Mid Atlantic Swimming
Boys Age 13 & 14
1000 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Brady Gallagher 14 West Chester Area Y M 9:47.84 4/02/24 NC YMCA SC Nati
2Shane Cowley 14 Germantown Academy Aq 10:04.61 3/27/24 Eastern Zone SC
3Anton Beregovoi 14 George School Aquatic 10:06.85 12/14/23 MA LAC Arena Ho
4Brock Yoder 14 Methacton Aquatic Clu 10:09.13 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
5Philip Grece 14 Fitness and Wellness 10:10.15 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
6Jordy Robinson 14 South Jersey Aquatic 10:10.93 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
7Klint Coll 14 Greater Philadelphia 10:13.44 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
8Ben Vicente 13 Greater Philadelphia 10:13.50 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
9Matthew Lee 14 South Jersey Aquatic 10:17.15 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
10Henry Anstine 14 West Chester Area Y M 10:17.89 12/14/23 MA LAC Arena Ho
11Luke Bickett 13 Greater Philadelphia 10:18.04 12/14/23 AM 61st ANNUAL
12Levi Corcoran 13 Mako Swim Club 10:20.37 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
13Gage Mealey 13 Greater Philadelphia 10:21.45 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
14Riggins Otto 13 Episcopal Academy Aqu 10:21.62 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
15Austin Zhang 14 Upper Main Line YMCA 10:22.77 3/22/24 WV PA YMCA Stat
16Erik Babka 14 Plymouth Whitemarsh A 10:22.81 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
17Alex Muldowney 14 Upper Main Line YMCA 10:22.97 11/03/23 Great Turkey In
18Dominic Faenza 14 Parkland Swimming Clu 10:28.68 10/21/23 MA PSC October
19Graham Lovett 14 Emmaus Aquatic Club 10:29.16 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
20Owen Trostle 13 Penn Charter Aquatic 10:29.21 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
21Jaxen Edwards 13 Mako Swim Club 10:31.51 11/04/23 MA DST First St
22Ian Ryan 14 Ridley Area YMCA Stin 10:31.56 3/22/24 WV PA YMCA Stat
23Brenden Sharp 14 Jersey Wahoos 10:31.64 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
24James Ruch 14 Central Bucks Swim Te 10:34.68 11/05/23 MA UDAC Go the
25Charlie Brown 13 York YMCA Swimming 10:35.85 2/02/24 MA YY John deBa
26Joseph Anton 14 South Jersey Aquatic 10:35.92 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
27Boden Keim 14 Unattached 10:36.27 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
28Alex Goodman 14 Jersey Wahoos 10:37.62 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
29Gabe Waggoner 13 Jersey Wahoos 10:37.92 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
30Connor Ergood 14 South Jersey Aquatic 10:39.93 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
31Liam Robinson 14 George School Aquatic 10:40.74 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
32Parker Pierce 13 Upper Dublin Aquatic 10:41.63 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
33Jacob Roberts 14 Methacton Aquatic Clu 10:45.42 12/08/23 MA FCA Holiday
34Wyatt Hoke 14 Ridley Area YMCA Stin 10:45.72 10/28/23 MA BYNS 19th An
35William Jenkins 14 Egg Harbor Twp Seahaw 10:47.20 12/07/23 MA SJAC Gator C
36Sam Pechulis 14 Emmaus Aquatic Club 10:48.73 12/07/23 WV Club Mountai
37Kipton Pawlus 13 Greater Philadelphia 10:49.73 2/03/24 MA GPAC Februar
38Sebastian Peev 14 Upper Dublin Aquatic 10:50.14 11/05/23 MA UDAC Go the
39Logan Abel 13 Upper Perkiomen Valle 10:52.29 10/28/23 MA BYNS 19th An
40Max Grande 13 Boyertown Area YMCA 10:52.62 1/28/24 MA PennDel Nort
41Dillon Corbett 14 South Jersey Aquatic 10:52.75 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
42Jake Corbett 14 South Jersey Aquatic 10:54.15 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
43Aaron Markey 14 Blue Hen Aquatics 10:54.44 2/03/24 MA MAKO Distanc
