Illinois Swimming
Girls Age 17 & 18
1000 Yards Freestyle
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 1000 Yards Freestyle. Age is the swimmer's age on 4/29/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Piper Wood Prince 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 10:00.16 3/05/20 IL Swimming Sen
2Katie Gresik 18 Academy Bullets Swim 10:00.55 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
3Jenna Kerr 18 Barrington Swim Club 10:02.24 3/03/22 IL SC Senior Ch
4Burlingtyn Bokos 17 FMC Aquatic 10:05.31 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
5Anna Doherty 17 FMC Aquatic 10:06.55 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
6Emma Overall 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 10:12.89 3/14/23 NCSA Spring Swi
7Kara Donham 17 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 10:14.00 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
8Kayla Newman 18 Highland Park Aquatic 10:14.63 3/03/22 IL SC Senior Ch
9Hannah Johnson 17 Reach Aquatics 10:18.05 3/14/23 NCSA Spring Swi
10Sadie Murphy 17 Academy Bullets Swim 10:19.48 3/03/22 IL SC Senior Ch
11Ursula Koch 18 The Stateline Aquatic 10:24.97 3/04/21 WI 13 and Over
12Abby Uhl 17 Reach Aquatics 10:28.79 3/03/22 IL SC Senior Ch
13Ella Maxfield 17 Champaign Cnty YMCA 10:28.83 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
14Kendall Mallers 17 Academy Bullets Swim 10:29.67 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
15Lulu Wolff 17 St Charles Swim Team 10:31.19 2/11/22 ILOP SCSTSpeedo
16Amy Andres 18 Patriot Aquatic Club 10:33.38 3/02/23 IL SC Senior Ch
17Riley McNally 17 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 10:34.04 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
18Brooke Mahneke 17 FMC Aquatic 10:35.54 3/03/22 IL SC Senior Ch
19Rachi Kravtsov 18 Glenbrook Swim Club 10:36.21 3/03/22 IL SC Senior Ch
20Abigail Barkhurst 18 Mundelein Mustang Swi 10:36.23 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
21Avery Riley 18 Lyons Aquatics 10:37.17 3/03/22 IL SC Senior Ch
22Mallika Putakham 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 10:42.05 3/02/23 IL SC Senior Ch
23Sasha Jancekova 17 Hickory Willow Swim A 10:42.35 3/25/21 FL All-American
24Ellie Egan 18 Hickory Willow Swim A 10:43.31 3/25/21 FL All-American
25Abby Romisher 18 YWCA Flying Fish 10:44.46 3/30/23 Sun Kissed Invi
26Sydney VanderVelde 18 Hickory Willow Swim A 10:44.95 3/03/22 IL SC Senior Ch
27Ally Unruh 17 Peoria Area Water Wiz 10:45.58 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
28Brynn Kleich 17 Reach Aquatics 10:46.86 7/16/21 ILOP ECST Summe
29Enya Linson 18 St Charles Swim Team 10:47.44 3/05/20 IL Swimming Sen
30Gianna Cappello 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 10:48.23 10/28/22 IL FOX Fall Cla
31Haley Knupp 17 New Trier Aquatics 10:48.60 1/13/23 IL PAC Patriot
32Hailey DuVall 18 Springfield YMCA Swim 10:48.64 2/03/23 IL RISE A+
33Isabella Gronowski 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 10:50.98 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
34Andrea Paradis 18 Hornet Age Group Swim 10:51.04 7/15/22 IL Delta Summer
