Lake Erie Swimming
Girls Age 15 & 16
100 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Rylee Jackson 15 Unattached 51.66 2/21/24 LE OHSAA State
2Nina Newton 16 Unattached 52.02 2/21/24 LE OHSAA State
3Nina Shulik 16 Unattached 52.27 2/20/24 LE OHSAA State
4Ava Sawicki 16 Unattached 52.47 2/16/24 LE OHSAA NE Dis
5Morgan Wagner 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 52.89 2/16/24 37th Black Hist
6Paige McCombs 15 Unattached 53.20 2/15/24 LE OHSAA NE D2
7Sophie Baker 16 Massillon Y Gators 53.39 4/02/24 YMCA Short Cour
8Sofia Jimenez 16 Blazing Barracudas 53.54 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
9Ashtyn Rickel 16 Unattached 53.69 2/16/24 OH OB OHSAA Nor
10Ava Carosielli 16 Firestone Akron Swim 53.84 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
11Clara Peris 15 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 53.87 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
12Emma Molenaar 15 Unattached 53.88 2/16/24 OH OB OHSAA Nor
13Marie Lochridge 16 Jackson Community YMC 53.99 4/02/24 YMCA Short Cour
14Madeleine Russell 16 Unattached 54.03 2/16/24 OH OB OHSAA Nor
15Abra Manofsky 16 Unattached 54.06 2/20/24 LE OHSAA State
16Briella Hewitt 15 Unattached 54.36 12/16/23 LE Jim Stacy HS
17Yuetong Zhang 16 Unattached 54.46 1/13/24 MD National Cat
18Kailynn Kocher 15 Unattached 54.54 2/16/24 LE OHSAA NE Dis
19Ava Finnan 16 Unattached 54.56 2/16/24 OH OB OHSAA Nor
20Anna Kuhel 16 North Coast Aquatic T 54.57 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
21Cristal Gomez Rodriguez 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 54.57 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
22Ihuoma Agwa 15 Unattached 54.63 2/21/24 LE OHSAA State
23Anna Helmuth 15 Jackson Community YMC 54.67 3/15/24 LE Greal Lakes
24Addy Pruce 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 54.81 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
25Chloe Mullens 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 54.88 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
26Yuetong Zhang 16 Great Lakes Sailfish 54.90 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
27Alex Taylor 15 Penguin Swimming 54.98 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
28Alta Taseff 16 Unattached 55.03 2/16/24 OH OB OHSAA Nor
29Hailey Kaminski 16 Unattached 55.09 12/02/23 LE Chardon Hill
30Kaitlyn Casalinova 16 Unattached 55.22 12/16/23 LE CCS Christma
31Hailey Otradovec 15 Unattached 55.33 2/16/24 OH OB OHSAA Nor
32Katie Goodman 16 Lakeshore Swim Club 55.58 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
33Gianna Minotas 16 Unattached 55.71 2/15/24 LE OHSAA NE D2
34Elizabeth Brewer 16 Unattached 56.02 2/11/24 LE OHSAA NE Sec
35Brynn Bruner 16 Unattached 56.06 2/16/24 OH OB OHSAA Nor
36Lilli Giacomazza 15 Unattached 56.08 2/11/24 LE OHSAA NE Sec
37Natalie Drexler 15 Unattached 56.11 2/11/24 LE OHSAA NE Sec
38Tori Pearson 15 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 56.14 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
39Anna Rosenbaum 16 Unattached 56.17 2/16/24 LE OHSAA NE Dis
40Laina Swartzwelder 16 Firestone Akron Swim 56.24 10/20/23 OLY Fall Classi
41Sara Albrecht 15 Unattached 56.42 2/11/24 LE OHSAA NE Sec
42Emma Salerno 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 56.51 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
43Janet Rockenberger 16 Great Waves Aquatics 56.53 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
44LaLa Hanek 15 Unattached 56.61 1/13/24 LE Falcon HS In
45Leah Slivochka 15 Lakeshore Swim Club 56.66 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
46Aanya Chepyala 15 Unattached 56.76 2/15/24 LE OHSAA NE D2
47Grace Micelli 16 Jackson Community YMC 56.77 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
48Sarah Schueler 16 Firestone Akron Swim 56.80 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
49Sasha Koval 16 Unattached 56.87 2/16/24 OH OB OHSAA Nor
50Ashley Porr 16 Cle Swimming 57.05 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
51Caitlin Cox 16 Firestone Akron Swim 57.11 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
