Illinois Swimming
Boys Age 17 & 18
400 Meters Individual Medley
Long Course Meters (LCM)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 400 Meters Individual Medley. Age is the swimmer's age on 5/13/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Charlie Tracy 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 4:23.89 7/26/23 IN NCSA Summer
2Tyler Bardak 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 4:25.42 11/29/23 Toyota US Open
3Charlie Bufton 18 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 4:25.94 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
4Keian Lam 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 4:28.51 8/01/23 Speedo Junior N
5Luke Bucaro 17 Barrington Swim Club 4:33.58 7/13/23 IA Speedo Secti
6Jaden Heinlein 18 Reach Aquatics 4:34.55 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
7Kyle Algrim 18 St Charles Swim Team 4:35.97 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
8Ryan Fors 18 FMC Aquatic 4:39.70 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
9Nojus Bertulis 18 FMC Aquatic 4:39.96 7/13/23 IA Speedo Secti
10Kyle Algrim 18 St Charles Swim Team 4:41.09 6/30/23 IL SCST Distanc
11Jeffrey Hou 18 FMC Aquatic 4:41.11 7/27/22 NCSA Summer Swi
12Luke Wyrick 18 Wheaton Swim Club 4:41.58 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
13Nino Maruszewski 18 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 4:42.40 7/27/22 MN Futures Cham
14Sam Lohman 18 Fox Valley Swim Team 4:42.67 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
15Benjamin Longeway 18 Scout Aquatics 4:42.74 7/28/23 IL Illinois Sum
16Jaeddan Gamilla 18 Maverick Swim Club 4:42.82 8/02/22 Speedo Junior N
17Luke Martens 18 Fox Valley Swim Team 4:43.81 7/13/23 IA Speedo Secti
18Stuart Timmerman 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 4:43.84 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
19Henry Guo 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 4:44.03 7/14/22 MN USAS Speedo
20Nathan Lindstrom 17 Academy Bullets Swim 4:44.08 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
21Carson Converse 18 Fox Valley Park Distr 4:44.79 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
22Artemiy Zakorchemnyy 18 Palatine Park Dist Sw 4:44.91 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
23Ben Stevens 18 St Charles Swim Team 4:45.27 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
24Drew Watson 18 Reach Aquatics 4:45.56 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
25Patrick Benington 17 FMC Aquatic 4:45.81 7/13/23 IA Speedo Secti
26Noah Brereton 17 Unattached 4:49.18 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
27Alex Parkinson 18 Fox Valley Swim Team 4:49.25 6/16/23 Tennessee Aquat
28Ed Steward 18 Vernon Hills Park Dis 4:49.56 3/09/23 ND USA Swimming
29Szymon Mieczkowski 18 Academy Bullets Swim 4:49.71 7/08/22 ILOP PPD 40th A
30Chase Maier 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 4:49.79 6/16/23 Tennessee Aquat
31Kasparas Venslauskas 17 Reach Aquatics 4:50.00 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
32Kenneth Wills 18 Bloomington Normal Sw 4:50.82 7/13/23 IA Speedo Secti
33George Ivascu 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 4:51.29 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
34Nate Harris 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 4:51.32 6/10/22 GA DYNA Summer
35Tomas Adomaitis 18 FMC Aquatic 4:51.43 7/29/21 LC IL Senior Sw
36Anthony Rulkowski 17 Palatine Park Dist Sw 4:51.91 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
