Mid Atlantic Swimming
Boys Age 15 & 16
200 Meters Butterfly
Long Course Meters (LCM)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 200 Meters Butterfly. Age is the swimmer's age on 5/6/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Alex Goodman 15 Jersey Wahoos 2:08.69 1/12/24 TYR LC Winter I
2Jimin Chung 16 Central Bucks Swim Te 2:09.73 7/06/23 MA Long Course
3Brody Reber 15 Unattached 2:10.44 8/02/23 EZ LC Age Group
4Roman Torres 15 York YMCA Swimming 2:10.81 4/07/24 GCY LC Single-D
5Alex Kaczmark 16 Chambersburg Memorial 2:11.01 7/25/23 YMCA Long Cours
6Carson Kalish 16 Delaware Swim Team 2:12.57 7/06/23 MA Long Course
7Brayden Todd 16 Chambersburg Memorial 2:12.73 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
8Brayden Todd 16 York YMCA Swimming 2:13.31 5/19/23 NBAC Spring Lon
9Henry Paterson 16 York YMCA Swimming 2:14.28 7/25/23 YMCA Long Cours
10Cristian Pong 16 Chambersburg Memorial 2:14.36 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
11Heston Steckel 16 Germantown Academy Aq 2:14.76 4/22/23 Scarlet April
12William Rees 15 York YMCA Swimming 2:17.31 4/26/24 NAAC Carol Chid
13Jackson Shirey 15 Lancaster Aquatic Clu 2:18.08 7/06/23 MA Long Course
14Grady Redding 16 Western Wahoos 2:18.17 7/25/23 YMCA Long Cours
15Luka Filipovski 16 Episcopal Academy Aqu 2:18.87 7/01/22 MA KA Firecrack
16Jomar Hidalgo 15 York YMCA Swimming 2:19.69 7/21/22 Middle Atlantic
17Roman Herman 16 Parkland Aquatic Club 2:20.28 7/21/22 Middle Atlantic
18Ben Stanker 16 Greater Philadelphia 2:20.93 7/06/23 MA Long Course
19Luke Tinsley 16 HERSHEY AQUATIC CLUB 2:21.29 3/26/24 FL ISCA Interna
20Tim Hanway 16 Suburban Seahawks Clu 2:21.29 7/06/23 MA Long Course
21Matthew Elberson 15 Jersey Wahoos 2:23.22 1/12/24 TYR LC Winter I
22Jacob Madden 15 Mako Swim Club 2:23.30 7/20/23 MA Long Course
23Jonah Alvarez 16 Egg Harbor Twp Seahaw 2:24.09 7/06/23 MA Long Course
24Sam Graaf 16 Radnor Aquatic Club 2:24.77 5/12/23 MA Chargers Ear
25J-cub Nowoswiat 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:24.83 6/09/22 MA WSY/HAC Long
26Colton Chung 16 Parkland Swimming Clu 2:24.92 6/02/23 MA KA MEMORIAL
27Leo Garlicki 16 Nittany Lion Aquatic 2:24.94 3/26/24 FL ISCA Interna
28Ian Barrey 16 Nazareth Easton YMCA 2:25.49 6/08/23 WSY/HAC Long Co
29Nicholas Lennon 16 Western Wahoos 2:26.25 7/22/21 MA LCM Junior O
30TJ Hannigan 16 South Jersey Aquatic 2:26.70 7/06/23 MA Long Course
31Henry Kogan 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:27.05 5/20/23 MA RAYS LC Stak
32Bode Groh 16 CUMBERLAND VALLEY AQU 2:27.18 7/22/21 MA LCM Junior O
33Justin Delp 15 Methacton Aquatic Clu 2:27.21 6/30/23 MA LAC Arena Cl
34Eric Friday 16 Parkland Aquatic Club 2:28.11 1/13/24 Al Soltis Memor
35Walker Hungarter 15 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 2:28.41 7/20/23 MA Long Course
