawda 14 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:16.67 3/22/24 WV PA YMCA Stat
9Colin Smolders 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:16.82 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
10Kaden Liu 14 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:16.91 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
11Sebastian Tith 14 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:19.71 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
12Yatharth Gawda 13 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:20.01 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
13Dietrich Scheel 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:23.69 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
14Jerry Deng 14 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:25.58 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
15Jack Toscano 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:26.02 1/26/24 MA KA Winter AB
16Blaise Sadowski 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:26.60 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
17Justin Cuevas Riego De Dios 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:26.83 11/03/23 Great Turkey In
18Sam Sperling 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:27.41 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
19Simeon Sikirica 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:27.62 3/22/24 WV PA YMCA Stat
20Will Galef 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:28.70 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
21Alex De Vries 16 Unattached 2:29.83 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
22Jonathan Richardson 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:30.06 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
23Liam Haas 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:32.85 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
24Vilius Drozdovas 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:33.67 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
25Alex Muldowney 14 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:33.68 11/03/23 Great Turkey In
26Arman Patel 13 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:35.64 3/22/24 MA MASI SIlver
27Bradley Zhang 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:36.23 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
28Tyki Ameriks 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:36.51 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
29Lincoln Annise 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:37.16 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
30Vedant Bedekar 17 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:38.18 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
31Alex Sung 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:38.46 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
32Justin Wu 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:40.44 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
33Asher Wang 12 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:40.94 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
34Derek Wan 13 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:41.06 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
35Benjamin Wang 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:41.72 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
36Andrew Fulton 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:42.25 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
37Daqian Han 13 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:43.19 3/22/24 MA MASI SIlver
38Jack Hutto 14 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:43.43 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
39Nick Lamce 13 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:45.10 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
40Andy Wen 11 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:45.29 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
41Spencer Cui 12 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:45.65 3/22/24 WV PA YMCA Stat
42Ethan Shi 11 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:46.23 3/22/24 WV PA YMCA Stat
43Noah Amjed 14 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:46.46 1/26/24 MA KA Winter AB
44Chris Zhang 12 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:48.76 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
45Yash Potdar 13 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:50.84 3/22/24 MA MASI SIlver
46Ethan Lane 13 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:50.96 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
47Everett Raup 14 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:53.06 2/17/24 MA SJAC Last Ch
48Grant Ditirro 12 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:55.11 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
49Winston Chew 12 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:55.31 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
50Joseph Apoian 11 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:56.10 3/22/24 MA MASI SIlver
51Michael Cao 11 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:57.78 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
52Wells Kaplan 13 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:58.50 11/03/23 Great Turkey In
53Andrew Muldowney 12 Upper Main Line YMCA 3:02.70 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
54Gabe Gallagher 13 Upper Main Line YMCA 3:06.67 1/26/24 MA KA Winter AB
55Victor Begic 11 Upper Main Line YMCA 3:07.80 2/17/24 MA SJAC Last Ch
56Chase White 13 Upper Main Line YMCA 3:11.11 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
57Hiram Lin 12 Upper Main Line YMCA 3:15.22 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
58Shaoheng Ma 12 Upper Main Line YMCA 3:25.38 2/17/24 MA SJAC Last Ch
59Jason Feng 11 Upper Main Line YMCA 3:30.05 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
60Daniel Ding 10 Upper Main Line YMCA 3:32.70 11/03/23 Great Turkey In
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application