Illinois Swimming
Boys Age 17 & 18
500 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Alex Parkinson 17 Unattached 4:22.33 2/23/24 IL Boys IHSA St
2Charlie Tracy 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 4:26.86 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
3Rylan Anselm 18 Barrington Swim Club 4:27.70 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
4Luke Bucaro 17 Barrington Swim Club 4:29.76 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
5Kyle Algrim 17 Unattached 4:30.62 2/23/24 IL Boys IHSA St
6Kenneth Wills 18 Unattached 4:31.60 2/23/24 IL Boys IHSA St
7Evan Conti 17 Academy Bullets Swim 4:31.65 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
8Benjamin Longeway 18 Scout Aquatics 4:32.66 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
9Szymon Mieczkowski 17 FMC Aquatic 4:34.15 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
10Noah Pelinkovic 17 Unattached 4:34.63 2/23/24 IL Boys IHSA St
11Kyle Algrim 17 Unattached 4:34.76 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
12Aiden Musick 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 4:34.98 11/03/23 MAC A3 Performa
13Will Deutmeyer 17 Unattached 4:35.18 2/23/24 IL Boys IHSA St
14George Ivascu 17 Unattached 4:35.37 2/23/24 IL Boys IHSA St
15Henry Chen 17 Unattached 4:35.74 2/23/24 IL Boys IHSA St
16Keian Lam 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 4:35.93 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
17Noah Brereton 17 Unattached 4:37.11 2/23/24 IL Boys IHSA St
18Maxim Kolbunov 17 Unattached 4:37.91 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
19Eli Spivak 18 Unattached 4:38.72 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
20Ryan Lipnick 18 Unattached 4:39.16 2/23/24 IL Boys IHSA St
21Luke Martens 18 Unattached 4:41.09 2/23/24 IL Boys IHSA St
22Ben Stevens 18 Unattached 4:41.46 2/23/24 IL Boys IHSA St
23Lucas Macy 17 Unattached 4:41.61 2/23/24 IL Boys IHSA St
24Dragos Cozma 17 Unattached 4:41.83 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
25Aiden Musick 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 4:41.85 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
26Clay Perry 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 4:41.98 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
27Brady Johnson 17 FMC Aquatic 4:42.29 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
28Emmanuel Cisneros 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 4:42.61 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
29Andrew Schmidt 18 Unattached 4:42.64 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
30Rayburn Kohl 17 McGaw YMCA 4:43.38 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
31Lucas Macy 17 Unattached 4:43.50 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
32Olin Kusevskis 17 Unattached 4:43.53 2/23/24 IL Boys IHSA St
33Owen Kearns 17 Champaign Cnty YMCA 4:43.90 4/02/24 NC YMCA SC Nati
34Nick Maiers 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 4:44.41 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
35Ben Clark 17 Unattached 4:44.96 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
36Simon Rupniewski 17 Palatine Park Dist Sw 4:45.76 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
37Arpan Dhar 17 Unattached 4:46.09 2/23/24 IL Boys IHSA St
38Matt Stelmaszak 18 Palatine Park Dist Sw 4:46.78 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
39Carson Converse 17 Fox Valley Park Distr 4:47.22 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
40Ronan Byrne 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 4:47.28 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
41Carson Olson 17 Unattached 4:47.85 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
42Nathan Lindstrom 17 Academy Bullets Swim 4:48.02 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
43Scotty Conley 17 Unattached 4:48.36 2/23/24 IL Boys IHSA St
44Will Keyes 17 Team Millennium 4:48.64 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
45Yimmy Caicedo 17 Reach Aquatics 4:48.86 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
46Dawid Turos 18 Coho Swim Club 4:48.88 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
47Luke Friestedt 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 4:49.50 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
48Luca Zdravkov 17 Wheaton Swim Club 4:49.65 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
49Jeffrey Hou 17 FMC Aquatic 4:49.71 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
50Brendan Baser 18 Unattached 4:50.05 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
51Jackson Dekuiper 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 4:50.51 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