37Carson Olson 17 Piranhas Swim Club 4:52.27 7/20/23 IA Long Course
38Aiden Musick 18 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 4:53.89 6/25/21 Long Course Wes
39Brady Johnson 17 FMC Aquatic 4:54.66 6/02/23 IL WHTN Summer
40Will Deutmeyer 17 St Charles Swim Team 4:55.01 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
41Joshua Svob 18 Bloomington Normal Sw 4:56.00 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
42Dylan Walsh 18 Coho Swim Club 4:56.61 7/07/23 WI MMSC LAST DA
43Jackso Heinlein-Preseault 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 4:57.40 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
44Jacob Bolda 18 Academy Bullets Swim 4:57.52 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
45Arpan Dhar 17 FMC Aquatic 4:58.37 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
46Ethan Weingust 17 FMC Aquatic 4:58.95 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
47Tanner Stumpenhorst 18 Delta Aquatics 4:59.45 7/29/21 LC IL Senior Sw
48Matthew Meyer 18 Funky Fish Swim Club 4:59.88 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
49Asrith Amaravadi 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 5:00.25 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
50Samuel Sacor 18 Glenbrook Swim Club 5:01.36 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
51Evan Conti 17 Academy Bullets Swim 5:01.56 7/07/23 IL PPD 41st Ann
52Matt Stelmaszak 18 Palatine Park Dist Sw 5:02.95 7/29/21 LC IL Senior Sw
53Dylan Walsh 18 Coho Swim Club 5:03.99 3/07/24 IA Central Zone
54Nick Ozimek 17 RISE Aquatic Club 5:04.11 3/07/24 IA Central Zone
55Jake Bolda 18 Academy Bullets Swim 5:04.12 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
56Jack Morris 18 Coho Swim Club 5:04.30 3/07/24 IA Central Zone
57Kyler Bingel 18 Palatine Park Dist Sw 5:04.43 6/11/21 IN FAST Summer
58Maxim Kolbunov 17 RISE Aquatic Club 5:05.35 6/03/22 ILOP Wheaton Su
59Aron Varga 18 Champaign Cnty YMCA 5:05.41 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
60Jack Morris 18 Coho Swim Club 5:05.54 7/28/23 IL Illinois Sum
61Owen Pelzek 17 New Trier Aquatics 5:05.82 7/25/23 ISCA Summer Sen
62Colin Zhang 18 Patriot Aquatic Club 5:05.87 7/25/19 IL LC Age Group
63Gustav Koh 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 5:06.42 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
64Noah Pelinkovic 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 5:06.69 6/02/23 IL WHTN Summer
65Felix Wang 17 Patriot Aquatic Club 5:06.75 7/07/23 IL PAC North Su
66Drew Rosa 17 FMC Aquatic 5:06.90 6/24/22 IN NASA Summer
67Lukas Simkus 18 Hornet Age Group Swim 5:07.13 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
68Luca Zdravkov 17 Wheaton Swim Club 5:07.94 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
69Ryan Lipnick 18 Academy Bullets Swim 5:08.19 6/02/23 IL WHTN Summer
70Joshua Lee 17 Champaign Cnty YMCA 5:08.30 7/07/23 Illinois Open
71Wyatt Gross 17 West Chicago Sharks 5:08.64 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
72Robbie Divelbess 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 5:08.80 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
73Clay Perry 18 New Trier Aquatics 5:09.65 5/20/22 Speedo Premier
74Rylan Anselm 18 Barrington Swim Club 5:09.65 6/11/21 IN FAST Summer
75Edgar Rutkauskas 18 Patriot Aquatic Club 5:09.83 6/24/22 ILOP PATRIOT-RI
76Chris Souk 18 St Charles Swim Team 5:10.35 5/20/22 IN BA Early Bir
