Illinois Swimming
Boys Age 11 & 12
500 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Sam Cast 12 New Trier Aquatics 4:55.35 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
2Sean Zhao 12 Palatine Park Dist Sw 4:55.63 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
3Blake Torpey 12 Fox Valley Swim Team 5:05.43 1/26/24 IN BBSC Circle
4Kajus Eidukevicius 12 FMC Aquatic 5:11.40 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
5Lubo Liu-Tchorbadjiyski 12 New Trier Aquatics 5:13.44 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
6Tavion Brown 12 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 5:15.25 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
7Lucas Postovalov 12 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 5:18.67 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
8Oliver Brereton 11 Barrington Swim Club 5:22.59 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
9Connor Pluskwa 12 St Charles Swim Team 5:24.66 1/12/24 IN CSC Winter I
10Connor Pluskwa 12 St Charles Swim Team 5:24.76 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
11Grant Robinson 12 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 5:25.66 11/17/23 IL HSC FMC Spee
12Elvis Gavrilchik 12 RISE Aquatic Club 5:26.69 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
13Charlie Driscoll 12 Hinsdale Swim Club 5:28.28 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
14Jax Capen 12 Academy Bullets Swim 5:28.46 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
15Nathan Fijol 12 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 5:29.41 12/01/23 IL WILD NASA Wi
16David Czosnyka 12 Patriot Aquatic Club 5:30.93 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
17Teddy Vaughan 11 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 5:31.29 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
18Max Miecznikowski 12 Patriot Aquatic Club 5:31.77 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
19Charles Martin 12 Hinsdale Swim Club 5:32.87 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
20Adrian Sliz 12 St Charles Swim Team 5:33.10 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
21Matthew Duncan 11 Barrington Swim Club 5:33.30 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
22David Qi 12 Barrington Swim Club 5:33.52 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
23Jamie Schlaud 12 Lake Forest Swim Club 5:33.76 2/02/24 Schroeder YMCA
24Eric Miclea 12 SWIFT Aquatics 5:34.29 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
25Jeffrey Zhang 12 Palatine Park Dist Sw 5:34.80 1/20/24 IL PPD Speedo W
26Markus Chan 12 RISE Aquatic Club 5:35.79 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
27Cole Lamberti 12 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 5:35.84 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
28Michael Lundgren 12 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 5:36.21 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
29Kai Kurzynski 12 Palatine Park Dist Sw 5:36.96 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
30Mason Rybaski 11 St Charles Swim Team 5:37.18 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
31Aaron Huie 12 Chicago Park District 5:37.36 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
32Max Grieb 12 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 5:37.72 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
33Vance Pearson 11 FMC Aquatic 5:39.78 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
34Cole Furrow 12 Knox County Krocodile 5:40.50 2/24/24 Illini District
35Beckett Sloma 11 Academy Bullets Swim 5:41.43 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
36Dominik Taucas 12 Hornet Age Group Swim 5:41.89 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
37Sam Moreau-Krone 12 Highland Park Aquatic 5:42.09 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
