Illinois Swimming
Boys Age 5 to 10
200 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Teddy Vaughan 10 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:09.82 2/02/24 Schroeder YMCA
2Julian Ivanov 10 FMC Aquatic 2:13.39 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
3Rylan Abraham 10 FMC Aquatic 2:14.29 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
4Joseph Wideikis 10 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:14.59 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
5Jayson Clark 10 Patriot Aquatic Club 2:15.27 2/02/24 IL RISE A+
6Muunuu Chinzorig 9 Life Time Illinois Sw 2:16.96 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
7Hunter Wessel 10 New Trier Aquatics 2:17.30 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
8Jackson Chan 10 RISE Aquatic Club 2:17.58 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
9Declan Buchholz 10 Woodstock Dolphins 2:18.32 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
10Max Marshall 10 Life Time Illinois Sw 2:18.41 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
11Lucas Ren 10 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:18.65 1/12/24 IL PAC Patriot
12Reid Robinson 10 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:19.21 11/17/23 IL HSC FMC Spee
13Ron Krapf 10 Homewood Flossmoor Sw 2:19.47 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
14Matthew Bartisius 10 Lyons Aquatics 2:19.48 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
15Oscar Jovic 10 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:19.56 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
16Duncan Adams 10 Scout Aquatics 2:19.86 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
17Leo Ramos 10 Fox Valley Family YMC 2:19.98 12/09/23 IL DCST Barb Wi
18Z Donlan 10 Scout Aquatics 2:20.04 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
19Patrick Cahill 10 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:20.61 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
20Daichi Cheng-Tanaka 10 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:21.19 2/02/24 Schroeder YMCA
21Jack Kessler 10 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:21.31 11/17/23 IL HSC FMC Spee
22Logan McLaughlin 10 Coho Swim Club 2:22.35 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
23VISHWAK PATIL 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:22.45 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
24Colin Gensler 10 Maverick Swim Club 2:23.10 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
25Ethan Choi 9 FMC Aquatic 2:23.59 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
26Arden Tierney 9 Sheridan Swim Team 2:23.71 1/26/24 MV CSC Tiger In
27Stefen Astvatsaturov 10 Scout Aquatics 2:23.72 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
28Vinzenz Noronha 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:23.72 1/26/24 IN BBSC Circle
29Lincoln Tang 10 Glenbrook Swim Club 2:23.85 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
30Alex Szwajkowski 10 Fox Valley Park Distr 2:24.50 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
31Liam Torpey 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:24.51 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
32Max Meyer 10 RISE Aquatic Club 2:24.71 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
33Chris Yang 10 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:25.15 2/18/24 IL CWAC Windy C
34Declan Welch 10 Capital Area Aqua Pho 2:25.43 10/07/23 IL BNSC Rachel
35Theo Lange 10 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:25.45 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
36Michael La Porte 10 Patriot Aquatic Club 2:25.53 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
37Jack Haigh 10 Maverick Swim Club 2:25.54 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
38Jax-ryan Love 10 Homewood Flossmoor Sw 2:25.68 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
39Tommy Johnson 10 Glenbrook Swim Club 2:26.02 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
40Jason Potentas 9 FMC Aquatic 2:26.54 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
41Matt McMillan 10 St Charles Swim Team 2:26.78 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
42Frankie Ochs 9 Academy Bullets Swim 2:26.97 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
43Ethan Lamberti 10 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 2:26.99 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
44Jack Sullivan 10 FMC Aquatic 2:27.46 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
45Logan Despojo 10 Greater Joliet Area Y 2:28.10 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
46Tommy Johnson 10 Glenbrook Swim Club 2:28.18 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
47Caleb Hart 10 Coho Swim Club 2:28.29 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
48Aymon Boubkir 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:28.47 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
49Andrew Labinsky 10 Maverick Swim Club 2:28.71 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
