Lake Erie Swimming
Boys Age 5 to 10
50 Yards Butterfly
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Aaden Herb 10 Green YMCA Barracudas 30.91 3/15/24 LE Greal Lakes
2Mohammed Abuelenain 10 Beachwood Bison Swim 32.76 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
3Maxwell Kravtsov 10 SwimUnited 33.05 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
4Gary Yan 10 Blazing Barracudas 33.27 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
5Cameron Krpata 10 Cleveland Swim Instit 33.99 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
6Jacob Obid 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 35.61 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
7Jonah Galvin 10 Piranha Aquatics 35.91 10/07/23 CCS Age Group a
8Bennie Seither 9 Blazing Barracudas 36.08 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
9Niman Bajwa 10 Macedonia Manta Ray S 36.90 2/25/24 LAKE ERIE 10 &
10Zeke Boyer 9 Penguin Swimming 37.30 2/25/24 LAKE ERIE 10 &
11TJ Iciek 9 Macedonia Manta Ray S 37.66 2/25/24 LAKE ERIE 10 &
12Jovan Veselinovic 10 Green YMCA Barracudas 37.77 10/28/23 LE GYB BOO Oct
13Carson Schmidt 10 Blazing Barracudas 37.80 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
14Ezra Hively 10 Piranha Aquatics 38.03 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
15Benjamin Hancock 10 SwimUnited 38.19 1/09/24 LE SWIM 1924
16Asher Sneeringer 9 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 38.30 2/25/24 LAKE ERIE 10 &
17Ezra Peak 10 Piranha Aquatics 38.93 2/25/24 LAKE ERIE 10 &
18Elijah Barnard 9 North Coast Aquatic T 39.26 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
19Lincoln Kaufman 10 Great Lakes Sailfish 39.29 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
20Carmen Walley 10 Kraken Swimming 40.32 2/25/24 LAKE ERIE 10 &
21Ethan Weber 10 Blazing Barracudas 40.46 10/27/23 AM PEAQ South H
22Oliver Sands 10 Firestone Akron Swim 40.60 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
23Zachary Wagner 9 Unattached 40.61 4/21/24 LE BBA April 21
24Ewan Anderson 8 Macedonia Manta Ray S 40.65 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
25Jacob Kormos 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 41.25 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
26Nathan Mellis 10 SwimUnited 41.31 1/28/24 LE AndyKuhl 24
27David Murnan 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 41.54 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
28Rayaan Sharma 9 Penguin Swimming 42.27 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
29Elliott Klingman 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 42.36 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
30Adhiket Stevens 10 North Coast Aquatic T 42.41 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
31Noah Gomez 9 Lakeshore Swim Club 42.46 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
32Evan Wanosik 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 42.47 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
33Arthur Tsuhanych 10 SwimUnited 42.80 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
34Zico Bray 9 Lakeshore Swim Club 42.89 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
35Landon Meyer 10 Heat- Hudson Explorer 43.07 4/21/24 LE BBA April 21
36Eli Riedlinger 10 Firestone Akron Swim 44.03 2/25/24 LAKE ERIE 10 &
37Isaac Anderson 10 SwimUnited 44.27 1/09/24 LE SWIM 1924
38Landon Barton 9 Warren Harding Aquati 44.36 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
39Maxwell Carfagna 9 Blazing Barracudas 44.63 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
40Maxwell Carfagna 9 Blazing Barracudas 44.67 10/01/23 LE BBA Oct 1 20
41Cooper Van Horn 8 Colonel Crawford Swim 45.20 1/06/24 OH SOS Puppy Ma
42Charlie Teichman 9 Great Waves Aquatics 45.23 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
43Dean Kosteas 10 Great Lakes Sailfish 45.29 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
44Henry Warren 10 Canton City Swimming 46.03 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
45Sasha IGNATOV 10 SwimUnited 46.14 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
46Jacob Gennaro 9 Peninsula Wave Riders 46.34 1/26/24 STAR Winter Cha
47Nathan Li 9 Blazing Barracudas 46.63 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
48Reagan Kovijanich 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 46.67 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
49Carter Chippy 9 SwimUnited 46.95 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