38Matt Ambrosino 12 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 5:42.60 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
39Nathan Micek 12 Palatine Park Dist Sw 5:42.70 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
40Nick Schmidt 12 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 5:42.84 1/19/24 IN LCB New Year
41Cristian Banini 12 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 5:43.85 2/18/24 IL CWAC Windy C
42Grant O'Donnell 12 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 5:45.94 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
43Jacob McKillop 12 RISE Aquatic Club 5:46.43 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
44Andy Allen 12 Glenbrook Swim Club 5:46.84 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
45Joshua Caithamer 12 Champaign Cnty YMCA 5:47.00 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
46Milan Pavlovic 12 Hornet Age Group Swim 5:47.02 11/03/23 IL MAVS Speedo
47Jack Schneider 12 Glenbrook Swim Club 5:47.26 2/02/24 IL RISE A+
48Joshua Wang 12 Peoria Area Water Wiz 5:47.42 2/23/24 IL PAWW Winter
49Redmond Bonar 12 Lake Forest Swim Club 5:47.90 1/06/24 LFSC Windy City
50Dan Liberman 12 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 5:48.28 11/17/23 IL HSC FMC Spee
51Paxton Sagun 12 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 5:48.36 11/17/23 IL HSC FMC Spee
52Charlie Wisker 12 Fox Valley Swim Team 5:48.54 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
53Connor Lee 12 Glenbrook Swim Club 5:48.61 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
54Morgan Musholt 12 Sheridan Swim Team 5:48.79 11/17/23 IL RAID Harvest
55Lincoln Andrlik 11 Maverick Swim Club 5:49.20 1/26/24 IN BBSC Circle
56Daniel Nikonchuk 12 New Trier Aquatics 5:49.41 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
57Noah Giangreco 12 Palatine Park Dist Sw 5:50.59 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
58Eric Moldovan 12 Academy Bullets Swim 5:50.62 1/05/24 IL ACAD Speedo
59Cormac Xu 11 Fox Valley Swim Team 5:50.67 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
60Ben Rush 12 Schaumburg Park Distr 5:51.05 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
61Bradley Lesatz 12 St Charles Swim Team 5:52.04 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
62Brenden Huntington 12 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 5:52.05 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
63Gavin Gress 12 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 5:52.14 1/19/24 IN LCB New Year
64Daniel Scerbac 11 Life Time Illinois 5:52.17 2/23/24 IL LWSA Winter
65Quin Gillibrand 11 Fox Valley Family YMC 5:52.30 1/26/24 IL DCST Winter
66Hudson Labinsky 12 Maverick Swim Club 5:52.44 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
67Jeet Kalsi 12 Hinsdale Swim Club 5:52.60 2/16/24 IL DLTA Februar
68Grayson Phillips 12 Wheaton Swim Club 5:52.85 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
69Andrew Lindstrom 12 Alligator Aquatics 5:53.55 1/05/24 IL GSC Super Te
70Elias Iqbal 11 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 5:54.17 1/12/24 IL PAC Patriot
71Teddy Roessler 12 FMC Aquatic 5:54.37 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
72Jan Kotarski 12 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 5:54.56 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
73Henry Moore 12 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 5:54.96 12/01/23 IL WILD NASA Wi
74Alex Arguello 12 Hickory Willow Swim A 5:55.33 2/23/24 IL LWSA Winter
75Henry Austin 12 Peoria Area Water Wiz 5:55.72 11/17/23 IL RAID Harvest
76Hudson Hurwitz 12 Springfield YMCA Swim 5:55.79 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
77Benden Evans 12 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 5:55.95 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
78Franek Patrzalek 12 Academy Bullets Swim 5:56.22 11/10/23 IL ACAD Speedo