50Bryce Badman 9 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 2:28.95 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
51Wyatt Torpey 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:29.01 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
52Joe Kennedy 10 New Trier Aquatics 2:29.12 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
53Arman Buljina 10 Sharks Swim Club 2:29.15 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
54Eli Wroble 10 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:29.22 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
55Rockwell Maksimuk 10 St Charles Swim Team 2:29.32 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
56Liam Sinn 10 Peoria Area Water Wiz 2:29.40 2/23/24 IL PAWW Winter
57Max Guhlstorf 10 Capital Area Aqua Pho 2:29.47 2/23/24 IL PAWW Winter
58Jack Pasquinelli 10 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:29.61 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
59Matthew Tikhomirov 10 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:29.78 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
60Miles White 10 Highland Park Aquatic 2:30.31 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
61Koray Pierotti 10 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:30.61 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
62Hudson Giangreco 10 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:30.63 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
63Odin Dieterich 10 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:30.82 2/09/24 IN HSC TYR Love
64William Creagan 10 FMC Aquatic 2:30.98 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
65Sam Novak 10 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:31.09 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
66Ronan Packee 10 Peoria Area Water Wiz 2:31.83 10/20/23 IL PAWW Spookta
67Diego Lainez 10 Chicago Park District 2:32.13 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
68Ryan Bezsaly 9 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:32.20 2/18/24 IL CWAC Windy C
69Dino Vlahopoulos 10 Life Time Illinois 2:32.26 2/23/24 IL LWSA Winter
70Tyler Hunziker 10 Bloomington Normal Sw 2:32.97 12/15/23 IL CAAP Jump'n
71George Patkovskyi 10 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:33.19 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
72William Morgan 10 Homewood Flossmoor Sw 2:33.59 2/23/24 IL LWSA Winter
73Jude Ciesielski 10 Lyons Aquatics 2:33.62 1/26/24 IN BBSC Circle
74Owen Pluskwa 10 St Charles Swim Team 2:33.81 10/13/23 IL SCST Speedo
75DECLAN Meade 10 Scout Aquatics 2:34.74 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
76Tyler Blickensderfer 10 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 2:34.80 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
77Coltin Killip 9 Knox County YMCA 2:34.82 2/24/24 Illini District
78Mack Pogue 10 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 2:34.91 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
79Patrick Gardoni 10 Champaign Cnty YMCA 2:34.97 2/24/24 Illini District
80Aiden Fong 9 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:35.39 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
81Benett Jurkowski Adam 10 FMC Aquatic 2:35.59 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
82Gordon Liu 9 Champaign Cnty YMCA 2:35.63 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
83Teddy Gruszeczki 10 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:35.79 12/02/23 IL CWAC RISE Mi
84Jameson Montiel 8 Academy Bullets Swim 2:35.80 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
85Deniz Kazaz 10 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:36.10 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
86Mason Chan 10 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:36.63 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
87Teddy Saviski 10 New Trier Aquatics 2:36.79 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
88Luke Herscher 10 FMC Aquatic 2:36.92 1/26/24 IN BBSC Circle
89Joseph Rojek 10 SWIFT Aquatics 2:37.09 1/05/24 IL GSC Super Te
90Troy Marshall 8 Life Time Illinois 2:37.70 1/26/24 IN BBSC Circle
91Frankie Zamarron 10 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 2:37.74 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
92Ben Gelbuda 10 FMC Aquatic 2:38.41 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
93Lucien Becirovic 10 Scout Aquatics 2:38.42 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
94Jiva Dayaldasani 10 Life Time Illinois 2:39.22 2/23/24 IL LWSA Winter
95Adam Carr 10 Decatur Family YMCA G 2:39.23 10/07/23 IL BNSC Rachel
96Mason Hollis 10 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:39.28 12/02/23 WI AA-IL WINTER
97Corey Konnerth 10 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 2:39.48 2/23/24 IL LWSA Winter
98Ethan Choi 9 FMC Aquatic 2:39.58 11/17/23 IL HSC FMC Spee
99Danny Glitto 10 RISE Aquatic Club 2:39.60 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
100Felix Moser 10 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:39.77 1/20/24 IL NTA TYR Rick
101Ben Esper 9 Maverick Swim Club 2:39.80 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
