Mid Atlantic Swimming
Girls Age 17 & 18
1650 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Mckenna Potteiger 17 York YMCA Swimming 16:46.18 11/30/23 30th Annual YOT
2Cc Leoni 17 Germantown Academy Aq 17:13.16 3/27/24 MA Middle Atlan
3Isabela Valle 17 Greater Philadelphia 17:18.15 11/03/23 MA GPAC Veteran
4Madi Camden 17 Germantown Academy Aq 17:20.75 3/21/24 EZ North Region
5Jordyn Ricciotti 17 Egg Harbor Twp Seahaw 17:22.83 12/14/23 MA LAC Arena Ho
6Bella Caraballo 17 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 17:25.03 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
7Molly Foltz 17 Upper Main Line YMCA 17:25.08 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
8Ava Knopsnyder 17 Reading YMCA 17:25.83 1/28/24 MA PennDel Nort
9Mary Kupsky 17 Unattached 17:27.14 12/14/23 MA LAC Arena Ho
10Ellie Davis 17 Jersey Wahoos 17:28.68 3/27/24 MA Middle Atlan
11Crystal Yuen 17 Mercersburg Academy 17:32.57 11/03/23 MA Mercersburg
12Mallorie Jeremiah 17 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 17:39.10 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
13Maddie Serfass 17 Hershey Aquatic Club 17:54.36 1/20/24 MA HAC Distance
14Natalie Krauss 18 Upper Main Line YMCA 17:54.64 3/27/24 MA Middle Atlan
15Arina Vorobyeva 17 Jersey Wahoos 18:06.65 11/11/23 MA JW Thanksgiv
16Erika Doran 17 Unattached 18:13.58 3/27/24 MA Middle Atlan
17Natalie Colarossi 17 Hershey Aquatic Club 18:14.01 1/20/24 MA HAC Distance
18Olivia Cooper 17 Upper Main Line YMCA 18:14.71 3/22/24 WV PA YMCA Stat
19Leah Lacovara 17 Upper Main Line YMCA 18:20.98 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
20Matilda Klinetob 17 Upper Perkiomen Valle 18:26.46 3/08/24 MA Pennsylvania
21Rhylee Cornell 17 Egg Harbor Twp Seahaw 18:29.77 11/03/23 MA GPAC Veteran
22Sada Fleischaker 17 Parkland Aquatic Club 18:40.58 3/27/24 MA Middle Atlan
23Julia Brown 17 MLY Phoenix 18:47.93 2/16/24 MA NJ YMCA Silv
24Pippin Lochstet 18 Upper Dublin Aquatic 18:48.27 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
25Sarah Zeminski 18 Episcopal Academy Aqu 19:01.61 2/23/24 MA KA Penguin P
26Georgia Magditch 17 Emmaus Aquatic Club 19:06.18 12/07/23 WV Club Mountai
27Kauri Parsons 17 Reading YMCA 19:10.73 1/28/24 MA PennDel Nort
28Bonita Zuo 17 Unattached 19:12.28 3/27/24 MA Middle Atlan
29Kendall Stringe 17 York YMCA Swimming 19:13.03 3/08/24 MA Pennsylvania
30Leah Norton 17 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 19:18.59 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
31Sydney Koehler 18 Perkiomen Valley Aqua 19:19.34 1/26/24 MA PVAC 1st Ann
32Kaitlyn Burk 17 Kennett & Jennersvill 19:20.77 10/27/23 MA WCAY Monster
33Gracie Maughan 17 Sfy Tsunami Swimming 19:21.88 12/15/23 MA RAYS Winter
34Cara Schwacke 18 MALVERN SWIMMING ASSO 19:26.40 1/20/24 MA HAC Distance
35Elizabeth Ruch 17 Central Bucks Swim Te 19:40.55 11/05/23 MA UDAC Go the
36Annika Franson 18 Diamond State Aquatic 20:02.55 2/03/24 MA SSC Arena Di
37Vivian Rogers 18 Reading YMCA 20:10.42 10/06/23 MA YY Bill Schm
38Abbey Schofield 17 Episcopal Academy Aqu 20:16.10 2/23/24 MA KA Penguin P
39Kaia Griffith 17 Tops Swimming 20:19.70 11/05/23 MA UDAC Go the
40Cameron Aiello 17 Wilmington Aquatic Cl 20:19.79 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
41Addy Compher 17 Upper Main Line YMCA 20:27.34 1/06/24 MA SJAC Distanc
42Anna Wurtz 17 George School Aquatic 20:30.37 11/03/23 MA GPAC Veteran
43Kayla Ciaccia 17 Blue Eagle Swim Team 20:42.97 11/17/23 MA BLUE Fall NT
44Claire Weisgarber 17 Jersey Storm Swimming 20:54.52 11/03/23 MA GAAC ABBC Me
45Brynn Thornton 17 Mako Swim Club 21:17.31 2/03/24 MA MAKO Distanc
46Bayley Richard 17 Perkiomen Valley Aqua 21:22.37 1/26/24 MA PVAC 1st Ann
47Bella Fanelli 17 Episcopal Academy Aqu 21:28.67 2/23/24 MA KA Penguin P
48Morgan DePete-McMahon 17 Blue Eagle Swim Team 21:43.56 11/17/23 MA BLUE Fall NT
49Leah Koons 17 Perkiomen Valley Aqua 22:33.57 1/26/24 MA PVAC 1st Ann
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application