79Ben Bucciero 12 RISE Aquatic Club 5:56.51 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
80Morgan Plating 11 Wheaton Swim Club 5:57.20 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
81Eli Anderson 12 Springfield YMCA Swim 5:57.81 1/12/24 IL SPY Snowball
82Parker Welt 11 YMCA of Rock River Va 5:58.80 1/26/24 IL DCST Winter
83George Landorf 12 Life Time Illinois 5:58.88 1/20/24 IL BSC Winter C
84Zayd Adam 11 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 5:59.16 2/23/24 IL LWSA Winter
85Ben Dao 12 Fox Valley Family YMC 5:59.17 11/17/23 IL LWSA Don Fri
86George Everett 12 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 5:59.41 1/12/24 IL PAC Patriot
87Easton Millhollin 12 Peoria Area Water Wiz 5:59.61 2/09/24 IN FRST 14 &U P
88Nolan Tomasek 11 North Aquatics Club 6:00.61 2/23/24 IL LWSA Winter
89Christopher Verone 12 Barrington Swim Club 6:00.84 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
90Nathan Saparevski 12 Highland Park Aquatic 6:00.90 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
91Ian Maduff 12 M3 Aquatics 6:01.32 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
92Dylan Mucha 11 Highland Park Aquatic 6:01.62 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
93Nicolas Lo Bianco 12 Chicago Park District 6:01.91 12/02/23 IL CWAC RISE Mi
94Milos Prisic 12 Chicago Park District 6:02.16 11/10/23 IL ACAD Speedo
95Edward Liu 11 Fox Valley Swim Team 6:02.34 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
96Joseph McKillop 12 RISE Aquatic Club 6:02.45 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
97Adrian Theccanat 12 Coho Swim Club 6:02.53 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
98Jayden Liaw 11 Palatine Park Dist Sw 6:02.55 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
99Wyatt Lilly 12 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 6:02.87 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
100jacob Feig 11 New Trier Aquatics 6:02.97 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
101Daniel Pugachev 12 Patriot Aquatic Club 6:03.45 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
102Jayden Liaw 11 Palatine Park Dist Sw 6:03.77 1/20/24 IL PPD Speedo W
103Declan Buchholz 11 Woodstock Dolphins 6:03.85 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
104Jimmy Slepicka 11 FMC Aquatic 6:04.09 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
105Brandon Alberti 11 FMC Aquatic 6:04.89 1/26/24 IN BBSC Circle
106Kellen McGuire 12 Decatur Family YMCA G 6:05.44 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
107Dylan Rattler 11 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 6:05.49 2/09/24 IN HSC TYR Love
108Owen Pluskwa 11 St Charles Swim Team 6:05.88 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
109Kade Rychlik 11 Vernon Hills Park Dis 6:06.25 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
110Jack Laureys 12 Mundelein Mustang Swi 6:06.56 12/02/23 COHO Speedo Win
111Jacob Schachner 12 Hornet Age Group Swim 6:06.82 2/09/24 IL WCS Feb Fren
112Xavier Rosa 11 Academy Bullets Swim 6:07.72 1/12/24 IL PAC Patriot
113Johnpaul Jordan 12 Fox Valley Family YMC 6:08.36 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
114Daichi Cheng-Tanaka 11 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 6:08.88 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
115Matthew Nowak 12 Dundee Dolphins Swim 6:08.93 2/17/24 IL AA Last Chan
116Connor Engstrom 12 Capital Area Aqua Pho 6:09.02 12/15/23 IL CAAP Jump'n
117Declan Welch 11 Capital Area Aqua Pho 6:09.53 12/15/23 IL CAAP Jump'n
118James Mingari 11 Sharks Swim Club 6:10.00 12/02/23 IL CWAC RISE Mi
119Nikola Brnjos 12 Lyons Aquatics 6:10.04 11/03/23 IN MSC Steve Bu
120Eric Li 12 Glenbrook Swim Club 6:10.40 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
121Will Sun 11 RISE Aquatic Club 6:10.51 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
122Ozan Samikoglu 12 New Trier Aquatics 6:10.96 2/02/24 IL RISE A+