36Jacob Piccini 15 Parkland Swimming Clu 2:28.50 7/06/23 MA Long Course
37Amir Tasker 15 Chambersburg Memorial 2:28.89 7/06/23 NBAC Mid-Summer
38Matthew Evans 16 Upper Dublin Aquatic 2:29.36 6/30/23 MA LAC Arena Cl
39Oliver Ritchey 15 Germantown Academy Aq 2:29.91 5/03/24 MA KA May Melee
40Billy Beck 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:29.94 6/16/23 MA NLAC Swim Fe
41Cullen Smith 15 HERSHEY AQUATIC CLUB 2:30.73 7/20/23 MA Long Course
42Dominic Faenza 15 Parkland Swimming Clu 2:30.75 7/20/23 MA Long Course
43Sam Sperling 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:30.78 6/03/23 MA AP UMLY IMX
44Marcus Rasmussen 15 Germantown Academy Aq 2:30.94 5/03/24 MA KA May Melee
45Reid Lovett 16 Emmaus Aquatic Club 2:32.28 7/14/23 MA LC Silver Ch
46Patrick Hynes 16 West Chester Area Y M 2:32.57 6/30/23 MA LAC Arena Cl
47Allen Wu 15 York YMCA Swimming 2:33.03 7/06/23 NBAC Mid-Summer
48Jamie Brinsfield 16 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 2:33.78 5/05/23 MA MAY MELEE LO
49Andersen Borst 16 Emmaus Aquatic Club 2:34.00 6/09/22 MA WSY/HAC Long
50Sam Huggins 16 Nittany Lion Aquatic 2:34.12 6/03/22 MA KA Memorial
51Jason Casper 16 Pacers Aquatic Club 2:34.65 6/16/23 MA NLAC Swim Fe
52Riley Smith 16 Jersey Wahoos 2:34.82 5/20/22 MA GPAC May Lon
53Shane Martin 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:35.82 7/15/22 MA LCM Silver C
54Pedro Teran 16 Parkland Swimming Clu 2:35.94 6/02/23 MA KA MEMORIAL
55Ethan Chang 15 Redlands Swim Team 2:36.07 7/08/22 Eastern Committ
56Colton Brace 15 HERSHEY AQUATIC CLUB 2:36.37 5/03/24 MA KA May Melee
57Carter Smith 15 Emmaus Aquatic Club 2:36.72 7/20/23 MA Long Course
58Roman Michailovsky 15 Blue Wave Aquatics 2:36.75 7/20/23 MA Long Course
59Jude Damouni 16 Mako Swim Club 2:36.86 7/15/22 MA LCM Silver C
60Andrew Morton 15 Jersey Wahoos 2:37.37 6/03/23 MA GPAC Spring
61Liam Rosenbach 15 York YMCA Swimming 2:37.40 6/09/23 MA CC Chargers
62Alex Muldowney 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:37.84 6/23/23 MA AP UMLY Cure
63Howard Shui 15 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 2:37.85 7/14/23 MA LC Silver Ch
64Dylan Staykov 15 CUMBERLAND VALLEY AQU 2:37.94 6/08/23 WSY/HAC Long Co
65Garett Danze 16 Greater Philadelphia 2:38.01 6/17/23 MA JW CLOSED SU
66Neil McGeehan 15 North Penn Aquatic Cl 2:38.13 7/20/23 MA Long Course
67Ben Schlotterer 16 Jersey Wahoos 2:38.36 6/19/21 JW Summer Solst
68Jackson Bluemle 15 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 2:38.57 7/14/23 MA LC Silver Ch
69Patrick Barry 15 Malvern Swimming Asso 2:38.77 7/14/23 MA LC Silver Ch
70Reed Harris 16 Wissahickon Community 2:38.95 7/15/22 MA LCM Silver C
71Oskar Bauriedel 16 Friends' Central Aqua 2:39.56 6/02/23 MA KA MEMORIAL
72Mitch Hearn 16 WSY SWIMMING 2:39.66 6/08/23 WSY/HAC Long Co
73Ben Chazan 15 Jersey Wahoos 2:39.89 6/17/23 MA JW CLOSED SU
