Virginia Swimming
Girls Age 17 & 18
200 Yards Butterfly
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 200 Yards Butterfly. Age is the swimmer's age on 5/13/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Amanda Barnard 17 Nova South 1:58.91 3/14/23 NCSA Spring Swi
2Grey Davis 18 Cavalier Aquatics - P 1:59.91 3/28/22 YMCA Short Cour
3Amanda Barnard 17 Nova South 2:01.00 12/07/22 Speedo Winter J
4Phoebe Mayo 17 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:01.79 3/02/23 VSI SC Senior C
5Gracie Gregory 17 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:03.71 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
6Riley Miklos 18 Nova South 2:03.90 3/02/23 VSI SC Senior C
7Christine Datovech 18 SwimRVA 2:04.17 1/28/23 SwimRVA Heavywe
8Zoey Lusk 18 Virginia Gators 2:04.53 12/16/21 59TH CHRISTMAS
9Ilsa Lundeberg 17 Quest Swimming 2:04.64 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
10Keira Reid 18 Nova South 2:05.09 3/14/23 NCSA Spring Swi
11Kate Hotem 17 Nova South 2:05.14 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
12Brooke Bailey 18 Nova South 2:05.22 3/02/23 VSI SC Senior C
13Emerson Cosner 17 Quest Swimming 2:05.40 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
14Megan Anderson 18 H2okie Aquatics 2:05.70 3/23/23 EZ Southern Reg
15Keira Reid 18 Nova South 2:06.26 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
16Emerson Cosner 17 Quest Swimming 2:06.69 3/03/22 VSI SC Senior C
17Sofia Kohler 17 Tide Swimming 2:07.09 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
18Sara Ix 17 Quest Swimming 2:07.10 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
19Lexi Stephens 18 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:07.53 11/11/22 Carl Warner-Vet
20Alyssa Giovinazzo 18 Prince William Swim C 2:07.92 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
21Claire Stuhlmacher 17 Nova South 2:08.70 12/16/22 NC STAR Triad T
22Cassandra Bauer 18 Nova South 2:08.70 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
23Lily Eichberg 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:09.42 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
24Emily Law 18 Nova South 2:09.44 3/03/22 VSI SC Senior C
25Riley Van Schaften 17 SwimRVA 2:09.49 1/13/23 NC TAC Titans P
26Cameron Darnell 17 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:09.76 3/02/23 VSI SC Senior C
27Riley Miklos 18 Nova South 2:09.92 3/03/22 VSI SC Senior C
28Libby Miyashita 17 SwimRVA 2:09.96 2/29/24 VSI SC Senior C
29Chloe Swatts 18 Tide Swimming 2:10.33 12/09/22 NC TAC TITANS B
30Marcy Mortimer 18 SwimRVA 2:10.54 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
31Sarah Brown 18 Quest Swimming 2:10.56 3/27/24 FL ISCA Interna
32Josie Van Schaften 17 SwimRVA 2:10.85 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
33Taylor Smith 18 Valley Swim Team Phoe 2:11.00 2/26/21 VA North Distri
34Ava Baldwin 17 H2okie Aquatics 2:11.01 3/24/21 FL NCSA Age Gro
35Abby Maniace 17 Windermere Lakers 2:11.01 11/19/21 RAFC Almost Tur
36Layla Welsch 17 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:11.26 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
37Kayleigh Duffy 18 Tide Swimming 2:11.32 11/07/20 VA TIDE-QUEST D
38Charlotte Everhart 18 Tide Swimming 2:11.45 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
39Nora McMullen 18 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:11.83 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
