Stingrays Swim Team
Boys
100 Yards Butterfly
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 100 Yards Butterfly. Age is the swimmer's age on 3/25/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Kyle Peck 18 Stingrays Swim Team 46.99 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
2Owen Hoban 18 Stingrays Swim Team 48.95 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
3Ryan McOsker 18 Stingrays Swim Team 50.68 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
4Luke Martin 17 Stingrays Swim Team 51.36 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
5Danny Gibbs 18 Stingrays Swim Team 51.53 3/02/23 VSI SC Senior C
6Derek Dykman 16 Stingrays Swim Team 51.58 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
7Ryan McOsker 18 Stingrays Swim Team 52.07 3/02/23 VA SC SR Champs
8Sam Calder 18 Stingrays Swim Team 52.99 1/07/23 RAYS Jeff Rouse
9Malachi Caballero 17 Stingrays Swim Team 53.13 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
10Kristian Henderson 18 Stingrays Swim Team 53.25 2/24/23 Northern Region
11Cameron Cook 17 Stingrays Swim Team 53.68 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
12Kristian Henderson 18 Unattached 53.97 1/31/24 VA Battlefield
13Ryan Moore 16 Stingrays Swim Team 54.19 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
14Thomas Horton 18 Stingrays Swim Team 54.21 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
15Benjamin Hunter 18 Stingrays Swim Team 54.51 2/23/24 Northern Region
16Noah Buttram 15 Stingrays Swim Team 54.55 2/23/24 Northern Region
17Aubrey Struder 17 Stingrays Swim Team 54.82 2/23/24 Northern Region
18Aden Stephens 16 Stingrays Swim Team 55.19 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
19William Calder 16 Stingrays Swim Team 55.20 2/23/24 Northern Region
20Colton White 16 Stingrays Swim Team 55.61 2/23/24 Northern Region
21Brandon Fulayter 16 Stingrays Swim Team 55.87 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
22Craig Bennett 17 Stingrays Swim Team 56.36 2/23/24 Northern Region
23Jonah Unruh 18 Stingrays Swim Team 56.55 1/28/23 SwimRVA Heavywe
24Austin Parker 16 Stingrays Swim Team 57.14 2/23/24 Northern Region
25Sebastean Ready 18 Stingrays Swim Team 58.22 2/23/24 Northern Region
26Aaron Euker 15 Stingrays Swim Team 58.46 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
27Brandon Bazemore-Fountain 16 Stingrays Swim Team 58.57 2/23/24 Northern Region
28Ben Valentine 18 Stingrays Swim Team 58.71 2/24/23 Northern Region
29Patrick McOsker 16 Stingrays Swim Team 58.98 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
30Alex Kuhn 16 Unattached 59.00 2/03/24 VA Region 6B Ch
31Jared Kessler 17 Stingrays Swim Team 59.25 2/23/24 Northern Region
32Josh Gibbons 15 Stingrays Swim Team 59.34 2/23/24 Northern Region
33Carden Simons 16 Stingrays Swim Team 59.45 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
34Andrew Spinnanger 18 Stingrays Swim Team 59.70 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
35Ethan Munoz 17 Stingrays Swim Team 59.91 2/24/23 Northern Region
36Griffin Lusk 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:00.77 2/23/24 Northern Region
37Kiyan Zahabi 18 Unattached 1:00.96 2/10/23 4B Regional Swi
38Mark Pearcy 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:01.11 1/07/23 RAYS Jeff Rouse
39Nathan MacGavin 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:01.91 2/24/23 Northern Region
40Chase Miller 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:01.92 2/23/24 Northern Region
41Logan Wohler 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:02.45 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
42Joseph DeCrisci 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:02.74 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
43Brody Davies 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:03.97 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
44Michael Kahn 15 Unattached 1:04.00 1/26/24 VA Commonwealth
45Gabe Mlynarski 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:04.58 2/23/24 Northern Region
46Collin Archibald 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:04.58 2/23/24 Northern Region
47Jake Brown 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:05.09 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
48Anthony Mugavero 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:05.97 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
49Reed Lansing 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:06.61 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
50Ryan Garcia 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:06.91 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
51Ethan Mugavero 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:07.02 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
52CJ Crocker 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:07.15 2/25/22 VA North Region
53Kayden Hitt 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:07.17 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
54Landon Watterson 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:07.94 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
55Trevor Kin 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:08.33 11/12/22 VA Fall Aqua-Fe
56Josiah Wang 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:08.40 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
57Wayne Thomason III 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:08.80 2/17/23 North District
58Michael Fiermen 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:10.58 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
59Finneas Whitis 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:12.25 2/16/24 North District
60Owen Parker 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:12.59 1/07/23 RAYS Jeff Rouse
61Seth Baseler 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:12.79 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
62Evan Frey 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:12.85 10/15/22 RAYS Great Pump
63Liam Anderson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:13.84 2/23/24 Northern Region
64Liam Long 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:13.86 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
65Avery Hudson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:14.38 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
66Zanin Draper 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:14.42 12/01/22 RAYS Nutcracker
67Edward Palomo 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:15.03 2/16/24 North District
68John Garalde 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:16.71 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
69George Tunaya 15 Unattached 1:16.96 1/26/24 VA Commonwealth
70Nathan Ryan 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:17.17 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
71Ishaan Dangol 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:17.80 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
72Jack Campbell 15 Unattached 1:18.11 2/09/24 VA Region 4B Ch
73Jason Ho 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:18.25 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
74Brennan Duffy 9 Stingrays Swim Team 1:19.17 2/16/24 North District
75Aiden Holland 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:20.18 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
76Patrick Kahn 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:20.76 2/23/24 Northern Region
77Stephen Thrasher 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:22.04 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
78William Coffey 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:22.49 2/16/24 North District
79Matthew Villanueva 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:23.34 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
80Tate MacDougall 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:25.33 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
81Nathan Frey 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:26.41 1/07/23 RAYS Jeff Rouse
82Kevin Ruiz 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:26.98 2/23/24 Northern Region
83Tyler Kopp 13 Stingrays Swim Team 1:28.34 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
84Javier Palomo 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:28.64 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
85Declan Parker 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:28.94 2/17/23 North District
86Henry Dahart 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:30.02 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
87Devin Archibald 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:32.50 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
88Jordan Thomason 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:35.07 1/22/22 VA HNVR Duck Bo
89John Tanner 13 Arlington Aquatic Clu 1:37.32 10/18/19 PV Oct Open - L
90Ethen Daniels 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:38.03 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
91Aryan Kaushal 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:43.40 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
92Sawyer Durham 11 Stingrays Swim Team 1:44.54 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
93Jake Taylor 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:46.40 11/04/23 CA-Y & LY & RAY
94William Perry 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:47.11 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
95Thomas Coffey 10 Stingrays Swim Team 1:48.08 1/07/23 RAYS Jeff Rouse
96Javien Draper 12 Stingrays Swim Team 1:49.49 12/01/22 RAYS Nutcracker
97Jorge Dimmer 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:07.19 1/07/23 RAYS Jeff Rouse
Train For The Best Results With The Latest Women's Tech Suits, One & Two-Pieces & More Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application