Lake Erie Swimming
Girls Age 5 to 10
100 Yards Backstroke
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 100 Yards Backstroke. Age is the swimmer's age on 5/6/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Zoe Badziong 10 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:13.64 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
2MacKenzie Sederland 10 Massillon Y Gators 1:14.87 3/15/24 LE Greal Lakes
3Evelyn Lydek 10 Firestone Akron Swim 1:17.54 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
4Kahli Yap 10 Blazing Barracudas 1:19.18 2/25/24 LAKE ERIE 10 &
5Caroline Horvath 10 Blazing Barracudas 1:24.39 1/14/24 LE BBA Jan 14
6Madeline Meisenzahl 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:24.90 1/14/23 Jim Scullion Ag
7Leah Guan 9 Blazing Barracudas 1:25.14 2/25/24 LAKE ERIE 10 &
8Harper Paulic 10 Great Lakes Sailfish 1:25.18 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
9Natalia Cundiff 10 Massillon Y Gators 1:25.46 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
10Zara Kopaygora 10 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:25.73 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
11Juliet Brittain 9 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:25.82 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
12Virginia Fiffick 10 Piranha Aquatics 1:26.28 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
13Amelia Miller 10 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:26.33 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
14Makaela Buccicone 8 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:26.87 5/05/24 LE May Madness
15Carlie Douglas 8 Canton City Swimming 1:27.07 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
16Kennedy Wozniak 10 Blazing Barracudas 1:27.36 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
17Brooklyn Glatzer 10 Piranha Aquatics 1:27.55 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
18Ally Roth 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:28.04 2/25/24 LAKE ERIE 10 &
19Gianna Duncan 10 Vacationland Swim Clu 1:28.39 2/25/24 LAKE ERIE 10 &
20Jameslie Schmalz 10 Blazing Barracudas 1:28.41 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
21Mackenna Keckan 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:28.41 2/25/24 LAKE ERIE 10 &
22Nora Huch 9 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:29.41 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
23Alyona Kavalenka 9 North Coast Aquatic T 1:29.51 1/27/24 LE NCAT Jan 27
24Gemma Denton 10 Lakewood Rangers Swim 1:29.67 2/18/24 LSSC Regional A
25Kylie Victor 9 Firestone Akron Swim 1:30.90 2/18/24 LSSC Regional A
26Beatrice Urban 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:31.07 2/18/24 LSSC Regional A
27ZOEY LI 9 Blazing Barracudas 1:31.08 4/21/24 LE BBA April 21
28Evelyn Roth 9 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:31.40 2/18/24 LSSC Regional A
29Amelia Obid 8 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:31.63 2/18/24 LSSC Regional A
30Nora Finnan 10 Colonel Crawford Swim 1:32.53 12/02/23 OH BGSC Holiday
31Alex Weber 10 Blazing Barracudas 1:32.75 2/12/23 LE BBA Feb 12
32Emma Morrison 9 Lakewood Rangers Swim 1:33.15 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
33Libbe Lenze 9 Firestone Akron Swim 1:33.15 2/18/24 LSSC Regional A
34Lucy Miller 10 North Coast Aquatic T 1:34.06 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
35Alivia Morton 9 Piranha Aquatics 1:34.46 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
36Madeline Bryson 9 Great Lakes Sailfish 1:34.57 5/05/24 LE May Madness
37Hadley Perk 8 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:34.66 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
38Maeve Burkey 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:34.72 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
39Kinley Keck 10 Vacationland Swim Clu 1:35.05 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
40Gigi Havalotti 10 SwimUnited 1:35.47 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
41Josephine Stock 8 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:35.54 12/17/23 LE LSSC Dec 17
42Alyssa Laslow 10 Piranha Aquatics 1:35.97 2/11/24 LE PA Winter Ex
43Faith Liccardi 10 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:35.99 1/26/24 STAR Winter Cha
44Lana Matic 10 SwimUnited 1:37.13 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
45Ellie Leonard 10 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:37.52 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
46Lyla Morrison 9 Piranha Aquatics 1:37.84 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
47Caroline McCarthy 9 Piranha Aquatics 1:37.86 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
48Lena Cremer 9 Blazing Barracudas 1:38.05 2/19/23 LAKE ERIE 10 &
49Libby Kowalske 9 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:38.05 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
50Avi Agee 10 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:38.15 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