123Reid Jackson 11 Fox Valley Swim Team 6:11.02 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
124RJ Coloma 12 Delta Aquatics 6:11.03 2/16/24 IL DLTA Februar
125Lucas Wing 12 RISE Aquatic Club 6:11.33 12/02/23 IL CWAC RISE Mi
126Jai Salzman 12 Hinsdale Swim Club 6:11.70 11/17/23 IL HSC FMC Spee
127Wells Mestrits 11 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 6:11.91 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
128Matthew Tikhomirov 11 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 6:12.26 2/09/24 IN HSC TYR Love
129Brock Bowlin 11 Lyons Aquatics 6:12.49 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
130Declan Tierney 11 Sheridan Swim Team 6:12.50 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
131Alfonso Tafur 12 Glenbrook Swim Club 6:12.57 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
132Daniel Novakov 12 Glenbrook Swim Club 6:12.66 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
133Michael Patla 12 Palatine Park Dist Sw 6:13.66 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
134Cam Bruesch 12 Fox Valley Park Distr 6:14.50 12/08/23 IL TIDE FVPD Pe
135Adam Carr 11 Decatur Family YMCA G 6:14.82 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
136Vinzenz Noronha 11 Fox Valley Swim Team 6:14.95 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
137Jacob Gorelik 12 Scout Aquatics 6:15.10 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
138Ignat Lapkouski 12 Patriot Aquatic Club 6:15.58 1/12/24 IL PAC Patriot
139Dani Novakov 12 Glenbrook Swim Club 6:15.74 12/01/23 IL WILD NASA Wi
140Cyrus Lin 12 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 6:15.80 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
141Julius Eidukevicius 11 FMC Aquatic 6:16.09 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
142Huilin Heath 12 Maverick Swim Club 6:16.20 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
143Elijah Rhodes 11 Bloomington Normal Sw 6:16.83 2/03/24 IL FFSC Laura M
144Beckett Cybulski 12 Barrington Swim Club 6:16.87 1/20/24 IL BSC Winter C
145Aleks Tabis 12 Delta Aquatics 6:16.98 1/05/24 IL ACAD Speedo
146Mark Uskov 12 New Trier Aquatics 6:17.11 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
147Brody Hamilton 11 RISE Aquatic Club 6:17.39 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
148Daniel Sheynis 12 New Trier Aquatics 6:17.91 12/01/23 IL WILD NASA Wi
149Kyle Omachel 12 Blue Devil Swim Club 6:18.34 11/03/23 MAC A3 Performa
150Owen Beu 11 St Charles Swim Team 6:18.64 1/12/24 IN CSC Winter I
151Derek Alberti 12 FMC Aquatic 6:19.59 11/03/23 IN MSC Steve Bu
152Oliver Bradley 11 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 6:19.72 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
153William Xia 12 Coho Swim Club 6:19.83 1/13/24 IL COHO vs MMSC
154Nathan Marsh 12 Delta Aquatics 6:19.99 1/05/24 IL ACAD Speedo
155Noah Dunn 11 Lyons Aquatics 6:20.00 1/05/24 IL HWSA 39th An
156Schroeder Getz 12 Peoria Area Water Wiz 6:20.00 2/23/24 IL PAWW Winter
157Steven Shen 11 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 6:20.24 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
158Aaron Langdon 11 New Trier Aquatics 6:20.51 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
159Jett Baldin 12 Springfield YMCA Swim 6:21.14 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
160Ab Salgado 12 Chicago Park District 6:21.23 12/02/23 IL CWAC RISE Mi
161Marcel Kubiak 11 Mundelein Mustang Swi 6:21.42 2/18/24 IL COHO Open Ti
162Connor Filas 12 Delta Aquatics 6:23.96 1/05/24 IL ACAD Speedo
163Sebastian Ashuev 11 New Trier Aquatics 6:24.57 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
164Anthony Gigiano 12 Mundelein Mustang Swi 6:25.88 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
165Aaron Relacion 11 Reach Aquatics 6:26.06 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
166Sam Vandecasteele 12 Hornet Age Group Swim 6:26.16 1/05/24 IL HWSA 39th An
