Illinois Swimming
Boys Age 17 & 18
100 Meters Breaststroke
Long Course Meters (LCM)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 100 Meters Breaststroke. Age is the swimmer's age on 5/6/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Jeffrey Hou 18 FMC Aquatic 1:02.10 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
2Colin Zhang 18 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:02.15 8/02/22 Speedo Junior N
3Keian Lam 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:03.09 2/29/24 GA DYNA LCM Tim
4Jaeddan Gamilla 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:04.39 7/31/23 Speedo Junior N
5Stuart Timmerman 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:04.79 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
6Sirui Wang 17 Patriot Aquatic Club 1:05.06 3/06/24 TYR Pro Swim Se
7Brady Johnson 17 FMC Aquatic 1:05.27 7/31/23 Speedo Junior N
8Nojus Bertulis 18 FMC Aquatic 1:05.45 7/31/23 Speedo Junior N
9Charlie Bufton 18 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:05.64 7/26/23 Futures Champio
10Adan Pedraza 18 Team Millennium 1:05.99 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
11Jonathan Wang 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:06.00 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
12Edgar Rutkauskas 18 Patriot Aquatic Club 1:06.10 7/26/23 Futures Champio
13Nathan Huynh 18 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:06.29 7/13/23 IA Speedo Secti
14Nate Harris 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:06.31 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
15Max Rice 18 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:06.80 7/26/23 Futures Champio
16Tomas Adomaitis 18 FMC Aquatic 1:06.84 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
17Matthew Borovik 18 Coho Swim Club 1:06.85 3/09/23 ND USA Swimming
18Kasparas Venslauskas 17 Reach Aquatics 1:06.94 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
19Samuel Sacor 18 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:07.24 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
20Drew Rosa 17 FMC Aquatic 1:07.31 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
21Drew Watson 18 Reach Aquatics 1:07.41 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
22Jackso Heinlein-Preseault 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:07.47 7/26/23 IN NCSA Summer
23Dominic Mazurek 18 FMC Aquatic 1:07.66 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
24Arjunveer Gupta 18 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:07.68 7/26/23 Futures Champio
25Connor Chan 17 Woodstock Dolphins 1:07.78 3/07/24 IA Central Zone
26Neimantas Zonys 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:07.94 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
27Ian Hofmann 18 Delta Aquatics 1:08.12 3/07/24 IA Central Zone
28Larry Rattler 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:08.38 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
29Evan Gitlevich 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:08.56 6/23/23 IN VSC Northern
30Artemiy Zakorchemnyy 18 Palatine Park Dist Sw 1:08.61 6/09/23 IN FAST Summer
31Tyler Bardak 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:08.63 6/16/23 IL PAC RISE WIL
32Wyatt Gross 17 West Chicago Sharks 1:08.80 3/26/24 FL ISCA Interna
33Nick Gilmore 17 Springfield YMCA Swim 1:08.82 6/23/23 OZ CSP 85th Sum
34Matthew Meyer 18 Funky Fish Swim Club 1:09.04 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
35Henry Chen 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:09.09 7/22/21 IL LC Age Group
36Felix Wang 17 Patriot Aquatic Club 1:09.30 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
37Kyle Algrim 18 St Charles Swim Team 1:09.41 7/07/23 IL HOSC WHTN Gr
38Noah Pelinkovic 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:09.48 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
39Charlie McGlynn 18 Scout Aquatics 1:09.50 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
40Adan Pedraza 18 Team Millennium 1:09.79 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
41Willhelm Chaplin 18 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:09.91 7/26/23 Futures Champio
42Bruno Vergara 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:09.94 6/30/23 CW Eric Namesni
43Robby Hargrove 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:10.05 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
