Central Zone Rankings (Career Best)
Boys 5 to 101000 Yards Freestyle
This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 1000 Yards Freestyle. Age is the swimmer's current age.
If you find any errors, missing event times and/or missing swimmers, please send an email to swimmingrank@gmail.com.
Swimmer
Current Age
LSC
Club
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1
Drew Gorzek
9
MN
Great Wolf Swim Team
11:32.79 10/28/23
2023 MN MAKO MONSTER MASH
2
Grant Brown
10
WI
Madison Aquatic Club
12:01.36 10/13/23
2023 WI SSTY GREATER MILWAUKEE OPEN
3
Kaelum Clark
10
WI
Chippewa Valley Ymca Swim Club
12:14.94 2/9/24
2024 Iceberg Invitational
4
Julian Ivanov
10
IL
FMC Aquatic
12:19.47 2/23/24
2024 IL HSC Winter Regional Ch
5
Ethan Senakiewich
10
MI
Sailfish Swim Club
12:31.34 12/16/23
2023-24 Super Fast and Furious
6
James Reed
10
MW
Brownell Talbot School
13:15.07 1/28/24
2024 MW BT King Queen Distance
7
Klay Doescher
10
WI
Badger Aquatics Club
13:24.68 2/16/24
2024 WI LSC Regional Champions
8
Ziggy Mejos
10
WI
Pleasant Prairie Patriots
13:44.79 1/6/24
LFSC Windy City Open
9
Austin Visser
10
MI
Byron Center
13:50.84 1/20/24
Big Lake Invite
10
Miles Looney
10
AR
Arkansas Dolphins Swim Team
13:57.92 11/17/23
2023 AR Paul Blair Memorial Thanksgiving Classic
11
Gary Yan
10
LE
Blazing Barracudas
14:17.36 10/15/23
2023 BBA Mile & 500 Free Meet
12
Royce Li
10
MW
Brownell Talbot School
14:27.70 1/28/24
2024 MW BT King Queen Distance
13
Frederick Woolson
9
IL
Coho Swim Club
14:38.17 11/10/23
2023 IL SWAQ Triple Crown
14
Jaxon Mahn
10
MN
Red Wing Swim Club
14:56.99 12/2/23
2023 MN OMNI Winter Splash
15
Payton Rosinsky
10
WI
Ashwaubenon Swim Club
15:02.64 10/21/23
ASC Spooky Splash Spectacular
16
Grayson Rabourn
10
IN
Noblesville Swim Club
15:08.87 1/6/24
2024 IN NOB Saturday Morning Dash #4
17
Davis Rodriguez
9
MW
Brownell Talbot School
15:24.43 1/28/24
2024 MW BT King Queen Distance
18
Henrik Maus
10
MN
New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim
15:44.44 5/4/24
2024 MN TUNA Spring Splash
19
Brody Overturf
10
IN
Noblesville Swim Club
15:51.88 1/6/24
2024 IN NOB Saturday Morning Dash #4
20
Barrett Holm
10
MW
Brownell Talbot School
15:52.55 1/28/24
2024 MW BT King Queen Distance
21
Brayden Meier
10
MW
Swim Omaha
16:24.07 2/11/24
2024 MW SO Distance Meet
22
Adino Misany
10
WI
Schroeder YMCA Swim Team
16:37.73 10/9/21
2021 Express SYOA
23
Zico Bray
9
LE
Lakeshore Swim Club
17:15.53 10/15/23
2023 BBA Mile & 500 Free Meet
24
Gabe Whiting
10
MN
Minnetonka Swim Club
17:22.09 1/13/23
2023 MN MTKA Distance Intrasqu
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application