Lake Erie Swimming
Girls Age 13 & 14
200 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Josephine Piliang 14 Unattached 1:50.47 2/15/24 LE OHSAA NE D2
2Charlotte Duijser 14 Unattached 1:54.99 2/21/24 LE OHSAA State
3Catherine Dorsey 14 Blazing Barracudas 1:57.13 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
4Alessandra Gerber 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:58.81 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
5Alice Stewart 14 Blazing Barracudas 1:58.82 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
6Tres Hively 14 Piranha Aquatics 1:58.91 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
7Chloe Gustin 14 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:59.60 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
8Julia Turner 13 Blazing Barracudas 2:00.72 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
9Louisa Holda 14 North Coast Aquatic T 2:01.36 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
10Stella Oliverio 13 Firestone Akron Swim 2:01.49 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
11Rachel Porter 14 Blazing Barracudas 2:02.41 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
12Alice Wanosik 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:02.59 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
13Eleanor Johnson 13 Massillon Y Gators 2:03.44 3/15/24 LE Greal Lakes
14Mandi Weiss 14 Unattached 2:03.50 2/11/24 LE OHSAA NE Sec
15Grace Hostetler 14 Firestone Akron Swim 2:03.72 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
16Victoria Khorishko 14 Unattached 2:03.84 12/16/23 LE Jim Stacy HS
17Julia Butte 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:03.89 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
18Haley Lindow 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:04.90 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
19Emma Molenaar 14 Cle Swimming 2:05.21 10/29/23 LE GWEAInvit Oc
20Raine Deangelis 14 Cle Swimming 2:05.26 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
21Lauren Nist 14 Jackson Community YMC 2:05.47 3/01/24 LE NEO Y League
22Riley Finnan 14 Colonel Crawford Swim 2:05.57 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
23Gabby Pagliari 14 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:05.67 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
24Maddie Ondrejka 14 North Coast Aquatic T 2:05.83 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
25Tessa Fowler 14 Unattached 2:05.90 2/10/24 LE OHSAA Sectio
26Mikaela Iskra 13 Great Lakes Sailfish 2:06.62 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
27Maria Ewings 13 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:06.79 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
28Rylan Sheets 14 SwimUnited 2:07.77 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
29Kayla Caldwell 14 Colonel Crawford Swim 2:08.28 10/22/23 Stevie Griesham
30Molly Pisanelli 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:08.62 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
31Delaney Meiners 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:09.06 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
32Carly Robson 14 Green YMCA Barracudas 2:09.27 3/01/24 LE NEO Y League
33Zoey Lesko 14 SwimUnited 2:09.33 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
34Bekah Bramlett 14 Massillon Y Gators 2:09.51 12/10/23 LE CFYN Sleigh2
35Ellie Wertz 14 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:09.61 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
36Olivia May 14 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:09.81 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
37Rylee Kulick 14 Copley Aquatics 2:09.88 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
38Sophia Koval 13 SwimUnited 2:10.03 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
39Charlotte Bolton 14 Blazing Barracudas 2:10.16 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
40Meadow Foust 14 Colonel Crawford Swim 2:10.53 11/11/23 OH GTAC DiSalle
41Mia Johnson 13 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:10.71 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
42Emma Rich 14 Green YMCA Barracudas 2:10.73 2/25/24 LE YYN Presiden
43Marian Collins 13 Great Waves Aquatics 2:10.93 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
44Kaitlyn Grande 14 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:11.73 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
45Rosie Jonke 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:12.34 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
46Reagan Sherry 14 SwimUnited 2:12.63 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
47Olivia Seither 14 Blazing Barracudas 2:12.83 1/26/24 IN BBSC Circle
48Lorelai Kaufman 13 Great Lakes Sailfish 2:13.16 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
49Matea Ronyak 13 Piranha Aquatics 2:13.38 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
50Leah Vickers 14 Jackson Community YMC 2:13.98 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
51Kate Wood 14 SwimUnited 2:14.27 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
52Alexis Weber 14 Blazing Barracudas 2:14.49 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