77Chase Slagter 17 Mundelein Mustang Swi 5:10.59 7/07/23 WI MMSC LAST DA
78Van Paul 17 Patriot Aquatic Club 5:11.00 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
79Augustas Lapys 17 Patriot Aquatic Club 5:11.35 6/02/23 WI BAC JACK PET
80Jonathan Wang 18 Wheaton Swim Club 5:11.71 7/25/19 IL LC Age Group
81David Basa 18 Barrington Swim Club 5:11.74 6/11/21 IN FAST Summer
82Brody Robison 17 Lyons Aquatics 5:11.90 6/09/23 IA DSMY Trudy H
83Ethan Herscher 18 FMC Aquatic 5:12.06 6/24/22 IN NASA Summer
84Max Dembowski 17 Alligator Aquatics 5:12.34 7/08/23 IL CWAC Summer
85Dragos Cozma 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 5:12.60 5/28/22 ILOP PAC SUMME
86Andrew Laborevitch 18 RISE Aquatic Club 5:13.04 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
87Matt Stratton 18 St Charles Swim Team 5:13.27 7/28/22 IL LCM Senior C
88Diego Rosario 18 Patriot Aquatic Club 5:13.67 7/25/19 IL LC Age Group
89Evan Kissack 17 Barrington Swim Club 5:14.26 6/09/23 IN FAST Summer
90Luke Friestedt 17 New Trier Aquatics 5:14.81 7/08/22 IL PAC NORTH SU
91I McDonald 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 5:15.31 6/24/22 ILOP PATRIOT-RI
92Emmanuel Cisneros 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 5:15.78 6/23/23 HSC 54th Annual
93Neimantas Zonys 18 FMC Aquatic 5:15.89 6/25/21 IN FAST Closed
94Owen Wade 17 CORE Aquatics 5:16.69 7/07/23 IL PPD 41st Ann
95Willhelm Chaplin 18 New Trier Aquatics 5:17.25 3/19/21 WI 18&U MAC Spr
96David Kohan 18 RISE Aquatic Club 5:17.50 6/17/22 IN FRST Summer
97Ayden Woo 17 Palatine Park Dist Sw 5:18.13 5/26/23 IN MSC Memorial
98Eric Rabinovich 18 Glenbrook Swim Club 5:18.48 7/25/19 IL LC Age Group
99Carter Kauffold 18 Sarasota Tsunami Swim 5:18.98 6/04/22 FAST Senior Inv
100Jackson Mila 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 5:18.99 7/08/22 IL PAC NORTH SU
101JP Soukoulis 18 New Trier Aquatics 5:20.23 6/24/22 ILCL HSC 52nd A
102Dylan Clark 18 Fox Valley Park Distr 5:20.97 7/16/21 ILOP SCST Endle
103Matt Stratton 18 St Charles Swim Team 5:21.05 7/27/23 IL LC Senior Ch
104George Angelov 18 New Trier Aquatics 5:21.27 6/24/22 ILCL HSC 52nd A
105Bruno Vergara 18 Bolles School Sharks 5:21.58 1/22/22 BSS January Dis
106Martynas Jucys 17 Hickory Willow Swim A 5:21.79 6/09/23 IA DSMY Trudy H
107Andrew Schmidt 18 Fox Valley Swim Team 5:22.07 6/03/22 ILOP Wheaton Su
108Code Podgorski 18 Academy Bullets Swim 5:22.27 7/25/19 IL LC Age Group
109Mason Smith 18 Academy Bullets Swim 5:23.47 6/04/21 Speedo Capital
110Logan Walliker 17 Unattached 5:23.92 6/23/22 IN CGAC Mid Sum
111Nathan Szymanski 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 5:24.46 7/09/21 IN HSC-IL Last
112Michael Erickson 18 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 5:24.62 5/14/21 IN LCB Making W
113Rowan Ehmen 18 Springfield YMCA Swim 5:24.82 6/10/22 Capital City Cl
114Brendan Baser 18 Palatine Park Dist Sw 5:24.89 5/06/22 Speedo Mighty M
115Skylar Maere 17 Marlins Swim Team 5:25.27 7/09/21 BBSC Summer Spl
116Alex Wong 17 SWIFT Aquatics 5:25.59 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
117William Dvorak 18 Maverick Swim Club 5:27.46 7/08/22 ILOP PPD 40th A
118Nick Maiers 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 5:27.54 6/25/21 ILCL HSC 51st A
119Moody Naji 18 Hickory Willow Swim A 5:27.65 6/24/22 IN MSC Summer S
120Eli Bocacao 17 Delta Aquatics 5:28.03 6/01/23 IL SCST Speedo
121Aidan Meyer 17 Hornet Age Group Swim 5:28.35 6/01/23 IL SCST Speedo
122Milan Oconnor 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 5:28.53 7/08/22 IL PAC NORTH SU