50Liam Geletka 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 48.37 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
51Nicholas Jimenez 9 Blazing Barracudas 48.62 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
52Sawyer Thornton 9 SwimUnited 48.65 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
53Nolan Shao 10 North Coast Aquatic T 48.77 5/05/24 LE May Madness
54Logan McGowan 9 Green YMCA Barracudas 48.89 2/25/24 LE YYN Presiden
55Jimmy Weaver 10 SwimUnited 49.08 1/09/24 LE SWIM 1924
56Gavin Franz 9 Jackson Community YMC 49.09 10/15/23 LE CFYN Rocktob
57Benjamin Dragar 10 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 49.09 5/05/24 LE May Madness
58Evan Buchanan 8 Heat- Hudson Explorer 49.24 2/25/24 LAKE ERIE 10 &
59Jacob Weaver 8 SwimUnited 49.29 1/09/24 LE SWIM 1924
60Logan Semenovich 10 Piranha Aquatics 49.30 10/07/23 CCS Age Group a
61Wallace Pierce 10 SwimUnited 49.47 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
62David Baron 10 North Coast Aquatic T 49.47 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
63Hudson Pavicic 9 Lakeshore Swim Club 49.80 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
64August Liu 10 Heat- Hudson Explorer 49.91 1/27/24 LE NCAT Jan 27
65Benjamin Wright 9 Cuyahoga Falls Riverf 50.52 10/15/23 LE CFYN Rocktob
66TJ Eschmann 9 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 50.69 5/05/24 LE May Madness
67Marco Krstevski 10 Green YMCA Barracudas 50.70 10/15/23 LE CFYN Rocktob
68Charles Qiao 7 Firestone Akron Swim 50.74 1/28/24 LE AndyKuhl 24
69Christian Kwolek 10 Heat- Hudson Explorer 50.94 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
70Ben Kramer 10 Piranha Aquatics 51.10 10/07/23 CCS Age Group a
71Louis Coleman 10 Piranha Aquatics 51.25 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
72Aiden Suffel 8 Lakeshore Swim Club 51.38 2/02/24 OH CM TYR Winte
73Louis Leuchtag 9 Blazing Barracudas 51.45 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
74Matthew Mennett 10 Firestone Akron Swim 51.64 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
75Liam Allega 10 Green YMCA Barracudas 52.18 12/10/23 LE CFYN Sleigh2
76Jensen Wu 9 Heat- Hudson Explorer 52.21 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
77Alan Gillmore V 9 Blazing Barracudas 52.33 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
78Jordan Todorinov 9 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 52.41 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
79Cooper Gillette 10 Lakewood Rangers Swim 52.44 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
80Felix Budiman 9 Lakeshore Swim Club 52.51 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
81Ahmad Al-Sabbagh 9 North Coast Aquatic T 52.58 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
82Tucker Hough 9 Amherst Aquatic Club 53.20 2/18/24 LSSC Regional A
83Steve Karas 10 Heat- Hudson Explorer 53.25 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
84Grayson Puskar 9 SwimUnited 53.44 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
85Nathan Repicky 10 Cleveland Swim Instit 53.52 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
86Jackson Volpe 8 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 53.56 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
87Berk Zeren 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 53.74 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
88Benjamin Ly 10 SwimUnited 54.04 1/09/24 LE SWIM 1924
89Aarush Manjhu 9 SwimUnited 54.34 1/28/24 LE AndyKuhl 24
90Channing Sun 10 North Coast Aquatic T 55.10 10/01/23 LESD 2022 Seaso
91Owen Albrecht 10 Firestone Akron Swim 55.12 10/15/23 LE FAST-PA Oct1
92Ismail Mazhar 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 55.37 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
93Sawyer Thornton 10 SwimUnited 55.96 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
94Gavin Surovi 10 SwimUnited 56.45 1/09/24 LE SWIM 1924
95William Barnes 10 Heat- Hudson Explorer 56.65 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
96Liam Kennedy 9 North Coast Aquatic T 56.65 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
97Graham Krengel 9 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 56.84 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
98Wonjoon Lee 9 Beachwood Bison Swim 56.86 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
99CJ Hofstetter 10 SwimUnited 56.91 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
100Owen McGrady 9 Colonel Crawford Swim 57.34 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