102Aiden Fong 9 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:39.82 11/17/23 IL HSC FMC Spee
103Jonathan Yan 10 FMC Aquatic 2:39.97 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
104Reid Lindsey 10 Olympia Country Swimm 2:40.05 1/26/24 IL DCST Winter
105Peyton Rambo 9 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 2:40.08 2/23/24 IL LWSA Winter
106Adam Angelov 9 Neptune Swim Team 2:40.48 12/02/23 IL WHTN Jingle
107Brayden Wong 10 Chicago Park District 2:40.53 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
108Mason Leynes 10 FMC Aquatic 2:40.70 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
109Alex Popov 10 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:40.97 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
110Mark Abromavicius 9 Patriot Aquatic Club 2:41.30 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
111Sawyer Ischer 10 Knox County YMCA 2:41.63 2/24/24 Illini District
112Aiden Qoku 10 Chicago Park District 2:41.67 1/05/24 IL HWSA 39th An
113Anthony Neumann 10 Academy Bullets Swim 2:41.76 1/12/24 IL PAC Patriot
114Jameson Neukirch 10 Fox Valley Park Distr 2:41.90 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
115Vincent Manson 9 New Trier Aquatics 2:41.94 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
116Tyler Volkman 10 West Chicago Sharks 2:42.08 12/16/23 IL WDST Candy C
117Levi Carlisle 10 Greater Joliet Area Y 2:42.33 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
118Rocco Nazerian 10 Greater Joliet Area Y 2:42.35 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
119Nicholas Perkins 10 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 2:42.46 12/08/23 IL LWSA 22nd An
120Dylan Donato 8 St Charles Swim Team 2:42.66 1/12/24 IN CSC Winter I
121Thomas Gambla 10 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:42.77 10/14/23 IL JETS Ghostly
122Creed Braker 10 Peoria Area Water Wiz 2:42.80 10/20/23 IL PAWW Spookta
123Mark Liu 9 Chicago Park District 2:43.19 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
124Kyle Tung 9 FMC Aquatic 2:43.36 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
125August Preissner 9 Academy Bullets Swim 2:43.77 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
126Ryne Gaskill 10 Maverick Swim Club 2:43.86 10/20/23 IL MAVS Speedo
127Brandon Ko 10 Glenbrook Swim Club 2:43.92 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
128Ronit Khanna 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:43.93 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
129Frederick Woolson 9 Coho Swim Club 2:43.97 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
130Stone Driscoll 10 YWCA Flying Fish 2:44.11 2/18/24 IL CWAC Windy C
131Palmer Brown 10 Heartland Hurricanes 2:44.12 1/26/24 CGAC CHASESTRON
132ANDRIY Dzundza 10 Life Time Illinois 2:44.33 2/17/24 IL DLTA Chase t
133Xander Silgalis 10 Mundelein Mustang Swi 2:44.34 2/18/24 IL COHO Open Ti
134David Singeorzan 9 Mundelein Mustang Swi 2:44.39 2/18/24 IL COHO Open Ti
135Lincoln Steinkamp 10 Sheridan Swim Team 2:44.45 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
136Siddarth Shyam 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:44.48 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
137Adrian De Llano 10 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:44.72 12/02/23 IL CWAC RISE Mi
138Frank Bushell 10 Maverick Swim Club 2:44.90 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
139Seojin Lee 9 Champaign Cnty YMCA 2:44.97 1/12/24 HEAT Mid-Winter
140Ethan Cox 9 Decatur Family YMCA G 2:45.12 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
141Ben DeProsperis 10 Lyons Aquatics 2:45.18 2/18/24 IL HWSA Southsi
142Zachary Billets 10 FMC Aquatic 2:45.29 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
143Charlie Harrington 10 Wildkit Swimming Orga 2:45.42 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
144William Evans 10 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 2:45.54 3/01/24 IL ILVY Northwe
145Landon Schuler 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:45.89 1/05/24 IL ACAD Speedo
146Nathan Tang 10 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:45.93 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
147Adam Harris 9 Life Time Illinois 2:46.03 1/20/24 IL BSC Winter C
148Steven Wendell 10 Hornet Age Group Swim 2:46.15 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
149Johnny Beaman 10 Blue Devil Swim Club 2:46.27 2/18/24 IL CWAC Windy C
150Jackson Duran 10 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 2:46.30 12/02/23 IL WHTN Jingle
151Kabir Choudhary 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:46.58 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
152Mason Mederich 9 FMC Aquatic 2:46.95 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
153Jack Haney 10 Lyons Aquatics 2:46.99 1/05/24 IL HWSA 39th An
154Crawford Dean 10 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:47.01 10/14/23 IL JETS Ghostly
155Zach Ganden 10 Fox Valley Park Distr 2:47.10 10/21/23 IL TIDE FVPD Ha
156Ethan Ludy 9 Alligator Aquatics 2:47.33 2/17/24 IL AA Last Chan