52Anya Dragan 16 SwimUnited 57.13 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
53Addie Mackert 16 Unattached 57.17 2/11/24 LE OHSAA NE Sec
54Hannah Cooper 16 Unattached 57.51 2/15/24 LE OHSAA NE D2
55Abby Pohlmeyer 15 Unattached 57.64 12/16/23 LE Jim Stacy HS
56Ava Baranski 16 Unattached 57.64 2/11/24 LE OHSAA NE Sec
57Grace Grove 16 Amherst Aquatic Club 57.70 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
58Lyla Gray 15 Unattached 57.71 2/15/24 LE OHSAA NE D2
59Lily Richard 16 Unattached 57.76 2/11/24 LE OHSAA NE Sec
60Abby Cerone 15 Firestone Akron Swim 57.87 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
61Ray Henely 15 Cle Swimming 57.92 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
62Brooke Farrell 16 Lakeshore Swim Club 57.96 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
63Libby Thomas 16 Unattached 58.06 12/16/23 LE Jim Stacy HS
64Sophie Grimes 16 North Coast Aquatic T 58.11 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
65Lilly Becker 15 SwimUnited 58.13 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
66Elena Mackall 16 Unattached 58.23 2/15/24 LE OHSAA NE D2
67Natalie Zalud 15 Unattached 58.28 2/15/24 LE OHSAA NE D2
68Kayla Schneider 16 Unattached 58.37 12/16/23 LE Jim Stacy HS
69Lucie Bossart 15 Jackson Community YMC 58.48 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
70Ann Muzychak 16 Lakeshore Swim Club 58.57 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
71Kelsey Rogers 15 North Coast Aquatic T 58.58 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
72Peyton Koballa 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 58.67 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
73Annika Ham 16 Jackson Community YMC 58.74 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
74Brooke Dynes 15 Unattached 58.83 2/15/24 LE OHSAA NE D2
75Nicole Pavlik 16 Macedonia Manta Ray S 58.85 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
76Abby Zbiegien 16 Lakeshore Swim Club 58.91 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
77Madelyn Adkins 16 SwimUnited 58.96 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
78Claire Mackay 16 Cle Swimming 59.03 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
79Adelyn Lee 15 Unattached 59.20 2/11/24 LE OHSAA NE Sec
80Kate Davis 16 Unattached 59.25 2/16/24 LE OHSAA NE Dis
81Carley Schreiber 16 Unattached 59.27 2/16/24 OH OB OHSAA Nor
82Sophia Messina 16 Unattached 59.27 12/02/23 LE Chardon Hill
83Bekah Bramlett 15 Massillon Y Gators 59.47 3/01/24 LE NEO Y League
84Victoria Lustri 16 Unattached 59.51 12/16/23 LE Jim Stacy HS
85Katalina Guillan 16 Massillon Y Gators 59.55 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
86Meadow Foust 15 Colonel Crawford Swim 59.56 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
87Scarlet Del Vecchio 15 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 59.58 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
88Reagan Sherry 15 SwimUnited 59.60 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
89Liz Campbell 15 Great Lakes Sailfish 59.62 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
90Bode McDougal 16 Lakeshore Swim Club 59.64 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
91Avery Becherer 15 Unattached 59.64 2/10/24 LE OHSAA Sectio
92Kelsey Krizansky 15 Heat- Hudson Explorer 59.73 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
93Cami Briggs 15 Unattached 59.76 2/11/24 LE OHSAA NE Sec
94Ellie Parker 16 SwimUnited 59.85 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
95Eliana Wilson 16 SwimUnited 59.91 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
96Ava Shearer 15 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 59.91 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
97Kayla Schneider 16 Unattached 1:00.09 12/02/23 LE Chardon Hill
98Annabelle Malone 16 North Coast Aquatic T 1:00.21 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
99Anya Willett 16 Massillon Y Gators 1:00.31 10/07/23 CCS Age Group a
100Sophie Grimes 16 North Coast Aquatic T 1:00.34 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