40Kiera Webster 17 Winchester Swim Team 2:12.61 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
41Emma Walker 18 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:12.62 2/26/21 VA Southeast Di
42Katelyn Morrow 17 Nova South 2:12.67 12/15/23 STAR Triad Trop
43Grace McCardle 18 Battlefield Area Star 2:12.77 1/13/23 Cavalier Aquati
44Abby Jessup 17 Nova South 2:12.80 3/02/23 VSI SC Senior C
45Sarah Kang 17 SwimRVA 2:12.82 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
46Casey Tingen 18 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:12.84 1/30/21 VA SwimRVA Heav
47Lindsay Hanks 18 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:13.02 12/09/22 NC TAC TITANS B
48Lucy Nicholson 17 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:13.22 4/03/23 YMCA SCY Time T
49Emily Kantner 18 Nova South 2:13.30 3/02/23 VSI SC Senior C
50Alex Fuller 17 Battlefield Area Star 2:13.91 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
51Ellie Schundler 18 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:13.95 3/03/22 VSI SC Senior C
52Riley Van Schaften 17 SwimRVA 2:14.03 3/03/22 VSI SC Senior C
53Allison Bischoff 17 Nova South 2:14.05 10/15/22 WAC Start-up Cl
54Lucia Franco 18 Tide Swimming 2:14.42 12/09/22 NC TAC TITANS B
55Kayley Benway 18 Prince William Swim C 2:14.46 3/02/23 VSI SC Senior C
56Jordyn Dillard 18 Hanover Aquatics 2:14.65 3/11/21 221 SC Age Grou
57Cameron Smith 18 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:14.81 11/19/23 CA-Y November Y
58Emily Newman 17 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:14.91 2/23/24 Central Distric
59Maeve Bryant 17 Quest Swimming 2:14.91 3/02/23 VSI SC Senior C
60Delaney McLaughlin 18 Cca Marlins 2:15.07 1/05/24 Tennessee Aquat
61Sami Sowers 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:15.32 3/11/21 221 SC Age Grou
62Grace Morgan 18 Winchester Swim Team 2:15.40 1/24/20 PV USA Swimming
63Davia Hoover 18 Stingrays Swim Team 2:15.42 2/23/24 Northern Region
64Ruby Stumph 17 Nova South 2:15.43 2/25/22 VA Central Dist
65Maddie Kryszon 18 Quest Swimming 2:15.52 2/24/23 Central Distric
66Zoe Rand 18 Nations Capitol Swim 2:15.76 1/24/20 PV USA Swimming
67Kendall Butler 18 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:15.78 10/27/23 NOVA Senior Cla
68Meghan Schmidt 18 Nova South 2:15.84 12/18/20 VA Dec Senior C
69Hannah Sherrill 17 SwimRVA 2:16.36 11/04/22 The Commonwealt
70Skylar Johnson 17 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:16.76 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
71Kyleigh Tiberio 18 Tsunami Swimming 2:16.81 2/23/24 Northern Region
72Jamison Woolley 18 Tide Swimming 2:16.91 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
73Bermuda Granger 18 Tide Swimming 2:17.00 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
74Kathleen Papiernik 18 SwimRVA 2:17.06 12/02/22 VSTP Ice Breake
75Elizabeth Goodwin-Birnie 18 Nova South 2:17.08 1/07/22 NOVA New Year's
76Karina Long 18 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:17.10 2/26/21 VA Southeast Di
77Alice South 17 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:17.19 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
78Annika Rogerson 17 SwimRVA 2:17.19 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
79Maya Strach 17 Tide Swimming 2:17.29 12/18/20 VA Dec Senior C