157Sean Peterson 9 St Charles Swim Team 2:47.58 2/17/24 IL DLTA Chase t
158Jonah Veltman 10 Alligator Aquatics 2:47.65 1/26/24 IN BA Gold Feve
159Sebastian Trybus 9 Highland Park Aquatic 2:48.09 12/02/23 COHO Speedo Win
160James Early 9 Maverick Swim Club 2:48.41 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
161Eli Torres 10 Fox Valley Family YMC 2:48.78 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
162Sam Sullivan 10 Maverick Swim Club 2:48.94 11/17/23 Fall Western Gr
163Matthew Lee 10 Patriot Aquatic Club 2:49.13 2/02/24 IL RISE A+
164Brady Andrews 10 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 2:49.37 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
165Gabriel Lorman 10 RISE Aquatic Club 2:49.48 2/02/24 IL RISE A+
166Andrew Santosuosso 10 RISE Aquatic Club 2:49.73 12/02/23 IL CWAC RISE Mi
167Michael Glenn 10 Coho Swim Club 2:49.80 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
168Patrick Zimmerman 9 Lyons Aquatics 2:49.81 12/08/23 IL EST Snowball
169Noah Engstrom 6 Capital Area Aqua Pho 2:49.83 1/12/24 MLK Celebratio
170Isaac Li 9 FMC Aquatic 2:49.97 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
171Mircha Mura 9 Delta Aquatics 2:49.97 1/19/24 IL DLTA Winter
172Ben Harvey 10 FMC Aquatic 2:50.33 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
173Alex Mackenzie 9 Lyons Aquatics 2:50.60 12/08/23 IL EST Snowball
174Nate Boonyapredee 10 Hornet Age Group Swim 2:50.60 2/09/24 IL WCS Feb Fren
175Mark Buhrfiend 10 FMC Aquatic 2:50.63 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
176Nhan Nguyen 10 Life Time Illinois 2:50.63 1/20/24 IL BSC Winter C
177Logan Black 10 Lyons Aquatics 2:50.76 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
178Austin Limones 10 RISE Aquatic Club 2:50.76 12/02/23 IL CWAC RISE Mi
179Tanner Seeger 10 St Charles Swim Team 2:50.85 1/05/24 MAC Short Cours
180George Hamming 10 Scout Aquatics 2:50.89 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
181Evan Johnson 8 Greater Joliet Area Y 2:51.03 10/06/23 IL FVFY Fall Cl
182Nathan Holda 9 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:51.06 2/17/24 IL AA Last Chan
183Nathan Jastrzab 9 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 2:51.16 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
184Lucas Jiang 9 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:51.40 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
185aj Kayes 10 Wahoo Aquatic Club 2:51.43 12/16/23 IL WAC Snowman
186Jack Wallenbecker 10 RISE Aquatic Club 2:51.89 2/02/24 IL RISE A+
187Piotr Liszka 10 Olsa Lightning 2:51.91 1/21/24 IL OLSA Beat th
188Dominic Grove 10 RISE Aquatic Club 2:52.08 2/02/24 IL RISE A+
189Ben Lee 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:52.33 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
190Caden Kutilek 10 Patriot Aquatic Club 2:52.66 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
191Nathan Hight 10 McGaw YMCA 2:52.74 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
192Cooper Patterson 10 Decatur Family YMCA G 2:52.93 2/24/24 Illini District
193Grant Nguyen 10 FMC Aquatic 2:52.97 11/03/23 IN MSC Steve Bu
194Anthony Augys 9 FMC Aquatic 2:52.99 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
195Nikhil Pal 10 FMC Aquatic 2:53.03 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
196Eric Herbst 9 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 2:53.27 2/17/24 IL DLTA Chase t
197Adrian Hantov 10 Coho Swim Club 2:53.29 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
198Thomas Walsh 10 Springfield IL YMCA 2:53.42 2/24/24 Illini District
199ALEXANDER Nakovski 10 FMC Aquatic 2:53.42 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
200Bennett Wort 8 Bloomington Normal Sw 2:53.43 2/03/24 IL FFSC Laura M
201Takahiro Aoyama 8 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:53.50 1/20/24 IL PPD Speedo W
202Colin Byrne 9 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 2:53.54 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
203Ari Patel 10 St Charles Swim Team 2:53.61 10/13/23 IL SCST Speedo
204Jackson Burroughs 10 Red Raider Aquatics 2:53.66 10/07/23 IL BNSC Rachel
205Aden Gursoy 7 Hornet Age Group Swim 2:53.73 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
206Erik Kupstas 9 RISE Aquatic Club 2:53.78 12/02/23 IL CWAC RISE Mi
207Simon Roberts 10 West Chicago Sharks 2:53.87 1/05/24 IL WCS Polar Be
208Om Krishnan 9 Hornet Age Group Swim 2:53.91 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
209Ryan Bausch 10 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 2:53.99 12/16/23 IL WDST Candy C
210Jacob Grubba 10 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:54.25 1/20/24 IL PPD Speedo W
211Jonas Croke 9 Springfield IL YMCA 2:54.37 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
212Will Mackenzie 10 Lyons Aquatics 2:54.62 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
213Neal McNelis 9 Lyons Aquatics 2:54.63 12/08/23 IL EST Snowball
214Jd Newhouse 10 Scout Aquatics 2:54.72 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
215Maks Skubiak 9 Fox Valley Family YMC 2:54.72 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
