Stingrays Swim Team
Boys
200 Yards Freestyle
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 200 Yards Freestyle. Age is the swimmer's age on 3/25/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Kyle Peck 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:37.13 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
2Sam Calder 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:39.55 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
3Owen Hoban 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:39.96 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
4Mark Pearcy 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:43.51 3/02/23 VSI SC Senior C
5Jonah Unruh 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:43.62 3/02/23 VSI SC Senior C
6Cameron Cook 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:43.83 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
7Ryan Moore 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:44.09 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
8Aaron Euker 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:44.92 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
9Ryan McOsker 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:45.10 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
10Cameron Cook 17 Unattached 1:45.28 2/03/24 VA Region 6B Ch
11Aubrey Struder 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:45.56 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
12Ryan McOsker 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:45.78 3/02/23 VSI SC Senior C
13Craig Bennett 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:46.16 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
14Aden Stephens 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:46.26 2/23/24 Northern Region
15Luke Martin 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:46.54 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
16Derek Dykman 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:46.74 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
17William Calder 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:47.65 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
18Colton White 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:47.80 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
19Noah Buttram 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:48.23 2/23/24 Northern Region
20Andrew Spinnanger 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:48.50 2/25/22 VA North Region
21Austin Parker 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:48.89 2/23/24 Northern Region
22Brandon Fulayter 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:49.67 2/23/24 Northern Region
23Thomas Horton 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:50.20 2/23/24 Northern Region
24Malachi Caballero 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:50.52 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
25Benjamin Hunter 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:51.84 12/03/21 VA VSTP Icebrea
26Danny Gibbs 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:52.17 10/16/21 RAYS Great Pump
27Griffin Lusk 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:54.14 2/23/24 Northern Region
28Ethan Munoz 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:54.17 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
29Patrick McOsker 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:54.33 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
30Kristian Henderson 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:54.73 1/22/22 VA HNVR Duck Bo
31Josh Gibbons 15 Stingrays Swim Team 1:56.46 2/23/24 Northern Region
32Ben Valentine 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:57.17 2/24/23 Northern Region
33Tristan Avery 14 Stingrays Swim Team 1:57.89 2/23/24 Northern Region
34Brody Davies 16 Unattached 1:58.07 1/31/23 Battlefield Dis
35Logan Wohler 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:58.23 2/24/23 Northern Region
36Carden Simons 16 Stingrays Swim Team 1:58.30 2/23/24 Northern Region
37Anthony Mugavero 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:59.35 1/07/23 RAYS Jeff Rouse
38Jared Kessler 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:59.42 12/01/22 RAYS Nutcracker
39Joseph DeCrisci 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:01.13 2/23/24 Northern Region
40Gabe Mlynarski 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:01.78 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
41Michael Kahn 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:01.85 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
42Brandon Bazemore-Fountain 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:02.51 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
43Kayden Hitt 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:02.56 2/23/24 Northern Region
44Evan Frey 18 Stingrays Swim Team 2:02.82 2/24/23 Northern Region
45CJ Crocker 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:02.97 10/15/22 RAYS Great Pump
46Kiyan Zahabi 18 Stingrays Swim Team 2:03.18 1/07/23 RAYS Jeff Rouse
47Jake Brown 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:03.55 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
48Landon Watterson 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:04.28 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
49Nathan MacGavin 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:04.79 12/01/22 RAYS Nutcracker
50Reed Lansing 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:04.95 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
51Evan Fairfax 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:05.68 1/28/23 SwimRVA Heavywe
52Seth Baseler 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:06.15 2/23/24 Northern Region
53Liam Anderson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:06.73 2/23/24 Northern Region
54Trevor Kin 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:07.11 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
55Collin Archibald 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:07.42 2/23/24 Northern Region
56Ryan Garcia 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:07.50 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
57Chase Miller 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:07.82 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
58Avery Hudson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:08.37 2/23/24 Northern Region
59Alex Kuhn 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:08.63 2/23/24 Northern Region
60Aaron Young 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:10.00 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
61Wayne Thomason III 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:10.74 2/17/23 North District
62Finneas Whitis 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:11.33 2/16/24 North District
63Ethan Mugavero 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:11.45 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
64Nathan Ryan 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:11.98 2/23/24 Northern Region
65John Garalde 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:13.19 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
66Zanin Draper 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:13.72 12/01/22 RAYS Nutcracker
67Brodie Tuttle 17 Unattached 2:15.80 1/26/24 VA Commonwealth
68Edward Palomo 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:16.01 2/16/24 North District
69Jason Ho 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:17.60 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
