South Shore Sails
Girls
100 Yards Backstroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Reese Cole 18 South Shore Sails 56.65 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
2Darielle Riddle 16 South Shore Sails 56.90 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
3Kendall Reno 17 South Shore Sails 59.22 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
4Maddie Nhan 15 Unattached 59.72 2/09/24 GU UIL Region V
5Avery Hearon 14 South Shore Sails 1:00.42 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
6Mariam Hadaegh 17 Unattached 1:01.91 2/09/24 GU UIL Region V
7Emery Fitzharris 17 South Shore Sails 1:01.93 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
8Mia Andrade 16 South Shore Sails 1:02.71 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
9Peyton Johnson 14 South Shore Sails 1:05.39 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
10Sofia Crudo 15 South Shore Sails 1:06.22 11/10/23 SHARKS November
11Holly Tinson 15 South Shore Sails 1:06.30 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
12Melania Pruneda 15 South Shore Sails 1:07.27 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
13Haddie Hutchison 12 South Shore Sails 1:08.62 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
14Evey Hernandez 12 South Shore Sails 1:10.58 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
15Kylee Carpenter 10 South Shore Sails 1:12.34 2/29/24 Texas Age Group
16Belle Thomas 16 South Shore Sails 1:13.18 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
17Alex Pruneda 10 South Shore Sails 1:13.24 2/29/24 Texas Age Group
18Phoenix Livesay 14 South Shore Sails 1:13.43 11/10/23 SHARKS November
19Abby Croniser 13 South Shore Sails 1:13.91 12/08/23 LSST-USA Gulf S
20Allye Mutch 14 South Shore Sails 1:15.98 1/12/24 TWST Speedo Win
21Sophia Ervin 13 South Shore Sails 1:16.83 2/02/24 Fleet Mardi Gra
22Aadya Vaid 14 South Shore Sails 1:18.88 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
23Trinity Harris 15 South Shore Sails 1:19.90 12/08/23 LSST-USA Gulf S
24Kyler Armstrong 12 South Shore Sails 1:20.49 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
25Lily Hendon 11 South Shore Sails 1:22.12 2/02/24 Fleet Mardi Gra
26Suni Xu 12 South Shore Sails 1:22.49 11/10/23 SHARKS November
27Britta Thomas 11 South Shore Sails 1:24.43 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
28Bailey Fritts 14 South Shore Sails 1:24.99 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
29Carmen Gomez 13 South Shore Sails 1:25.99 3/01/24 Gulf 13 & Over
30Caroline Fouty 9 South Shore Sails 1:26.35 9/22/23 ESA IMX/IMReady
31Tabitha Godwin 9 South Shore Sails 1:29.06 2/02/24 Fleet Mardi Gra
32Kaitlyn Koch 9 South Shore Sails 1:29.15 10/20/23 SSAN Pink Out
33Addison Decker 8 South Shore Sails 1:30.48 12/15/23 Gulf Fall Champ
34Sophia Shivokhina 9 South Shore Sails 1:32.04 2/02/24 Fleet Mardi Gra
35Cambria Lewis 14 South Shore Sails 1:35.99 12/08/23 LSST-USA Gulf S
36Faith Baldwin 8 South Shore Sails 1:38.68 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
37Addi Shields 9 South Shore Sails 1:38.75 12/15/23 Gulf Fall Champ
38Ryleigh Adcock 9 South Shore Sails 1:39.38 10/20/23 SSAN Pink Out
39Lily Ratliff 9 South Shore Sails 1:40.10 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
40Kenzie Williams 9 South Shore Sails 1:41.13 2/02/24 Fleet Mardi Gra
41Mila Smyth 10 South Shore Sails 1:42.03 12/15/23 Gulf Fall Champ
42Charlotte Ervin 10 South Shore Sails 1:42.65 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
43Caitlin Vonau 9 South Shore Sails 1:46.10 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
44Ariel Wilson 9 South Shore Sails 1:48.05 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
45Avery Lambert 10 South Shore Sails 1:49.59 12/15/23 Gulf Fall Champ
46Sophia Zeka 10 South Shore Sails 1:53.98 12/15/23 Gulf Fall Champ
47Anna Domingues 10 South Shore Sails 1:54.16 11/10/23 SHARKS November
48Lily Brown 8 South Shore Sails 1:57.21 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
49Sarayu Morampudi 11 South Shore Sails 2:03.00 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
50Samantha Teets 7 South Shore Sails 2:03.76 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
51Meredith Wilson 6 South Shore Sails 2:07.14 12/15/23 Gulf Fall Champ
52Avery Barron 8 South Shore Sails 2:22.72 12/15/23 Gulf Fall Champ
53Vivienne Zeka 7 South Shore Sails 2:28.04 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application