Illinois Swimming
Boys Age 15 & 16
200 Yards Butterfly
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Henry Guo 16 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:47.00 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
2Tyler Bardak 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:47.31 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
3Velizar Filipov 15 FMC Aquatic 1:50.47 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
4Dan Ginaitis 16 Academy Bullets Swim 1:50.92 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
5Biko Hooper-Haviland 16 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:51.31 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
6Parker Chan 16 FMC Aquatic 1:51.42 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
7Isaac Carr 16 Champaign Cnty YMCA 1:51.53 11/17/23 WTSC Holiday Ch
8Gage Helfrich 15 Academy Bullets Swim 1:52.26 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
9Biko Hooper-Haviland 16 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:52.94 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
10Johnathan Feiro 15 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:52.94 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
11Peter Carroll 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:53.40 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
12David Gao 16 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:53.46 11/04/23 IA IFLY A3 Midw
13Ethan Chung 15 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:54.28 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
14Sebastian Labuda 16 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:54.35 1/26/24 IN BBSC Circle
15Carter Tiv 16 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:54.52 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
16Augustas Lapys 16 Patriot Aquatic Club 1:54.84 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
17Patrick O'Connor 15 Academy Bullets Swim 1:55.10 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
18Patrick Rhatigan 15 FMC Aquatic 1:55.18 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
19Kale Chow 15 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:55.20 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
20Anthony Rulkowski 16 Palatine Park Dist Sw 1:55.41 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
21Ben Del Cid 15 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:55.64 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
22Pablo Pareja 16 FMC Aquatic 1:55.85 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
23Sebastian Labuda 16 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:56.03 11/04/23 IA IFLY A3 Midw
24Garren Barker 16 Champaign Cnty YMCA 1:56.54 11/17/23 WTSC Holiday Ch
25Logan Walliker 16 Peoria Area Water Wiz 1:56.79 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
26Wade Pyle 15 Champaign Cnty YMCA 1:56.98 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
27Andrew Blauer 15 Highland Park Aquatic 1:57.15 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
28Aidan Kaplan 15 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:57.56 11/03/23 MAC A3 Performa
29Will Mahorney 15 Springfield IL YMCA 1:57.86 2/24/24 Illini District
30Finch Shewfelt 16 McGaw YMCA 1:58.29 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
31Ari Jonihakis 16 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:58.38 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
32Jonas Nissan 16 Wildkit Swimming Orga 1:58.45 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
33Jackson Curttright 15 Patriot Aquatic Club 1:59.29 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
34Brayden Capen 15 Academy Bullets Swim 1:59.76 10/07/23 IL ACAD Speedo
35Noah Brereton 16 Barrington Swim Club 1:59.79 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
36Lachlan Gantt 16 FMC Aquatic 2:00.68 11/03/23 MAC A3 Performa
37Corey Beard 15 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 2:00.77 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
38Matthew Lemke 15 Academy Bullets Swim 2:00.78 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
39Michael Marsh 15 Academy Bullets Swim 2:01.17 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
40Lars Patkowa 16 Academy Bullets Swim 2:01.22 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
41Jonas Nissan 16 Wildkit Swimming Orga 2:01.25 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
42Brady Nightlinger 16 St Charles Swim Team 2:01.28 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
43Ryan Oyedijo 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:01.58 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
44Joshua Lee 16 Champaign Cnty YMCA 2:01.94 11/17/23 WTSC Holiday Ch
45Evan Di Vito 16 Blue Devil Swim Club 2:02.23 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
46Joaquin Negro 16 St Charles Swim Team 2:02.36 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
47Owen Pelzek 16 New Trier Aquatics 2:02.51 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
48Chase Maier 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:02.63 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
49Sri Amaravadi 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:02.64 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