44Noah Johnson 18 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 1:10.23 7/21/23 Illinois YMCA L
45Eric Rabinovich 18 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:10.39 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
46JP Soukoulis 18 New Trier Aquatics 1:10.43 7/26/22 FL ISCA Summer
47Brady Baxter 17 New Trier Aquatics 1:10.43 7/25/23 ISCA Summer Sen
48Benjamin Longeway 18 Scout Aquatics 1:10.47 6/16/23 IL PAC RISE WIL
49Van Paul 17 Patriot Aquatic Club 1:10.49 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
50Joshua Svob 18 Bloomington Normal Sw 1:10.58 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
51Luke Wyrick 18 Wheaton Swim Club 1:10.59 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
52Nino Maruszewski 18 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:10.63 6/25/21 Long Course Wes
53Riley Stevenson 18 Piranhas Swim Club 1:10.91 7/20/23 IA Long Course
54Matt Stratton 18 St Charles Swim Team 1:10.95 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
55Zach Swender 18 Coho Swim Club 1:10.98 7/13/23 IA Speedo Secti
56Mason Smith 18 Academy Bullets Swim 1:11.03 7/26/23 IN NCSA Summer
57Alvin Ng 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:11.07 6/30/23 CW Eric Namesni
58Derrick Lee 17 RISE Aquatic Club 1:11.11 7/13/23 IA Speedo Secti
59Nick Ozimek 17 RISE Aquatic Club 1:11.40 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
60Jack Morris 18 Coho Swim Club 1:11.50 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
61Daniel Magana 17 RISE Aquatic Club 1:11.70 7/28/23 IL Illinois Sum
62Miles Liebovich 17 Scout Aquatics 1:11.75 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
63Robbie Divelbess 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:11.82 7/28/23 IL Illinois Sum
64Luke Bucaro 17 Barrington Swim Club 1:11.95 6/09/23 IN FAST Summer
65Luke Friestedt 17 New Trier Aquatics 1:11.96 7/25/23 ISCA Summer Sen
66Simon Rupniewski 17 Palatine Park Dist Sw 1:11.99 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
67Dan Berke 17 RISE Aquatic Club 1:12.42 7/07/23 IL RISE Last Ch
68Orlando Xie 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:12.45 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
69Timmy Rukavina 18 Scout Aquatics 1:12.46 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
70Ed Steward 18 Vernon Hills Park Dis 1:12.51 3/09/23 ND USA Swimming
71James Bolin 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:12.56 3/07/24 IA Central Zone
72Andrew Laborevitch 18 RISE Aquatic Club 1:12.56 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
73Robby Hargrove 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:12.60 5/20/22 Speedo Premier
74Ariel Finkelshteyn 17 Coho Swim Club 1:12.71 7/26/23 Futures Champio
75Henry Guo 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:12.71 5/20/22 Speedo Premier
76David Kohan 18 Cats Aquatic Team 1:12.92 7/16/21 ILCL CATS Summe
77Simon Rupniewski 17 Palatine Park Dist Sw 1:13.09 6/09/23 IN FAST Summer
78Roan Weiss 17 New Trier Aquatics 1:13.30 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
79Noah Brereton 17 Barrington Swim Club 1:13.34 3/09/23 ND USA Swimming
80Ryan Fors 18 FMC Aquatic 1:13.46 6/16/23 IL FMC Let's Ra
81Dragos Cozma 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:13.59 7/07/23 IL PAC North Su
82Ryan Kordas 18 FMC Aquatic 1:13.61 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
83Brody Robison 17 Lyons Aquatics 1:13.72 6/09/23 IA DSMY Trudy H
84Jaden Vo 18 SWIFT Aquatics 1:13.73 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
85Jaden Heinlein 18 Reach Aquatics 1:13.73 6/11/21 IN HSC-IL & FOX
86Matt Stelmaszak 18 Palatine Park Dist Sw 1:13.85 5/13/23 IL RISE Kendall
87Matt Stratton 18 St Charles Swim Team 1:13.87 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
88Aron Varga 18 Champaign Cnty YMCA 1:13.89 7/21/23 Illinois YMCA L
89Milan Oconnor 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:13.93 6/16/23 Tennessee Aquat
90Charlie Tracy 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:13.99 5/20/23 IL CWAC May Mad
91Vidar Carlbaum 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:14.01 6/02/23 IL WHTN Summer
92Ryan Nguyen 18 SWIFT Aquatics 1:14.08 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
93Skylar Maere 17 Bloomington Normal Sw 1:14.10 3/07/24 IA Central Zone
94Jaden Vo 18 SWIFT Aquatics 1:14.16 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
