Virginia Swimming
Girls Age 17 & 18
100 Yards Butterfly
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Grey Davis 17 Battlefield Area Star 53.59 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
2Lexi Stephens 17 Unattached 55.01 2/16/24 VA Class 6 Stat
3Amanda Barnard 17 Nova South 55.17 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
4Christine Datovech 18 SwimRVA 55.98 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
5Elizabeth Goodwin-Birnie 18 Nova South 56.13 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
6Kayleigh Duffy 18 Tide Swimming 56.18 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
7Gracie Gregory 17 Williamsburg Aquatic 56.57 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
8Cassandra Bauer 18 Nova South 56.97 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
9Keira Reid 17 Nova South 57.02 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
10Zoey Lusk 18 Virginia Gators 57.14 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
11Ilsa Lundeberg 17 Quest Swimming 57.20 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
12Sofia Kohler 17 Tide Swimming 57.24 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
13Emerson Cosner 17 Quest Swimming 57.29 12/15/23 STAR Triad Trop
14Sara Ix 17 Unattached 57.36 2/17/24 VA Class 5 Stat
15Sarah Kang 17 Unattached 57.68 12/16/23 VA Hawks Holida
16Josie Van Schaften 17 SwimRVA 57.81 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
17Riley Miklos 18 Nova South 57.99 12/15/23 STAR Triad Trop
18Molly Beckwith 17 Virginia Gators 58.16 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
19Nora McMullen 18 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 58.20 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
20Sophie Sullivan 18 SwimRVA 58.41 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
21Abby Maniace 17 Unattached 58.41 2/17/24 VA Class 5 Stat
22Alyssa Giovinazzo 18 Unattached 58.44 2/03/24 VA Region 6B Ch
23Brooke Bailey 17 Unattached 58.64 12/16/23 VA Hawks Holida
24Jordyn Dillard 17 Nova South 58.74 12/15/23 STAR Triad Trop
25Davia Hoover 17 Stingrays Swim Team 58.75 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
26Emily Law 17 Unattached 58.80 12/16/23 VA Hawks Holida
27Ellie Schundler 17 Unattached 58.93 2/17/24 VA Class 3 Stat
28Kendall Butler 18 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 58.98 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
29Riley Van Schaften 17 Unattached 59.11 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
30Charlotte Everhart 17 Tide Swimming 59.24 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
31Madi Reed 17 Valley Swim Team Phoe 59.27 2/23/24 Northern Region
32Marcy Mortimer 18 SwimRVA 59.27 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
33Ruthie Ward 17 YMCA of Virginia Blue 59.37 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
34Skylar Johnson 17 Unattached 59.57 2/17/24 VA Class 5 Stat
35Cameron Darnell 17 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 59.59 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
36Vivian Pickeral 17 Unattached 59.60 2/16/24 VA VISAA Swim &
37Kiera Webster 17 Winchester Swim Team 59.67 2/28/24 SC Sr Champs Ti
38Lily Eichberg 17 Stingrays Swim Team 59.68 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
39Reagan Roy 18 H2okie Aquatics 59.79 2/23/24 SW District Cha
40Ava Baldwin 17 H2okie Aquatics 59.84 11/03/23 HOKI 13&Over No
41Grace McCardle 17 Battlefield Area Star 59.86 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
42Devyn Roane 17 Old Dominion Aquatic 59.89 12/15/23 STAR Triad Trop
43Lindsay Hanks 18 Williamsburg Aquatic 59.97 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
44Maeve Bryant 17 Unattached 59.99 2/08/24 VA Region 6A Ch
45Sarah Green 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:00.05 2/23/24 Northern Region
46Layla Welsch 17 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:00.10 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
47Sarah Brown 18 Quest Swimming 1:00.24 12/15/23 STAR Triad Trop
48Evie Grim 17 H2okie Aquatics 1:00.61 11/03/23 HOKI 13&Over No
49Maddie Timmons 18 Tide Swimming 1:01.05 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
50Jamison Woolley 17 Tide Swimming 1:01.23 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
51Samantha Halvorson 17 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:01.36 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