50Tommy Gardy 16 New Trier Aquatics 2:02.77 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
51Matthew Ferguson 16 FMC Aquatic 2:02.82 11/03/23 MAC A3 Performa
52Elliot Martillo 16 Blue Tides 2:02.94 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
53Aidan Ward 15 Academy Bullets Swim 2:03.52 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
54Braden Nagel 16 Academy Bullets Swim 2:03.56 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
55Aidan Torres 15 Fox Valley Family YMC 2:03.62 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
56Asrith Amaravadi 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:03.64 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
57Sean Forrest 16 Glenbrook Swim Club 2:04.25 11/04/23 IA IFLY A3 Midw
58Brian Dai 16 FMC Aquatic 2:04.35 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
59Eric Ding 16 Barrington Swim Club 2:04.37 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
60Chase Slagter 16 Mundelein Mustang Swi 2:04.40 12/02/23 COHO Speedo Win
61Danny Mangan 16 Barrington Swim Club 2:04.60 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
62Ethan Schrader 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:04.69 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
63Wills Wang 16 Decatur Family YMCA G 2:04.78 2/24/24 Illini District
64Andy Deditz 15 FMC Aquatic 2:04.85 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
65Alex Spalding 16 Chicago Latin Swim Cl 2:04.89 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
66Connor Brosche 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:05.18 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
67Oliver Rupniewski 15 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:05.21 1/13/24 IL HOSC Polar P
68Conner Welt 15 YMCA of Rock River Va 2:05.25 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
69Alex Verdet 16 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:05.55 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
70Charlie Sears 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:05.79 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
71Matthew Forsythe 16 FMC Aquatic 2:05.95 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
72Patryk Nowak 15 Highland Park Aquatic 2:06.30 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
73Carter Seiple 15 Maverick Swim Club 2:06.35 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
74Noah Chen 15 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:06.49 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
75Chris Naglestad 15 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:06.77 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
76Adam Akhter 16 RISE Aquatic Club 2:06.77 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
77Caleb Williams 15 Sheridan Swim Team 2:07.14 1/26/24 MV CSC Tiger In
78Everett Pain 16 FMC Aquatic 2:07.29 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
79Noah Pelinkovic 16 FMC Aquatic 2:07.50 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
80Marko Maruszewski 16 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:07.60 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
81Charlie Wallin 16 Fox Valley Park Distr 2:07.97 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
82Sean Noller 16 Hornet Age Group Swim 2:08.31 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
83Rohaan Babul 15 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:09.23 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
84Gabriel Wu 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:09.33 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
85Max Adler 16 Coho Swim Club 2:09.46 11/17/23 Express 2023 Ar
86Maxsym Kocur 15 Barrington Swim Club 2:09.59 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
87Josh Turner 15 Delta Aquatics 2:09.61 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
88Jack Evans 15 Springfield IL YMCA 2:10.38 2/02/24 IL RISE A+
89Caz Henely 15 Woodstock Dolphins 2:10.39 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
90Payton Cotner 15 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:10.46 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
91Aditya Banerjee 16 New Trier Aquatics 2:10.52 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
92David Johnson 16 Springfield IL YMCA 2:10.65 2/24/24 Illini District
93Liam Donovan 16 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 2:10.70 1/27/24 IN THT Arctic B
94Ryan Watson 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:10.78 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
95Luke Norman 15 FMC Aquatic 2:10.81 11/03/23 MAC A3 Performa
96Owen Becker 16 Mundelein Mustang Swi 2:10.95 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
97Dean Hartman 16 Wahoo Aquatic Club 2:11.07 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
98CJ Bass 15 FMC Aquatic 2:11.14 11/03/23 MAC A3 Performa
99Nick Gilmore 16 Springfield IL YMCA 2:11.16 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
100Skylar Maere 16 Bloomington Normal Sw 2:11.20 2/03/24 IL FFSC Laura M
101Kuba Pamula 15 Alligator Aquatics 2:11.25 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
102Ethan Pajula 16 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 2:11.43 2/23/24 IL LWSA Winter
