Texas Swimming
Boys Age 15 & 16
800 Meters Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Long Course Meters (LCM)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Evan Gluck 16 Cor 8:15.77 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
2Tristan McCain 16 Longhorn Aquatics 8:25.90 4/10/24 TYR Pro Swim Se
3Gideon Swan 16 Swim Houston Aquatics 8:27.81 4/10/24 TYR Pro Swim Se
4Jackson Hartzler 15 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 8:34.26 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
5Joey Kerkman 16 Texas Ford Aquatics 8:40.84 4/26/24 NT MAC ABB Meet
6Kannen Crossland 16 South Texas Aquatics 8:45.90 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
7Noah Bose 16 Nitro Swim Team 8:54.30 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
8Tyler Mury 16 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 8:57.78 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
9Ty Shapley 16 Longhorn Aquatics 8:58.41 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
10Justin Shi 16 Longhorn Aquatics 9:01.18 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
11Adam Speedie 15 Houston Hydra 9:01.19 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
12Kolby Martin 15 Aggie Swim Club 9:05.63 4/19/24 Aggieland April
13Ben Callan 16 City of Plano Swimmer 9:08.19 4/20/24 ATAC Spring Int
14Micah Tennison 15 Swim Streamline at No 9:08.30 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
15Lukas Avitia 16 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 9:11.45 4/26/24 NT MAC ABB Meet
16Jayden Phan 15 Longhorn Aquatics 9:11.46 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
17Austin Wickboldt 16 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 9:11.49 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
18Levi Skaistis 16 Longhorn Aquatics 9:12.55 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
19Colton Spaulding 16 Waterloo Swimming 9:12.87 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
20Michael Choi 15 Katy Aquatic Team For 9:15.96 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
21Joshua Warrick 16 Austin Swim Club 9:16.24 5/03/24 ST ASC Cinco De
22Levi Del Angel 16 Hydro Elite Aquatic T 9:19.56 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
23Zachary Joiner 16 Hydro Elite Aquatic T 9:23.93 4/19/24 Aggieland April
24Jason Wang 16 Katy Aquatic Team For 9:25.61 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
25Mason Shirley 15 Unattached 9:27.68 4/26/24 NT MAC ABB Meet
26Cesar Martinez 16 North Channel Aquatic 9:28.70 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
27Carston Silva 16 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 9:28.71 4/26/24 NT MAC ABB Meet
28Nathaniel Washburn 15 Iron Horse Aquatics 9:29.73 4/13/24 Iron Horse Aqua
29Jameson Coles 15 Nitro Swim Team 9:31.22 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
30Ethan Calvert 16 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 9:35.31 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
31Jack Rivera 16 Longhorn Aquatics 9:37.08 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
32Auggie Kimmel 15 Htx Swims 9:37.59 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
33Triton Nguyen 16 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 9:38.28 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
34William Martinez 15 North Channel Aquatic 9:39.79 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
35Ocean Li 15 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 9:40.49 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
36Preston Springer 15 Iron Horse Aquatics 9:42.23 4/13/24 Iron Horse Aqua
37Nathan Garcia 16 North Channel Aquatic 9:42.30 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
38Miguel Cervantes 16 Longhorn Aquatics 9:43.02 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
39Allen Heiermann 15 Iron Horse Aquatics 9:43.60 4/13/24 Iron Horse Aqua
40Braiden Titus 15 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 9:44.37 4/26/24 NT MAC ABB Meet
41Luke Engwall 16 Katy Aquatic Team For 9:44.61 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
42Zane Cherry 15 Longhorn Aquatics 9:44.88 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
43Christian Currie 15 Escalate Aquatic Team 9:45.25 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
44Jackson Southern 16 Victoria Texas Aquati 9:46.65 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
45Reece Rodriguez 16 Unattached 9:46.86 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
46Ryan Morrison 16 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 9:47.23 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
47Tyler Hebert 15 Waterloo Swimming 9:48.54 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
48Chase Wadley 15 Aquatex Swim & Water 9:48.79 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
49Ryan Lin 16 Katy Aquatic Team For 9:49.05 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
50Paul Chu 15 City of Plano Swimmer 9:51.13 4/20/24 ATAC Spring Int
51Hayden Scarborough 16 Austin Swim Club 9:51.47 5/03/24 ST ASC Cinco De
52Kyle Nguyen 16 Katy Aquatic Team For 9:55.28 4/19/24 Aggieland April
53David Stewart 16 Tiger Shark of Texas 9:57.87 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
54Pablo Duran De La Vega 15 Iron Horse Aquatics 10:01.96 4/13/24 Iron Horse Aqua
55Thomas Perez 15 Katy Aquatic Team For 10:06.05 4/19/24 Aggieland April
56Jackie Dong 16 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 10:07.24 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
57Brayden Connelly 15 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 10:10.65 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
58Brian Ho 16 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 10:10.70 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
59Elijah Rodriguez 15 Metroplex Aquatics 10:11.76 4/26/24 NT MAC ABB Meet
60John Doneker 16 Htx Swims 10:12.36 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
61Ethan Jetty 15 North Texas Nadadores 10:13.23 4/21/24 NT NTN LC Dista
62Noah Reichert 16 Academy of Texas Aqua 10:15.47 4/20/24 ATAC Spring Int
63Timothy Pham 16 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 10:15.58 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
64Luke Haeberle 15 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 10:15.95 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
65Dean Bezanilla 16 Iron Horse Aquatics 10:16.15 4/13/24 Iron Horse Aqua
66Daniel Dickamore 16 Sharks Swim Club 10:16.50 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
67Aiden Giroux 15 Waterloo Swimming 10:17.92 5/03/24 ST ASC Cinco De
68Boyer Cheadle 15 Power for Life 10:21.65 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
69Cameron Kitching 15 South Shore Sails 10:23.85 4/13/24 GU Spring Open
70Gus Lott 15 Great Hills Aquatics 10:24.36 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
71Daniel Wilke 15 Metroplex Aquatics 10:29.18 4/26/24 NT MAC ABB Meet
72Benji Liu 16 Aggie Swim Club 10:34.89 4/19/24 Aggieland April
73Heath Nowell 16 Waterloo Swimming 10:38.57 5/03/24 ST ASC Cinco De
74Tarun Rajendran 15 Tomball Area Swim Clu 10:40.95 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
75Jack Wood 16 Waterloo Swimming 10:46.56 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
76Ray Mchenry 15 North Channel Aquatic 10:52.66 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
77Rohan Dev 15 Tomball Area Swim Clu 10:59.20 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
78Neil Scheepers 15 Montgomery Aquatic Ra 11:09.02 4/19/24 Aggieland April
79Zayne Williford 15 Tiger Shark of Texas 11:15.54 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
80Max Panneton 16 Tiger Shark of Texas 11:32.53 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
81Jesse Grant 15 Tiger Shark of Texas 11:35.93 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
82Xerxes Gandhi 15 Iron Horse Aquatics 11:41.82 4/13/24 Iron Horse Aqua
83Ian Wetterlind 16 Tomball Area Swim Clu 12:07.18 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
84Samuel Garcia 15 North Channel Aquatic 12:43.37 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application