35Keira McLaughlin 17 Hornet Age Group Swim 10:51.59 2/24/23 IL MAVS Winter
36Ruby Metz 17 FMC Aquatic 10:52.14 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
37Aud Morgan 17 FMC Aquatic 10:52.17 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
38Lucy Bolling 17 Homewood Flossmoor Sw 10:54.83 2/23/24 IL LWSA Winter
39Avery Kleich 17 Reach Aquatics 10:54.86 2/25/22 BSC IL Swimming
40Ava Hutchings 18 Academy Bullets Swim 10:55.31 2/25/22 ILOP SCST Winte
41Madi Dietz 18 Academy Bullets Swim 10:55.56 2/24/23 IL MAVS Winter
42Payton Dorman 17 Academy Bullets Swim 10:56.13 2/28/20 IL BSC Winter R
43Delaney Umbleby 17 Lake Forest Swim Club 10:56.21 2/25/22 ILOP GSC Winter
44Hannah Green 17 Pleasant Prairie Patr 10:56.78 3/03/22 WI 13 & Over SC
45Sophia Ewanic 18 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 10:57.28 2/24/23 IL LWSA Winter
46Olivia Denman 17 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 10:57.81 7/14/23 IL Illinois Swi
47Ella Mruk 17 St Charles Swim Team 10:57.86 7/15/22 IL ACAD-SC Summ
48Peyton Pasqualicchio 17 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 10:57.92 2/09/24 IL SCST Chicago
49Thea Michael 18 New Trier Aquatics 10:58.40 7/15/22 IL WAQ-WSO Summ
50Rose Joshi 18 SWIFT Aquatics 10:58.86 7/14/23 IL HSC Summer R
51Elizabeth Lahmann 18 Hinsdale Swim Club 10:59.74 12/09/22 IL EST Snowball
52Abi Zelikman 18 Reach Aquatics 11:02.65 2/25/22 BSC IL Swimming
53Joyce Yoon 17 New Trier Aquatics 11:03.22 2/28/20 IL GSC Winter R
54Giselle Koonce 18 Scout Aquatics 11:03.69 7/14/23 IL Illinois Swi
55Reilly Martin 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 11:04.22 7/15/22 IL WAQ-WSO Summ
56Amelia Murphy 18 Academy Bullets Swim 11:04.32 11/30/23 IN OLY NCSA Win
57Ella Mruk 17 St Charles Swim Team 11:04.90 3/02/23 IL SC Senior Ch
58Ava Hutchings 18 Academy Bullets Swim 11:05.54 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
59Kyleigh Mousty 17 Peoria Area Water Wiz 11:05.88 2/25/22 ILOP PAWW Winte
60Sophia Amendola 17 Elmhurst Aquatics 11:05.98 12/09/22 IL EST Snowball
61Holly Ambre 17 Fox Valley Park Distr 11:06.24 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
62Elyse Newlands 17 New Trier Aquatics 11:06.93 2/24/23 IL BSC Winter R
63Avery Watson 18 Reach Aquatics 11:07.53 7/16/21 ILOP ECST Summe
64Jilly MacNamara 18 Academy Bullets Swim 11:07.76 3/05/21 ILCL ACAD Meet
65Sam Borre 18 Palatine Park Dist Sw 11:10.36 2/10/23 IL SCST Speedo
66Katelyn Heydorn 17 Scout Aquatics 11:10.50 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
67Kelly Gordon 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 11:11.18 2/24/23 IL LWSA Winter
68Victoria Zielinski 18 St Charles Swim Team 11:11.81 3/19/21 ILCL Delta Aqua
69Hailey Vlcek 17 Academy Bullets Swim 11:12.77 3/05/21 ILCL ACAD Meet
70Olivia Safarikova 17 New Trier Aquatics 11:13.09 11/11/20 ILCL NTA Intras
71Kayla Brock 18 Fox Valley Swim Team 11:13.10 2/14/20 ILOP FOX 21st A
72Riley Whitlock 18 Hornet Age Group Swim 11:13.30 7/15/22 IL Delta Summer
73Sophia Lin 17 Reach Aquatics 11:13.88 2/28/20 IL BSC Winter R
74Kate Pierros 18 Fox Valley Swim Team 11:13.90 2/10/23 IL FOX Winter C
