Illinois Swimming
Boys Age 13 & 14
1650 Yards Freestyle
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 1650 Yards Freestyle. Age is the swimmer's age on 4/29/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Everett Pumphrey 14 New Trier Aquatics 16:24.04 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
2Alex Ivascu 14 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 16:24.55 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
3TJ Veach 14 Academy Bullets Swim 16:36.19 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
4Quinn Bennet 14 Barrington Swim Club 16:37.46 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
5Everett Pumphrey 14 New Trier Aquatics 16:52.28 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
6Cormac McEwen 14 Lake Forest Swim Club 17:04.24 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
7Keegan Metz 14 FMC Aquatic 17:12.48 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
8Nathan Walkington 14 St Charles Swim Team 17:16.53 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
9Jace Plating 14 Wheaton Swim Club 17:16.69 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
10Logan Eaton-Strong 14 McGaw YMCA 17:21.12 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
11Jack Schreiber 13 Hinsdale Swim Club 17:24.24 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
12Jack Fastabend 14 Fox Valley Swim Team 17:24.24 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
13Dylan Sears 14 New Trier Aquatics 17:35.97 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
14Landon Alleman 14 Champaign Cnty YMCA 17:38.19 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
15Jake Lisowski 14 Elmhurst Aquatics 17:40.91 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
16David Mazurek 14 Glenbrook Swim Club 17:42.60 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
17Lucas Postovalov 13 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 17:44.56 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
18Jack Casey 13 Hornet Age Group Swim 17:45.20 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
19Sean Zhao 13 Palatine Park Dist Sw 17:46.15 1/20/24 IL PPD Speedo W
20Maxim Pralat 13 Palatine Park Dist Sw 17:46.31 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
21Brayden Kelderhouse 14 Fox Valley Swim Team 17:51.64 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
22Zack Petersen 14 Delta Aquatics 17:55.06 3/09/23 IL Swimming SC
23Chase Juiris 13 FMC Aquatic 18:01.72 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
24Zander Lipkey 14 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 18:06.91 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
25Charlie Roth 13 New Trier Aquatics 18:07.47 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
26Michael Saviski 14 New Trier Aquatics 18:08.53 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
27Robbie Rosenbaum 14 Barrington Swim Club 18:08.93 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
28Joshua Torri 14 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 18:09.57 1/05/24 IN IA Tim Welsh
29Drew Mestrits 14 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 18:24.44 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
30Victor Gut 14 Palatine Park Dist Sw 18:27.38 1/14/23 IL PPD 43rd Ann
31Charlie Wisker 13 Fox Valley Swim Team 18:27.41 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
32Adam Cichon 14 Palatine Park Dist Sw 18:31.47 2/24/23 IL BSC Winter R
33Leo Krynen 14 FMC Aquatic 18:32.07 11/03/23 IN MSC Steve Bu
34Tom Wang 14 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 18:32.42 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
35Tommy Chase 14 Hinsdale Swim Club 18:35.80 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
36Grayson Dean 13 Hinsdale Swim Club 18:36.70 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
37Tavion Brown 13 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 18:37.28 1/19/24 IN LCB New Year
38Hunter Humbert 13 Academy Bullets Swim 18:37.76 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
39Nathan Scerbac 14 Life Time Illinois 18:39.16 2/23/24 IL LWSA Winter
40Jonas Hine 13 Academy Bullets Swim 18:39.71 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
41Grant James 14 Maverick Swim Club 18:41.74 1/26/24 IN BBSC Circle
42Jack Schreiber 13 Hinsdale Swim Club 18:43.34 2/24/23 IL HSC Winter R
43Andrew Arreola 14 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 18:44.85 2/09/24 IN HSC TYR Love
44Logan Droste 13 Sage YMCA Piranhas 18:45.87 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
45Chase Norwood 14 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 18:52.86 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
46Sean McKian 14 Palatine Park Dist Sw 18:53.70 1/14/23 IL PPD 43rd Ann
47Henry Koppenhoefer 14 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 18:59.72 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
48Alex Ivanov 13 FMC Aquatic 19:01.11 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
49AJ Williams 13 Champaign Cnty YMCA 19:01.20 1/26/24 CGAC CHASESTRON
50Simon Gans 14 M3 Aquatics 19:02.47 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
51Manny Perea 14 Fox Valley Swim Team 19:11.37 2/10/23 IL FOX Winter C