103Henry Lyon 15 M3 Aquatics 2:11.88 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
104Paden Moore 16 Life Time Illinois 2:12.10 1/26/24 IN BBSC Circle
105Blake Abbott 15 FMC Aquatic 2:12.19 11/03/23 MAC A3 Performa
106Sean Harrelson 15 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 2:12.25 10/06/23 IL FVFY Fall Cl
107Arun Kaura 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:12.45 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
108Martynas Jucys 16 Hickory Willow Swim A 2:12.88 11/17/23 WTSC Holiday Ch
109Dennis Bobiv 16 Academy Bullets Swim 2:12.94 10/07/23 IL ACAD Speedo
110Rocky Chan 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:13.01 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
111Teddy Kamenica 15 FMC Aquatic 2:13.12 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
112Max Fedorovskiy 15 FMC Aquatic 2:13.20 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
113Zach Youn 15 Lake Forest Swim Club 2:13.27 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
114Nick Ozimek 16 RISE Aquatic Club 2:13.40 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
115Kevin Hong 15 Decatur Family YMCA G 2:13.46 2/24/24 Illini District
116Simon Zapanta 16 Greater Joliet Area Y 2:13.63 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
117Max Dembowski 16 Alligator Aquatics 2:13.82 10/21/23 MMSC Fall Frenz
118Mikey Neumann 15 Academy Bullets Swim 2:13.83 10/07/23 IL ACAD Speedo
119Patrick Xu 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:13.91 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
120Bennett Mestrits 15 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 2:13.96 2/17/24 IL DLTA Chase t
121Logan Goss 15 Champaign Cnty YMCA 2:14.66 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
122Sam Russell 15 Academy Bullets Swim 2:15.22 10/13/23 IL GSC RPM Mee
123Luke Miller 15 Sheridan Swim Team 2:15.31 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
124Luke Keller 16 Barrington Swim Club 2:15.77 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
125Joaquin Fabara 15 Lyons Aquatics 2:15.88 11/03/23 IN MSC Steve Bu
126Daniel Niv 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:15.98 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
127Arpan Dhar 16 FMC Aquatic 2:16.04 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
128Sam Ortiz 16 Academy Bullets Swim 2:16.04 10/13/23 IL GSC RPM Mee
129Nishant Reed 15 Coho Swim Club 2:16.22 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
130Michael Chan 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:16.24 1/20/24 IL NTA TYR Rick
131AJ Landorf 16 Life Time Illinois 2:16.37 11/10/23 IL ACAD Speedo
132Lane Steinkamp 15 Sheridan Swim Team 2:16.62 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
133Jonathan Freeburg 15 Champaign Cnty YMCA 2:16.82 10/27/23 Erin Block Memo
134Mattson Uhlenhopp 16 Fox Valley Family YMC 2:16.84 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
135Emi Murguia 16 Wildkit Swimming Orga 2:17.60 10/07/23 IL NTA TYR Shar
136Angelo McLernon 15 Fox Valley Park Distr 2:18.72 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
137Josh Hoecker 16 Fox Valley Park Distr 2:19.34 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
138Jovan Mijailovic 15 FMC Aquatic 2:19.61 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
139Alex Wong 16 SWIFT Aquatics 2:20.06 10/13/23 IL GSC RPM Mee
140Tanner Spillane 15 Academy Bullets Swim 2:20.08 10/13/23 IL GSC RPM Mee
141Matthew Crudele 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:20.57 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
142Milan Oconnor 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:20.91 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
143Frankie Adamo 16 FMC Aquatic 2:22.25 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
144Kevin Odonoghue 16 Hornet Age Group Swim 2:22.32 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
145Luke Helm 16 New Trier Aquatics 2:22.40 10/13/23 IL SCST Speedo
146Jackson Summy 16 Blue Devil Swim Club 2:23.11 2/18/24 IL CWAC Windy C
147McKinley Shores 15 Blue Devil Swim Club 2:23.14 10/21/23 MMSC Fall Frenz
148Alex Melone 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:23.28 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
149Ryan Chen 16 FMC Aquatic 2:23.47 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
150George Scallan 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:23.66 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
151Varun Ramesh 15 Reach Aquatics 2:24.43 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
152Mauricio Carmona 16 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:24.45 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
153Declan Sullivan 16 Wheaton Swim Club 2:24.73 10/13/23 IL SCST Speedo
154Aidan Miller 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:24.97 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
155Luca Burton 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:25.16 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
156Noah Zielinski 15 Highland Park Aquatic 2:25.17 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
157Oscar Siwiec 15 Woodstock Dolphins 2:25.47 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
158James Harvey 15 FMC Aquatic 2:25.66 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