216Luke Miner 9 Wildkit Swimming Orga 2:54.92 1/20/24 IL NTA TYR Rick
217Kai Sink 8 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 2:55.05 2/09/24 IN HSC TYR Love
218Cooper Wilson 8 Heartland Hurricanes 2:55.16 12/16/23 OZ METS Winter
219George Agnew 9 Fox Valley Park Distr 2:55.40 1/26/24 IL DCST Winter
220Stefan Oconnor 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:55.80 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
221Ben Cernansky 9 Lake Forest Swim Club 2:55.87 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
222William Hinshaw 10 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:55.88 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
223Owen Hershberger 10 Highland Park Aquatic 2:56.51 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
224Ben Propen 10 Highland Park Aquatic 2:56.51 2/10/24 IL HPAC Winter
225Henry Bokemeier 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:56.87 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
226Brian Wu 10 Patriot Aquatic Club 2:57.11 1/12/24 IL PAC Patriot
227Silas Beckley 10 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 2:57.16 3/01/24 IL ILVY Northwe
228Jayce Richards 10 Bloomington Normal Sw 2:57.35 10/20/23 IL PAWW Spookta
229Charlie Jones 10 Red Raider Aquatics 2:57.36 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
230Nathanael Saldeen 9 Champaign Cnty YMCA 2:57.52 12/17/23 SPY vs. HEAT Du
231Toby Stiller 10 Coho Swim Club 2:57.63 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
232Campbell Wilson 10 Danville YMCA Dolphin 2:57.66 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
233Hugh Danford 10 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:57.86 12/08/23 IL EST Snowball
234Ashton Donin 10 New Trier Aquatics 2:57.87 11/18/23 IL NTA November
235Taylor Williams 10 Funky Fish Swim Club 2:58.04 1/12/24 HEAT Mid-Winter
236Prajwal Jadhav 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:58.14 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
237Hanwen Deng 9 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 2:58.20 2/16/24 IL PAWW Valenti
238Will Heitz 10 East Moline Swim Club 2:58.56 2/03/24 IL FFSC Laura M
239Maximilian Becirovic 9 Scout Aquatics 2:58.58 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
240Evan Panasenko 10 Glenbrook Swim Club 2:58.79 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
241Rowan Salvesen 9 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:58.98 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
242Tanner Carlson 9 Champaign Cnty YMCA 2:59.00 2/24/24 Illini District
243Ander Witherby 10 YMCA of Rock River Va 2:59.16 1/26/24 IL DCST Winter
244Gabe Vogel 10 Maverick Swim Club 2:59.20 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
245Blake Borkowski 9 Mundelein Mustang Swi 2:59.42 10/21/23 MMSC Fall Frenz
246Patrick Wolski 9 Hornet Age Group Swim 3:00.06 1/05/24 IL HWSA 39th An
247Nash Braker 8 Peoria Area Water Wiz 3:00.07 1/12/24 HEAT Mid-Winter
248Max Bench 10 Delta Aquatics 3:00.57 1/19/24 IL DLTA Winter
249Maxwell Liu 10 Champaign Cnty YMCA 3:01.00 10/27/23 Erin Block Memo
250Edwin Zhang 10 RISE Aquatic Club 3:01.26 2/02/24 IL RISE A+
251Jordan Guerra 10 Life Time Illinois 3:01.27 2/17/24 IL DLTA Chase t
252Liam Sykes 9 Jacksonville YMCA Sha 3:01.40 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
253Matthew Moscicki 9 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 3:01.78 2/17/24 IL DLTA Chase t
254Nicholas Gaughan 10 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 3:01.82 2/18/24 IL CWAC Windy C
255Wyatt Biel 9 Hinsdale Swim Club 3:02.32 2/17/24 IL DLTA Chase t
256Blake Washburn 10 Mundelein Mustang Swi 3:02.81 10/21/23 MMSC Fall Frenz
257Luke Bulaon 10 GILLS - Great Illinoi 3:03.31 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
258Ben Livie 10 Maverick Swim Club 3:04.05 12/02/23 IL WHTN Jingle
259Wolfgang Wang 8 Glenbrook Swim Club 3:04.23 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
260Mark Komsa 8 Palatine Park Dist Sw 3:04.25 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
261Chase Holthaus 8 Decatur Family YMCA G 3:04.36 1/26/24 CGAC CHASESTRON
262Jack Schuenemann 10 Highland Park Aquatic 3:04.43 2/18/24 IL CWAC Windy C
263Charlie Yu 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:04.43 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
264Grayson Appenzeller 10 Decatur Family YMCA G 3:04.60 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
265Christian Lindsay 10 Glenbrook Swim Club 3:04.74 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
266Jayden Nguyen 9 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 3:04.97 1/12/24 IL PAC Patriot
267Sawyer Hill 9 Springfield IL YMCA 3:05.43 2/24/24 Illini District
268Oliver Iconaru 9 Maverick Swim Club 3:05.51 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
269Lucas Nadtochiy 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:05.58 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
270Braden Pfaff 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:05.60 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