95Rocky Chan 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:14.35 6/17/22 TNAQ June Invit
96Ryan Chen 17 FMC Aquatic 1:14.48 7/07/23 IL HOSC WHTN Gr
97Andrei McCarthy 18 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 1:14.66 5/12/23 IN LCB Making W
98Max Dembowski 17 Alligator Aquatics 1:14.87 7/08/23 IL CWAC Summer
99Vito Skominas 18 YMCA of Rock River Va 1:14.88 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
100Brendan Baser 18 Palatine Park Dist Sw 1:14.90 6/17/22 IN FAST Summer
101Luke Giles 18 Delta Aquatics 1:14.96 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
102Jonny Blackman 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:15.01 7/08/23 IL CWAC Summer
103Brady Nightlinger 17 St Charles Swim Team 1:15.07 6/22/23 IN CGAC Mid Sum
104Asrith Amaravadi 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:15.20 7/07/23 IL PAC North Su
105Timothy Rhee 17 RISE Aquatic Club 1:15.24 6/17/22 IN FRST Summer
106Francesco Alongi 17 St Charles Swim Team 1:15.28 6/01/23 IL SCST Speedo
107Wesley Zhao 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:15.28 7/09/21 IN HSC-IL Last
108Tanner Stumpenhorst 18 Delta Aquatics 1:15.36 5/21/21 Speedo Premier
109Lucas Sullens 17 Springfield YMCA Swim 1:15.49 7/21/23 Illinois YMCA L
110Milan Oconnor 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:15.51 7/28/23 IL Illinois Sum
111Joe Wileman 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:15.57 6/16/23 Tennessee Aquat
112Kenneth Wills 18 Bloomington Normal Sw 1:15.78 6/23/23 IN BA Boiler Ba
113Colin Wilson 17 Jacksonville YMCA Sha 1:15.96 7/21/23 Illinois YMCA L
114Lucas Sullens 17 Springfield YMCA Swim 1:15.99 6/23/23 OZ CSP 85th Sum
115Ryan Chen 17 FMC Aquatic 1:16.02 5/03/24 IL FMC Let's Ge
116Aron Fridman 18 Patriot Aquatic Club 1:16.14 7/07/23 IL PAC North Su
117Isaac Chambers 18 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 1:16.28 6/25/21 27th Annual Fir
118Miles Lewis 17 Wheaton Swim Club 1:16.35 7/07/23 IL HOSC WHTN Gr
119Declan Sullivan 17 Wheaton Swim Club 1:16.37 7/07/23 IL HOSC WHTN Gr
120Levi Tipton 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:16.53 7/09/22 ILOP CWAC Summe
121John Allison 18 Sharks Swim Club 1:16.63 7/08/22 ILOP Wheaton La
122Aleks Piljevic 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:16.63 5/03/24 IL WILD NASA Sp
123Aidan Meyer 17 Hornet Age Group Swim 1:16.64 11/03/23 IA IFLY A3 Midw
124Cristian Vivar 17 Chicago Park District 1:16.74 5/13/23 IL RISE Kendall
125Chris Souk 18 St Charles Swim Team 1:16.86 6/23/22 OH CM TYR Sport
126Owen Pelzek 17 New Trier Aquatics 1:16.93 7/26/22 FL ISCA Summer
127Charles McGlynn 18 Scout Aquatics 1:16.95 5/12/23 Blue Devil May
128Jacob Gramer 18 St Charles Swim Team 1:16.96 5/04/24 IL SCST Speedo
129Luke Martens 18 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:16.96 5/06/23 IL SCST Speedo
130Jack Dillon 18 Lyons Aquatics 1:17.09 7/09/21 IN HSC-IL Last
131Nathan Szymanski 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:17.35 7/29/21 LC IL Senior Sw
132Joshuwa Ukoha 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:17.35 5/06/23 IL SCST Speedo
133Chase Maier 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:17.44 6/03/23 LFSC SwimFest L
134Isaac Peng 17 McGaw YMCA 1:17.48 7/21/23 Illinois YMCA L
135Ethan Weingust 17 FMC Aquatic 1:17.50 6/16/23 IL FMC Let's Ra
136Max Taufen 17 YWCA Flying Fish 1:17.52 5/06/22 IL WILD NASA S
137Carson Olson 17 Piranhas Swim Club 1:17.62 7/06/23 IA BLST Summer
138Alex Parkinson 18 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:17.66 6/03/22 ILOP Wheaton Su
139Anthony Rulkowski 17 Palatine Park Dist Sw 1:17.81 7/07/23 IL PPD 41st Ann
140Alex Wong 17 SWIFT Aquatics 1:17.85 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
141Stevie Grud 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:17.91 5/20/23 IL CWAC May Mad
142Isaac Scherman 18 Academy Bullets Swim 1:17.93 7/25/19 IL LC Age Group
143Carter Kauffold 18 Unattached 1:18.02 7/15/22 IN AP Illinois
144Josh Wood 18 Team Millennium 1:18.03 6/30/23 CW Eric Namesni
145Joshua Lee 17 Champaign Cnty YMCA 1:18.07 7/07/23 Illinois Open
146Turner Ferguson 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:18.09 7/09/21 IN HSC-IL Last
147Nate Weldon 17 Chicago Latin Swim Cl 1:18.16 7/08/23 IL CWAC Summer
148Pavlo Komarov 18 Reach Aquatics 1:18.17 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