167Kody Nauman 12 Fox Valley Family YMC 6:26.45 11/17/23 IL LWSA Don Fri
168Ryder Strickland 12 Highland Park Aquatic 6:26.83 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
169Elijah Melick 12 Funky Fish Swim Club 6:27.03 10/20/23 IL PAWW Spookta
170Xander Hopkins 12 Champaign Cnty YMCA 6:27.19 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
171Colton Hargrove 12 Decatur Family YMCA G 6:27.22 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
172Silan Zhu 11 Chicago Park District 6:27.47 12/02/23 IL CWAC RISE Mi
173Zac Wojtowicz 11 Delta Aquatics 6:27.72 1/05/24 IL ACAD Speedo
174Kacper Kot 12 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 6:27.91 2/09/24 IN HSC TYR Love
175Cody Bagley 11 Decatur Family YMCA G 6:28.61 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
176Tyler Jastrzab 12 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 6:28.81 12/08/23 IL LWSA 22nd An
177Mathis Burger 11 Springfield YMCA Swim 6:29.49 2/24/24 Illini District
178Wesley Aquino 11 RISE Aquatic Club 6:30.33 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
179Austin Laraviere 12 New Trier Aquatics 6:30.56 12/09/23 IL NTA Blue vs
180Braden Marino 12 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 6:30.70 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
181Charlie Kalnicky 12 Maverick Swim Club 6:31.16 10/20/23 IL MAVS Speedo
182Kuba Sheaff 12 SWIFT Aquatics 6:31.45 1/05/24 IL GSC Super Te
183Michael Ng 12 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 6:31.66 12/17/23 IL CWAC Candy C
184Kayden Tsai 12 Champaign Cnty YMCA 6:31.96 2/24/24 Illini District
185Braden Jones 12 Heartland Hurricanes 6:32.34 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
186Brady Kirkiris 12 Alligator Aquatics 6:32.42 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
187Owen Scheuer 12 Lake Forest Swim Club 6:32.72 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
188Liam Rabinovich 12 Glenbrook Swim Club 6:33.81 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
189Aksel Soderstrom 12 YMCA of Rock River Va 6:34.36 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
190Reed Shields 11 Maverick Swim Club 6:34.54 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
191Brandon Pedretti 11 GILLS - Great Illinoi 6:34.70 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
192Pickle Simich 12 Hickory Willow Swim A 6:34.91 1/05/24 IL HWSA 39th An
193Timothy Freeman 11 Homewood Flossmoor Sw 6:36.04 2/05/24 IL HFSC vs OFS
194Dominic Lesnicki 12 Lockport Homer Swim C 6:37.51 10/14/23 IL LHSC Oktober
195Will Jandrain 12 FMC Aquatic 6:38.37 11/03/23 IN MSC Steve Bu
196Boyd Wang 11 Patriot Aquatic Club 6:38.57 1/12/24 IL PAC Patriot
197Rodrigo Martin 11 Patriot Aquatic Club 6:38.69 1/12/24 IL PAC Patriot
198Colin Tatak 12 Alligator Aquatics 6:40.37 2/17/24 IL AA Last Chan
199Ashton Schmidt 11 Hickory Willow Swim A 6:40.81 1/05/24 IL HWSA 39th An
200Adrian Bratman 11 Vernon Hills Park Dis 6:40.90 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
201George Cole 12 Funky Fish Swim Club 6:41.03 10/20/23 IL PAWW Spookta
202Parker Chattopadhyay 12 Fox Valley Family YMC 6:41.49 9/24/23 IL FVFY Septemb
203Arjun Kalra 11 Fox Valley Swim Team 6:41.64 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
204Oliver Wagoner 11 Fox Valley Swim Team 6:42.46 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
205Kacper Kot 12 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 6:43.46 12/01/23 IN LCB Winter B
206Lucas Chung 11 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 6:43.58 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
207John DeSalvo 11 GILLS - Great Illinoi 6:43.62 1/05/24 IN IA Tim Welsh
208Tommy Crowe 11 St Charles Swim Team 6:43.74 12/08/23 IL TIDE FVPD Pe
209Adam Aguilar 11 Chicago Park District 6:44.18 11/10/23 IL ACAD Speedo
210Sam Zhou 11 Glenbrook Swim Club 6:44.33 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