51Mila Wang 9 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:38.39 1/26/24 STAR Winter Cha
52Myra Horst 10 Firestone Akron Swim 1:38.64 10/20/23 OLY Fall Classi
53Kaylee Hatfield 9 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:39.76 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
54Ella Juve 10 Firestone Akron Swim 1:39.92 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
55Brooke Simko 9 Macedonia Manta Ray S 1:40.69 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
56Mackenzie Morelli 10 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:40.80 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
57Griffith Callaway 9 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:40.82 1/26/24 STAR Winter Cha
58Catherine Edilyan 9 Blazing Barracudas 1:41.09 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
59Leah Wang 10 Blazing Barracudas 1:41.14 2/12/23 LE BBA Feb 12
60Hailey Simko 9 Macedonia Manta Ray S 1:41.70 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
61Claire Humble 9 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:41.82 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
62Maria Schneeberger 9 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:41.98 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
63Noelle Florian 10 SwimUnited 1:42.18 11/05/22 Kelly Kinney Me
64Chelsea Feng 8 North Coast Aquatic T 1:42.36 2/25/24 LAKE ERIE 10 &
65Riley Titas 9 Blazing Barracudas 1:42.47 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
66Violet Miller 10 North Coast Aquatic T 1:42.64 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
67Gabby Burnoski 10 Copley Aquatics 1:43.15 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
68Elle Pycraft 10 Amherst Aquatic Club 1:44.03 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
69Amylia Sneek 10 Great Waves Aquatics 1:44.09 10/29/23 LE GWEAInvit Oc
70Abby McNamee 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:44.19 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
71Emerson Scheuer 10 North Coast Aquatic T 1:44.45 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
72Mary Perk 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:44.62 1/07/23 New Year Stretc
73Kayleigh Shorte 10 SwimUnited 1:44.91 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
74Ellie Yusuff 10 North Coast Aquatic T 1:45.09 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
75Claire Farrar 10 Lakewood Rangers Swim 1:45.30 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
76Eve Erkkila 10 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:45.59 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
77Rheegan Winterton 10 SwimUnited 1:46.10 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
78Chloe Johnson 10 Piranha Aquatics 1:46.56 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
79Violet Spasic 7 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:46.60 2/18/24 LSSC Regional A
80Zara Shah 9 Blazing Barracudas 1:46.64 4/23/23 LE BBA-PA
81Calista Sanders 10 SwimUnited 1:46.65 1/09/24 LE SWIM 1924
82Emma Lupica 10 Cle Swimming 1:47.06 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
83Vizcaya Labuda 10 Lakewood Rangers Swim 1:47.11 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
84Marley Cummings 8 Piranha Aquatics 1:47.12 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
85Scarlett McDougall 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:47.85 2/18/24 LSSC Regional A
86Ava Peroni 10 SwimUnited 1:47.91 11/21/23 LE SWIM Nov 21
87Shihyun Kim 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:47.93 2/18/24 LSSC Regional A
88Fiona Brewer 10 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:48.10 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
89Heather Wilson 8 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:48.27 2/26/23 LSSC Regional A
90Dylan Marrone 8 Firestone Akron Swim 1:48.50 2/11/24 LE PA Winter Ex
91Cc Ranta 10 Blazing Barracudas 1:48.51 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
92Gianna Buffa 9 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:49.01 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
93Kara Long 7 Firestone Akron Swim 1:49.46 2/11/24 LE PA Winter Ex
94Alonna Laslow 10 Piranha Aquatics 1:49.68 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
95Eleanor Dawson 8 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:49.97 12/17/23 LE LSSC Dec 17
96Emery Sutter 9 Colonel Crawford Swim 1:50.19 10/07/23 CCS Age Group a
97Aubrey Charek 10 SwimUnited 1:50.23 1/09/24 LE SWIM 1924
98Mackenzie Jager 10 Lakewood Rangers Swim 1:50.43 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
99Tessa Glotzbecker 9 Blazing Barracudas 1:50.48 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
100Hannah Lapine 10 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:50.85 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
101Emma Horst 9 Firestone Akron Swim 1:51.40 2/11/24 LE PA Winter Ex
102Emily Pieniazek 10 Piranha Aquatics 1:51.86 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