74Dylan Johnson 15 Pennsylvania Aquatics 2:39.93 7/14/23 MA LC Silver Ch
75Sean Dillon 16 Suburban Seahawks Clu 2:40.10 7/14/23 MA LC Silver Ch
76Shunji Watanabe 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:40.12 7/14/23 MA LC Silver Ch
77Judah Baraka 15 Greater Philadelphia 2:40.38 5/19/23 NBAC Spring Lon
78Graham Lovett 15 Emmaus Aquatic Club 2:40.81 7/20/23 MA Long Course
79Jonathan Richardson 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:41.06 7/21/22 Middle Atlantic
80Cullen McGraw 15 Chambersburg Memorial 2:41.14 6/09/23 MA CC Chargers
81Justin Cuevas Riego De Dios 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:41.31 6/03/23 MA AP UMLY IMX
82Colin Lehan 15 HERSHEY AQUATIC CLUB 2:41.44 6/30/23 MA KA FIRECRACK
83Marco Santos 15 CUMBERLAND VALLEY AQU 2:41.72 6/09/22 MA WSY/HAC Long
84Connor Shives 15 York YMCA Swimming 2:41.83 4/26/24 NAAC Carol Chid
85David Ulmer 15 State College Family 2:42.35 6/16/23 MA NLAC Swim Fe
86Jack Toscano 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:42.48 6/16/23 MA NLAC Swim Fe
87Luke Stahley 15 Parkland Swimming Clu 2:43.23 7/14/23 MA LC Silver Ch
88Benjamin Nguyen 15 Greater Philadelphia 2:44.20 5/20/22 MA GPAC May Lon
89Alec Khatib 16 West Chester Area Y M 2:44.46 6/17/22 MA AP BYNS LC L
90Dhruv Shevade 16 Plymouth Whitemarsh A 2:44.71 5/05/23 MA MAY MELEE LO
91Aiden Braadt 16 Parkland Aquatic Club 2:45.50 5/05/23 MA MAY MELEE LO
92Alex Sung 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:45.56 6/03/23 MA AP UMLY IMX
93Julian Tropea 16 Penn Charter Aquatic 2:46.90 5/14/21 KA May Melee
94Lincoln Annise 15 SOUDERTON SEAHAWKS 2:47.18 6/03/23 MA AP UMLY IMX
95Kareem Oliver 16 Pocono Family YMCA 2:47.20 7/14/23 MA LC Silver Ch
96Quinn Conway 15 Parkland Swimming Clu 2:47.53 6/02/23 MA KA MEMORIAL
97Sebastian Tith 15 Boyertown Area YMCA 2:47.72 6/03/23 MA AP UMLY IMX
98Tyki Ameriks 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:49.03 6/03/23 MA AP UMLY IMX
99Jack Martin 15 Lancaster Aquatic Clu 2:49.37 6/04/21 KA Memorial Day
100Beau Kammerzelt 15 Boys & Girls Club of 2:50.10 6/30/23 MA KA FIRECRACK
101Thomas Silva Mueller 15 Pennsylvania Aquatics 2:50.31 6/02/23 MA KA MEMORIAL
102Drew Koslowski 16 WSY SWIMMING 2:50.81 6/30/23 MA LAC Arena Cl
103Ethan Spangler 16 York YMCA Swimming 2:51.17 6/03/22 MA LANY June Su
104Nick Furia 16 Blue Wave Aquatics 2:51.66 7/14/23 MA LC Silver Ch
105Lukas Iannone 16 Blue Dolphin Aquatics 2:52.50 6/17/22 MA NLAC SwimFes
106Connor Kirby 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:52.70 6/03/23 MA AP UMLY IMX
107Oliver Brunner 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:52.90 7/20/23 MA Long Course
108Bradley Zhang 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:53.77 6/03/23 MA AP UMLY IMX
109Dylan Clark 15 Blue Hen Aquatics 2:54.98 6/08/23 WSY/HAC Long Co
110Clayton Heinzmann 15 Phoenixville YMCA Swi 2:55.24 7/14/23 MA LC Silver Ch