211Alonso-Fernando Amora 11 Glenbrook Swim Club 6:44.49 10/13/23 IL GSC RPM Mee
212John Akalaitis 12 FMC Aquatic 6:44.56 12/08/23 IL TIDE FVPD Pe
213Michael Dukach 11 Glenbrook Swim Club 6:44.56 10/13/23 IL GSC RPM Mee
214Amir Rafea 12 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 6:45.44 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
215Johan Gonzalez 12 CORE Aquatics 6:45.89 12/02/23 COHO Speedo Win
216Wade Robison 12 Heartland Hurricanes 6:46.67 1/12/24 IL SPY Snowball
217Caleb Ward 12 Academy Bullets Swim 6:48.05 1/05/24 IL ACAD Speedo
218Tymon Karczmarz 12 FMC Aquatic 6:48.47 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
219Keagan Flannigan 12 Woodstock Dolphins 6:49.15 2/16/24 IL BSC Final Co
220Jack Wehrenberg 12 Maverick Swim Club 6:49.47 1/19/24 IL DLTA Winter
221Henry Holland 11 Life Time Illinois 6:49.73 1/20/24 IL BSC Winter C
222Mason Marzec 12 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 6:49.92 12/08/23 IL LWSA 22nd An
223Hunter Thompson 12 Bloomington Normal Sw 6:50.71 11/17/23 IL RAID Harvest
224Gus Jevne 12 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 6:50.75 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
225Gavin Rusk 11 Lake Forest Swim Club 6:51.50 1/06/24 LFSC Windy City
226Gabriel Sibayan 11 Glenbrook Swim Club 6:51.59 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
227Michael Nixon 11 Hinsdale Swim Club 6:52.22 11/17/23 IL HSC FMC Spee
228Tyler Gandor 11 Mundelein Mustang Swi 6:52.26 12/02/23 COHO Speedo Win
229Ryan Wolbeck 11 FMC Aquatic 6:52.63 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
230Matthew Blauer 12 Highland Park Aquatic 6:52.64 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
231Ben Siuty 12 Coho Swim Club 6:52.73 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
232Battsagaan Munkherdene 11 Patriot Aquatic Club 6:52.85 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
233Henry Konar 11 FMC Aquatic 6:53.68 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
234Nate Szwajkowski 12 Fox Valley Park Distr 6:53.71 10/13/23 IL SCST Speedo
235Matthew Regalado 12 Highland Park Aquatic 6:53.77 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
236Grant Nguyen 11 FMC Aquatic 6:53.98 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
237Evan Corrado 12 Fox Valley Family YMC 6:55.04 2/25/24 IL DCST Open
238Luca Patkowa 12 Academy Bullets Swim 6:55.17 11/10/23 IL ACAD Speedo
239Augie Seraphin 11 FMC Aquatic 6:55.24 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
240Andrew Damm 12 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 6:55.89 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
241Emmett Ayers 12 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 6:56.37 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
242Declan Schawel 11 Mundelein Mustang Swi 6:58.05 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
243VISHWAK PATIL 11 Fox Valley Swim Team 6:58.05 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
244Adam Miller 12 Peoria Area Water Wiz 6:58.37 11/17/23 IL RAID Harvest
245Donnacha McEwen 11 Lake Forest Swim Club 6:58.42 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
246Owen Snyder 12 New Trier Aquatics 6:59.02 12/09/23 IL NTA Blue vs
247Quentin Sanders 11 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 6:59.82 1/19/24 IL DDST January
248Leo Hayes 12 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 6:59.82 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
249Danny Ryan 11 Lyons Aquatics 6:59.85 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
250Santi Weiler 11 YMCA of Rock River Va 7:00.04 2/16/24 IL BSC Final Co
251Jace Van Uytven 12 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 7:00.26 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
252Colin Rozycki 12 Delta Aquatics 7:00.34 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
253Anderson Mulford 11 Scout Aquatics 7:00.55 2/02/24 IL RISE A+