149Adnan Tuzlakovic 18 SWIFT Aquatics 1:18.18 5/06/23 Daniel Jaekel F
150Evan Conti 17 Academy Bullets Swim 1:18.29 6/02/23 IL WHTN Summer
151Alexander Faulkner 17 Unattached 1:18.38 4/07/24 GCY LC Single-D
152Kevin Sullivan 17 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 1:18.39 7/21/23 Illinois YMCA L
153Evan Kissack 17 Barrington Swim Club 1:18.39 6/09/23 IN FAST Summer
154Sebastian Leal 18 Academy Bullets Swim 1:18.42 6/02/23 IL WHTN Summer
155Drennan Devaraj 17 Unattached 1:18.43 5/05/23 IL WILD Spring
156Alexander Sadowski 17 Woodstock Dolphins 1:18.49 5/12/23 Blue Devil May
157Walker Travis 17 Wildkit Swimming Orga 1:18.60 6/23/23 IN MSC Summer S
158Rowan Ehmen 18 Springfield YMCA Swim 1:18.74 6/25/21 27th Annual Fir
159Euben Ko 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:18.76 7/22/21 IL LC Age Group
160Ty Franke 17 Reach Aquatics 1:19.04 7/07/23 WI MMSC LAST DA
161Cam Estes 18 Team Millennium 1:19.12 7/08/23 IL CWAC Summer
162Evan Baumann 17 St Charles Swim Team 1:19.20 7/15/23 IL SCST Speedo
163Clay Perry 18 New Trier Aquatics 1:19.26 7/26/22 FL ISCA Summer
164Martynas Jucys 17 Hickory Willow Swim A 1:19.37 6/09/23 IA DSMY Trudy H
165Zach Guerrero 18 SWIFT Aquatics 1:19.38 5/14/21 May Mania 2021
166Ryan Lipnick 18 Academy Bullets Swim 1:19.47 6/23/22 Speedo Summer S
167Shaun Bahl 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:19.53 7/09/21 IN HSC-IL Last
168Nathan Lindstrom 17 Academy Bullets Swim 1:19.59 7/08/22 ILOP PPD 40th A
169Carson Converse 18 Fox Valley Park Distr 1:19.69 6/11/21 IN LCB Summer S
170Kush Sharma 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:19.77 6/16/23 Tennessee Aquat
171Carter Fask 18 RISE Aquatic Club 1:19.80 7/07/23 IL RISE Last Ch
172Sam Foster 17 Blue Devil Swim Club 1:19.82 6/23/23 WI SEA'S 13TH A
173Connor Gannon 18 FMC Aquatic 1:19.84 7/08/22 ILOP Wheaton La
174Eli Spivak 18 RISE Aquatic Club 1:19.89 6/17/22 IN FRST Summer
175Will Deutmeyer 17 St Charles Swim Team 1:19.95 6/01/23 IL SCST Speedo
176Alec Sethna 18 RISE Aquatic Club 1:19.96 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
177Josh Bacani 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:19.98 5/04/24 IL SCST Speedo
178Ben Stevens 18 St Charles Swim Team 1:19.99 5/06/23 IL SCST Speedo
179Calvin VanderSchee 18 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 1:20.04 7/15/22 IN AP Illinois
180Sanjay Vlk 18 Academy Bullets Swim 1:20.11 5/13/22 ILOP FMC Spring
181Lukas Simkus 18 Hornet Age Group Swim 1:20.14 6/23/23 IN MSC Summer S
182Dylan Clark 18 Fox Valley Park Distr 1:20.14 6/11/21 IN LCB Summer S
183Sean Noller 17 Hornet Age Group Swim 1:20.20 7/07/23 IL HOSC WHTN Gr
184Loic Chan 18 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:20.21 7/08/22 IL PAC NORTH SU
185Brady Sorg 17 Team Millennium 1:20.33 7/09/22 ILOP CWAC Summe
186Adam Kafka 17 Blue Tides 1:20.38 7/07/23 IL PPD 41st Ann
187Rohan Robinson 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:20.39 6/23/23 HSC 54th Annual
188Luca Zdravkov 17 Wheaton Swim Club 1:20.40 7/08/22 ILOP Wheaton La
189Szymon Mieczkowski 18 Academy Bullets Swim 1:20.46 5/13/22 ILOP FMC Spring
190Dylan Walsh 18 Coho Swim Club 1:20.51 4/20/24 April Long Cou
191Jack Urban 17 Hickory Willow Swim A 1:20.53 6/20/23 IL HWSA vs NAC
192Jack Popper 18 Unattached 1:20.55 6/03/22 ILOP Wheaton Su
193Luke Wang 17 Chicago Latin Swim Cl 1:20.58 3/07/24 IA Central Zone
194George Ivascu 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:20.62 7/09/22 ILOP CWAC Summe
195Sam Lohman 18 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:20.69 5/06/23 IL SCST Speedo
196Hayato Majoros 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:20.69 7/09/21 ILOP COHO Summe
197Alex Xayachanla 17 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 1:20.71 5/27/23 Lisa Cool Memor
198James Graham 18 SWIFT Aquatics 1:20.72 6/16/23 WI SWAT Summer
199JACOB Nacional 18 Joliet Y Jets Swim Te 1:20.75 4/20/24 April Long Cou
200Lucas Hedrich 18 Academy Bullets Swim 1:20.85 7/07/23 IL PPD 41st Ann
201Leo Ramirez-Gutierrez 18 Palatine Park Dist Sw 1:20.94 7/08/22 ILOP PPD 40th A
202Leo Hou 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:21.01 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
203Jack Andrae 17 Fox Valley Park Distr 1:21.11 5/13/23 IL RISE Kendall
204Ben Huk 18 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:21.15 6/23/23 IN VSC Northern
