Lake Erie Swimming
Girls Age 15 & 16
200 Yards Backstroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Katie Goodman 16 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:06.89 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
2Sofia Jimenez 16 Blazing Barracudas 2:08.41 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
3Clara Peris 15 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:08.84 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
4Ava Carosielli 16 Firestone Akron Swim 2:09.20 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
5Tori Pearson 15 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:09.68 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
6Grace Micelli 16 Jackson Community YMC 2:10.26 3/15/24 LE Greal Lakes
7Kayla Caldwell 15 Colonel Crawford Swim 2:10.36 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
8Brynn Bruner 16 Colonel Crawford Swim 2:11.48 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
9Hailey Kaminski 16 Cleveland Swim Instit 2:12.07 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
10Ava Sawicki 16 Firestone Akron Swim 2:12.24 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
11Anna Kuhel 16 North Coast Aquatic T 2:13.45 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
12Chloe Mullens 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:14.46 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
13Sophie Grimes 16 North Coast Aquatic T 2:15.11 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
14Emma Molenaar 15 Cle Swimming 2:15.17 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
15LaLa Hanek 15 Great Waves Aquatics 2:15.71 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
16Sophie Grimes 16 North Coast Aquatic T 2:16.45 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
17Gianna Minotas 16 Great Lakes Sailfish 2:16.57 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
18Annabelle Malone 16 North Coast Aquatic T 2:18.15 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
19Reagan Sherry 15 SwimUnited 2:18.82 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
20Avery Crabtree 15 Firestone Akron Swim 2:19.84 10/20/23 OLY Fall Classi
21Eliza Emmet 16 Great Waves Aquatics 2:20.00 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
22Nina Newton 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:20.61 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
23Anna Rosenbaum 16 North Coast Aquatic T 2:20.78 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
24Meadow Foust 15 Colonel Crawford Swim 2:21.45 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
25Nicole Pavlik 16 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:22.32 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
26Ashtyn Rickel 16 Colonel Crawford Swim 2:22.44 11/11/23 OH GTAC DiSalle
27Sawar Akuskar 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:22.99 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
28Paige McCombs 15 Piranha Aquatics 2:23.06 10/15/23 LE FAST-PA Oct1
29Katalina Guillan 16 Massillon Y Gators 2:23.13 3/01/24 LE NEO Y League
30Emily Eads 15 Great Waves Aquatics 2:23.99 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
31Amiya Womack 15 Blazing Barracudas 2:25.34 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
32Lucie Bossart 15 Jackson Community YMC 2:25.34 10/07/23 CCS Age Group a
33Morgan Wagner 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:25.37 1/20/24 WV Club Mountai
34Elena Mackall 16 Piranha Aquatics 2:25.54 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
35Grace Grove 16 Amherst Aquatic Club 2:26.22 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
36Ruby Jaskolka 15 SwimUnited 2:27.08 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
37Ashlynn Reynolds 15 Piranha Aquatics 2:27.65 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
38Abby Cerone 15 Firestone Akron Swim 2:28.18 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
39Faith Crislip 16 Cle Swimming 2:29.34 10/29/23 LE GWEAInvit Oc
40Anna Eisentraut 16 Cuyahoga Falls Riverf 2:30.31 3/01/24 LE NEO Y League
41Gwen Kutchel 16 SwimUnited 2:30.33 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
42Ainsley Pedrick 15 SwimUnited 2:30.90 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
43Anna Mitchell 16 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:31.54 1/26/24 STAR Winter Cha
44Daphney Townley 16 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:31.55 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
45Sarah Dillenbeck 16 North Coast Aquatic T 2:32.71 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
46Ava Finnan 16 Colonel Crawford Swim 2:32.99 10/07/23 CCS Age Group a
47Avery Bish 16 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:34.38 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
48Josie Kuhel 15 North Coast Aquatic T 2:34.45 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
49Kelsey Rogers 15 North Coast Aquatic T 2:36.67 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
50Natalie Zalud 15 North Coast Aquatic T 2:37.21 10/20/23 OLY Fall Classi
51Chloe Pisanelli 16 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:38.13 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
52Anna Brown 15 Penguin Swimming 2:38.52 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
53Nataniella Agee 15 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:38.90 10/20/23 OH City of Maso
54Sophie Millard 16 Amherst Aquatic Club 2:39.71 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
55Ava Cheeks 16 Piranha Aquatics 2:48.63 10/07/23 CCS Age Group a
56Claire Calla 15 Kraken Swimming 2:49.06 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
57Lydia Aman 15 Firestone Akron Swim 2:50.10 1/14/24 LE Hang Ten
58Lauren Cameron 16 Piranha Aquatics 2:52.46 10/07/23 CCS Age Group a
59Lyla Rodriguez-Gedeon 15 SwimUnited 3:05.66 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application