80Sarah Green 18 Stingrays Swim Team 2:17.56 2/23/24 Northern Region
81Anna Iniguez 18 Tide Swimming 2:17.63 12/09/22 NC TAC TITANS B
82Abby Jessup 17 Nova South 2:17.66 10/29/21 VA NOVA Senior
83Megan Lane 18 SwimRVA 2:17.96 2/24/23 Central Distric
84Emma Seidel 18 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:18.00 12/09/21 VA 10th HOKI S&
85Lydia Couric 18 Virginia Gators 2:18.09 2/24/23 SW District Cha
86Bri Mason 17 Nova South 2:18.16 3/03/22 VSI SC Senior C
87Maddi Donaldson 17 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:18.42 12/03/21 VA 757 SWIM Gra
88Mariam Mithqal 17 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:18.66 1/07/22 VA App LY Winte
89Gracie Defibaugh 17 Valley Swim Team Phoe 2:19.10 2/24/23 Northern Region
90Audrey Sivak 17 Quest Swimming 2:19.24 2/25/22 VA Central Dist
91Jaclyn Griner 18 Tide Swimming 2:19.26 3/04/22 VA SC SR Champs
92Ava Sanders 18 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:19.41 2/24/23 Central Distric
93Madi Reed 18 Valley Swim Team Phoe 2:19.44 2/23/24 Northern Region
94Frances Fenton 17 Lynchburg YMCA 2:19.86 11/30/23 30th Annual YOT
95Addy Roberts 18 Tide Swimming 2:20.62 1/24/20 PV USA Swimming
96Anna Eberle 17 Tide Swimming 2:20.67 11/11/22 Carl Warner-Vet
97Cristina Rodriguez 17 Nova South 2:20.75 2/24/23 Central Distric
98Avery Taylor 17 Tide Swimming 2:21.47 3/21/24 EZ SC Speedo Ch
99Molly Beckwith 17 Virginia Gators 2:21.56 1/08/22 Gator Winter Sp
100Vivian Pickeral 18 Nations Capitol Swim 2:21.58 1/24/20 PV USA Swimming
101Ellie Berenguer 18 Tide Swimming 2:21.93 10/09/21 VA Tide-NCAP Oc
102Emily Judy 17 Lynchburg YMCA 2:21.94 2/26/21 VA SW District
103Holly Brundage 17 757swim 2:22.70 10/07/22 VA 757swim IMRI
104Ruthie Ward 18 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:23.02 2/23/24 SW District Cha
105Sara Teague 17 Tide Swimming 2:23.40 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
106Lex Ozment 18 Tide Swimming 2:23.47 10/08/22 TAC vs.TIDE vs.
107Parvaneh Bonyadlou 18 757swim 2:23.67 2/24/23 Southeast Distr
108Olivia Fahrenkrog 18 Nova South 2:23.77 2/23/24 Central Distric
109Ali Bendall 18 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:24.08 11/18/22 Cavalier Aquati
110Annabelle Badgley 18 H2okie Aquatics 2:24.42 12/09/21 VA 10th HOKI S&
111Mckenzie Ortolano 18 Coastal Virginia Aqua 2:25.05 2/28/20 Tidewater Regio
112Asher Joseph 18 Stingrays Swim Team 2:25.54 2/24/23 Northern Region
113Ella Arbuckle 17 Tide Swimming 2:25.55 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
114Sherry Luo 18 Nova South 2:25.58 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
115Devyn Roane 17 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:26.03 11/11/22 Carl Warner-Vet
116Nelle Hines 17 Unattached 2:26.11 12/09/22 East Coast Wint
117Charlotte Bergren 18 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:26.99 11/13/21 VA WAC Fall Cla
118Lauren Gray 17 Tide Swimming 2:27.00 2/14/20 Southeast Distr
119Kamille Baraceros 18 Quest Swimming 2:27.01 11/12/21 VACGBD Carl War
120Veronica Dines 17 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:27.04 3/25/22 VA SRVA Shamroc
121Cana Fass 17 Tide Swimming 2:27.17 12/10/21 VA STAT Winter
122Reagan Roy 18 H2okie Aquatics 2:27.25 11/03/23 HOKI 13&Over No
123Sarah Douglewicz 17 Nova South 2:27.27 2/23/24 Central Distric
124Addison Muhlenkamp 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:27.28 1/07/23 RAYS Jeff Rouse