101Lucy Beck 15 North Coast Aquatic T 1:00.34 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
102Eliza Emmet 16 Great Waves Aquatics 1:00.34 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
103Lila Barnes 15 Great Waves Aquatics 1:00.39 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
104Anna Brown 15 Penguin Swimming 1:00.44 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
105Auden Combs 15 SwimUnited 1:00.45 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
106Nataniella Agee 16 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:00.49 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
107Alexis Laven 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:00.64 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
108Emma Osborne 16 SwimUnited 1:00.66 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
109Avery Bish 16 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:00.68 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
110Madeline Turner 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:00.74 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
111Sasha Koval 15 SwimUnited 1:00.85 10/22/23 Stevie Griesham
112Josie Kuhel 15 North Coast Aquatic T 1:00.86 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
113Sawar Akuskar 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:00.96 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
114Abby Griffiths 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:00.99 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
115Annalese Aulizia 16 Penguin Swimming 1:01.07 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
116Carly Grande 15 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:01.67 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
117Avery Crabtree 15 Firestone Akron Swim 1:01.67 10/20/23 OLY Fall Classi
118Emily Eads 15 Great Waves Aquatics 1:01.67 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
119Kellie Riley 15 Unattached 1:01.72 12/02/23 LE Chardon Hill
120Daphney Townley 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:01.73 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
121Sophia Majerus 15 Unattached 1:01.88 2/11/24 LE OHSAA NE Sec
122Ella Nock 16 Cle Swimming 1:01.90 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
123Lily White 15 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:01.97 10/22/23 Stevie Griesham
124Dana Roy 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:02.00 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
125Maddy Cresho 15 Great Waves Aquatics 1:02.11 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
126Bridget Sonntag 15 Amherst Aquatic Club 1:02.12 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
127Ellie Wertz 15 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:02.32 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
128Anna Mitchell 16 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:02.33 1/26/24 STAR Winter Cha
129Alyssa Giancola 15 Macedonia Manta Ray S 1:02.66 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
130Ava Cheeks 16 Piranha Aquatics 1:02.76 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
131Alena Martinez 16 Unattached 1:02.87 2/11/24 LE OHSAA NE Sec
132Skyler Davis 16 SwimUnited 1:02.89 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
133Emily Woods 15 Unattached 1:03.03 10/15/23 LE CFYN Rocktob
134Molly Shimko 15 SwimUnited 1:03.13 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
135Jocelyn Applegate 16 Massillon Y Gators 1:03.27 10/15/23 LE CFYN Rocktob
136Ruby Jaskolka 15 SwimUnited 1:03.31 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
137Reagan McKimm 15 Jackson Community YMC 1:03.31 10/15/23 LE CFYN Rocktob
138Ashlynn Reynolds 15 Piranha Aquatics 1:03.33 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
139Claire Calla 15 Kraken Swimming 1:03.50 1/28/24 Freestyle Frenz
140Hanna Mosier 16 Copley Aquatics 1:03.58 10/01/23 LESD 2022 Seaso
141Ava Watts 16 Lakewood Rangers Swim 1:03.80 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
142Grace Arold 16 SwimUnited 1:03.81 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