52Tyler Smith 13 Barrington Swim Club 19:14.77 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
53Adrian Sliz 13 St Charles Swim Team 19:15.14 12/08/23 IL TIDE FVPD Pe
54Brandon Yadao 14 FMC Aquatic 19:15.27 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
55Benjamin McDougal 13 New Trier Aquatics 19:15.39 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
56Ion Siminoi 13 Joliet Y Jets Swim Te 19:15.59 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
57Caden Huynh 14 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 19:16.38 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
58Nolan Pyle 14 Champaign Cnty YMCA 19:18.32 1/12/24 HEAT Mid-Winter
59Patrick Chan 13 New Trier Aquatics 19:18.39 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
60Griffin Gwaltney 14 Red Raider Aquatics 19:20.68 12/15/23 IL CAAP Jump'n
61Marek Sikora 14 Mundelein Mustang Swi 19:21.53 1/05/24 IN IA Tim Welsh
62George Gorelik 14 Scout Aquatics 19:24.51 7/14/23 IL Illinois Swi
63Connor Pluskwa 13 St Charles Swim Team 19:24.99 12/08/23 IL TIDE FVPD Pe
64Austin Yu 13 Palatine Park Dist Sw 19:26.18 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
65Josh Lack 14 St Charles Swim Team 19:37.65 7/15/22 IL ACAD-SC Summ
66Kaden Volkman 14 West Chicago Sharks 19:37.82 7/14/23 IL Illinois Swi
67Henry Everett 14 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 19:40.18 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
68Max Grieb 13 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 19:44.38 2/18/24 IL CWAC Windy C
69Keegan Metz 14 FMC Aquatic 19:48.29 2/11/23 WI PX3 VALENTIN
70Cooper Franz 14 Funky Fish Swim Club 19:50.46 1/14/22 Mid-Winter Clas
71Hugo Gibson 13 FMC Aquatic 19:50.52 11/03/23 IN MSC Steve Bu
72Lucas Porter 14 Sterling Stingrays Sw 19:56.52 2/24/23 IL MAC Winter R
73Hayden Ploessl 14 Academy Bullets Swim 19:58.72 1/06/23 IL ACAD Speedo
74Colin Santiago 14 Lockport Homer Swim C 19:58.86 10/14/23 IL LHSC Oktober
75Derrick Yumena 14 Joliet Y Jets Swim Te 20:03.17 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
76David Mazurek 14 Glenbrook Swim Club 20:13.27 2/10/23 IL HPAC Go For
77Brandon Yadao 14 FMC Aquatic 20:15.96 2/11/23 WI PX3 VALENTIN
78Edward Rimas 13 FMC Aquatic 20:19.66 12/28/23 IL FMC Mid Dist
79Kade Guhlstorf 14 Bearsharktopus Aquati 20:20.69 2/04/23 IL FFSC Laura M
80Jacob Foltz 14 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 20:28.85 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
81Sam Robinson 14 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 20:30.39 1/20/23 IN LCB New Year
82Adam Varga 14 Champaign Cnty YMCA 20:31.33 1/12/24 HEAT Mid-Winter
83Tyler Cappa 13 Champaign Cnty YMCA 20:34.42 1/12/24 HEAT Mid-Winter
84Jonas Reddington 14 Maverick Swim Club 20:39.32 12/08/23 IL MAVS Speedo
85Hermes Sadcopen 13 Joliet Y Jets Swim Te 20:41.48 2/10/23 IL FOX Winter C
86Alden Hoffman 14 Highland Park Aquatic 20:43.34 2/02/23 IL HPAC Intra-S
87Carter Gray 14 Decatur Family YMCA G 20:50.42 1/12/24 IL SPY Snowball
88Jaiden Guglielmetti-Hanserd 13 YMCA of Rock River Va 20:54.04 11/04/23 IL DCST Pilgrim
89Elijah Joo 13 Maverick Swim Club 20:59.50 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
90Sam Fagin 13 New Trier Aquatics 21:01.12 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
91Derin Suer 14 New Trier Aquatics 21:01.44 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
92Johnny Marzalik 13 Dundee Dolphins Swim 21:04.55 1/26/24 IL DCST Winter
93Brandon Irvine 14 FMC Aquatic 21:05.00 11/03/23 IN MSC Steve Bu
94Caleb Mousty 13 Peoria Area Water Wiz 21:10.14 10/20/23 IL PAWW Spookta
95Owen Roberts 14 Fox Valley Family YMC 21:13.57 3/03/23 IL Northwest Di
96Isaac Rhodes 14 Marlins Swim Team 21:14.78 2/05/22 IL FFSC Laura M
97Cooper Robison 14 Lyons Aquatics 21:23.36 12/09/22 FOX Holiday Cla
98Connor Stanley 14 FMC Aquatic 21:23.80 11/03/23 IN MSC Steve Bu
99Logan Peerless 13 St Charles Swim Team 21:26.25 12/08/23 IL TIDE FVPD Pe
100Emir Isaev 14 Palatine Park Dist Sw 21:26.93 1/14/23 IL PPD 43rd Ann
101Joaquin Guerra 14 Alligator Aquatics 21:29.71 1/14/23 IL PPD 43rd Ann
102Connor Lee 13 Glenbrook Swim Club 21:45.29 12/16/23 IL GSC How the
103Denis Owen 14 Bloomington Normal Sw 21:50.44 2/03/24 IL FFSC Laura M
104Noah Daenzer 14 Delta Aquatics 22:07.84 2/10/23 IL FOX Winter C
105Oliver Kirk 13 Red Raider Aquatics 22:10.97 2/03/24 IL FFSC Laura M
106Tyler Jastrzab 13 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 22:25.53 1/05/24 IN IA Tim Welsh
107Nicholas Tsirline 14 Coho Swim Club 22:27.86 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
108Josiah Denman 13 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 22:28.51 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
109Julian Guerra 14 Alligator Aquatics 22:58.20 11/18/22 IL BSC Suzy Gav
110Derek Alberti 13 FMC Aquatic 23:37.91 2/11/23 WI PX3 VALENTIN
111Jackson Ganahl 13 Highland Park Aquatic 24:36.36 2/02/23 IL HPAC Intra-S
112Cooper Williams 14 North Aquatics Club 24:41.46 1/27/23 IN HSC TYR Love
113Andrei Giurgiu 14 Coho Swim Club 24:41.46 1/19/24 MMSC Winter Inv
114Mason Hemenover 14 Bradley Bourbonnais S 24:56.59 1/05/24 IN IA Tim Welsh
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application