70Vincent Phan 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:17.73 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
71Michael Fiermen 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:18.06 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
72Aiden Holland 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:18.36 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
73Henry Dahart 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:19.16 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
74John Tanner 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:20.37 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
75Scott Palko 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:20.85 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
76Owen Parker 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:21.02 1/21/23 HNVR Duck Bowl
77Liam Long 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:21.66 2/23/24 Northern Region
78Ishaan Dangol 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:22.03 2/23/24 Northern Region
79Jack Campbell 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:22.74 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
80Tyler Kopp 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:23.04 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
81Josiah Wang 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:24.68 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
82Declan Parker 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:25.04 3/09/23 Virginia Swimmi
83Stephen Thrasher 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:25.25 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
84Presley Saldana 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:25.64 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
85Jordan Thomason 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:25.73 3/09/23 Virginia Swimmi
86Jackson Cianci 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:26.69 2/16/24 North District
87Brennan Duffy 9 Stingrays Swim Team 2:28.28 2/16/24 North District
88Patrick Kahn 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:30.39 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
89Javier Palomo 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:31.01 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
90Hudson Ouellette 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:31.59 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
91Nathan Frey 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:32.75 2/24/23 Northern Region
92Tate MacDougall 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:32.79 2/17/23 North District
93Kevin Ruiz 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:33.27 2/23/24 Northern Region
94Thomas Coffey 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:33.38 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
95Devin Archibald 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:33.44 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
96George Tunaya 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:34.75 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
97Aaron Jung 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:36.46 2/16/24 North District
98Sebastean Ready 18 Stingrays Swim Team 2:38.36 2/23/24 Northern Region
99William Perry 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:38.99 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
100Carter Theado 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:39.18 1/07/23 RAYS Jeff Rouse
101Jake Taylor 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:39.81 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
102Jake Williams 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:40.21 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
103Matthew Villanueva 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:42.56 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
104Ryan Pecci 16 Stingrays Swim Team 2:43.79 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
105William Hombach 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:44.13 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
106Sawyer Durham 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:45.74 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
107Colin Shay 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:46.70 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
108Michael Huillca 15 Stingrays Swim Team 2:47.78 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
109Chase Lipscomb 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:47.95 2/16/24 North District
110Patrick McFarlane 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:51.33 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
111William Coffey 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:51.40 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
112Ethen Daniels 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:52.03 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
113Christian Green 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:54.11 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
114Brechan Douglas 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:54.54 1/07/23 RAYS Jeff Rouse
115Rhett Thompson 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:54.89 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
116Mason Beirne 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:55.66 11/12/22 VA Fall Aqua-Fe
117Matthew Christianson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:58.29 1/07/23 RAYS Jeff Rouse
118Maxim Rico 11 Stingrays Swim Team 2:58.57 2/17/23 North District
119Cameron Weston 12 Stingrays Swim Team 2:58.73 10/15/22 RAYS Great Pump
120Carter Holland 10 Stingrays Swim Team 2:59.39 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
121Aryan Kaushal 10 Stingrays Swim Team 3:02.22 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
122Tyler Pechacek 14 Stingrays Swim Team 3:02.39 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
123Nicholas Hinzman 14 Stingrays Swim Team 3:09.60 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
124Merrick Simons 10 Stingrays Swim Team 3:11.03 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
125Tristan MacDougall 9 Stingrays Swim Team 3:15.07 2/16/24 North District
126Matthew Palko 11 Stingrays Swim Team 3:16.00 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
127Jorge Dimmer 12 Stingrays Swim Team 3:16.16 12/01/22 RAYS Nutcracker
128Jack Shrout 9 Stingrays Swim Team 3:19.07 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
129Christian Zedan 13 Stingrays Swim Team 3:23.59 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
130Gleason Durham 10 Stingrays Swim Team 3:29.90 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
131Phillip McFarlane 10 Stingrays Swim Team 3:34.75 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
132Lucas Chao 15 Stingrays Swim Team 3:36.55 11/12/22 VA Fall Aqua-Fe
133Ryan Anderson 10 Stingrays Swim Team 3:36.94 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
134Luke Woodward 12 Stingrays Swim Team 3:40.48 11/12/22 VA Fall Aqua-Fe
135Preston Lansing 9 Stingrays Swim Team 3:46.44 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
136William Armijo 10 Stingrays Swim Team 3:50.48 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
137Peter Byler 10 Stingrays Swim Team 4:11.68 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
138Maverick Draper 9 Stingrays Swim Team 4:14.22 12/01/22 RAYS Nutcracker
139Owen Shrout 9 Stingrays Swim Team 4:20.29 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
140Zachary Recinos 9 Stingrays Swim Team 6:08.21 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application