53Sophia Keller 13 Colonel Crawford Swim 2:14.63 1/06/24 OH SOS Puppy Ma
54Rylie Fisher 14 Great Lakes Sailfish 2:15.00 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
55Olivia Farris 14 Piranha Aquatics 2:15.11 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
56Leighton Birmingham 13 Piranha Aquatics 2:15.30 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
57Emma Colvin 13 Jackson Community YMC 2:16.15 10/07/23 CCS Age Group a
58Teagan McElroy 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:16.29 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
59Cami Briggs 14 SwimUnited 2:16.76 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
60Gabby Aqua 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:17.12 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
61Victoria Buckingham 14 Piranha Aquatics 2:17.35 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
62Brooke Shantery 13 Great Waves Aquatics 2:17.42 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
63Ella Cerone 13 Firestone Akron Swim 2:17.46 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
64Maddy Cresho 14 Great Waves Aquatics 2:17.88 10/29/23 LE GWEAInvit Oc
65Ella Mickelini 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:17.96 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
66Sydney Robinson 14 SwimUnited 2:18.22 12/21/23 LE SWIM Dec 21
67Bridget Cunningham 14 Firestone Akron Swim 2:18.49 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
68Scarlet Schuld 13 Canton City Swimming 2:18.52 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
69Kendall Hunter 13 Cle Swimming 2:18.66 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
70Ashlynn Reynolds 14 Piranha Aquatics 2:18.89 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
71Gianna Tolentino 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:19.40 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
72Irelin Danger 14 Cleveland Swim Instit 2:19.61 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
73Gabby White 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:19.62 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
74Lilly Pollino 14 Blazing Barracudas 2:19.79 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
75Hena Memaj 14 Lakewood Rangers Swim 2:20.13 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
76Abby Matts 13 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:20.19 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
77Leah Creel 13 Cleveland Swim Instit 2:20.29 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
78Kalli Pellice 14 Piranha Aquatics 2:21.06 1/21/24 LE PA-KS Jan21
79Harper Koennecke 13 SwimUnited 2:21.40 2/06/24 LE SWIM Feb 6
80Carlie Tysl 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:21.76 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
81Kelsie Chachko 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:21.82 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
82Vera Caudill 13 Great Waves Aquatics 2:21.85 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
83Sydney Link 14 Colonel Crawford Swim 2:21.88 2/02/24 OH GCST Last Di
84Selene Massaro 14 Unattached 2:22.25 1/06/24 LE New Years Cl
85Samantha So 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:22.69 2/18/24 LSSC Regional A
86Scarlett Adler 13 Beachwood Bison Swim 2:23.65 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
87Katie Chachko 14 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:23.81 10/22/23 Stevie Griesham
88Emmy Korom 14 Piranha Aquatics 2:24.27 10/07/23 CCS Age Group a
89Peyton Marks 13 Green YMCA Barracudas 2:24.62 2/25/24 LE YYN Presiden
90Kyla Pancake 13 Piranha Aquatics 2:24.76 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
91Nina Demenkova 13 North Coast Aquatic T 2:25.07 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
92Izzy Aqua 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:26.02 1/27/24 LE NCAT Jan 27
93Hannah Krane 13 SwimUnited 2:26.15 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
94Shannon Dressler 14 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:26.47 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
95Natalie Robinson 14 SwimUnited 2:26.89 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
96Quinn Harrell 14 SwimUnited 2:26.95 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
97Katherine Karasevic 14 Cle Swimming 2:27.26 10/29/23 LE GWEAInvit Oc
98Olivia Zincenko 13 SwimUnited 2:27.37 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
99Moriah Murtha 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:28.31 10/22/23 Stevie Griesham
100Sophie Fada 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:28.69 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
101Maggie Hunter 13 Cle Swimming 2:29.18 1/06/24 OH SOS Puppy Ma
102Amira Sutter 13 Colonel Crawford Swim 2:31.64 1/06/24 OH SOS Puppy Ma
103Avery Byrd 13 North Coast Aquatic T 2:32.18 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
104Emery Ziemnik 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:32.45 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
105Lo Bucher 13 Vacationland Swim Clu 2:32.97 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
106Alivia Crawford 13 Piranha Aquatics 2:33.25 1/27/24 LE KS Middle Sc