111Liam Haas 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:55.40 5/21/22 MA AP UMLY LC I
112Henry Anstine 15 West Chester Area Y M 2:55.60 5/20/23 MA RAYS LC Stak
113James Frank 16 Suburban Seahawks Clu 2:56.36 6/17/23 MA JW CLOSED SU
114Jimmy Carroll 16 Western Wahoos 2:56.56 7/01/22 MA KA Firecrack
115Benjamin Wang 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:56.95 6/03/23 MA AP UMLY IMX
116Austin Fastrich 15 Keystone Aquatics 2:57.15 6/04/21 KA Memorial Day
117Emery Hess 15 Suburban Seahawks Clu 2:57.93 7/14/23 MA LC Silver Ch
118Louden Foff 15 Central Bucks Family 2:58.31 6/03/23 MA AP UMLY IMX
119Ryan D'Annunzio 15 Ridley Area YMCA Stin 2:58.74 6/23/23 MA AP UMLY Cure
120Jacob Grab 16 Parkland Swimming Clu 2:58.74 5/06/22 MA KA May Melee
121Dietrich Scheel 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 2:59.49 6/03/23 MA AP UMLY IMX
122Ryan Delp 15 Methacton Aquatic Clu 3:00.19 6/30/23 MA LAC Arena Cl
123Josiah Hippert 15 Northampton Kids Swim 3:00.68 6/16/23 MA NLAC Swim Fe
124Mikael Zeibari 16 Wissahickon Community 3:01.72 6/24/22 MA PAAC Firecra
125Aaron Kenny 16 Emmaus Aquatic Club 3:02.53 6/09/22 MA WSY/HAC Long
126Pierce Brundage 15 Parkland Swimming Clu 3:03.03 6/02/23 MA KA MEMORIAL
127Andrew Fulton 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 3:06.32 6/03/23 MA AP UMLY IMX
128Simeon Sikirica 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 3:06.90 5/20/23 MA RAYS LC Stak
129Matthew Strauss 15 Jersey Wahoos 3:09.03 6/18/22 MA JW Summer So
130Caiden Kolman 16 Upper Dublin Aquatic 3:09.31 7/01/22 MA LAC Arena Cl
131Chase Rose 15 Friends' Central Aqua 3:10.64 7/14/23 MA LC Silver Ch
132Alfred Zheng 16 Pocono Family YMCA 3:10.75 7/14/23 MA LC Silver Ch
133Bryce King 15 Parkland Aquatic Club 3:12.19 6/23/23 MA PAAC 8TH ANN
134Ryan Taylor 16 Lancaster Aquatic Clu 3:13.36 6/21/19 MA NLAC Swimfes
135Will Galef 16 Upper Main Line YMCA 3:13.55 5/22/21 MA AP UMLY LC
136Sarin Taylor 16 Nazareth Easton YMCA 3:13.98 6/23/23 MA PAAC 8TH ANN
137Michael Devitto 16 Blue Dolphin Aquatics 3:16.05 6/17/22 MA NLAC SwimFes
138Martin Shum 16 Lower Moreland Swimmi 3:18.30 6/23/23 MA PAAC 8TH ANN
139Vilius Drozdovas 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 3:21.67 6/03/23 MA AP UMLY IMX
140Sam Kieffer 15 Lancaster Aquatic Clu 3:23.10 5/14/21 KA May Melee
141Elkanah Flemister 16 York YMCA Swimming 3:25.22 7/26/19 15th Annual BCS
142Noah Amjed 15 Upper Main Line YMCA 3:26.23 6/03/23 MA AP UMLY IMX
143Jonny Carroll 15 Western Wahoos 3:28.74 7/01/22 MA KA Firecrack
144Alex Zabinski 15 Emmaus Aquatic Club 3:29.75 7/01/22 MA LAC Arena Cl
145Brayden Favre 16 Upper Perkiomen Valle 3:32.78 6/13/19 Long Course Cla
146Aedan Brophy 16 Friends' Central Aqua 3:43.07 6/02/23 MA KA MEMORIAL
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application