Illinois Swimming
Boys Age 5 to 8
50 Yards Butterfly
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Jameson Montiel 8 Academy Bullets Swim 34.78 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
2Troy Marshall 8 Life Time Illinois 36.44 2/17/24 IL DLTA Chase t
3Stefan Oconnor 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 36.76 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
4Aden Gursoy 7 Hornet Age Group Swim 37.13 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
5Mark Komsa 8 Palatine Park Dist Sw 37.38 1/28/24 IL SCST vs PPD
6Evan Johnson 8 Joliet Y Jets Swim Te 37.55 10/14/23 IL JETS Ghostly
7Wolfgang Wang 8 Glenbrook Swim Club 37.86 2/02/24 IL RISE A+
8Kai Sink 8 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 38.07 2/23/24 IL LWSA Winter
9Gordon Liu 8 Champaign Cnty YMCA 38.21 10/27/23 Erin Block Memo
10Dylan Donato 8 St Charles Swim Team 38.39 1/12/24 IN CSC Winter I
11Cooper Wilson 8 Heartland Hurricanes 38.80 1/26/24 CGAC CHASESTRON
12Bennett Wort 8 Bloomington Normal Sw 38.86 2/03/24 IL FFSC Laura M
13Coltin Killip 8 Knox County Krocodile 38.97 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
14Takahiro Aoyama 8 Palatine Park Dist Sw 39.62 1/13/24 IL HOSC Polar P
15Selim Hassanien 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 40.40 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
16Vincent Manson 8 New Trier Aquatics 41.17 12/01/23 IL WILD NASA Wi
17Truman Brown 8 Heartland Hurricanes 42.26 1/12/24 IL SPY Snowball
18Oliver Klauke 7 Fox Valley Family YMC 42.83 2/25/24 IL DCST Open
19Makar Migurskiy 7 Iguanas Swim Club 43.02 1/05/24 IL GSC Super Te
20Ari King 8 Heartland Hurricanes 44.00 1/26/24 CGAC CHASESTRON
21Sebastian Miller 8 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 44.18 12/17/23 IL PAC Holiday
22Chase Holthaus 8 Decatur Family YMCA G 44.23 1/26/24 CGAC CHASESTRON
23Connor Maraone 8 Palatine Park Dist Sw 45.22 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
24Graysen Fritts 8 GILLS - Great Illinoi 45.58 2/13/24 IL GILS Winter
25Ethan Ludy 8 Alligator Aquatics 46.17 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
26Emmett Dahl 8 RISE Aquatic Club 46.45 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
27WESLEY CAI 7 Fox Valley Swim Team 46.78 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
28Marco Grove 8 RISE Aquatic Club 46.78 2/02/24 IL RISE A+
29Noah Temesvari 8 CORE Aquatics 47.77 1/13/24 IL HOSC Polar P
30David Wang 8 Patriot Aquatic Club 48.15 12/17/23 IL PAC Holiday
31Dev Nandi 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 48.48 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
32Ryan Elliott 8 Springfield YMCA Swim 48.52 10/27/23 Erin Block Memo
33Oliver Florey 8 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 48.59 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
34Beau Lindsey 5 Olympia Country Swimm 48.67 11/17/23 IL RAID Harvest
35Arihaan Sohal 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 48.80 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
36Mikey Arena 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 48.87 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
37Henrik Hayes 8 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 49.08 12/17/23 IL PAC Holiday
38Jason Bi 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 49.15 10/07/23 IL FOX Intrasqu
39Jojo Jordan 8 Fox Valley Family YMC 49.29 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
40Kolin Linko 8 Joliet Y Jets Swim Te 49.68 2/16/24 AZ JSC Winter I
41Mason Priebe 7 Sheridan Swim Team 49.97 11/17/23 IL RAID Harvest
42DAWSON SUNG 8 Glenbrook Swim Club 50.03 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
43Conal McEwen 8 Lake Forest Swim Club 50.33 1/06/24 LFSC Windy City
44Kip Bradley 7 Champaign Cnty YMCA 50.42 10/27/23 Erin Block Memo
45Marcus Hernandez 8 Academy Bullets Swim 51.70 12/08/23 IL EST Snowball
46Ryker Hutton 8 Peoria Area Water Wiz 52.47 2/16/24 IL PAWW Valenti
47Ethan Cox 8 Decatur Family YMCA G 52.64 10/07/23 IL BNSC Rachel