159Felipe Maya 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:25.92 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
160Mark Mendoza 15 Lyons Aquatics 2:26.17 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
161Joe Wileman 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:26.29 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
162Connor Danielson 15 Barrington Swim Club 2:26.37 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
163Ed Hung 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:26.87 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
164Brayden Wu 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:26.96 10/07/23 IL NTA TYR Shar
165Anthony Newton 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:27.53 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
166Soorya Haravu 15 Mundelein Mustang Swi 2:27.91 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
167Matteo Graham 16 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 2:28.13 10/06/23 IL FVFY Fall Cl
168Timur Argynov 15 FMC Aquatic 2:28.17 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
169Kush Sharma 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:28.28 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
170Grant Martin 15 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 2:28.73 1/27/24 IN THT Arctic B
171Kailey Visitacion 16 Schaumburg Park Distr 2:28.89 11/17/23 IL LWSA Don Fri
172Szymon Osadnik 16 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 2:29.08 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
173Sam Spencer 16 SWIFT Aquatics 2:29.27 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
174William Kleinschmit 15 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:29.37 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
175Owen Treanor 15 West Chicago Sharks 2:30.66 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
176Quinn Do 15 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:30.90 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
177Sebastian Gans 16 M3 Aquatics 2:31.76 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
178Luke Wang 16 Chicago Latin Swim Cl 2:32.31 11/11/23 Welcome to Wint
179Nathan Rafferty 15 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 2:32.36 11/17/23 IL RAID Harvest
180Anthony Hess 15 Fox Valley Park Distr 2:32.41 10/21/23 IL TIDE FVPD Ha
181Ted Yuan 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:32.43 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
182Dennis Ashuev 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:32.52 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
183Johnathan Iacobazzi 15 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 2:33.27 1/06/24 IL YDSC Seth Du
184Kaiden Del Rosario 15 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 2:34.38 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
185Rob Rosenthal 16 McGaw YMCA 2:34.46 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
186Devin Bradfield 16 Sheridan Swim Team 2:36.28 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
187Ryan McEvilly 16 St Charles Swim Team 2:36.32 10/13/23 IL SCST Speedo
188Joseph Goodman 15 Capital Area Aqua Pho 2:36.62 2/03/24 IL FFSC Laura M
189Will Baumeyer 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:36.73 11/18/23 IL NTA November
190Joshua Berlow 15 Coho Swim Club 2:38.21 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
191Eli Yutzy 16 Red Raider Aquatics 2:39.58 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
192Jett Tiemchaiyapum 16 New Trier Aquatics 2:40.69 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
193Chase Benz 15 FMC Aquatic 2:41.55 11/03/23 IN MSC Steve Bu
194Sullivan Gilmore 15 Springfield IL YMCA 2:42.57 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
195Alex Steger 16 Capital Area Aqua Pho 2:43.22 1/27/24 IN THT Arctic B
196Caleb Strand 15 Illinois Valley YMCA 2:43.54 2/25/24 IL DCST Open
197Dylan Swinford 15 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 2:44.47 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
198Blake Denovo 16 Woodstock Dolphins 2:46.29 2/16/24 IL BSC Final Co
199Sean Siwicki 15 Greater Joliet Area Y 2:46.50 10/14/23 IL JETS Ghostly
200Ethan Park 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:47.29 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
201Ethan Kozoll 16 Coho Swim Club 2:48.58 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
202Jeremy Yuan 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:49.00 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
203Andrew Kashikhin 15 Academy Bullets Swim 2:49.52 11/10/23 IL ACAD Speedo
204Jaden Miller 15 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 2:53.63 1/27/24 IN THT Arctic B
205Brian Truchon 15 Palos Area Swim Shark 2:55.79 12/08/23 IL LWSA 22nd An
206Samil Sharma 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:56.44 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
207Isaac Wang 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:07.46 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
208Quincy Poole 16 Chicago Park District 3:19.62 11/10/23 IL ACAD Speedo
Train For The Best Results With The Latest Women's Tech Suits, One & Two-Pieces & More Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application