52Kyleigh Tiberio 18 Tsunami Swimming 1:01.41 2/23/24 Northern Region
53Alice South 17 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 1:01.44 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
54Cameron Smith 17 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:01.54 11/19/23 CA-Y November Y
55Anna Wissler 17 Smac 1:01.66 2/23/24 SW District Cha
56Gabby Clemens 17 Nova South 1:01.79 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
57Bermuda Granger 18 Tide Swimming 1:01.91 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
58Maddi Donaldson 17 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 1:02.36 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
59Maddie Kryszon 17 Quest Swimming 1:02.39 2/23/24 Central Distric
60Layne Jones 17 Cca Marlins 1:02.42 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
61Lucia Franco 18 Tide Swimming 1:02.49 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
62Audrey Sivak 17 Quest Swimming 1:02.52 2/23/24 Central Distric
63Delaney McLaughlin 17 Unattached 1:02.57 2/06/24 VA Region 3D Ch
64Lily Jones 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:03.00 2/23/24 Northern Region
65Hannah Loyd 17 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:03.71 3/27/24 FL ISCA Interna
66Tessa Gorby 17 Cca Marlins 1:03.80 2/23/24 SW District Cha
67Elsie Nast 17 Unattached 1:03.83 2/03/24 VA Region 3A Ch
68Nelle Hines 17 Battlefield Area Star 1:03.84 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
69Ciara Whaley 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:03.89 2/23/24 Northern Region
70Alex Kerner 17 Unattached 1:03.98 12/16/23 VA Hawks Holida
71Sherry Luo 17 Unattached 1:04.05 2/03/24 VA Region 5C Ch
72Grace Bentley 18 Eastern Shore Family 1:04.15 2/02/24 MD HFY Platypi
73Eliza Fleenor 18 YMCA of Virginia Blue 1:04.16 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
74Emily Zimmer 17 Unattached 1:04.24 2/03/24 VA Region 5C Ch
75Bree Faulkner 18 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:04.35 3/27/24 FL ISCA Interna
76Lana Macchi 17 Tide Swimming 1:04.51 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
77Lizzie Kanak 17 HVA Current 1:04.83 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
78Madelynn Twigg 18 Winchester Swim Team 1:05.21 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
79Audrey Kauffman 17 Valley Swim Team Phoe 1:05.28 2/23/24 Northern Region
80Lucy Nunziata 17 East Coast Aquatic Te 1:05.35 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
81Mia Weisiger 17 Unattached 1:05.42 2/03/24 VA Region 3A Ch
82Hannah Sherrill 17 SwimRVA 1:05.46 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
83Lydia Sprano 17 H2okie Aquatics 1:05.57 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
84Kamille Baraceros 17 Quest Swimming 1:05.64 2/23/24 Central Distric
85Lise Marcussen 17 Tide Swimming 1:05.75 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
86Mariam Mithqal 17 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:05.78 9/24/23 CA-Y Sprint Pen
87Livi Dyer 18 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:05.85 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
88Anne Hart 17 Unattached 1:05.91 2/03/24 VA Region 5C Ch
89Elizabeth Popik 17 Unattached 1:05.93 2/08/24 VA Region 6A Ch
90Ava Sanders 18 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:06.12 2/23/24 Central Distric
91Anna Iniguez 17 Tide Swimming 1:06.24 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
92Lina Hansen 17 Tsunami Swimming 1:06.33 2/23/24 Northern Region
93Annabelle Badgley 17 H2okie Aquatics 1:06.56 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
94Ella Arbuckle 17 Tide Swimming 1:06.59 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
95Maya Strach 17 Unattached 1:06.68 2/10/24 VA TCIS Champio
96Kaitlyn Adams 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:06.84 2/23/24 Northern Region
97Kathryn Bennett 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:06.86 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
98Maria Kane 17 Unattached 1:06.96 2/08/24 VA Region 6A Ch
99Aly Eller 17 Unattached 1:07.00 2/09/24 VA Region 4B Ch
100Whitney Speeks 17 SwimRVA 1:07.24 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
101Kaitlyn Heckman 17 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:07.42 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