123Luke Giles 18 Delta Aquatics 5:28.57 6/24/22 IN MSC Summer S
124Kevin Sullivan 17 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 5:28.75 6/23/23 WI SEA'S 13TH A
125Matthew Borovik 18 Coho Swim Club 5:28.83 6/23/23 COHO Summer Cla
126Owen Termaat 17 FMC Aquatic 5:29.24 7/09/21 ILOP FMC It's a
127Leo Ramirez-Gutierrez 18 Palatine Park Dist Sw 5:29.78 6/17/22 IN FAST Summer
128Emanuel Anguelov 17 Neptune Swim Team 5:29.91 6/25/21 Summer Sizzler
129Lucas Sullens 17 Springfield YMCA Swim 5:31.52 6/09/23 Capital City Cl
130Charlie Wallin 17 Fox Valley Park Distr 5:31.56 5/26/23 IN MSC Memorial
131David Miller 18 Decatur Family YMCA G 5:31.95 7/15/22 IN AP Illinois
132Jack Popper 18 Unattached 5:33.58 6/09/22 ILOP SCSTSpeedo
133Aleks Piljevic 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 5:33.72 6/11/21 ILCL CATS Josh
134Kyle Rychlik 17 Vernon Hills Park Dis 5:33.79 5/27/23 Lisa Cool Memor
135Kris Szulc 18 Palatine Park Dist Sw 5:34.15 7/08/22 ILOP PPD 40th A
136Brady Nightlinger 17 St Charles Swim Team 5:34.72 6/05/22 ILCL SCST Senio
137Tyler Oatman 17 Champaign Cnty YMCA 5:34.90 5/14/21 FAST 500 Invita
138Isaac Scherman 18 Academy Bullets Swim 5:34.92 6/21/19 WCS Summer Spla
139Nathan Huynh 18 Fox Valley Swim Team 5:34.99 6/11/21 IN HSC-IL & FOX
140Jaden Vo 18 SWIFT Aquatics 5:35.20 6/14/19 SWAT Summer Gra
141Nick Gilmore 17 Springfield YMCA Swim 5:35.51 6/10/22 Capital City Cl
142Brady Baxter 17 New Trier Aquatics 5:35.52 6/24/22 ILCL HSC 52nd A
143Ian Hofmann 18 Delta Aquatics 5:35.59 6/25/21 MSC Summer Spla
144Ryan Chen 17 FMC Aquatic 5:35.60 7/09/21 ILOP FMC It's a
145Kevin Hackiewicz 18 Hornet Age Group Swim 5:35.79 7/08/22 ILOP Wheaton La
146Ariel Finkelshteyn 17 Coho Swim Club 5:35.87 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
147Sebastian Leal 18 Katy Aquatic Team For 5:36.02 5/15/21 Katy Pace May O
148Zach Guerrero 18 SWIFT Aquatics 5:36.29 7/13/19 Last Dance Swim
149Dennis Bobiv 17 Schaumburg Park Distr 5:36.55 7/08/22 ILOP PPD 40th A
150Shaun Bahl 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 5:36.58 6/25/21 Northern Indian
151Pavlo Komarov 18 Reach Aquatics 5:36.71 7/07/23 WI MMSC LAST DA
152Alex Seeman 17 Palatine Park Dist Sw 5:36.74 7/09/21 ILOP PPD TYR Su
153Sean Noller 17 Hornet Age Group Swim 5:36.74 5/28/21 IN MSC Memorial
154Rayburn Kohl 17 McGaw YMCA 5:38.22 5/15/21 WI SSTY Distanc
155Stefan Kukatla 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 5:40.30 7/16/21 ILOP PAC NORTH
156Jackson Vinzant 17 Bearsharktopus Aquati 5:40.37 5/28/21 IN MSC Memorial
157Connor Gannon 18 RISE Aquatic Club 5:40.74 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
158Lucas Sullens 17 Springfield YMCA Swim 5:41.04 6/25/21 27th Annual Fir
159Victor Hanson 17 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 5:43.09 6/24/22 ILOP PATRIOT-RI
160Mattson Uhlenhopp 17 Fox Valley Family YMC 5:44.27 6/10/23 IL JETS Summer
161Aron Fridman 18 Highland Park Aquatic 5:44.94 5/01/21 Early Bird
162Kian Scheck 17 Hornet Age Group Swim 5:45.02 6/09/22 ILOP SCSTSpeedo
163Gavin Stiglitz 17 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 5:45.05 5/06/22 IL WILD NASA S
164Ethan Rogers 18 FMC Aquatic 5:47.13 6/30/22 ILCL FMC Mid-Di
165Aidan Dejuras 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 5:47.93 6/11/21 IN HSC-IL & FOX
166Patrick Riley 17 Wahoo Aquatic Club 5:49.04 7/07/23 IL PPD 41st Ann
167Jacob Gramer 18 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 5:49.26 7/05/19 ILLINOIS OPEN