101Hansen Zhang 8 Beachwood Bison Swim 57.35 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
102Elliott Baranack 8 Firestone Akron Swim 57.49 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
103Samuel Muzilla 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 57.60 12/17/23 LE LSSC Dec 17
104Nakul Patil 9 North Coast Aquatic T 57.93 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
105Dominic Kramer 9 Piranha Aquatics 58.04 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
106Ben Roehl 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 58.06 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
107Ethan Lark 10 Blazing Barracudas 58.10 10/22/23 Stevie Griesham
108Dylan Wall 10 Heat- Hudson Explorer 58.18 4/21/24 LE BBA April 21
109Judah Fritzler 9 Heat- Hudson Explorer 58.31 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
110Andy Qing 10 North Coast Aquatic T 58.93 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
111Keinan Baron 10 North Coast Aquatic T 59.22 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
112Logan Wang 7 Blazing Barracudas 59.38 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
113Wade Zamiska 8 SwimUnited 59.49 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
114Grant Garland 9 Piranha Aquatics 1:00.30 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
115Ian Addanki 7 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:00.40 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
116Rion Gallagan 10 Piranha Aquatics 1:00.79 11/05/23 LE PA Showdown2
117Daniel Klementov 8 North Coast Aquatic T 1:01.37 10/01/23 LESD 2022 Seaso
118Mason Swanson 10 Firestone Akron Swim 1:01.70 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
119Gabe Lydek 7 Firestone Akron Swim 1:02.95 1/28/24 LE AndyKuhl 24
120Liam Ayyappan 9 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:03.35 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
121Leo Reese 9 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:04.24 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
122Noah Cracraft 8 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:04.24 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
123Titus Bradford 8 SwimUnited 1:04.36 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
124Zeke Klingman 8 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:05.06 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
125Tristan Pich 10 Blazing Barracudas 1:05.27 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
126William Duchon 9 North Coast Aquatic T 1:05.29 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
127Gregory Rucker 8 Firestone Akron Swim 1:05.80 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
128Michael Abens 9 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:06.49 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
129Aaron Ouyang 8 Blazing Barracudas 1:06.97 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
130Jase Dignan 8 SwimUnited 1:07.16 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
131Levi Krisch 10 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:08.24 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
132Alan Hu 5 Blazing Barracudas 1:08.53 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
133Ben Lanphear 10 North Coast Aquatic T 1:09.30 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
134Philip Ondrejka 8 North Coast Aquatic T 1:09.77 10/01/23 LESD 2022 Seaso
135Ethan Cracraft 8 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:09.99 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
136Cole Herchler 9 Warren Harding Aquati 1:10.05 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
137Alex Estemalik 9 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:11.58 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
138Moses Duong 8 Firestone Akron Swim 1:11.98 1/28/24 LE AndyKuhl 24
139Fielding Smith 9 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:13.44 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
140Josh Radzimski 9 SwimUnited 1:13.54 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
141Judah Wemple 9 Firestone Akron Swim 1:14.59 10/20/23 OLY Fall Classi
142Colson Glatzer 7 Piranha Aquatics 1:17.34 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
143Dimitrije Jovanovich 8 Kraken Swimming 1:20.84 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
144Alex Psarras 9 North Coast Aquatic T 1:34.65 1/27/24 LE NCAT Jan 27
145Archer Liu 7 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:40.24 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application