Illinois Swimming
Girls Ages 5 to 8
IM Ready
Short Course Yards (SCY)
The score is based upon the sum of the Power Points for each event. A swimmer must have swam in at least 3 of the IM Ready events in order to be ranked.
Age is the swimmer's age on 4/29/2024.
Swimmer
Age
Team
100FR
50BK
50BR
50FL
100IM
Score
1
Annie Ma
7
Patriot Aquatic Club
457
506
375
521
433
2292
2
Norah Djoko Moyo
8
FMC Aquatic
464
344
568
426
389
2191
3
Lydia Caithamer
8
Champaign Cnty YMCA
350
362
440
190
503
1845
4
Natalie Neubauer
8
Mundelein Mustang Swim Club
276
220
474
298
325
1593
5
Alex Sterling
8
Lincoln-Way Swim Association
157
233
459
331
341
1521
6
Mila Krstic
8
NASA Wildcat Aquatics
266
340
335
203
310
1454
7
Toby Whittington
8
Hinsdale Swim Club
147
153
466
191
231
1188
8
Delylah Lakemaker
8
RISE Aquatic Club
312
314
269
165
1060
9
Kaylee Zhang
8
Patriot Aquatic Club
126
212
331
187
138
994
10
Lily Maximov
8
Coho Swim Club
152
383
1
275
153
964
11
Calista Basile
8
Hinsdale Swim Club
170
266
350
1
150
937
12
Sora Ukoha
8
Hinsdale Swim Club
192
222
263
163
82
922
13
Meghan Marginean
8
Vernon Hills Park District Tur
244
243
70
161
198
916
14
Brooke Wisker
8
Fox Valley Swim Team
82
313
115
237
160
907
15
Harper Kinsella
8
Fox Valley Park District Ript
96
39
344
133
190
802
16
Erica Braverman
8
Patriot Aquatic Club
162
163
116
152
195
788
17
Kate Yumena
8
Joliet Y Jets Swim Team
29
151
267
51
172
670
18
Maddie Dill
7
West Chicago Sharks
74
208
226
1
155
664
19
Meghan Filas
8
Delta Aquatics
1
274
258
18
96
647
20
Savannah Nordmark
7
Alligator Aquatics
159
15
264
208
646
21
Caroline Brennan
8
RISE Aquatic Club
57
199
244
8
68
576
22
Harper Giangreco
8
Palatine Park Dist Swim Team
17
139
306
7
67
536
23
Kai-lan Chin
8
Academy Bullets Swim Club
42
245
92
6
110
495
24
Ceci Coplen
8
West Cook YMCA Competitive Swi
19
179
272
470
25
Corie Glessner
8
Springfield YMCA Swim Team
120
133
34
1
151
439
Swimmer
Age
Team
100FR
50BK
50BR
50FL
100IM
Score
26
Natalie Vlahopoulos
8
Life Time Illinois
135
221
1
71
428
27
Caroline Liu
8
Fox Valley Swim Team
1
173
105
1
145
425
28
Claire Herlehy
8
St Charles Swim Team
79
49
1
141
142
412
29
Brooklyn Kelly
8
Hinsdale Swim Club
1
214
124
54
393
30
Kaylene Kellams
8
Heartland Hurricanes
147
4
220
371
31
Savannah Kelly
8
Hinsdale Swim Club
29
71
170
98
368
32
Piper Lindsey
8
Olympia Country Swimmers
41
118
1
130
71
361
33
Hazel Gilmore
8
Springfield YMCA Swim Team
64
128
56
95
343
34
Reese Noon
8
Scout Aquatics
50
160
51
77
338
35
Marley Grigas
7
Lincoln-Way Swim Association
1
80
186
1
44
312
36
Madelyn Nierman
8
Patriot Aquatic Club
53
122
18
4
99
296
37
Lucy Torres
7
Fox Valley Family YMCA Aqua Fo
135
29
1
110
275
38
Anneliese Rittenhouse
8
Dundee Dolphins Swim Team
65
199
4
268
39
Adele Levy
8
Wildkit Swimming Organization
1
78
134
1
33
247
40
Aubrey Houser
7
Clinton YMCA Otters
6
72
153
231
41
Norah Williams
8
Hinsdale Swim Club
13
146
32
30
221
42
Diya Prakash
8
Fox Valley Swim Team
1
154
46
1
16
218
43
Charlotte Brescia
8
West Chicago Sharks
129
1
73
203
44
Sarah Leonard
8
Iguanas Swim Club
144
1
34
179
45
Beatrix Paulson
8
Champaign Cnty YMCA
25
96
10
1
47
179
46
Lexi Li
7
Chicago Park District
8
83
13
1
68
173
47
Alice Gelbuda
8
FMC Aquatic
16
104
7
2
40
169
48
Rory Blanck
8
Highland Park Aquatics Club
15
53
1
1
95
165
49
Zoe Makhnenko
8
Champaign Cnty YMCA
89
1
61
151
50
Ava Lee
8
Life Time Illinois
1
14
128
1
144
51
Allie Pollack
8
West Chicago Sharks
1
65
1
1
68