143Lillian Kiraly 15 Warren Harding Aquati 1:04.12 10/22/23 Stevie Griesham
144Sophie Millard 16 Amherst Aquatic Club 1:04.17 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
145Clara Persson 16 North Coast Aquatic T 1:04.41 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
146Izzy Francis 15 Unattached 1:04.44 2/09/24 LE OHSAA NE Sec
147Chloe Pisanelli 16 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:04.62 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
148Malorie Oster 15 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:04.68 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
149Sarah Dillenbeck 16 North Coast Aquatic T 1:04.69 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
150Ainsley Pedrick 15 SwimUnited 1:04.75 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
151Raegan Nappo 15 Penguin Swimming 1:04.75 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
152Bri Trivisonno 16 Unattached 1:04.89 12/02/23 LE Chardon Hill
153Laura Youssef 15 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:05.10 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
154Claire Bunce 16 Unattached 1:05.21 12/02/23 LE Chardon Hill
155Katherine Karasevic 15 Cle Swimming 1:05.33 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
156Charlotte Siefring 16 Unattached 1:05.54 12/16/23 LE Jim Stacy HS
157Kendall Finley 15 Beachwood Bison Swim 1:05.78 10/01/23 LESD 2022 Seaso
158Kylie Skoch 16 SwimUnited 1:06.01 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
159Nastia Koval 15 SwimUnited 1:06.12 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
160Piper McElfresh 16 Lakewood Rangers Swim 1:06.20 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
161Nastia Koval 15 SwimUnited 1:06.50 10/22/23 Stevie Griesham
162Evy Kelly 15 Cle Swimming 1:06.72 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
163Megan Collins 16 SwimUnited 1:07.63 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
164Lexi Perciak 16 Firestone Akron Swim 1:07.64 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
165Sienna Cahal 16 SwimUnited 1:07.80 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
166Maryn Matolyak 16 Cuyahoga Falls Riverf 1:07.83 10/15/23 LE CFYN Rocktob
167Brooklyn Newman 16 Unattached 1:08.10 12/16/23 LE Jim Stacy HS
168Adella Trzybinski 16 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:08.13 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
169Sage Meyers 16 SwimUnited 1:08.19 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
170Anna Eisentraut 16 Cuyahoga Falls Riverf 1:08.96 10/15/23 LE CFYN Rocktob
171Jane Barr 15 Firestone Akron Swim 1:09.53 10/07/23 LE FAST-CLES Oc
172Lydia Aman 15 Firestone Akron Swim 1:09.91 2/25/24 LE YYN Presiden
173Maria Doyle 15 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:10.24 11/05/23 LE PA Showdown2
174Lauren Cameron 16 Piranha Aquatics 1:10.31 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
175Lyla Rodriguez-Gedeon 15 Unattached 1:10.93 12/16/23 LE Jim Stacy HS
176Dominique Christian 15 Lakewood Rangers Swim 1:10.99 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
177Elizabeth Fraley 15 Kraken Swimming 1:11.73 2/11/24 LE PA Winter Ex
178Madallyn Dorries 15 SwimUnited 1:12.29 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
179Anna Okey 15 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:12.45 1/13/24 SVSC Winter Age
180Jaidyn Crum 16 Firestone Akron Swim 1:12.62 10/07/23 LE FAST-CLES Oc
181Grace Marzen 15 Macedonia Manta Ray S 1:13.22 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
182Emma Feckanin 16 Great Waves Aquatics 1:13.23 10/22/23 Stevie Griesham
183Kaylyn Young 16 Colonel Crawford Swim 1:14.56 11/11/23 OH GTAC DiSalle
184Georgia Ganotis 15 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:15.84 10/01/23 LESD 2022 Seaso
185Emma Vega 16 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:18.19 10/22/23 Stevie Griesham
186Madison Kreeger 15 Unattached 1:20.55 12/16/23 LE Jim Stacy HS
187Evie Iskra 15 Great Lakes Sailfish 1:20.58 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application