205Oscar Nowak 17 SWIFT Aquatics 1:21.19 6/04/22 LFSC SwimFest L
206Rayburn Kohl 17 McGaw YMCA 1:21.21 6/03/23 LFSC SwimFest L
207Arpan Dhar 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:21.29 7/09/21 IN HSC-IL Last
208Brendan Worster 18 Sheridan Swim Team 1:21.32 6/10/22 MV CSC Summer I
209Kris Szulc 18 Palatine Park Dist Sw 1:21.34 7/16/21 ILOP PAC NORTH
210Mars Gerding 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:21.36 6/09/23 IN LCB Summer S
211Mihali Karanastasis 17 Hickory Willow Swim A 1:21.48 7/08/23 IN MSC Last Cha
212Lucas Puntillo 17 Team Millennium 1:21.53 7/08/23 IL CWAC Summer
213Michael Erickson 18 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 1:21.58 6/11/21 IN LCB Summer S
214Colin Kelly 18 CORE Aquatics 1:21.62 7/08/22 ILOP PPD 40th A
215Parker Stanley 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:21.85 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
216Lucas Macy 18 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:21.97 5/03/24 IL WILD NASA Sp
217Matt Gaughan 17 Burbank Swim Associat 1:21.99 7/08/22 ILOP Wheaton La
218Matt Olaru 18 Patriot Aquatic Club 1:22.18 6/24/22 ILOP PATRIOT-RI
219Emanuel Anguelov 17 Reach Aquatics 1:22.27 5/12/23 Blue Devil May
220Ethan Herscher 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:22.35 5/04/24 IL SCST Speedo
221Nick Deluca 18 Blue Tides 1:22.38 7/07/23 IL PPD 41st Ann
222Andre Sibayan 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:22.50 5/27/23 Lisa Cool Memor
223Alex Gatej 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:22.54 7/09/22 IL SCST Speedo
224Tyler Oatman 17 Champaign Cnty YMCA 1:22.56 7/07/23 Illinois Open
225Brody Marcet 18 FMC Aquatic 1:22.57 6/24/22 IN NASA Summer
226Kevin Obochi 18 Highland Park Aquatic 1:22.58 6/14/19 SWAT Summer Gra
227William Dvorak 18 Maverick Swim Club 1:22.66 6/09/22 ILOP SCSTSpeedo
228Conner Porter 17 Sterling Stingrays Sw 1:22.68 7/09/22 IA RCA Stars of
229Francesco Canzona 17 Team Millennium 1:22.76 6/23/23 HSC 54th Annual
230Augustus Noreuil 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:22.96 5/05/23 IL WILD Spring
231Daimonte Phillips 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:23.23 5/20/23 IL CWAC May Mad
232Rylan Anselm 18 Barrington Swim Club 1:23.26 4/30/22 Daniel Jaekel F
233William Gatzulis 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:23.26 7/08/23 IL CWAC Summer
234Vanya Canak 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:23.32 6/16/23 IL PAC RISE WIL
235Jonathan Cheng 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:23.37 7/08/23 IL CWAC Summer
236Nick Maiers 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:23.41 6/25/21 ILCL HSC 51st A
237Charlie Scott 17 Team Millennium 1:23.42 7/09/22 ILOP CWAC Summe
238Aidan Dejuras 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:23.63 6/24/22 ILCL HSC 52nd A
239Will Huston 17 YWCA Flying Fish 1:23.70 5/13/22 WI Blue Devil
240Clancy Windle 17 St Charles Swim Team 1:23.74 5/04/24 IL SCST Speedo
241Alejandro Jacob 17 Life Time Illinois 1:23.85 5/14/21 IN LCB Making W
242Nolan Smith 17 Palatine Park Dist Sw 1:23.90 5/26/23 IN MSC Memorial
243Lucas Macy 18 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:23.96 5/06/22 IL WILD NASA S
244Drake Shiell 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:24.01 5/04/24 IL SCST Speedo
245Hank Newcomer 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:24.10 6/24/22 ILCL HSC 52nd A
246Kyler Bingel 18 Palatine Park Dist Sw 1:24.12 7/09/21 ILOP PPD TYR Su
247Jackson Summy 17 Blue Devil Swim Club 1:24.25 7/09/22 ILOP CWAC Summe
248Ricky Gu 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:24.26 4/22/23 WI WEST LONG CO
249Jake Bolda 18 Academy Bullets Swim 1:24.32 5/06/23 IL SCST Speedo
250Moody Naji 18 Hickory Willow Swim A 1:24.33 6/20/23 IL HWSA vs NAC
251Johnathan Tauchen 17 Mundelein Mustang Swi 1:24.34 6/23/23 COHO Summer Cla
252Braden Ratzel 17 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 1:24.35 7/08/23 IN MSC Last Cha
253David Gao 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:24.60 6/24/22 ILCL HSC 52nd A
254Martin Polomsky 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:24.74 6/24/22 ILCL HSC 52nd A
255Gustav Koh 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:24.85 7/16/21 ILCL CATS Summe
256Evan Lindner 18 YWCA Flying Fish 1:24.87 5/06/22 IL WILD NASA S