75Nora Oconnell 18 SWIFT Aquatics 11:14.60 2/24/23 IL HSC Winter R
76Sydney Vega 17 Scout Aquatics 11:17.69 2/28/20 IL GSC Winter R
77Madi Dietz 18 Academy Bullets Swim 11:18.80 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
78Meghan Eng 18 Fox Valley Park Distr 11:20.09 12/15/19 ILOP NAC Distan
79Hannah Green 17 Pleasant Prairie Patr 11:20.19 12/03/22 Alligator Winte
80Riley Romisher 18 YWCA Flying Fish 11:20.47 3/21/24 Sun Kissed Invi
81Delaney Reilly 17 Delta Aquatics 11:21.07 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
82Zizi Mateja 18 New Trier Aquatics 11:23.86 7/15/22 IL WAQ-WSO Summ
83Abby Swanson 18 Alligator Aquatics 11:24.01 2/25/22 BSC IL Swimming
84Myah Mathews 17 Freeport Aquatic Swim 11:24.16 7/16/21 ILOP ECST Summe
85Libby Langan 17 Lyons Aquatics 11:25.37 11/19/21 HSC 2021 Fall C
86Grace Karan 17 FMC Aquatic 11:25.46 12/29/22 IL FMC Mid Dist
87Emma Cabage 18 Elmhurst Aquatics 11:25.71 11/19/21 HSC 2021 Fall C
88Melanie Angelov 17 FMC Aquatic 11:25.72 12/28/23 IL FMC Mid Dist
89Julia Jozwiak 18 Barrington Swim Club 11:26.07 2/24/23 IL BSC Winter R
90Izzy Tolpin 17 Highland Park Aquatic 11:27.07 7/14/23 IL Illinois Swi
91Samantha Pluskwa 17 St Charles Swim Team 11:27.09 7/14/23 IL Illinois Swi
92Katie Phippen 18 Springfield YMCA Swim 11:27.19 3/19/21 ILAP SPY vs. BN
93Aliah Levinson 17 Lake Forest Swim Club 11:27.82 2/28/20 IL GSC Winter R
94Elizabeth Oyler 17 M3 Aquatics 11:27.94 2/25/22 ILOP LWSA Winte
95Grace Karan 17 FMC Aquatic 11:29.28 12/28/23 IL FMC Mid Dist
96Abby Summerhill 17 SWIFT Aquatics 11:29.60 2/24/23 IL HSC Winter R
97Maggie Johnston 18 Hornet Age Group Swim 11:30.50 2/24/23 IL MAVS Winter
98Kelly Gordon 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 11:30.51 7/14/23 IL Illinois Swi
99Kaleigh Bobb 18 Bearsharktopus Aquati 11:31.14 7/14/23 IL EMSC Summer
100Annie Flershem 17 Alligator Aquatics 11:32.86 2/25/22 BSC IL Swimming
101Erin Fixen 18 East Moline Swim Club 11:33.03 2/23/24 IL PAWW Winter
102Ashley Wojtkowski 18 Glenbrook Swim Club 11:33.33 2/25/22 ILOP GSC Winter
103Ava Johnson 18 Funky Fish Swim Club 11:33.47 11/21/21 ILCL FFSC Nove
104Caroline Strubbe 18 Academy Bullets Swim 11:33.57 2/28/20 IL HFSC Winter
105Maya Homberg 17 Hornet Age Group Swim 11:33.84 2/25/22 ILOP LWSA Winte
106Marin Shimkus 17 New Trier Aquatics 11:35.23 11/11/20 ILCL NTA Intras
107Isabella Gronowski 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 11:35.72 12/04/21 ILOP CWAC Mid-S
108Ella Kelly 17 FMC Aquatic 11:35.80 12/28/23 IL FMC Mid Dist
109Victoria Hirs 17 Lake Forest Swim Club 11:35.87 10/29/22 LFSC Monster Ma
110Ashley Rozycki 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 11:37.05 12/14/19 ILCL GSC How th
111Anika Chandola 17 FMC Aquatic 11:37.24 2/25/22 Delta IL Swimmi
112Allyson Shapiro 17 Coho Swim Club 11:37.44 11/17/23 Express 2023 Ar
113Crystal Yu 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 11:38.55 11/19/21 HSC 2021 Fall C
114Stella Evans 17 Springfield YMCA Swim 11:39.32 12/14/19 ILAP SPY vs HEA
115Mackenzie Resch 18 Reach Aquatics 11:39.82 2/04/22 ILOP FMC Winter
116Jillian Crocker 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 11:40.16 7/15/22 IL WAQ-WSO Summ
