Nations Capitol Swim Team
Boys 5 to 10
200 Yards Individual Medley
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Jackson Barnes 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:27.29 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
2Anthony Wai 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:27.62 12/07/23 PV NCAP Invitat
3Arinze Acholonu 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:34.05 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
4Silas Jenkins 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:35.61 2/16/24 President's Day
5Sean Murphy 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:39.31 3/14/24 PV 14 & Under C
6Christopher Ozouf 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:41.11 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
7Dylan Thatcher 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:42.04 3/14/24 PV 14 & Under C
8aaron erdas 9 Nations Capitol Swim 2:42.64 3/14/24 PV 14 & Under C
9Ryan Chen 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:44.44 3/14/24 PV 14 & Under C
10Tripp Lincoln 9 Nations Capitol Swim 2:45.96 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
11Alex Greer 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:46.54 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
12John-Matthew Okolo 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:47.11 9/30/23 PV War at the W
13Alex Hayden 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:48.48 1/06/24 MAKO POLAR PLUN
14Theo Moncton 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:48.68 2/16/24 37th Black Hist
15Declan Bell 10 Unattached 2:48.75 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
16Finn Hickey 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:49.46 3/14/24 PV 14 & Under C
17Charlie Williamson 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:50.04 3/14/24 PV 14 & Under C
18Luke Roy 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:50.21 3/01/24 Cherry Blossom
19Nathan Lee 9 Nations Capitol Swim 2:51.15 3/14/24 PV 14 & Under C
20Max Basilio 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:51.16 3/14/24 PV 14 & Under C
21Max Yanoff 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:51.35 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
22Luke Goggin 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:52.83 1/06/24 VSTP Polar Plun
23Iori Ayhan 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:53.57 10/13/23 PV October Open
24Austin Schroeder 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:54.04 2/16/24 NCAP Winter Qua
25Nicholas Fransella 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:54.32 11/10/23 PV November Ope
26Greysen Loftis 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:54.69 2/16/24 NCAP Winter Qua
27Joey Masiulis 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:54.99 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
28Brandon Patten 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:56.46 2/16/24 NCAP Winter Qua
29Jameson Mount 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:56.91 10/13/23 PV October Open
30Idan Chami 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:57.25 11/10/23 PV November Ope
31Andrew Whisenant 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:57.26 2/16/24 NCAP Winter Qua
32Neel Radhakrishnan 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:58.05 1/06/24 VSTP Polar Plun
33Daniel Vasilyev 10 Nations Capitol Swim 2:58.31 10/07/23 PV Harvest Moon
34Jack Berry 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:00.05 11/30/23 PV Turkey Claus
35Ellison Jaczko 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:00.66 11/30/23 PV Turkey Claus
36Carson Lane 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:00.98 1/06/24 VSTP Polar Plun
37Marco Tejada 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:01.43 1/06/24 VSTP Polar Plun
38Daniel Roome 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:01.44 2/16/24 ASA President's
39Harlan Ellingson 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:02.56 1/06/24 VSTP Polar Plun
40Dominic Belmarez 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:02.57 10/21/23 PV Autumn Kingf
41Stelios Stamatakis 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:02.85 11/10/23 PV November Ope
42Oliver McCarthy 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:06.22 3/01/24 Cherry Blossom
43William Stewart 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:06.50 11/10/23 PV November Ope
44Edmondson Asgill 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:06.52 3/01/24 Cherry Blossom
45Brayden Dew 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:06.72 1/20/24 PV January Open
46Pierson Glasson 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:06.98 11/10/23 PV November Ope
47Adrian Jeon 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:07.36 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
48Alexander Wu 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:08.92 11/30/23 PV Turkey Claus
49Brandon Rabe 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:09.52 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
50Sawyer Blais 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:09.74 10/21/23 PV Autumn Kingf
51Mitchell Abraham 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:10.80 9/30/23 PV War at the W
52John Bauerlein 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:11.32 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
53Alexander Wong 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:11.33 2/24/24 NCAP Mini Champ
54Adem Basata 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:11.46 9/30/23 PV War at the W
55Raymond White 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:11.81 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
56Tommy McHugh 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:12.91 1/06/24 MAKO POLAR PLUN
57Eamon Shepherd 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:16.07 10/13/23 PV October Open
58Nathan Nguyen 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:17.37 9/30/23 PV War at the W
59Aidan Roche 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:17.70 1/06/24 PV MAKO Polar P
60Riaan Saraswat 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:18.50 1/06/24 VSTP Polar Plun
61Tristan Soundappan 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:19.56 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
62Nicholas Torres 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:20.01 11/10/23 PV November Ope
63Drew Dillard 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:20.89 1/06/24 VSTP Polar Plun
64Siddharth Singh 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:21.39 11/10/23 PV November Ope
65Andrew Gibson 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:21.75 11/10/23 PV November Ope
66Ethan Chen 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:22.25 2/24/24 NCAP Mini Champ
67Connor Johnson 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:22.57 2/16/24 ASA President's
68Davin Peterson 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:22.61 1/06/24 VSTP Polar Plun
69Jericho Nault 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:22.65 10/13/23 PV October Open
70Aiden Mollerup 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:22.82 10/13/23 PV October Open
71Eden Zhang 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:23.31 1/26/24 PV Green and Or
72Bennett Butcher 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:23.35 11/30/23 PV Turkey Claus
73Bronson Agnes 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:24.55 9/30/23 PV War at the W
74Marc Zhao 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:27.56 11/30/23 PV Turkey Claus
75Mark Topalyan 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:27.90 11/10/23 PV November Ope
76Alex Shin 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:28.64 4/20/24 PV FXFX Pirate
77Nathan Samra 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:28.78 1/06/24 VSTP Polar Plun
78Elliott Hess 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:31.14 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
79Samuel Zou 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:31.86 4/20/24 PV FXFX Pirate
80Leonard Sun 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:33.13 2/16/24 ASA President's
81Matthew Schmidt 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:40.45 1/06/24 VSTP Polar Plun
82Tony Rannells 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:40.69 2/24/24 NCAP Mini Champ
83Evan Tonolli 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:41.02 10/13/23 PV October Open
84Nicholas Alexandrescu 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:41.41 11/10/23 PV November Ope
85Colin Harden 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:41.48 10/21/23 PV Autumn Kingf
86Chase Conjura 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:42.13 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
87Jonathan Maslowski 10 Nations Capitol Swim 3:42.21 1/20/24 PV January Open
88Mason Bumiller 9 Nations Capitol Swim 3:51.65 9/30/23 PV War at the W
89CJ Setlow 10 Nations Capitol Swim 4:03.01 1/06/24 PV MAKO Polar P
90Joseph Tramel 10 Nations Capitol Swim 4:18.24 4/20/24 PV FXFX Pirate
Train For The Best Results With The Latest Women's Tech Suits, One & Two-Pieces & More Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application