107Celia Grozan 14 SwimUnited 2:33.49 12/21/23 LE SWIM Dec 21
108Sammi Kopkowski 14 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:34.10 11/05/23 LE PA Showdown2
109Isabel Aqua 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:34.37 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
110Alohra Clay 14 Warren Harding Aquati 2:34.52 1/28/24 Freestyle Frenz
111Riley Lingo 14 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:34.61 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
112Lucy Marshall 13 North Coast Aquatic T 2:34.86 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
113Isabelle Spain 14 Firestone Akron Swim 2:35.20 10/15/23 LE FAST-PA Oct1
114Ella Daly 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:35.22 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
115Amelia Bellamy 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:35.28 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
116Macy Pieniazek 13 Piranha Aquatics 2:35.36 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
117Halena Teter 13 Cuyahoga Falls Riverf 2:36.58 2/04/24 LE NEO Y Div 2
118Kadie Allen 13 Warren Harding Aquati 2:37.49 1/28/24 Freestyle Frenz
119Hayley Cooper 13 SwimUnited 2:38.36 12/21/23 LE SWIM Dec 21
120Autumn Barnard 13 North Coast Aquatic T 2:38.36 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
121Grace Vorous 13 North Coast Aquatic T 2:38.43 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
122Sydney Houk 14 Firestone Akron Swim 2:39.04 2/18/24 LSSC Regional A
123Willow Mungai 13 Piranha Aquatics 2:40.13 1/27/24 LE KS Middle Sc
124Grace Gooding 13 Cleveland Swim Instit 2:40.95 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
125Sophia Shriver 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:41.14 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
126Ruby Render 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:41.28 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
127Raelyn Laursen 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:41.46 2/18/24 LSSC Regional A
128Ellie McDaniel 14 SwimUnited 2:42.49 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
129Annie Canonico 14 SwimUnited 2:43.25 12/17/23 LE HEAT Dec17
130Muireann Repenning 13 Lakewood Rangers Swim 2:43.42 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
131Linnea Quella 13 SwimUnited 2:44.67 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
132Rachel Liccardi 13 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:44.96 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
133Taylor Shields 13 Colonel Crawford Swim 2:45.16 2/02/24 OH GCST Last Di
134Halle Lamb 13 SwimUnited 2:45.35 12/21/23 LE SWIM Dec 21
135Nora Kravec 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:45.74 12/17/23 LE HEAT Dec17
136Teri Metz 14 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:45.81 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
137Charlee Casselberry 14 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:46.66 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
138Ella McGrady 13 Colonel Crawford Swim 2:47.64 10/07/23 CCS Age Group a
139Sabrina Kaczmarski 13 SwimUnited 2:48.33 12/17/23 LE HEAT Dec17
140Lotte Hoover 13 Copley Aquatics 2:49.14 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
141Kylie Carr 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:49.46 12/17/23 LE LSSC Dec 17
142Cami Katschke 13 Great Waves Aquatics 2:49.46 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
143Fiona Smith 13 SwimUnited 2:50.21 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
144Jessica Glass 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:50.75 10/20/23 OH City of Maso
145Maddie Newyear 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:52.42 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
146Cele Cerneka 13 Piranha Aquatics 2:53.50 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
147Lucy Groshek 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:54.32 12/17/23 LE LSSC Dec 17
148Isabella Wang 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:54.83 10/20/23 OH City of Maso
149Anna Bukovsky 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:58.17 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
150Brooklin Shaffer 13 Kraken Swimming 3:00.41 1/21/24 LE PA-KS Jan21
151Katie Thompson 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 3:01.65 12/17/23 LE HEAT Dec17
152Japleen Bajwa 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 3:01.81 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
153Maddy Lake 14 SwimUnited 3:02.48 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
154Mckinley Clause 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 3:02.84 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
155Marisa Gerdes 13 Heights Tigersharks 3:05.56 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
156Claire Pohlmeyer 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 3:08.37 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
157Madison Dahlquist 13 SwimUnited 3:13.19 12/17/23 LE HEAT Dec17
158Mady Pempin 13 SwimUnited 3:17.65 12/21/23 LE SWIM Dec 21
159Mikayla Thomas 13 SwimUnited 3:27.07 12/21/23 LE SWIM Dec 21
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application