254Hamza Zeino 11 Springfield YMCA Swim 7:01.62 12/17/23 SPY vs. HEAT Du
255Davide Savio 12 Barrington Swim Club 7:02.17 1/20/24 IL BSC Winter C
256Tommy Kennedy 12 New Trier Aquatics 7:03.28 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
257Adam Liszka 12 Olsa Lightning 7:03.55 11/19/23 IL OLSA Lightni
258Tommy Steffens 11 FMC Aquatic 7:03.76 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
259Zach Fritz 12 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 7:04.81 11/17/23 IL LWSA Don Fri
260Cullen Sun 11 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 7:05.81 2/09/24 IN HSC TYR Love
261Leo Agnew 11 Fox Valley Park Distr 7:06.60 1/26/24 IL DCST Winter
262Henry Fortkamp 11 Fox Valley Swim Team 7:06.82 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
263Joseph Russotto 12 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 7:07.26 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
264Kacper Skorski 12 Palatine Park Dist Sw 7:07.40 1/20/24 IL PPD Speedo W
265Ethan Chen 11 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 7:07.42 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
266Ryan Murphy 12 Academy Bullets Swim 7:08.52 1/05/24 IL ACAD Speedo
267Kelton Dew 11 Knox County Krocodile 7:08.63 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
268Jaxson Osberg 11 North Aquatics Club 7:09.23 11/17/23 IL LWSA Don Fri
269Adam Cohen 12 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 7:09.83 12/08/23 IL LWSA 22nd An
270Cristian Romero 12 Alligator Aquatics 7:09.87 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
271Malik Moore 11 M3 Aquatics 7:10.07 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
272Ethan Smith 11 Hornet Age Group Swim 7:11.15 1/05/24 IL HWSA 39th An
273Jax Barton 12 Springfield YMCA Swim 7:11.21 12/17/23 SPY vs. HEAT Du
274Lucas Vehe 11 Palos-Orland Swim Ass 7:11.93 11/10/23 IL ACAD Speedo
275Logan Sheely 11 Hornet Age Group Swim 7:12.34 1/05/24 IL HWSA 39th An
276Zach Ganden 11 Fox Valley Park Distr 7:12.68 12/08/23 IL TIDE FVPD Pe
277Tobey Joo 11 Maverick Swim Club 7:13.87 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
278Jackson Rouse 11 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 7:14.04 1/26/24 IL DCST Winter
279Luka Radisic 11 New Trier Aquatics 7:17.28 12/01/23 IL WILD NASA Wi
280Jack Stewart 12 Fox Valley Swim Team 7:18.07 1/05/24 IL ACAD Speedo
281Moksh Kapadia 11 Academy Bullets Swim 7:19.21 11/10/23 IL ACAD Speedo
282William Radford 12 Barrington Swim Club 7:19.29 1/20/24 IL BSC Winter C
283Jonas Cunningham 11 Red Raider Aquatics 7:19.67 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
284Alex Molina 12 Highland Park Aquatic 7:19.72 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
285Rafael Valls 11 FMC Aquatic 7:20.97 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
286Tyler Fang 12 Glenbrook Swim Club 7:21.75 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
287Grayson Sullivan 11 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 7:22.13 1/26/24 IL DCST Winter
288Will Fink 12 Glenbrook Swim Club 7:23.46 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
289Cullen Erickson 12 Alligator Aquatics 7:24.46 1/05/24 IL GSC Super Te
290Peter Neubauer 11 Mundelein Mustang Swi 7:25.60 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
291Henry Tetrick 12 Lockport Homer Swim C 7:25.61 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
292Owen Nichols 12 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 7:26.26 12/09/23 IL EMSC Winter
293Griffin Sasmitamanggala 12 CORE Aquatics 7:27.56 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
294Prajwal Jadhav 11 Fox Valley Swim Team 7:27.83 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
295Eli Crosier 11 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 7:27.90 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
296Luke Bardak 12 Life Time Illinois 7:28.03 12/08/23 IL TIDE FVPD Pe