44Caleb Kim 14 Jersey Wahoos 10:55.20 10/08/23 MA SSC Dual Mee
45Matthew Panaia 14 South Jersey Aquatic 10:56.59 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
46Caden Graf 14 South Jersey Aquatic 10:57.93 3/14/24 MA MASI Junior
47Luke Stahley 14 Parkland Swimming Clu 10:58.16 11/17/23 PV Swim & Rock
48McKinley Edwards 13 Greater Philadelphia 10:59.56 2/03/24 MA GPAC Februar
49Jack DeSantis 13 South Jersey Aquatic 11:00.15 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
50Nicholas Zinn 14 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 11:03.28 3/08/24 MA Pennsylvania
51Sawyer Stephens 14 South Jersey Aquatic 11:03.80 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
52John Pyne 13 Greater Philadelphia 11:04.14 2/03/24 MA GPAC Februar
53Nathan McCarthy 14 Greater Philadelphia 11:05.69 11/03/23 MA GPAC Veteran
54Ryan Minnerly 13 Upper Perkiomen Valle 11:07.06 3/08/24 MA Pennsylvania
55Kyle Gao 13 Reading and Berks Cou 11:08.51 1/28/24 MA PennDel Nort
56Nico Velez 14 West Chester Area Y M 11:12.13 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
57Greyson Dimariano 14 Wilson Aquatic 11:13.05 1/26/24 MA KA Winter AB
58Cameron Gesell 14 Keystone Aquatics 11:13.19 11/03/23 MA CVAC Aquafes
59Ryan D'Annunzio 14 Ridley Area YMCA Stin 11:13.53 12/15/23 MA RAYS Winter
60Eli Harsh 14 Waynesboro Area YMCA 11:14.29 3/08/24 MA Pennsylvania
61Yatharth Gawda 14 Upper Main Line YMCA 11:14.57 1/26/24 MA KA Winter AB
62Jackson Kelly 13 Upper Perkiomen Valle 11:14.65 10/28/23 MA BYNS 19th An
63Owen Kleppinger 14 SOUDERTON SEAHAWKS 11:16.24 12/08/23 MA FCA Holiday
64Yaric Soltanov 14 HERSHEY AQUATIC CLUB 11:17.59 12/07/23 WV Club Mountai
65Luke Davis 13 South Jersey Aquatic 11:17.81 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
66Kevin Donnelly 13 Greater Philadelphia 11:17.88 2/03/24 MA GPAC Februar
67Max Maciorowski 14 South Jersey Aquatic 11:18.06 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
68Jackson Bollinger 13 SOUDERTON SEAHAWKS 11:18.44 12/08/23 MA FCA Holiday
69Luca Annibali 14 WSY SWIMMING 11:19.29 2/16/24 WSY Presidents
70Ryan Sprang 14 Greater Philadelphia 11:20.08 2/03/24 MA GPAC Februar
71Josh Mullin 14 Greater Philadelphia 11:20.16 2/03/24 MA GPAC Februar
72Arman Patel 13 Upper Main Line YMCA 11:20.69 1/26/24 MA KA Winter AB
73Pratirp Malvankar 14 Upper Main Line YMCA 11:22.48 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
74Charlie Rogers 14 Reading and Berks Cou 11:24.08 10/28/23 MA BYNS 19th An
75Colin Shannon 14 Greater Susquehanna V 11:24.71 11/17/23 MA KA Thanksgiv
76Gavin Torrente 14 Jersey Wahoos 11:25.06 11/11/23 MA JW Thanksgiv
77Caeden Amorim 14 Parkland Aquatic Club 11:26.18 2/16/24 MA Blue Duck Hu
78Zach Johnson 14 Western Wahoos 11:27.94 1/26/24 MA KA Winter AB
79Wells Kaplan 13 Upper Main Line YMCA 11:27.97 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
80Connor Evans 13 Mako Swim Club 11:28.08 2/03/24 MA MAKO Distanc
81Alexander Ghibilic 14 Lower Moreland Swimmi 11:29.31 12/08/23 MA FCA Holiday
82Connor Fanelli 14 Episcopal Academy Aqu 11:29.75 11/17/23 MA KA Thanksgiv
83Noah Burnell 14 Western Wahoos 11:30.56 3/15/24 MD YCM East Fie
84Kaine Vargo 14 Nazareth Easton YMCA 11:32.22 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
85Simeon Sikirica 14 Upper Main Line YMCA 11:32.68 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
86Jackson Durgee 13 York YMCA Swimming 11:34.27 2/02/24 MA YY John deBa
87Ethan Peng-Morris 13 Upper Dublin Aquatic 11:34.66 11/05/23 MA UDAC Go the
88Logan McGraw 14 Western Wahoos 11:36.33 3/15/24 MD YCM East Fie
89Patrick McGraw 14 Western Wahoos 11:36.79 3/15/24 MD YCM East Fie
90Nick Lamce 13 Upper Main Line YMCA 11:37.56 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
91Emil Lehmann 13 Delaware Swim Team 11:40.40 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