257Cullen Watanuki 17 Alligator Aquatics 1:25.03 6/23/23 HSC 54th Annual
258Aidan Alexander 18 Rockford Marlins Swim 1:25.06 5/27/23 Lisa Cool Memor
259Kian Scheck 17 Hornet Age Group Swim 1:25.18 5/04/24 IL SCST Speedo
260Nick Maiers 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:25.25 5/04/24 IL SCST Speedo
261Ryan Emmens 18 Unattached 1:25.26 4/23/22 ILOP SCST Speed
262Augustas Lapys 17 Patriot Aquatic Club 1:25.27 7/07/23 IL PAC North Su
263Isaak Kumar 17 Champaign Cnty YMCA 1:25.28 6/10/22 Capital City Cl
264George Angelov 17 New Trier Aquatics 1:25.40 5/20/23 IL CWAC May Mad
265Shane Gabel 17 RISE Aquatic Club 1:25.55 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
266Sam Gisiner 18 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:25.57 7/09/21 ILOP COHO Summe
267Alex Seeman 17 Palatine Park Dist Sw 1:25.74 7/09/21 ILOP PPD TYR Su
268Wang Schwartz 18 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:25.76 7/07/23 IL PAC North Su
269Code Podgorski 18 Academy Bullets Swim 1:25.79 7/05/19 PX3 July Invite
270Andrew Schmidt 18 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:25.80 6/03/22 ILOP Wheaton Su
271Austin Phillip 17 FMC Aquatic 1:25.86 5/19/23 IL FMC Spring I
272Evan Piercy 17 Champaign Cnty YMCA 1:26.00 7/07/23 Illinois Open
273Harry Winefield 18 Wildkit Swimming Orga 1:26.01 5/06/22 IL WILD NASA S
274Ethan Rogers 18 FMC Aquatic 1:26.02 7/08/22 ILOP Wheaton La
275Jackson Dekuiper 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:26.11 6/02/23 IL WHTN Summer
276Mattson Uhlenhopp 17 Fox Valley Family YMC 1:26.38 6/03/23 IL PPD 17th Ann
277Dennis Bobiv 17 Schaumburg Park Distr 1:26.52 7/07/23 IL PPD 41st Ann
278Dawid Turos 18 Coho Swim Club 1:26.63 7/01/21 ILCL COHO INTR
279Jackson Mila 17 Delta Aquatics 1:26.70 7/09/21 IN HSC-IL Last
280Ethan Meyer 18 New Trier Aquatics 1:26.82 5/05/23 IL WILD Spring
281Kareem Alhamwi 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:26.94 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
282Philip Popko 18 Coho Swim Club 1:27.17 5/07/21 MMSC Bring on t
283Eli Bocacao 17 Delta Aquatics 1:27.24 4/23/22 ILOP SCST Speed
284Ryan Eidelman 17 Patriot Aquatic Club 1:27.31 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
285Ryan Chen 18 Champaign Cnty YMCA 1:27.42 7/07/23 Illinois Open
286Ayden Woo 17 Palatine Park Dist Sw 1:27.54 6/05/21 ILOP PPD TYR Su
287Michael Angsiwapong 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:27.57 7/09/22 ILOP CWAC Summe
288Henry Goldin 17 Alto Swim Club 1:27.58 7/15/23 ALTO C/B/A+ Lon
289Nathan Sfirnaciuc 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:27.71 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
290Charlie Wallin 17 Fox Valley Park Distr 1:27.76 5/13/23 IL RISE Kendall
291Alex Alt 18 Wheaton Swim Club 1:27.87 5/13/22 ILOP FMC Spring
292Kevin Hackiewicz 18 Hornet Age Group Swim 1:27.94 11/03/23 IA IFLY A3 Midw
293Connor Lougheed 18 St Charles Swim Team 1:28.01 5/06/23 IL SCST Speedo
294Ronan Byrne 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:28.05 5/04/24 IL SCST Speedo
295Ben Przekota 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:28.13 6/25/21 IN NASA Akins P
296Declan Schatz 18 GILLS - Great Illinoi 1:28.27 6/11/21 WI MAC Summer C
297Domantas Tarnauskas 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:28.30 7/09/21 IN HSC-IL Last
298Kyle Rychlik 17 Vernon Hills Park Dis 1:28.37 5/01/21 WI LFSC Daniel
299Ben Clark 17 Blue Tides 1:28.55 6/02/23 IL WHTN Summer
300Jake Bui 17 Delta Aquatics 1:28.55 6/01/23 IL SCST Speedo
301Logan Walliker 17 Peoria Area Water Wiz 1:28.70 6/04/21 Speedo Capital
302Eric Tu 17 Hornet Age Group Swim 1:28.72 7/16/21 ILOP SCST Endle
303Andre Zhao 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:28.81 6/23/23 HSC 54th Annual
304Owen Wade 17 CORE Aquatics 1:28.88 7/07/23 IL PPD 41st Ann
305Everett Pain 17 FMC Aquatic 1:28.93 6/16/23 IL FMC Let's Ra
306Jack Rosen 18 Elmhurst Aquatics 1:28.94 7/07/23 IL HOSC WHTN Gr
307Caleb Vogel 18 Funky Fish Swim Club 1:29.07 7/08/22 Illinois Open
308Isaiah Day 17 West Chicago Sharks 1:29.42 5/12/23 Blue Devil May
309Liam Plautz 18 Patriot Aquatic Club 1:29.43 6/14/19 MV CSC Summer I
310John Howaniec 17 Hickory Willow Swim A 1:29.45 7/08/23 IN MSC Last Cha
311Jack Roh 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:29.49 7/08/23 IL CWAC Summer
312Max Goettsch 17 FMC Aquatic 1:29.52 6/24/22 IN NASA Summer
313Evan McDonald 18 YMCA of Rock River Va 1:29.67 7/08/22 ILOP Wheaton La