271Luke Sipkovsky 10 YWCA Flying Fish 3:05.82 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
272Ethan Hicks 10 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 3:06.00 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
273Samuel Li 10 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 3:06.08 10/20/23 IL PAWW Spookta
274Jason Bi 9 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:06.49 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
275Lucas Santana 9 West Chicago Sharks 3:06.57 1/05/24 IL WCS Polar Be
276G Canejo 9 Maverick Swim Club 3:06.84 10/20/23 IL MAVS Speedo
277Thatcher Welt 9 YMCA of Rock River Va 3:06.91 2/16/24 IL BSC Final Co
278Ali Yaghmour 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:07.04 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
279Victor Abramowicz 10 Palatine Park Dist Sw 3:07.20 12/02/23 WI AA-IL WINTER
280Liam Cunningham 9 RISE Aquatic Club 3:07.26 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
281Makar Migurskiy 7 Iguanas Swim Club 3:07.34 1/13/24 18th Annual Pen
282Zachary Chen 9 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:07.43 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
283MASON KIM 9 Glenbrook Swim Club 3:07.71 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
284drew Murphy 10 Hinsdale Swim Club 3:07.86 11/17/23 IL HSC FMC Spee
285Gabe Regonaschi 9 Lake Forest Swim Club 3:08.06 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
286Vishnu Gowda 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:08.33 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
287Ian Hennig 9 New Trier Aquatics 3:08.54 11/18/23 IL NTA November
288Hunter Li 9 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:08.62 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
289Corey Schlaud 8 Lake Forest Swim Club 3:09.11 12/01/23 IN FAST Santa C
290Andrew Brodycz 9 Life Time Illinois 3:09.28 12/08/23 IL TIDE FVPD Pe
291Michael Nievierov 10 Coho Swim Club 3:09.31 2/18/24 IL COHO Open Ti
292Julio Coronel 10 Maverick Swim Club 3:09.33 1/19/24 IL DLTA Winter
293Cooper Levy 9 Wildkit Swimming Orga 3:09.53 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
294Barrett Fichter 9 Hinsdale Swim Club 3:09.81 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
295Jude Gillibrand 9 Fox Valley Family YMC 3:10.38 1/26/24 IL DCST Winter
296Harsh Kale 10 Olympia Country Swimm 3:10.72 10/20/23 IL PAWW Spookta
297Christopher Kipping-Ruane 10 Lyons Aquatics 3:10.79 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
298David Ogrodny 9 Lockport Homer Swim C 3:11.34 1/19/24 IL DLTA Winter
299Viraat Gaddam 9 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:11.35 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
300Connor Maraone 9 Palatine Park Dist Sw 3:11.36 12/02/23 WI AA-IL WINTER
301Evan Li 9 Glenbrook Swim Club 3:11.43 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
302Reid Maher 9 Maverick Swim Club 3:12.27 10/20/23 IL MAVS Speedo
303Charlie Pielsticker 10 Hinsdale Swim Club 3:12.51 10/14/23 IL JETS Ghostly
304Jack Van Uytven 9 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 3:12.58 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
305John Looby 10 Scout Aquatics 3:12.86 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
306Andrew Dendebera 10 Life Time Illinois 3:13.09 1/20/24 IL BSC Winter C
307Dominick Cantore 9 GILLS - Great Illinoi 3:13.71 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
308Sully Scileppi 10 Coho Swim Club 3:13.87 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
309Logan Eisfelder 10 Peoria Area Water Wiz 3:13.95 2/16/24 IL PAWW Valenti
310William Tetrick 10 Lockport Homer Swim C 3:14.04 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
311Ryer Wayt 10 Hornet Age Group Swim 3:14.73 1/05/24 IL HWSA 39th An
312Blake McKinney 9 Palatine Park Dist Sw 3:14.76 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
313Conrad Turner 8 Coho Swim Club 3:15.05 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
314Maahir Srivastava 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:15.08 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
315Landon Sullivan 9 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 3:15.18 3/01/24 IL ILVY Northwe
316Noah Omlor 9 Danville YMCA Dolphin 3:15.23 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
317Brody Ryan 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:15.24 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
318Lucas Birschbach 9 Decatur Family YMCA G 3:15.26 1/06/24 IL YDSC Seth Du
319Bennett Hester 9 Glenbrook Swim Club 3:15.28 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
320Shane Zilinger 9 Greater Joliet Area Y 3:15.47 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
321Lucas Beck 10 Heartland Hurricanes 3:15.86 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
322Cal Merryweather 9 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 3:16.09 2/17/24 IL DLTA Chase t
323Nikita Scutelnic 10 Maverick Swim Club 3:16.17 12/08/23 IL MAVS Speedo
324Oliver Klauke 7 Fox Valley Family YMC 3:16.28 1/26/24 IL DCST Winter