48Robin Sylvester 7 Peoria Area Water Wiz 52.68 2/16/24 IL PAWW Valenti
49Ethan Stallings 8 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 53.25 10/21/23 IL TIDE FVPD Ha
50Wynn Huang 7 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 53.93 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
51Erick Martinez 8 CORE Aquatics 54.04 1/13/24 IL HOSC Polar P
52Hanwen Deng 8 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 54.11 10/27/23 Erin Block Memo
53Antonio Pazaran 7 Chicago Park District 54.28 1/05/24 IL HWSA 39th An
54Conrad Turner 8 Coho Swim Club 54.43 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
55Bennett Gidmark 8 Knox County Krocodile 54.53 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
56Nash Braker 8 Peoria Area Water Wiz 55.41 11/17/23 IL RAID Harvest
57Wesley Ryan 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 56.46 1/05/24 IL ACAD Speedo
58Easton Qi 8 Barrington Swim Club 57.30 2/16/24 IL BSC Final Co
59Asher Vdovets 8 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 57.52 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
60Leo Ricchetti 8 Team Millennium 57.71 1/13/24 IL HOSC Polar P
61Luke Mucha 7 Highland Park Aquatic 57.88 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
62Arjun Bag 8 Scout Aquatics 58.26 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
63Nathan Gonzalez 7 CORE Aquatics 59.10 1/13/24 IL HOSC Polar P
64Ben Stenson 8 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 59.68 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
65Dominic Crnich 8 Joliet Y Jets Swim Te 1:00.11 10/14/23 IL JETS Ghostly
66Anthony Mura 8 Delta Aquatics 1:01.07 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
67Michael Wilson 8 Sheridan Swim Team 1:01.66 11/17/23 IL RAID Harvest
68Alec Citron 8 Alligator Aquatics 1:01.85 2/17/24 IL AA Last Chan
69Max Sheleg 8 Patriot Aquatic Club 1:02.02 12/17/23 IL PAC Holiday
70Corey Schlaud 8 Lake Forest Swim Club 1:02.18 12/01/23 IN FAST Santa C
71Parker Drum 6 CORE Aquatics 1:02.76 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
72Alex Escalona 7 GILLS - Great Illinoi 1:02.88 12/01/23 IN LCB Winter B
73Henry Croke 7 Springfield YMCA Swim 1:03.08 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
74Bryce Koehler 8 GILLS - Great Illinoi 1:03.32 12/01/23 IN LCB Winter B
75Gabe Regonaschi 8 Lake Forest Swim Club 1:04.22 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
76Zeno Accorsi 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:04.61 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
77Michael Kallsnick 8 Coho Swim Club 1:04.85 2/09/24 IL PAC Winter N
78Henry Kornick 8 Highland Park Aquatic 1:05.17 12/02/23 COHO Speedo Win
79Noah Engstrom 6 Capital Area Aqua Pho 1:05.80 1/27/24 IN THT Arctic B
80Rhett Hadley 7 Capital Area Aqua Pho 1:05.84 12/01/23 IN LCB Winter B
81William Crossgrove 8 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:06.25 1/20/24 IL NTA TYR Rick
82Jaxon Rogers 8 Capital Area Aqua Pho 1:07.53 2/16/24 IL CAAP Bluster
83Rico Gasperin 6 Wildkit Swimming Orga 1:08.50 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
84Riyansh Khanna 7 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:10.84 1/26/24 IL LWSA Winter
85Mark Yavorski 8 Highland Park Aquatic 1:11.18 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
86Anik Arunkumar 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:12.02 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
87Austin Hicks 8 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:14.96 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
88Christophe Hayes 8 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:22.59 12/17/23 IL PAC Holiday
89Teddy Hunek 8 Lyons Aquatics 1:23.02 2/02/24 IL LYON TYR Cla
90Keshav Kumar 7 Peoria Area Water Wiz 1:28.34 2/16/24 IL PAWW Valenti
91Quincy Alwerdt 7 Capital Area Aqua Pho 1:28.53 1/12/24 MLK Celebratio
92Bennett Cox 6 Decatur Family YMCA G 1:29.02 1/12/24 IL SPY Snowball
93Sheff Colo 8 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 1:54.03 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application