314Ethan Pajula 17 Joliet Y Jets Swim Te 1:29.72 6/24/22 IN MSC Summer S
315Jack Peterson 17 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 1:29.80 7/07/23 IL RISE Last Ch
316Logan Allen 18 Springfield YMCA Swim 1:29.90 6/10/22 Capital City Cl
317Patrick Juozaitis 18 New Trier Aquatics 1:30.13 5/05/23 IL WILD Spring
318Jake McCormack 17 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 1:30.23 6/23/23 IN MSC Summer S
319Logan Kane 17 Sage YMCA Piranhas 1:30.28 7/23/21 Illinois YMCA L
320August Dornon 17 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 1:30.30 6/25/21 27th Annual Fir
321Matthew Gehrs 18 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:30.52 6/25/21 IN NASA Akins P
322Gavin Stiglitz 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:30.53 6/11/21 ILCL CATS Josh
323Kadin Rayford 17 Funky Fish Swim Club 1:30.69 6/24/22 Summer Sizzler
324Owen Brown 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:30.70 6/21/19 IN MSC Summer S
325Mattson Uhlenhopp 17 Fox Valley Family YMC 1:30.80 5/04/24 IL SCST Speedo
326Tyler Gibbons 18 Hickory Willow Swim A 1:31.24 6/23/23 IN MSC Summer S
327Michael Singh 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:31.28 7/07/23 IL PAC North Su
328Vino Raja 17 Patriot Aquatic Club 1:31.28 7/07/23 IL PAC North Su
329Eli Terman 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:31.39 7/08/23 IL CWAC Summer
330Owen Termaat 17 Hornet Age Group Swim 1:31.44 5/04/24 IL SCST Speedo
331Jackson Vinzant 17 Bearsharktopus Aquati 1:31.44 5/12/23 IN LCB Making W
332Nolan Lowry 18 Pleasant Prairie Patr 1:31.54 7/28/22 WI 13 & O LC St
333Johnny Halloran 18 Joliet Y Jets Swim Te 1:31.65 6/23/23 IN MSC Summer S
334I McDonald 18 Lakeshore Sports & Fi 1:31.68 6/28/19 IL MDWY Firecr
335Ben Fritzler 17 Mundelein Mustang Swi 1:31.71 7/07/23 WI MMSC LAST DA
336Billy Drakopoulos 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:31.84 5/14/21 May Mania 2021
337Charles Turek 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:32.60 5/04/24 IL SCST Speedo
338Victor Hanson 17 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 1:32.66 6/10/22 IN LCB Summer S
339Ethan Blankenship 17 Waves Bloomington/Nor 1:32.74 7/08/22 Illinois Open
340Luke Hackemack 18 Life Time Illinois 1:32.88 5/14/21 IN LCB Making W
341Dominic Taulbee 17 Funky Fish Swim Club 1:32.90 6/09/23 Capital City Cl
342Michael D'Amico 17 St Charles Swim Team 1:32.96 6/22/23 IN CGAC Mid Sum
343Sebastian Ocampo 17 Team Millennium 1:33.01 7/08/23 IL CWAC Summer
344Gavin Bedolla 17 Hickory Willow Swim A 1:33.03 6/09/23 IA DSMY Trudy H
345Tate Thomas 18 Blue Tides 1:33.32 5/26/23 IN MSC Memorial
346Andrew Oyedijo 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:33.35 6/03/23 LFSC SwimFest L
347Jack Macfarlane 17 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 1:33.40 6/10/23 IL JETS Summer
348Corey Shroba 17 Hickory Willow Swim A 1:33.84 7/10/21 IN MSC Last Cha
349Stefan Kukatla 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:33.87 6/25/21 MSC Summer Spla
350Jake Thorell 17 FMC Aquatic 1:33.93 6/11/21 ILOP SCST Summe
351Landon Lindsay 18 Dundee Dolphins Swim 1:34.02 7/09/21 ILOP PPD TYR Su
352Trenton Polk 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:34.12 7/09/22 ILOP CWAC Summe
353Ermuun Bayasgalan 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:34.58 6/25/21 MSC Summer Spla
354Victor Gonciulea 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:34.87 5/14/21 May Mania 2021
355Thomas Rynne 18 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 1:35.12 7/07/23 IL RISE Last Ch
356Emmanuel Cisneros 17 Chicago Park District 1:35.14 6/08/19 CZ Multi-Cultur
357Brendan Kunas 17 Academy Bullets Swim 1:35.15 5/06/23 IL SCST Speedo
358Jack Kupiec 17 Team Millennium 1:35.42 6/25/21 ILCL HSC 51st A
359Nicolas Razo 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:35.43 7/09/21 IN HSC-IL Last
360Alex Kaye 18 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 1:35.47 6/25/21 27th Annual Fir
361Jakob Axelson 17 Vernon Hills Park Dis 1:35.48 5/01/21 WI LFSC Daniel
362James Moreth 17 Palatine Park Dist Sw 1:35.50 6/11/21 IN FAST Summer
363Hyland Sterling 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:35.64 6/10/23 IL JETS Summer
364Cameron Eaton-Strong 17 McGaw YMCA 1:36.00 7/19/19 Illinois YMCA L
365Jake Bohacek 18 St Charles Swim Team 1:36.10 4/23/22 ILOP SCST Speed