125Anna Wissler 18 Smac 2:27.33 12/09/21 VA 10th HOKI S&
126Lauren Britt 17 Battlefield Area Star 2:27.47 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
127Madelynn Twigg 18 Winchester Swim Team 2:27.48 10/15/22 RAYS Great Pump
128Zoe Shelley 17 Battlefield Area Star 2:27.77 2/25/22 VA SW 9 & Over
129Layne Jones 17 Cca Marlins 2:27.94 1/06/23 Tennessee Aquat
130Maggie Gahagan 17 Tide Swimming 2:28.21 1/24/20 PV USA Swimming
131Hannah Loyd 18 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:28.28 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
132Kathleen Papiernik 18 SwimRVA 2:28.74 11/20/21 VA BASS Turkey
133Maddie Timmons 18 Tide Swimming 2:28.96 10/09/21 VA Tide-NCAP Oc
134Molly Miller 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:29.11 12/11/20 VA VSTP Icebrea
135Takoda MacDougall 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:29.14 2/24/23 Northern Region
136Mia Weisiger 17 757swim 2:29.60 3/23/23 Shamrock Showdo
137Lauren Smith 18 Nova South 2:30.24 10/05/19 757swim IMR/IMX
138Ashley Compton 18 Nova South 2:30.39 10/08/21 VA 757Swim IMR/
139Elizabeth Simkins 17 Cca Marlins 2:30.52 11/05/21 VA HOKI Novembe
140Bree Faulkner 18 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:30.92 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
141Maya Pitts 17 Winchester Swim Team 2:31.22 2/25/22 VA North Region
142Lise Marcussen 17 Unattached 2:31.45 10/09/21 VA Tide-NCAP Oc
143Julia Connor 17 Nova South 2:31.61 10/07/22 VA 757swim IMRI
144Samantha Halvorson 18 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:31.76 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
145Elsie Nast 17 757swim 2:32.48 3/23/23 Shamrock Showdo
146Sophia Garono 17 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:32.60 1/21/22 VA CA-Y Winter
147Lizzie Kanak 17 HVA Current 2:32.71 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
148Josie Crum 17 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:33.98 11/07/20 WAC Fall Classi
149Anne Avery 17 Tide Swimming 2:34.63 10/08/22 TAC vs.TIDE vs.
150Brady Bever 17 Nova South 2:34.74 1/03/20 NOVA New Year's
151Alana Krum 18 Tide Swimming 2:34.86 2/24/23 Southeast Distr
152Anne Vernon 17 Quest Swimming 2:35.18 11/12/21 VACGBD Carl War
153Lauren Gray 17 Tide Swimming 2:35.22 9/24/22 TIDE Swimming K
154Ainsley Moorman 18 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:35.29 2/25/22 VA SE 13&Over D
155Rachel Parker 18 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:35.65 11/07/20 WAC Fall Classi
156Taylor Downes 17 Hanover Aquatics 2:35.84 11/14/20 VA PWSC Fall Aq
157Brylynn Gilbert 18 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:36.01 2/26/21 VA Southeast Di
158Katelyn Spuchesi 18 Stingrays Swim Team 2:36.57 11/12/22 VA Fall Aqua-Fe
159Ann Mullins 17 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:37.08 1/23/21 VA WAC Mike Wil
160Shelby Jones 17 H2okie Aquatics 2:37.22 11/05/21 VA HOKI Novembe
161Gabby Clemens 17 Nova South 2:37.37 1/06/23 NOVA New Year's
162Elizabeth Popik 18 Nova South 2:37.71 12/03/21 VA 757 SWIM Gra
163Kirsten Stevens 17 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:38.99 12/08/22 11th HOKI Swim
164Evie Grim 17 H2okie Aquatics 2:39.36 1/24/20 PV USA Swimming
165Jordyn Adametz 18 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:39.78 10/07/22 VA 757swim IMRI