168Luke Wang 17 Chicago Latin Swim Cl 5:50.54 6/03/23 IL AA Summer Sp
169Andre Zhao 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 5:50.62 6/10/22 GA DYNA Summer
170Logan Allen 18 Springfield YMCA Swim 5:51.42 6/25/21 27th Annual Fir
171Noah Johnson 18 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 5:52.45 7/05/19 ILLINOIS OPEN
172Ethan Meyer 18 New Trier Aquatics 5:52.60 5/05/23 IL WILD Spring
173Isaac Chambers 18 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 5:54.47 6/25/21 27th Annual Fir
174Hank Newcomer 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 5:54.58 6/20/19 NC19090 SGSA Ea
175Johnathan Tauchen 17 Mundelein Mustang Swi 5:55.16 7/08/22 Last Dance Open
176Colin Wilson 17 Jacksonville YMCA Sha 5:56.10 7/21/23 Illinois YMCA L
177Andrei McCarthy 18 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 5:56.88 6/10/22 IN LCB Summer S
178Mihali Karanastasis 17 Hickory Willow Swim A 5:57.07 6/20/23 IL HWSA vs NAC
179Xavier Vazquez-Kerscher 17 RISE Aquatic Club 6:01.48 6/30/23 MAC Long Course
180Declan Sullivan 17 Wheaton Swim Club 6:01.79 6/25/21 Summer Sizzler
181Jake Bohacek 18 St Charles Swim Team 6:04.41 6/11/21 ILOP SCST Summe
182Oscar Nowak 17 SWIFT Aquatics 6:06.69 6/25/21 Summer Sizzler
183Walker Travis 17 Wildkit Swimming Orga 6:07.45 6/10/22 IN LCB Summer S
184Foti Tsaganos 17 Team Millennium 6:07.69 6/25/21 ILCL HSC 51st A
185Joshuwa Ukoha 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 6:07.79 6/02/23 IL WHTN Summer
186Danny Grant 17 FMC Aquatic 6:11.04 5/22/21 ILCL FMC Distan
187Gavin Bedolla 17 Hickory Willow Swim A 6:13.70 6/20/23 IL HWSA vs NAC
188Nate Weldon 17 Chicago Latin Swim Cl 6:14.27 7/08/23 IL CWAC Summer
189Mauricio Carmona 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 6:16.03 6/24/22 ILOP PATRIOT-RI
190Thomas Rynne 18 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 6:16.62 6/21/19 WCS Summer Spla
191Connor Lougheed 18 St Charles Swim Team 6:18.67 8/08/20 IL CL SCST Covi
192Leo Hou 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 6:21.71 6/03/22 ILOP Wheaton Su
193Simon Abramovich 17 Highland Park Aquatic 6:22.83 5/07/21 MMSC Bring on t
194Shane Gabel 17 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 6:29.20 5/14/21 IN LCB Making W
195Declan Schatz 18 GILLS - Great Illinoi 6:30.86 6/07/19 LCB Summer Sizz
196Alejandro Jacob 17 Life Time Illinois Sw 6:33.56 6/14/19 SWAT Summer Gra
197Evan McDonald 18 YMCA of Rock River Va 6:34.93 7/08/22 ILOP Wheaton La
198Calvin VanderSchee 18 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 6:36.99 7/05/19 ILLINOIS OPEN
199Sean Grady 18 Reach Aquatics 6:37.49 7/13/23 IA Speedo Secti
200Nathan Sfirnaciuc 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 6:38.24 6/24/22 ILCL HSC 52nd A
201Alex Kaye 18 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 6:42.44 7/05/19 ILLINOIS OPEN
202igor Vitale 18 FMC Aquatic 6:43.20 6/03/22 ILOP Wheaton Su
203Francesco Alongi 17 St Charles Swim Team 6:46.80 6/11/21 ILOP SCST Summe
204Brendan Schatz 17 GILLS - Great Illinoi 6:51.46 6/11/21 WI MAC Summer C
205Jack Macfarlane 17 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 6:55.03 6/04/21 Speedo Capital
206Tushaan Mitra 17 Coho Swim Club 6:56.81 7/12/19 COHO Summer Cla
207Owen Daihl 17 GILLS - Great Illinoi 7:00.41 6/07/19 LCB Summer Sizz
208Parker Stanley 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 7:00.61 6/03/22 ILOP Wheaton Su
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application