92Jonah Turk-Geller 13 CUMBERLAND VALLEY AQU 11:40.53 2/16/24 WSY Presidents
93Owen Shaffer 13 Greater Philadelphia 11:41.89 2/03/24 MA GPAC Februar
94Colton Brace 14 HERSHEY AQUATIC CLUB 11:42.87 11/17/23 MA KA Thanksgiv
95James Cook 13 Greater Philadelphia 11:43.03 2/03/24 MA GPAC Februar
96Danny Singer 13 Greater Philadelphia 11:43.42 2/03/24 MA GPAC Februar
97Finn McHugh 14 Delaware Swim Team 11:43.79 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
98Ronan Hefferan 14 West Chester Area Y M 11:45.02 11/04/23 MA KJAY Fall Sh
99Logan Detwiler 14 Chambersburg Memorial 11:46.05 11/03/23 MA Mercersburg
100Mason Markowski 14 South Jersey Aquatic 11:46.18 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
101Matthew Rebstock 14 South Jersey Aquatic 11:46.27 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
102Sam Shapiro 13 Upper Dublin Aquatic 11:48.28 11/05/23 MA UDAC Go the
103Kopi Gusho 14 West Chester Area Y M 11:54.12 11/04/23 MA KJAY Fall Sh
104Tay Pellini 13 Central Bucks Family 11:55.82 3/08/24 MA YMCA PA East
105Elijah Ortiz 13 Greater Philadelphia 11:56.07 2/03/24 MA GPAC Februar
106Will Ledbetter 13 Radnor Aquatic Club 11:56.53 11/05/23 MA UDAC Go the
107Embry Gensemer 14 Unattached 11:56.98 3/08/24 MA Pennsylvania
108Thomas Silva Mueller 14 Pennsylvania Aquatics 11:58.68 11/03/23 MA GAAC ABBC Me
109Jack Battisto 14 Perkiomen Valley Aqua 11:59.11 1/26/24 MA PVAC 1st Ann
110Hayden DePete-McMahon 13 Blue Eagle Swim Team 11:59.79 12/08/23 CNY Invite
111Max Gitman 13 Northeast Swimming an 12:03.53 3/03/24 MA SJAC Justin
112Gavin Rogers 14 Delaware Swim Team 12:03.91 11/04/23 MA DST First St
113Evan Larussa 14 Emmaus Aquatic Club 12:11.17 3/03/24 MA EMAC Rested
114Sawyer Lamas 13 Two Rivers Aquatics 12:12.61 10/21/23 MA PSC October
115Jack Nelson 14 Blue Eagle Swim Team 12:13.88 12/08/23 CNY Invite
116Carter Weag 13 South Jersey Aquatic 12:19.87 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
117Liam Morales 13 Pennsylvania Aquatics 12:20.63 11/03/23 MA GAAC ABBC Me
118Nathaniel Sharp 13 South Jersey Aquatic 12:21.32 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
119Max Massott 13 South Jersey Aquatic 12:21.98 12/07/23 MA SJAC Gator C
120Avery Shimkus 14 Delaware Swim Team 12:24.89 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
121James Chu 13 Parkland Swimming Clu 12:34.71 10/21/23 MA PSC October
122Aryan Singh 13 West Chester Area Y M 12:38.12 11/04/23 MA KJAY Fall Sh
123Tobias Scott 14 Two Rivers Aquatics 12:49.90 10/21/23 MA PSC October
124Noah Popovich 14 South Jersey Aquatic 12:53.85 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
125Seamus Walstrom 13 Delaware Swim Team 12:57.76 10/14/23 MA SJAC Fall Cl
126Cullen Waite 13 Boyertown Area YMCA 12:59.74 1/28/24 MA PennDel Nort
127Liam Schmitt 14 Upper Dublin Aquatic 13:00.76 11/05/23 MA UDAC Go the
128Justin Esposito 14 South Jersey Aquatic 13:09.61 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
129Luke Halstead 13 Waynesboro Area YMCA 13:12.92 1/26/24 MA KA Winter AB
130Jayden Wilder 13 Two Rivers Aquatics 13:13.34 10/21/23 MA PSC October
131Brendan Clark 13 Parkland Aquatic Club 13:17.68 2/16/24 MA Blue Duck Hu
132Luke Scoble 14 Plymouth Whitemarsh A 13:42.62 11/05/23 MA UDAC Go the
133Lishanth Panabakam 13 West Chester Area Y M 13:44.67 12/15/23 MA RAYS Winter
134Roman Abramovich 13 Emmaus Aquatic Club 13:47.30 2/16/24 MA Blue Duck Hu
135Daqian Han 13 Upper Main Line YMCA 14:05.55 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
136Owen Reynolds 13 Central Bucks Family 14:09.99 11/05/23 MA UDAC Go the
137Grant Gilson 14 Blue Eagle Swim Team 14:36.96 2/16/24 MA Blue Duck Hu
138Victor Keating 13 Blue Eagle Swim Team 15:06.21 2/16/24 MA Blue Duck Hu
139Miles Whitaker 13 South Jersey Aquatic 16:00.15 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application