325Dylan Odachowski 9 Palatine Park Dist Sw 3:16.58 12/02/23 WI AA-IL WINTER
326Marcus Hernandez 8 Academy Bullets Swim 3:17.20 1/05/24 IL ACAD Speedo
327Sebastian Solomons 9 Maverick Swim Club 3:17.25 12/08/23 IL MAVS Speedo
328Truman Brown 8 Heartland Hurricanes 3:17.35 1/26/24 CGAC CHASESTRON
329Bora Ozbay 9 Lake Forest Swim Club 3:17.90 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
330Luke Ostling 10 Funky Fish Swim Club 3:18.39 10/20/23 IL PAWW Spookta
331Colton Althoff 9 Capital Area Aqua Pho 3:18.55 10/07/23 IL BNSC Rachel
332Zayan Kalia 10 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:18.62 1/05/24 IL ACAD Speedo
333Luke Snyder 10 Palatine Park Dist Sw 3:18.69 12/02/23 WI AA-IL WINTER
334Murphy Click 8 Fox Valley Family YMC 3:18.85 2/04/24 IL NAC Shark-en
335Quinn Bertana 10 Mundelein Mustang Swi 3:19.16 10/21/23 MMSC Fall Frenz
336Noah Lee 9 Springfield IL YMCA 3:19.52 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
337Luke Mucha 8 Highland Park Aquatic 3:19.55 2/18/24 IL CWAC Windy C
338AJ Bell 10 Decatur Family YMCA G 3:20.33 1/12/24 IL SPY Snowball
339Liam Anstine 9 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:20.77 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
340Seth Wetzel 10 Barrington Swim Club 3:21.26 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
341Cam McFarland 10 Funky Fish Swim Club 3:21.31 2/03/24 IL FFSC Laura M
342Jackson Mosher 9 Fox Valley Family YMC 3:21.46 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
343Cameron Carlson 10 Barrington Swim Club 3:21.73 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
344Micah Shin 10 Hinsdale Swim Club 3:21.86 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
345Ethan Kong 9 Springfield IL YMCA 3:21.96 2/23/24 Illini District
346Lev Tsinman 9 Glenbrook Swim Club 3:22.16 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
347Tarun Balapa 10 Life Time Illinois 3:22.43 11/10/23 IL ACAD Speedo
348Christopher Gehrs 10 Glenbrook Swim Club 3:22.43 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
349Austin Ziolo 9 Sage YMCA 3:22.51 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
350Harrison Kuzniar 10 Hinsdale Swim Club 3:22.99 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
351Kolin Linko 8 Greater Joliet Area Y 3:23.59 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
352Liam Vasich 10 GILLS - Great Illinoi 3:23.60 1/05/24 IN IA Tim Welsh
353Henry Kornick 9 Highland Park Aquatic 3:23.65 2/18/24 IL CWAC Windy C
354Carter Schoenfielder 10 Fox Valley Family YMC 3:23.69 12/02/23 IL JPD Candy Ca
355John Newnam 10 Clinton YMCA Otters 3:23.98 2/24/24 Illini District
356Logan Hickman 9 West Chicago Sharks 3:24.03 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
357Davey Straseske 9 Glenbrook Swim Club 3:24.25 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
358Akshat Avasthy 9 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:24.72 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
359Alex Dola 9 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 3:24.97 2/17/24 IL DLTA Chase t
360Ryland Heaver 8 Illinois Valley YMCA 3:24.99 12/09/23 IL DCST Barb Wi
361Parker Kim 9 Glenbrook Swim Club 3:25.21 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
362Logan Ochalek 8 Dundee Dolphins Swim 3:25.63 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
363Grant Robinson 9 Clinton YMCA Otters 3:27.01 2/24/24 Illini District
364Adam Gonnerman 10 St Charles Swim Team 3:27.34 12/08/23 IL TIDE FVPD Pe
365Hrishi Kale 10 Olympia Country Swimm 3:27.71 10/20/23 IL PAWW Spookta
366Liam Bedore 9 YMCA of Rock River Va 3:27.76 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
367Paul Austrevicius 10 Hinsdale Swim Club 3:28.23 10/14/23 IL JETS Ghostly
368Mikey LaCamera 9 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 3:28.58 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
369Jack Regan 9 Glenbrook Swim Club 3:29.01 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
370Easton Qi 8 Barrington Swim Club 3:29.04 1/20/24 IL BSC Winter C
371Briggs Sheriff 10 Red Raider Aquatics 3:29.57 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
372Maxim Pantchev 10 Glenbrook Swim Club 3:31.59 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
373Brayden Resac 10 Alligator Aquatics 3:31.64 2/17/24 IL AA Last Chan
374Simon Holton 9 Hinsdale Swim Club 3:31.89 10/14/23 IL JETS Ghostly
375Ian Frees 9 Decatur Family YMCA G 3:32.88 2/24/24 Illini District
376Arnav Kathuria 9 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:33.39 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
377Flynn Norwood 9 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 3:33.55 12/16/23 IL WDST Candy C
378Zach Slania 9 Mundelein Mustang Swi 3:33.67 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
379Andrew Points 10 Greater Peoria Family 3:34.07 2/24/24 Illini District
380Aaron Huntington 9 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 3:34.59 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
381Evan Janus 10 YWCA Flying Fish 3:35.08 1/20/24 IL NTA TYR Rick