117Lydia Nordgren 18 McGuire Aquatics 11:40.25 2/24/23 IL MAC Winter R
118Chloe Diner 18 Delta Aquatics 11:42.31 11/24/19 ILCL Delta IMX
119Zoe Shields 17 The Stateline Aquatic 11:42.66 2/21/20 WI Regional Cha
120Isabella Palmerio 18 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 11:44.20 2/28/20 IL CWAC Winter
121Maya Dobry 17 FMC Aquatic 11:46.80 12/29/22 IL FMC Mid Dist
122Victoria Sadowski 18 Woodstock Dolphins 11:47.79 7/15/22 IL MAC Summer R
123Campbell Bitterman 17 Vernon Hills Park Dis 11:48.37 2/12/22 ILOP Alligator
124Abby Mosier 17 Blue Tides 11:50.72 1/18/20 ILOP HWSA Go Th
125Talisa Ellsworth 18 Mundelein Mustang Swi 11:51.19 2/28/20 IL BSC Winter R
126Ellie Lindberg 17 Alligator Aquatics 11:53.16 2/24/23 IL MAVS Winter
127Alie Gabriel 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 11:53.16 7/14/23 IL Illinois Swi
128Zeb O'Hara 17 McGaw YMCA 11:53.54 1/08/22 LFSC Windy City
129Hannah Holzworth 18 Wheaton Swim Club 11:55.42 10/21/23 IL TIDE FVPD Ha
130Audrey Martin 17 Academy Bullets Swim 11:56.66 3/05/21 ILCL ACAD Meet
131Eva Vogel 17 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 11:56.85 3/07/21 ILCL MAVS @ BRR
132Maddie Lichter 17 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 11:57.28 2/24/23 IL LWSA Winter
133Caro Polsky 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 12:00.16 10/23/21 ILOP CWAC Howlo
134Victori Garcia De Leaniz Her 17 Lake Forest Swim Club 12:00.68 1/08/22 LFSC Windy City
135Abbie Sheldon 18 Fox Valley Park Distr 12:04.25 12/15/19 ILOP NAC Distan
136Emily Kastner 17 Rockford Marlins Swim 12:05.73 7/14/23 IL EMSC Summer
137Jenna Harris 17 Mundelein Mustang Swi 12:05.84 11/11/22 IL SWAQ North S
138Morgan Vis 17 Alligator Aquatics 12:05.88 12/16/23 IL WDST Candy C
139Samantha Smith 18 Academy Bullets Swim 12:06.23 11/01/19 IL 12th Annual
140Kaylee Johnson 17 RISE Aquatic Club 12:06.27 2/02/24 IL RISE A+
141Melanie Angelov 17 Neptune Swim Team 12:07.04 10/23/21 ILOP CWAC Howlo
142Allie Leslie 17 Maverick Swim Club 12:07.83 1/17/20 Delta Winter Cl
143Madelyn Ohr 17 New Trier Aquatics 12:09.47 10/05/19 ILOP NTA Shark
144Fiona Hawk 17 FMC Aquatic 12:10.21 12/28/23 IL FMC Mid Dist
145Charlotte Grage 17 Oak Forest Swim Assoc 12:10.24 1/21/23 IL HWSA Annual
146Cailey Peele 18 Team Millennium 12:10.91 12/09/22 IL EST Snowball
147Maeve O'Donnell 17 New Trier Aquatics 12:12.19 10/05/19 ILOP NTA Shark
148Allie Hoovel 18 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 12:12.57 10/29/22 IL CWAC Howlowe
149Sienna Della-Peruta 18 Mundelein Mustang Swi 12:17.83 11/08/19 Patriots Welcom
150Ruhee Chetan 18 Fox Valley Swim Team 12:18.22 11/23/19 ILCL FOX Novemb
151Joey Lindemulder 18 Oak Forest Swim Assoc 12:18.61 1/22/22 ILOP HWSA Go Th
152Rachel Viehweg 17 Maverick Swim Club 12:18.98 2/14/20 ILOP FOX 21st A
153Ava Hayes 17 The Stateline Aquatic 12:20.95 2/21/20 WI Regional Cha
154Lily Schussler 18 Hickory Willow Swim A 12:21.13 12/08/23 IL EST Snowball
155Frances Hammer 17 YWCA Flying Fish 12:21.56 12/12/19 ILCL YWFF Dista
156Sloane Mueller 17 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 12:22.41 2/10/23 IL WCS Feb Fren