366Xavier Vazquez-Kerscher 17 Lyons Aquatics 1:36.19 7/09/21 IN HSC-IL Last
367Nate Butt 17 Blue Tides 1:36.25 7/07/23 IL PPD 41st Ann
368Foti Tsaganos 17 Team Millennium 1:36.32 6/05/21 LFSC SwimFest L
369Ryan Cunningham 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:36.33 5/14/21 May Mania 2021
370Brendan Schatz 17 GILLS - Great Illinoi 1:36.50 6/10/22 Capital City Cl
371Ben Walczak 18 Alligator Aquatics 1:36.51 6/03/23 IL AA Summer Sp
372Allan Lane 18 Decatur Family YMCA G 1:36.75 5/07/22 IN NASA Mid-Wes
373Cade Emerick 18 Jacksonville YMCA Sha 1:37.08 7/08/23 OZ METS Indepen
374Kristopher Swets 18 Team Millennium 1:37.13 6/05/21 LFSC SwimFest L
375Rohan Ugrappa 17 Springfield YMCA Swim 1:37.15 6/10/22 Capital City Cl
376Lars Rauch 18 Team Millennium 1:37.37 6/15/19 Father's Day In
377David Roche 17 Dolphins Swim Team 1:37.56 5/20/23 WI SWAT May-Hem
378Matthew Hansen 18 St Charles Swim Team 1:37.68 5/06/23 IL SCST Speedo
379David Knapp 18 Blue Devil Swim Club 1:38.33 5/14/21 May Mania 2021
380Rob Rosenthal 17 McGaw YMCA 1:38.54 6/25/21 Summer Sizzler
381Ben Vishnevskiy 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 1:38.59 7/09/21 ILOP COHO Summe
382Chewy Craig 18 Hickory Willow Swim A 1:39.13 5/28/21 IN MSC Memorial
383Harlan Apple 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:39.46 5/04/24 IL SCST Speedo
384Tim Campbell 17 Fox Valley Family YMC 1:39.50 4/23/22 ILOP SCST Speed
385Charlie Ryan 18 West Cook YMCA Compet 1:39.72 6/15/19 Father's Day In
386Matt Uhlenhopp 17 Fox Valley Family YMC 1:39.80 4/23/22 ILOP SCST Speed
387David Daniels 18 Highland Park Aquatic 1:40.01 5/10/19 MMSC Bring on t
388Nate Hession 18 Palatine Park Dist Sw 1:40.30 7/09/21 ILOP PPD TYR Su
389Daniel Tonkovic 18 Unattached 1:40.39 6/24/22 Summer Sizzler
390Zachariah Matthews 17 Team Turbo Turtles 1:40.92 7/07/23 Illinois Open
391Nikolay Bermeo 17 Sharks Swim Club 1:40.95 6/03/22 ILOP Wheaton Su
392Jake Heberer 17 Peoria Area Water Wiz 1:41.24 6/25/21 OZ CSP 83rd Sum
393Adam Gaffney 18 Barrington Swim Club 1:41.48 7/13/19 Last Dance Swim
394Albert Shkrobinets 17 McHenry Marlins Aquat 1:42.09 6/17/22 WI SWAT Summer
395Tyler Minder 17 Peoria Area Water Wiz 1:42.18 6/09/23 Capital City Cl
396Danny Grant 17 FMC Aquatic 1:42.33 6/25/21 ILCL HSC 51st A
397Dominik Jasnos 18 Lyons Aquatics 1:42.38 5/15/21 IN IL-LYONS, MA
398Mark Meyer 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:42.43 7/08/22 Last Dance Open
399igor Vitale 18 FMC Aquatic 1:42.70 6/09/22 ILOP SCSTSpeedo
400Thomas Shotts 18 Highland Park Aquatic 1:43.01 7/09/22 ILOP CWAC Summe
401Max Fedorenko 17 Neptune Swim Team 1:43.20 6/28/19 IL MDWY Firecr
402Max Nord 17 Waves Bloomington/Nor 1:43.39 6/12/21 ILOP TYR & BASC
403Luke Kowalewski 17 Palos-Orland Swim Ass 1:44.23 6/04/21 Speedo Capital
404Sam DeLaCruz 17 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 1:44.25 7/05/19 ILLINOIS OPEN
405Emmett Gribbens 17 Blue Devil Swim Club 1:44.29 5/12/23 Blue Devil May
406Michael Landato 18 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:44.34 7/08/22 Last Dance Open
407Jack Oitker 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:44.43 6/03/23 LFSC SwimFest L
408Tarun Srinivas 17 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 1:44.74 7/08/22 Illinois Open
409Gavin Conner 18 Red Raider Aquatics 1:45.61 6/09/23 Capital City Cl
410Jacob Kuziel 17 Joliet Y Jets Swim Te 1:45.68 4/23/22 ILOP SCST Speed
411Noah Stuemke 17 Red Raider Aquatics 1:45.85 6/09/23 Capital City Cl
412Ben Falconer 17 Neptune Swim Team 1:46.46 7/09/21 ILOP PPD TYR Su
413Xavier Try 18 Academy Bullets Swim 1:46.94 6/04/21 Speedo Capital
414Owen Daihl 17 GILLS - Great Illinoi 1:47.72 6/11/21 WI MAC Summer C
415Paddy Houston 17 Wahoo Aquatic Club 1:47.86 6/23/23 COHO Summer Cla
416Cooper Brown 17 St Charles Swim Team 1:49.40 7/09/22 IL SCST Speedo
417Nathan Gregana 17 Blue Devil Swim Club 1:49.55 6/05/21 LFSC SwimFest L
418Sean Grady 18 Reach Aquatics 1:50.71 4/11/24 Citi Para Swimm
419Justin Geigner 18 Oak Forest Swim Assoc 1:53.71 6/15/19 Father's Day In
420Hayden Cotsonas 18 Life Time Illinois Sw 1:57.10 6/28/19 IL MDWY Firecr
421Max Steffanus 17 Lakeshore Sports & Fi 1:57.17 6/28/19 IL MDWY Firecr
422Karol Latocha 18 Olsa Lightning 2:05.53 4/23/22 ILOP SCST Speed
423Zev Winick 17 Coho Swim Club 2:16.67 5/10/19 MMSC Bring on t
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application