52Cadel Saszik 17 Wildkit Swimming Orga 4:51.26 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
53Timothy Rhee 17 RISE Aquatic Club 4:51.41 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
54Max Taufen 17 YWCA Flying Fish 4:51.61 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
55Dylan Walsh 18 Coho Swim Club 4:51.70 12/02/23 COHO Speedo Win
56Dylan Walsh 18 Coho Swim Club 4:51.71 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
57Ed Steward 18 Vernon Hills Park Dis 4:51.91 2/16/24 IL BSC Final Co
58Yimmy Caicedo 17 Reach Aquatics 4:52.16 11/03/23 MAC A3 Performa
59Wyatt Gross 17 Unattached 4:52.18 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
60Luke Wyrick 18 Unattached 4:52.47 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
61Domantas Tarnauskas 18 FMC Aquatic 4:52.95 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
62Aron Varga 17 Champaign Cnty YMCA 4:53.12 11/17/23 WTSC Holiday Ch
63Simon Rupniewski 17 Palatine Park Dist Sw 4:55.01 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
64Parker Fults 17 Unattached 4:55.31 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
65William Dvorak 18 Maverick Swim Club 4:55.91 12/20/23 FAU Fun Invite
66Lucas Sullens 17 Springfield YMCA Swim 4:55.95 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
67Dominic Mazurek 17 FMC Aquatic 4:56.03 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
68Evan Lindner 17 YWCA Flying Fish 4:56.17 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
69Kyler Bingel 18 Palatine Park Dist Sw 4:56.70 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
70Charlie Ryan 18 Team Millennium 4:56.76 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
71Charlie Wallin 17 Unattached 4:56.92 2/03/24 IL Boys IHSA DV
72Jake Heberer 17 Unattached 4:58.14 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
73Eli Bocacao 17 Delta Aquatics 4:58.47 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
74Declan Sullivan 17 Unattached 4:58.70 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
75Connor Lougheed 17 Unattached 4:58.77 2/03/24 IL Boys IHSA Du
76Kyle Kaiser 17 Unattached 4:58.81 2/17/24 IL Boys iHSA Se
77Aidan Williams 18 Champaign Cnty YMCA 4:58.90 10/27/23 Erin Block Memo
78Alexander Faulkner 17 Danville YMCA Dolphin 4:59.31 2/24/24 Illini District
79Sebastian Leal 17 Academy Bullets Swim 4:59.61 11/30/23 IN OLY NCSA Win
80JP Soukoulis 17 New Trier Aquatics 4:59.77 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
81Luke Hackemack 18 Life Time Illinois 4:59.89 2/23/24 IL LWSA Winter
82Chewy Craig 18 Unattached 5:00.17 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
83Mihali Karanastasis 17 Hickory Willow Swim A 5:00.21 2/23/24 IL LWSA Winter
84Ryan Fors 17 FMC Aquatic 5:01.60 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
85Nojus Bertulis 17 FMC Aquatic 5:01.73 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
86Kyle Rychlik 17 Vernon Hills Park Dis 5:01.81 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
87Evan Kissack 17 Barrington Swim Club 5:02.00 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
88Vanya Canak 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 5:02.18 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
89Sam Gisiner 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 5:02.33 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
90George Angelov 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 5:03.08 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
91Max Nord 17 Unattached 5:03.40 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
92David Miller 18 Champaign Cnty YMCA 5:03.90 1/12/24 HEAT Mid-Winter
93Nathan Sfirnaciuc 17 Unattached 5:04.34 2/16/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
94Jackson Mila 17 Delta Aquatics 5:05.96 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
95Max Fedorenko 17 FMC Aquatic 5:06.42 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
96Lars Rauch 17 Team Millennium 5:06.48 11/04/23 Holland Fall In
97Ethan Weingust 17 FMC Aquatic 5:08.03 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
98Kris Szulc 17 Palatine Park Dist Sw 5:08.12 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
99David Basa 18 Barrington Swim Club 5:08.43 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
100Max Nord 17 Bloomington Normal Sw 5:08.46 2/23/24 IL PAWW Winter
101Tate Thomas 18 Blue Tides 5:08.96 2/23/24 IL LWSA Winter
102Jack Morris 18 Coho Swim Club 5:09.28 11/17/23 Express 2023 Ar
103Connor Gannon 17 RISE Aquatic Club 5:09.28 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
104Daniel Tonkovic 18 Unattached 5:09.35 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