103Sawyer Ashenfelter 10 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:52.05 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
104Molly Jeffers 8 Blazing Barracudas 1:52.10 2/12/23 LE BBA Feb 12
105Arya Chaney 9 Perry Aquatic Club 1:53.23 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
106Ellie Peters 9 Firestone Akron Swim 1:53.29 1/29/23 LE LSSC FAST Ja
107Alice Schumaker 10 Penguin Swimming 1:53.37 2/25/23 Piranha Aquatic
108Madi Weber 10 Blazing Barracudas 1:53.37 12/12/21 BBA Winter Brea
109Scarlett Fiffick 8 Piranha Aquatics 1:53.46 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
110Maggie Nara 9 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:53.48 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
111Emmy Stewart 10 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:53.71 10/07/23 CCS Age Group a
112Maya Bailey 10 Lakewood Rangers Swim 1:54.24 1/15/22 Jim Scullion Ag
113Amelia Perkins 9 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:54.62 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
114Sullivan David 7 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:54.74 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
115Savannah Hardman 9 Piranha Aquatics 1:55.99 11/04/23 LE KS-PA Nov 4
116Sawyer Sperling 9 North Coast Aquatic T 1:56.19 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
117Camilla Cirino 10 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:57.71 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
118Maranda Nara 9 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:59.20 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
119Samantha Link 9 Colonel Crawford Swim 1:59.47 1/06/24 OH SOS Puppy Ma
120mary Ford 9 Firestone Akron Swim 1:59.92 1/29/23 LE LSSC FAST Ja
121Piper Price 9 Firestone Akron Swim 2:00.16 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
122Emma Shumaker 9 North Coast Aquatic T 2:01.13 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
123June Dignan 7 SwimUnited 2:01.80 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
124Zoey Schinckel 9 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:01.99 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
125Rosie Landies 7 Great Waves Aquatics 2:02.27 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
126Reese Ullom 9 Perry Aquatic Club 2:02.70 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
127Mallorie Gulgas 8 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:05.36 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
128Sadie Pham 8 North Coast Aquatic T 2:06.32 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
129Lizzy Huckshold 9 Piranha Aquatics 2:07.09 11/04/23 LE KS-PA Nov 4
130Mia Fodor 10 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:07.26 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
131Nola Gunder 9 North Coast Aquatic T 2:07.73 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
132Jordan Yerace 10 Blazing Barracudas 2:08.15 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
133Camille Cochet 9 North Coast Aquatic T 2:08.45 10/07/23 CCS Age Group a
134Becca Gardiner 9 Firestone Akron Swim 2:08.55 11/05/23 LE PA Showdown2
135McKinnley Gier 8 Perry Aquatic Club 2:09.73 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
136Caralena Alicea 10 Lakewood Rangers Swim 2:12.42 2/26/23 LSSC Regional A
137Hadley Sands 8 Firestone Akron Swim 2:13.74 2/11/24 LE PA Winter Ex
138Filomena Smith 10 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:15.25 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
139Meghan Murtaugh 10 Rec2Connect Razorshar 2:16.77 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
140Norah Ross 9 Colonel Crawford Swim 2:18.57 12/02/23 OH BGSC Holiday
141Scarlet Baranack 6 Firestone Akron Swim 2:19.28 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
142Lillian Lindberg 9 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:20.96 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
143Geneva Cropper 8 Firestone Akron Swim 2:21.74 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
144Quinn Sperling 7 North Coast Aquatic T 2:22.24 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
145Makayla Tristan 9 Unattached 2:28.31 2/26/22 Piranha Aquatic
146Mackenzie Barker 9 SwimUnited 2:29.25 2/26/23 SWIM Regional A
147Ava Schinckel 7 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:30.33 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
148Elena Mallin 9 North Coast Aquatic T 2:31.08 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
149Coralie Baranack 7 Firestone Akron Swim 2:36.28 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
150Kendall Kyle 7 Piranha Aquatics 2:40.23 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
151Samaira Bhatt 9 Blazing Barracudas 2:50.93 12/11/22 BBA Winter Brea
152Mila Nash 10 Rec2Connect Razorshar 2:51.02 11/12/22 NCAT Fall Break
153Kennedy Shattuck 10 Rec2Connect Razorshar 3:29.54 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
Train For The Best Results With The Latest Women's Tech Suits, One & Two-Pieces & More Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application