382Sam Schwemin 10 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 3:36.09 2/17/24 IL DLTA Chase t
383Edward Zhang 9 Champaign Cnty YMCA 3:36.95 10/15/23 IL HEAT YMCA Na
384Adrian Mehic 10 New Trier Aquatics 3:37.32 11/18/23 IL NTA November
385Clint Iversen 10 New Trier Aquatics 3:37.33 11/18/23 IL NTA November
386Ryan Rotman 10 Coho Swim Club 3:38.67 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
387Oliver Woolery 10 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 3:38.69 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
388Wes Crossman 10 Mundelein Mustang Swi 3:39.08 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
389Alden Lamkin 10 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 3:39.32 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
390Alec Citron 8 Alligator Aquatics 3:40.47 1/05/24 IL GSC Super Te
391Jasper Alessia 10 Red Raider Aquatics 3:40.58 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
392Henry Noll 10 YWCA Flying Fish 3:41.11 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
393Evan Telford 10 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 3:41.17 10/07/23 IL BNSC Rachel
394Eugene Tsysin 9 Glenbrook Swim Club 3:41.17 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
395Dominic Crnich 8 Greater Joliet Area Y 3:41.57 12/08/23 IN VSC Holly Jo
396Shivansh Sakaray 9 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 3:41.63 10/20/23 IL PAWW Spookta
397Max Taylor 9 YWCA Flying Fish 3:42.35 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
398Barrett Walker 10 Olympia Country Swimm 3:42.98 1/06/24 IL YDSC Seth Du
399Rithwik Arunkumar 9 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 3:43.15 1/19/24 IL DDST January
400Lucas Pena 9 Barrington Swim Club 3:44.08 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
401Reed Polley 9 Olympia Country Swimm 3:44.16 1/26/24 IL DCST Winter
402Sharman Gokhale 10 Funky Fish Swim Club 3:44.38 10/07/23 IL BNSC Rachel
403Rhett Hadley 7 Capital Area Aqua Pho 3:44.73 2/03/24 IL FFSC Laura M
404Alec Rechlicz 9 Glenbrook Swim Club 3:48.95 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
405Sheldon Wu 10 Glenbrook Swim Club 3:49.01 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
406Nathan Pikelny 10 Glenbrook Swim Club 3:49.49 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
407Peter Switzer 10 Rockford Marlins Swim 3:50.16 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
408Landon Wu 10 New Trier Aquatics 3:54.37 11/18/23 IL NTA November
409Anthony Fong 10 Alligator Aquatics 3:56.08 12/02/23 WI AA-IL WINTER
410Eamon Barry 10 Glenbrook Swim Club 3:56.13 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
411Arhaan Shahid 10 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 3:57.08 12/16/23 IL WDST Candy C
412Mark Yavorski 8 Highland Park Aquatic 3:58.65 2/18/24 IL CWAC Windy C
413Ben Pantol 10 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 3:58.74 12/08/23 IL LWSA 22nd An
414Jackson Calhan 10 Coho Swim Club 4:03.13 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
415Noah Berlow 9 Coho Swim Club 4:04.65 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
416Stosh Finch 9 Decatur Family YMCA G 4:05.83 1/12/24 IL SPY Snowball
417Lucas Huska 10 Blue Devil Swim Club 4:07.89 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
418Prestin Pineda 10 Mundelein Mustang Swi 4:08.51 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
419Harlan Bennett 10 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 4:10.42 1/06/24 IL YDSC Seth Du
420Jaxon Rogers 8 Capital Area Aqua Pho 4:11.67 12/15/23 IL CAAP Jump'n
421Vihaan Mehrotra 9 Coho Swim Club 4:12.72 2/18/24 IL COHO Open Ti
422Preston Parks 7 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 4:14.07 1/19/24 IL DDST January
423Jonathan Edie 9 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 4:14.39 1/19/24 IN LCB New Year
424Quincy Alwerdt 7 Capital Area Aqua Pho 4:14.64 12/15/23 IL CAAP Jump'n
425Jacob Yun 10 Glenbrook Swim Club 4:16.58 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
426Beckett Ludwig 10 Red Raider Aquatics 4:18.67 11/17/23 IL RAID Harvest
427Micah Wilmarth 9 Unattached 4:22.25 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
428Ethan Lazarus 8 Maverick Swim Club 4:26.11 12/08/23 IL MAVS Speedo
429Julian Kim 7 Glenbrook Swim Club 4:34.43 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
430Sheff Colo 8 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 4:37.04 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
431Maddox Sevcik 6 Glenbrook Swim Club 4:40.87 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
432Asher Amora 8 Glenbrook Swim Club 4:56.17 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
433James Dreuth 9 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 4:59.10 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
434Shobhit Jogula 10 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 5:09.51 1/19/24 IL DDST January
435Andrew Yuan 6 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 6:21.46 10/07/23 IL BNSC Rachel
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application