136
Swimmer
Age
Team
100FR
50BK
50BR
50FL
100IM
Score
52
Charley Leach
8
Olympia Country Swimmers
3
88
1
3
39
134
53
Evalynn Rettick
8
Funky Fish Swim Club
1
38
83
122
54
Morgan Peters
8
Wahoo Aquatic Club
20
50
1
50
121
55
Kat Walsh
8
Funky Fish Swim Club
1
29
1
1
77
109
56
Ellie Mifflin
8
Springfield YMCA Swim Team
60
2
1
1
39
103
57
Madelyn Pedretti
7
GILLS - Great Illinois Swimmer
84
1
1
86
58
V Chamis
7
GILLS - Great Illinois Swimmer
1
8
62
1
1
73
59
Ivy Tierney
8
Olympia Country Swimmers
1
51
9
1
10
72
60
Candice Bi
8
Fox Valley Swim Team
65
1
1
1
68
61
Addison Jackson
8
Clinton YMCA Otters
1
64
2
67
62
Hannah Hibner
8
Hinsdale Swim Club
1
62
1
1
1
66
63
Emma McNulty
7
GILLS - Great Illinois Swimmer
2
56
1
1
1
61
64
Lilly Bihary
8
West Chicago Sharks
1
1
48
50
65
Hannah Cheregi
8
Lake Forest Swim Club IL
36
6
1
1
44
66
Mallary Wollbrink
8
Delta Aquatics
1
38
1
1
1
42
67
Anya Sarkar
8
Palatine Park Dist Swim Team
1
1
37
39
68
Lucy Santana
7
West Chicago Sharks
1
36
1
1
39
69
Kharley Gullikson
8
Red Raider Aquatics
1
36
1
1
39
70
Sutton Welch
8
Capital Area Aqua Phoenix
1
31
1
1
1
35
71
Millie Hendry
8
Sullivan Blue Dolphins
1
20
1
1
1
24
72
Daphne Stanek
8
Life Time Illinois
18
1
1
1
1
22
73
Paulina Zeigler
8
Coho Swim Club
1
16
1
1
19
74
Frankie Perri
8
St Charles Swim Team
1
16
1
1
19
75
Edie Appenzeller
7
Decatur Family YMCA Gators
1
3
1
1
1
7
76
Taya Scott
8
Stingrays Swim Team
1
1
1
1
1
5
77
Rae Volin
8
Maverick Swim Club
1
1
3
5
Swimmer
Age
Team
100FR
50BK
50BR
50FL
100IM
Score
78
Hanna Deng
6
Dunlap Dolphins Swim Team
1
1
1
1
1
5
79
Alice Watkins
8
Sullivan Blue Dolphins
1
1
1
1
1
5
80
Morelia Leal
8
Funky Fish Swim Club
1
1
1
1
1
5
81
Jocelyn Kelderhouse
7
Fox Valley Swim Team
1
1
1
1
1
5
82
Delaney Simpson
8
Iguanas Swim Club
1
1
1
1
4
83
Chloe Maring
7
Danville YMCA Dolphins
1
1
2
4
84
Adeline Marry
8
Blue Devil Swim Club
1
1
1
1
4
85
Emi Todd
8
Bloomington Normal Swim Club
1
1
1
1
4
86
Gwen Olmos
8
Lyons Aquatics
1
1
1
1
4
87
Nora Poteracki
8
Alligator Aquatics
1
1
1
1
4
88
Riley Veltman
7
Alligator Aquatics
1
1
1
1
4
89
Meredith Peterson
7
St Charles Swim Team
1
1
1
1
4
90
Bowie Davis
7
St Charles Swim Team
1
1
1
1
4
91
Aaliya Lohia
7
NASA Wildcat Aquatics
1
1
1
1
4
92
Charlotte McGill
7
Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County
1
1
1
1
4
93
Avery Ernest
8
Highland Park Aquatics Club
1
1
1
1
4
94
Piper Chaidez
7
West Chicago Sharks
1
1
1
1
4
95
Agnes Humphrey
8
YMCA of Rock River Valley Sti
1
1
1
1
4
96
Layla Neukirch
8
Fox Valley Park District Ript
1
1
1
1
4
97
Elizabeth Schull
8
Danville YMCA Dolphins
1
1
1
3
98
Aleesa Zeidan
8
Lincoln-Way Swim Association
1
1
1
3
99
Kennedy Roberts
8
Funky Fish Swim Club
1
1
1
3
100
Caroline Brottman
8
Coho Swim Club
1
1
1
3
101
Annaka Robison
8
Heartland Hurricanes
1
1
1
3
102
Katherine Kipping-Ruane
8
Lyons Aquatics
1
1
1
3
103
Vivian Pardun
7
Alligator Aquatics
1
1
1
3
Swimmer
Age
Team
100FR
50BK
50BR
50FL
100IM
Score
104
Claire Schulz
7
Mundelein Mustang Swim Club
1
1
1
3
105
Gigi Hartzler
8
Peoria Area Water Wizards
1
1
1
3
106
Molly Terry
7
Team Millennium
1
1
1
3
107
Madelyn Herlehy
6
St Charles Swim Team
1
1
1
3
108
Livy Totura
8
Springfield YMCA Swim Team
1
1
1
3
109
Violet Guillotte
7
Red Raider Aquatics
1
1
1
3
110
Evie Gellner
7
Red Raider Aquatics
1
1
1
3
111
Millie Fuller
7
Red Raider Aquatics
1
1
1
3
112
Mayumi So
8
YMCA of Rock River Valley Sti
1
1
1
3
113
Lucy Kocher
8
Team Turbo Turtles
1
1
1
3