Illinois Swimming
Boys Age 5 to 8
50 Yards Breaststroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Evan Johnson 8 Greater Joliet Area Y 43.80 10/14/23 IL JETS Ghostly
2Mark Komsa 8 Palatine Park Dist Sw 44.22 1/28/24 IL SCST vs PPD
3Jameson Montiel 8 Academy Bullets Swim 45.08 1/12/24 IL PAC Patriot
4Gordon Liu 8 Champaign Cnty YMCA 45.88 10/27/23 Erin Block Memo
5Troy Marshall 8 Life Time Illinois 46.10 2/17/24 IL DLTA Chase t
6Selim Hassanien 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 47.71 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
7WESLEY CAI 7 Fox Valley Swim Team 47.77 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
8Weining Lu 8 Peoria Area Water Wiz 48.47 2/16/24 IL PAWW Valenti
9Vincent Manson 8 New Trier Aquatics 48.56 12/09/23 IL NTA Blue vs
10Nathanael Saldeen 8 Champaign Cnty YMCA 48.70 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
11Emmett Dahl 8 RISE Aquatic Club 48.98 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
12James Early 8 Maverick Swim Club 49.21 11/17/23 Fall Western Gr
13Wolfgang Wang 8 Glenbrook Swim Club 49.38 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
14Truman Brown 8 Heartland Hurricanes 49.70 2/23/24 Illini District
15Aden Gursoy 7 Hornet Age Group Swim 49.95 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
16Takahiro Aoyama 8 Palatine Park Dist Sw 50.14 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
17Sebastian Miller 8 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 50.14 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
18Jason Bi 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 50.34 10/07/23 IL FOX Intrasqu
19Ethan Ludy 8 Alligator Aquatics 50.43 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
20Jojo Jordan 8 Fox Valley Family YMC 50.56 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
21Makar Migurskiy 7 Iguanas Swim Club 50.60 1/05/24 IL GSC Super Te
22DAWSON SUNG 8 Glenbrook Swim Club 50.67 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
23Cooper Wilson 8 Heartland Hurricanes 50.94 2/23/24 Illini District
24Conrad Turner 8 Coho Swim Club 51.20 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
25Connor Maraone 8 Palatine Park Dist Sw 51.56 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
26Callen Pressnall 8 Springfield IL YMCA 51.62 1/12/24 IL SPY Snowball
27Coltin Killip 8 Knox County YMCA 52.63 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
28Oliver Florey 8 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 52.76 1/27/24 IN THT Arctic B
29Bennett Wort 8 Bloomington Normal Sw 52.78 2/03/24 IL FFSC Laura M
30Conal McEwen 8 Lake Forest Swim Club 52.84 1/06/24 LFSC Windy City
31Stefan Oconnor 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 53.16 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
32Chase Holthaus 8 Decatur Family YMCA G 53.26 1/26/24 CGAC CHASESTRON
33Ethan Cox 8 Decatur Family YMCA G 53.28 10/27/23 Erin Block Memo
34Arihaan Sohal 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 53.54 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
35Noah Temesvari 8 CORE Aquatics 53.89 12/02/23 COHO Speedo Win
36David Wang 8 Patriot Aquatic Club 53.97 12/01/23 IL WILD NASA Wi
37Jude Gillibrand 8 Fox Valley Family YMC 54.04 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
38Corey Schlaud 8 Lake Forest Swim Club 54.06 2/02/24 Schroeder YMCA
39Kai Sink 8 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 54.47 2/09/24 IN HSC TYR Love
40Oliver Klauke 7 Fox Valley Family YMC 54.63 2/25/24 IL DCST Open
41Anthony Mura 7 Delta Aquatics 54.67 1/19/24 IL DLTA Winter
42Graysen Fritts 8 GILLS - Great Illinoi 54.77 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
43Logan Ochalek 8 Dundee Dolphins Swim 55.17 2/17/24 IL AA Last Chan
44Marcus Hernandez 8 Academy Bullets Swim 55.20 1/20/24 IL NTA TYR Rick
45Marco Grove 8 RISE Aquatic Club 55.25 2/02/24 IL RISE A+
46Arjun Bag 8 Scout Aquatics 55.27 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
47Erick Martinez 8 CORE Aquatics 55.29 12/02/23 COHO Speedo Win
48Luke Mucha 8 Highland Park Aquatic 55.80 2/18/24 IL CWAC Windy C
49Dev Nandi 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 56.01 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
50Austin Meurer 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 56.14 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
51Hanwen Deng 8 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 56.26 12/03/23 IL BNSC Holiday
52Sumir Bhat 8 CORE Aquatics 56.35 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
53Max Sheleg 8 Patriot Aquatic Club 56.52 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
54Ryan Troutman 7 Fox Valley Swim Team 56.64 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
55Antonio Pazaran 7 Chicago Park District 56.91 1/05/24 IL HWSA 39th An
56Kruz Deleon 8 Clinton YMCA Otters 57.07 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
57Ryland Heaver 8 Illinois Valley YMCA 57.13 11/04/23 IL DCST Pilgrim
58Gabe Regonaschi 8 Lake Forest Swim Club 57.75 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
59Bryce Koehler 8 GILLS - Great Illinoi 57.91 12/01/23 IN LCB Winter B
60William Crossgrove 8 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 58.54 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
61Asher Vdovets 8 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 58.96 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