297Tate Lindsey 12 Olympia Country Swimm 7:28.18 1/06/24 IL YDSC Seth Du
298Colin Dykshorn 12 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 7:28.26 11/17/23 IL LWSA Don Fri
299Brayden Yang 11 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 7:28.38 12/01/23 IL WILD NASA Wi
300Avi Bodner 12 New Trier Aquatics 7:29.40 12/01/23 IL WILD NASA Wi
301Matt Lasota 11 Delta Aquatics 7:30.78 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
302Deegan Kocjan 11 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 7:31.00 2/24/24 IL DCST vs FVFY
303Patrick Morrison 11 SWIFT Aquatics 7:31.93 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
304Michael Ohorodnyk 12 Life Time Illinois 7:32.68 10/21/23 IL TIDE FVPD Ha
305Jialong Li 11 Decatur Family YMCA G 7:33.34 1/12/24 IL SPY Snowball
306Kevin Henderson 12 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 7:33.60 2/16/24 IL DLTA Februar
307Luca Clementi 11 Alligator Aquatics 7:36.70 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
308Victor Abramowicz 11 Palatine Park Dist Sw 7:36.98 1/20/24 IL PPD Speedo W
309Sam Rosensweet 12 Fox Valley Swim Team 7:38.33 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
310Jackson Held 12 Red Raider Aquatics 7:41.90 12/15/23 IL CAAP Jump'n
311Parker Baldini 12 Highland Park Aquatic 7:42.69 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
312Kade Bess 11 Bradley Bourbonnais S 7:45.34 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
313Alexander Hernandez 12 Highland Park Aquatic 7:47.46 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
314Jd Newhouse 11 Scout Aquatics 7:49.94 12/16/23 IL SCT December
315Henry Hsu 11 Scout Aquatics 7:50.02 12/16/23 IL SCT December
316Trevor Bodel 12 Academy Bullets Swim 7:50.77 11/10/23 IL ACAD Speedo
317Lucas Porter 12 GILLS - Great Illinoi 7:50.82 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
318Jaxson Neukirch 11 Fox Valley Park Distr 7:50.82 1/26/24 IL DCST Winter
319Arturo Garza 12 Springfield YMCA Swim 7:51.57 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
320Owen Suste 12 Elmhurst Aquatics 7:53.77 1/05/24 IL HWSA 39th An
321Quinn Bohmbach 11 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 7:54.94 2/16/24 IL DLTA Februar
322Tucker Pike 11 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 7:55.59 1/19/24 IL DDST January
323Grayson Cluskey 12 Peoria Area Water Wiz 7:56.70 10/20/23 IL PAWW Spookta
324Sabhya Lalwani 12 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 7:57.14 1/19/24 IL DDST January
325Rowen Kruger 12 Funky Fish Swim Club 7:57.83 11/05/23 IL FFSC Novembe
326Tyson Schmohe 11 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 8:01.60 1/06/24 IL YDSC Seth Du
327Colin Brennan 11 RISE Aquatic Club 8:09.32 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
328Dawson Yutzy 12 Red Raider Aquatics 8:09.58 11/17/23 IL RAID Harvest
329Trivid Senthil Venkatesh 12 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 8:11.73 1/19/24 IL DDST January
330Robert Gowgiel 12 Delta Aquatics 8:12.04 1/19/24 IL DLTA Winter
331Toby Stiller 11 Coho Swim Club 8:12.28 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
332Sammy Dotzler 11 New Trier Aquatics 8:12.63 12/09/23 IL NTA Blue vs
333Benjamin Marden 11 Highland Park Aquatic 8:17.62 12/02/23 COHO Speedo Win
334Michael Brusslan 11 Highland Park Aquatic 8:17.70 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
335James Grady 11 Palatine Park Dist Sw 8:19.23 1/20/24 IL PPD Speedo W
336Joshua Limson 11 SWIFT Aquatics 8:20.02 10/13/23 IL GSC RPM Mee
337Emerson Jenks 11 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 8:36.05 12/08/23 IL LWSA 22nd An
338Aidan St. Jules 11 Fox Valley Park Distr 8:44.26 1/26/24 IL DCST Winter
339Kristian Lacy 12 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 9:26.53 12/09/23 IL DCST Barb Wi
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application