105Logan Allen 18 Springfield YMCA Swim 5:09.42 2/24/24 Illini District
106Dylan Clark 17 Fox Valley Park Distr 5:10.31 10/21/23 IL TIDE FVPD Ha
107Kareem Alhamwi 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 5:10.81 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
108Thomas McDonough 18 CORE Aquatics 5:11.49 2/18/24 IL COHO Open Ti
109I McDonald 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 5:13.70 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
110Kevin Sullivan 17 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 5:13.71 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
111Tyler Oatman 17 Champaign Cnty YMCA 5:14.26 11/17/23 WTSC Holiday Ch
112Allan Lane 18 Decatur Family YMCA G 5:14.29 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
113Conner Porter 17 Unattached 5:14.74 2/02/24 IL Boys IHSA We
114Alec Sethna 17 RISE Aquatic Club 5:14.78 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
115Patrick Obrien 17 Unattached 5:14.94 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
116Evan McDonald 18 YMCA of Rock River Va 5:15.86 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
117Paddy Houston 17 Wahoo Aquatic Club 5:16.24 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
118Evan Fouts 17 YWCA Flying Fish 5:16.98 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
119Matt Stratton 18 St Charles Swim Team 5:17.10 10/13/23 IL SCST Speedo
120Alex Alt 18 Wheaton Swim Club 5:17.11 10/13/23 IL SCST Speedo
121Ethan Rogers 17 FMC Aquatic 5:17.77 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
122Jacob Gramer 17 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 5:18.65 11/04/23 IL DCST Pilgrim
123John Howaniec 17 Hickory Willow Swim A 5:18.86 11/03/23 IN MSC Steve Bu
124Brendan Kunas 17 Academy Bullets Swim 5:19.38 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
125Martynas Jucys 17 Unattached 5:19.40 2/16/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
126Tomas Adomaitis 17 FMC Aquatic 5:20.89 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
127Simon Abramovich 17 Highland Park Aquatic 5:21.75 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
128Wang Schwartz 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 5:22.07 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
129Matthew Gehrs 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 5:24.03 10/13/23 IL GSC RPM Mee
130Aidan Alexander 18 Unattached 5:24.22 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
131Jonathan Cheng 17 Unattached 5:24.73 2/17/24 IL Boys iHSA Se
132Owen Termaat 17 Hornet Age Group Swim 5:25.00 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
133Joshua Whalen 18 East Moline Swim Club 5:26.17 2/23/24 IL PAWW Winter
134Matthew Hansen 18 St Charles Swim Team 5:27.02 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
135Cade Emerick 18 Jacksonville YMCA Sha 5:28.26 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
136Jackson Vinzant 17 Springfield YMCA Swim 5:28.38 1/12/24 IL SPY Snowball
137Foti Tsaganos 17 Team Millennium 5:29.42 11/04/23 Holland Fall In
138Kendall Hoang 17 YMCA of Rock River Va 5:29.54 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
139Caleb Vogel 18 Bloomington Normal Sw 5:31.29 10/07/23 IL BNSC Rachel
140Drew Rosa 17 FMC Aquatic 5:31.38 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
141Julius Markowski 17 Unattached 5:31.44 2/17/24 IL Boys IHSA Se
142Cale Miles 17 YMCA of Rock River Va 5:35.54 11/04/23 IL DCST Pilgrim
143Nate Cox 18 Springfield YMCA Swim 5:36.37 2/24/24 Illini District
144Henry Goldin 17 YWCA Flying Fish 5:38.76 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
145Kristopher Swets 17 Team Millennium 5:46.40 11/04/23 Holland Fall In
146Alex Kaye 18 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 5:47.03 2/09/24 IL WCS Feb Fren
147Jacob Jennings 17 Hickory Willow Swim A 5:52.51 11/17/23 WTSC Holiday Ch
148Johnny Halloran 17 Joliet Y Jets Swim Te 5:53.02 10/06/23 IL FVFY Fall Cl
149Andrei McCarthy 17 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 5:54.04 11/17/23 IL LWSA Don Fri
150Jack Roh 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 6:00.34 11/17/23 IL HSC FMC Spee
151Albert Shkrobinets 17 Life Time Illinois 6:04.97 10/21/23 IL TIDE FVPD Ha
152Evan Piercy 17 Champaign Cnty YMCA 6:16.85 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
153Thomas Shotts 18 Highland Park Aquatic 6:20.95 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
154London Adams 17 Jacksonville YMCA Sha 6:39.68 2/24/24 Illini District
155Parker Bledsoe 18 Clinton YMCA Otters 7:37.08 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application