102Morgan Moore 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:07.58 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
103Ali Bendall 17 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:07.61 9/24/23 CA-Y Sprint Pen
104Gracie Defibaugh 17 Valley Swim Team Phoe 1:07.62 1/06/24 VSTP Polar Plun
105Zoe Shelley 17 Battlefield Area Star 1:07.93 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
106Gabriella Springer 17 Quest Swimming 1:07.95 12/15/23 STAR Triad Trop
107Olivia Fahrenkrog 18 Nova South 1:08.15 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
108Caitlyn Sivak 18 Unattached 1:08.16 12/02/23 VA Monacan Chie
109Cana Fass 17 Old Dominion Aquatic 1:08.36 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
110Caila Sullivan 18 Prince William Swim C 1:08.43 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
111Alexis Huelsberg 17 Unattached 1:08.54 2/03/24 VA LIS-VPL Swim
112Maggie Gahagan 17 Tide Swimming 1:08.57 9/30/23 King Neptune In
113Ansley Ayers 18 Cca Marlins 1:08.61 2/23/24 SW District Cha
114Alana Krum 17 Tide Swimming 1:08.90 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
115Camryn Baake 17 SwimRVA 1:09.31 2/23/24 Central Distric
116Kirsten Stevens 17 Atlantic Coast Athlet 1:09.54 2/23/24 SW District Cha
117Annelle Conradie 17 SwimRVA 1:09.58 12/01/23 VSTP Ice Breake
118Molly Miller 17 Stingrays Swim Team 1:09.66 2/23/24 Northern Region
119Sarah Jordan 17 Battlefield Area Star 1:09.70 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
120Diana Hudisteanu 17 Prince William Swim C 1:10.17 2/23/24 Northern Region
121Becky Palmer 17 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:10.75 2/23/24 Central Distric
122Sasha Garzon 17 SwimRVA 1:10.85 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
123Mia Flory 18 Virginia Gators 1:10.91 12/07/23 WV Club Mountai
124Michal Blount 17 Virginia Peninsulas Y 1:11.49 9/30/23 King Neptune In
125Emma Cathey 17 Eastern Shore Family 1:11.57 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
126Hannah Hollinshead 18 SwimRVA 1:11.80 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
127Sophie Conforti-Johnson 17 YMCA of Virginia Blue 1:11.82 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
128Meya Charnock 17 Eastern Shore Family 1:12.41 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
129Bella Drozda 17 HVA Current 1:12.65 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
130Addison Detwiler 17 Virginia Peninsulas Y 1:12.65 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
131Emma Schlussler 17 Nova South 1:12.66 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
132Sarah Ward 18 Nova South 1:12.74 2/23/24 Central Distric
133Morgan Flamm 17 Unattached 1:12.80 2/15/24 VA Class 1-2 St
134Josie Crum 17 POSEIDON SWIMMING 1:12.82 9/09/23 23/24 Blue Whit
135Rania Jacob 17 Tide Swimming 1:13.47 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
136Abby Shomaker 17 East Coast Aquatic Te 1:13.67 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
137Grace Morrison 17 Unattached 1:14.01 1/25/24 VA Cedar Run Di
138Liliana Guerrero 18 757swim 1:14.10 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
139Madison Simons 18 Stingrays Swim Team 1:15.19 2/23/24 Northern Region
140Hannah Miller 18 Wytheville Waves 1:16.66 11/10/23 TAC TITANS Big
141Annie Hua 17 Unattached 1:17.66 2/05/24 VA Region 4D Ch
142Izabella Kalka 17 Nova South 1:18.27 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
143Lain Gooding 17 HVA Current 1:18.95 11/17/23 ISCA Fall Class
144Amelia Butler 17 757swim 1:19.42 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
145Sophia Franco 17 Quest Swimming 1:19.42 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
146Madelyn Gregg 17 Tide Swimming 1:20.61 9/30/23 King Neptune In
147Paige Ford 17 Quest Swimming 1:21.37 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
148Nicky Raybould 17 SwimRVA 1:22.21 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
149Mckenna Lyons 17 Tsc Torpedoes 1:24.34 9/30/23 STAT Fall Sprin
150Audrey Schulz 17 Spartan Swim Club 1:25.88 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
151Julia Miller 17 Smac 1:29.42 10/06/23 Cavalier Aquati
152Morgan Jenkins 17 Tide Swimming 1:30.60 9/30/23 King Neptune In
153Caroline Reichardt 17 Cca Marlins 1:41.83 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application