157Anna Czosnyka 17 Patriot Aquatic Club 12:23.37 11/01/19 ILOP PAC Patrio
158Annabel Banicz 17 Academy Bullets Swim 12:26.91 11/01/19 IL 12th Annual
159Hannah Arce 17 Cats Aquatic Team 12:28.56 2/16/20 WDST Wave into
160Natalie Sierzanowski 17 Fox Valley Swim Team 12:29.27 7/19/19 IL TIDE Summer
161Alina Rimas 17 FMC Aquatic 12:30.38 12/28/23 IL FMC Mid Dist
162Pepper Schultz 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 12:30.53 12/17/22 IL GSC How the
163Jazzy Soria-Gonzalez 18 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 12:31.21 2/10/23 IL SCST Speedo
164Emma Laporte 17 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 12:32.63 2/16/20 WDST Wave into
165Sofia Stojakovic 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 12:33.71 2/12/22 ILOP Alligator
166Tara Mirkov 18 M3 Aquatics 12:37.63 12/04/21 ILOP CWAC Mid-S
167Annmarie Czerwinski 18 Elmhurst Aquatics 12:39.96 1/17/20 Delta Winter Cl
168Jill Kane 17 Hornet Age Group Swim 12:41.50 12/29/22 IL FMC Mid Dist
169Bryn Southerland 17 Decatur Family YMCA G 12:50.15 10/27/23 Erin Block Memo
170Sophia Warren 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 12:50.26 11/19/21 HSC 2021 Fall C
171Maddie Zafir 17 Academy Bullets Swim 12:52.27 2/14/20 ILOP FOX 21st A
172Tali Dobrilovic 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 12:52.94 12/17/22 IL GSC How the
173Kara Vachout 17 Academy Bullets Swim 12:55.04 12/08/23 IL EST Snowball
174Kristin Kim 17 Barrington Swim Club 12:55.07 2/27/21 ILCL BSC Fall-W
175Alex Farsht 18 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 12:55.32 12/04/21 ILOP CWAC Mid-S
176Isabella Warren 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 12:57.11 11/19/21 HSC 2021 Fall C
177Livy Harms 17 Bearsharktopus Aquati 12:59.58 1/28/22 IN THT Arctic B
178Gabby Bandera 17 Maverick Swim Club 13:04.56 12/11/21 ILOP WHTN 3rd A
179Alison Kwiatkowski 17 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 13:06.22 1/07/22 IN IA Tim Welsh
180Abby Hurst 18 Decatur Family YMCA G 13:07.34 10/27/23 Erin Block Memo
181Ana Hall 17 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 13:09.99 3/14/21 ILAP DCST Open
182Ella Houglum 18 Blue Devil Swim Club 13:14.21 1/06/23 IL GSC Super Te
183Samantha Margulis 17 Coho Swim Club 13:21.42 1/30/20 WI Patriots Sup
184Alex McCann 18 Lake Forest Swim Club 13:23.72 1/08/22 LFSC Windy City
185Taniah Miles 17 M3 Aquatics 13:26.81 12/04/21 ILOP CWAC Mid-S
186Grace Ebbitt 18 SWIFT Aquatics 13:27.20 1/06/23 IL GSC Super Te
187Victoria Pekala 17 Glenbrook Swim Club 13:30.88 12/17/22 IL GSC How the
188Grania Kozlowski 17 Blue Tides 13:41.68 5/21/22 ILOP OFSA Kick
189Gabby Brand 17 Coho Swim Club 13:45.87 1/30/20 WI Patriots Sup
190Grace Stauder 18 Neptune Swim Team 14:18.34 1/03/20 ILAP McGaw Latt
191Grace Dicke 17 Hinsdale Swim Club 14:20.92 12/10/21 ILOP Elmhurst A
192Jessica Mikuta 17 Blue Tides 14:37.41 6/10/23 IL JPD Survivor
193Emma Miller 17 Blue Tides 14:40.37 6/04/22 ILOP JPD Blue T
194Anna Robbins 18 Dundee Dolphins Swim 15:03.29 1/06/23 IL WCS Polar Be
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application