62Maanas Jadhav 7 Team Turbo Turtles 59.52 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
63niam Patel 8 St Charles Swim Team 59.54 2/17/24 IL DLTA Chase t
64Mark Yavorski 8 Highland Park Aquatic 1:00.09 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
65Henrik Hayes 8 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:00.34 12/17/23 IL PAC Holiday
66Kip Bradley 7 Champaign Cnty YMCA 1:00.43 10/27/23 Erin Block Memo
67Mason Priebe 8 Sheridan Swim Team 1:00.76 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
68Jayden Zhong 8 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:00.89 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
69August Looby 8 Scout Aquatics 1:00.94 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
70Wesley Ryan 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:01.00 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
71Lucas Birschbach 8 Decatur Family YMCA G 1:01.02 10/07/23 IL BNSC Rachel
72Riyansh Khanna 7 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:01.36 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
73Alec Citron 8 Alligator Aquatics 1:01.98 1/26/24 IN BA Gold Feve
74Dominic Crnich 8 Greater Joliet Area Y 1:02.24 12/08/23 IN VSC Holly Jo
75Zachary Harder 7 St Charles Swim Team 1:02.24 12/08/23 IL TIDE FVPD Pe
76Easton Qi 8 Barrington Swim Club 1:02.28 2/16/24 IL BSC Final Co
77Noah Engstrom 6 Capital Area Aqua Pho 1:02.47 1/12/24 MLK Celebratio
78Leo Trocki 7 Dundee Dolphins Swim 1:02.59 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
79Ethan Lazarus 8 Maverick Swim Club 1:04.35 12/02/23 IL WHTN Jingle
80George Hulick 7 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:04.57 1/12/24 IL PAC Patriot
81Beau Miner 7 Wildkit Swimming Orga 1:04.66 12/01/23 IL WILD NASA Wi
82Ryker Hutton 8 Peoria Area Water Wiz 1:04.98 2/16/24 IL PAWW Valenti
83Cormac Pearson 7 Maverick Swim Club 1:05.55 12/02/23 IL WHTN Jingle
84Will Metzger 7 Capital Area Aqua Pho 1:05.86 1/12/24 MLK Celebratio
85Michael Kallsnick 8 Coho Swim Club 1:06.26 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
86Keegan Martin 8 Dundee Dolphins Swim 1:06.40 2/17/24 IL AA Last Chan
87Mikey Arena 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:06.55 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
88Ben Stenson 8 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 1:06.65 1/19/24 IN LCB New Year
89Michael LaRocco 8 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:06.69 1/05/24 IL GSC Super Te
90Jaxsen Grahs 8 Stingrays Swim Team 1:08.14 12/02/23 IL JPD Candy Ca
91Griffin Sposeep 8 Team Millennium 1:08.69 1/13/24 IL HOSC Polar P
92Aaron Chen 8 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:08.73 1/19/24 IL DLTA Winter
93Ryan Elliott 8 Springfield IL YMCA 1:08.97 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
94Beau Lindsey 5 Olympia Country Swimm 1:09.97 1/06/24 IL YDSC Seth Du
95Robin Sylvester 7 Peoria Area Water Wiz 1:10.55 11/17/23 IL RAID Harvest
96Jonathan Fiskin 7 Mundelein Mustang Swi 1:11.20 10/21/23 MMSC Fall Frenz
97Anik Arunkumar 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:11.75 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
98Leo Ricchetti 8 Team Millennium 1:12.12 1/13/24 IL HOSC Polar P
99Obinna Onyenwenyi 8 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:12.60 10/07/23 IL LYONS TYR Pr
100Zeno Accorsi 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:13.85 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
101Henry Kornick 8 Highland Park Aquatic 1:14.16 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
102Jaxon Rogers 8 Capital Area Aqua Pho 1:14.42 2/03/24 IL FFSC Laura M
103Michael Wilson 8 Sheridan Swim Team 1:15.38 11/17/23 IL RAID Harvest
104Rhett Hadley 7 Capital Area Aqua Pho 1:16.02 1/12/24 MLK Celebratio
105Watson Brown 6 Heartland Hurricanes 1:16.46 1/26/24 CGAC CHASESTRON
106Alex Escalona 8 GILLS - Great Illinoi 1:16.51 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
107Walter Hitchings 8 Capital Area Aqua Pho 1:17.41 1/12/24 MLK Celebratio
108Bodhi Aryal 8 Mundelein Mustang Swi 1:17.83 1/05/24 IN IA Tim Welsh
109Viaan Sinai Usgaonker 7 Peoria Area Water Wiz 1:18.03 2/16/24 IL PAWW Valenti
110Quincy Alwerdt 7 Capital Area Aqua Pho 1:18.29 11/17/23 WTSC Holiday Ch
111Bennett Becker 8 Blue Devil Swim Club 1:19.35 12/02/23 WI AA-IL WINTER
112Aiden Wells 8 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 1:19.45 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
113Asher Amora 8 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:19.79 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
114Ethan Xu 6 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 1:20.98 1/12/24 HEAT Mid-Winter
115Jackson Censi 8 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:21.22 1/20/24 IL NTA TYR Rick
116Kolin Linko 8 Greater Joliet Area Y 1:21.79 1/07/24 IL JETS Fast 50
117Christophe Hayes 8 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:22.53 1/20/24 IL NTA TYR Rick
118Luchito Aldana 8 Rockford Marlins Swim 1:24.45 11/17/23 Express 2023 Ar
119Austin Hicks 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:26.68 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
120Bennett Cox 6 Decatur Family YMCA G 1:30.48 1/26/24 CGAC CHASESTRON
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application