166Aly Eller 17 Stingrays Swim Team 2:40.16 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
167Kathryn Bennett 18 Stingrays Swim Team 2:40.51 1/07/23 RAYS Jeff Rouse
168Alexis Huelsberg 17 Tide Swimming 2:40.78 10/09/21 VA Tide-NCAP Oc
169Ann-Cason Blanchard 17 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:40.84 11/07/20 WAC Fall Classi
170Gabriella Springer 18 Quest Swimming 2:40.84 9/24/22 Hanover Happy I
171Bernie Musto 17 Unattached 2:41.06 11/08/19 11th Annual Car
172Karen Lee 17 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:41.76 10/22/22 757Swim Fall Fi
173Emma Cathey 18 Unat- VA 2:41.89 12/02/22 757SWIM Illumin
174Sarah Ward 18 Nova South 2:42.18 2/23/24 Central Distric
175Lina Hansen 17 Tsunami Swimming 2:42.20 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
176Lana Macchi 17 Tide Swimming 2:42.25 11/11/22 Carl Warner-Vet
177Grace Holland 17 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:42.47 1/28/23 SwimRVA Heavywe
178Whitney Speeks 17 Hanover Aquatics 2:43.39 1/22/22 VA HNVR Duck Bo
179Grace Bentley 18 Unattached 2:43.56 2/04/22 MD HFY Platypi
180Liliana Guerrero 18 757swim 2:43.67 10/07/22 VA 757swim IMRI
181Gianna Ortiz 18 Quest Swimming 2:43.73 11/12/22 WAC Fall Classi
182Madison Simons 18 Stingrays Swim Team 2:44.37 2/23/24 Northern Region
183Jade Jacobson 17 Quest Swimming 2:44.81 11/12/21 VACGBD Carl War
184Rocky Estes 17 Quest Swimming 2:45.51 1/08/21 21 VA NOVA New
185Louisa Lamerdin 18 757swim 2:45.74 10/05/19 757swim IMR/IMX
186Livi Dyer 18 SwimRVA 2:46.20 10/16/20 VA SVRA Rapids
187Elena Phillips 18 Quest Swimming 2:46.57 11/09/19 WAC Fall Classi
188Caitlyn Sivak 18 Quest Swimming 2:47.15 10/23/20 VA NOVA HALLOWE
189Megan Look 18 Quest Swimming 2:47.27 11/12/22 WAC Fall Classi
190Claire McMahan 17 MACH 2:47.33 10/01/22 PV Distance Run
191Ava Phillips 17 East Coast Aquatic Te 2:47.44 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
192Yasmin Garcia 17 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:47.98 12/11/20 VA 757 Wmbg Hea
193Gina Fomuso 18 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:48.03 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
194Anne Hart 17 Highlands Ranch Aquat 2:48.25 2/12/21 CO PPA February
195Madelyn Berry 17 Tide Swimming 2:48.65 12/03/21 VA 757 SWIM Gra
196Lily Jones 18 Stingrays Swim Team 2:50.73 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
197Sophia Franco 17 Quest Swimming 2:51.27 10/23/20 VA NOVA HALLOWE
198Izzie Lindsey 17 Hanover Aquatics 2:51.94 10/07/22 SwimRVA BLASTOF
199Annalise Mears 17 SwimRVA 2:53.98 11/19/22 Bass Turkey Cla
200Lucy Nunziata 18 East Coast Aquatic Te 2:54.33 11/08/19 11th Annual Car
201Rania Jacob 17 Tide Swimming 2:54.42 1/15/21 VA 757Swim Jan
202Abby Elias 17 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:54.70 11/11/22 Carl Warner-Vet
203Hannah Hollinshead 18 SwimRVA 2:54.81 10/16/20 VA SVRA Rapids
204Sarah Martin 17 Tide Swimming 2:55.48 11/07/20 VA TIDE-QUEST D
205Lain Gooding 18 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 3:02.73 12/02/22 757SWIM Illumin
206Bella Drozda 17 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 3:02.79 10/22/22 757Swim Fall Fi
207Grace Christman 18 Tide Swimming 3:09.23 11/08/19 11th Annual Car
208Avery Pew 18 POSEIDON SWIMMING 3:09.39 10/08/21 VA 757Swim IMR/
209Olivia Minton 17 Hanover Aquatics 3:12.17 11/12/22 VA Fall Aqua-Fe
210Kallie Gyurisin 17 Winchester Swim Team 3:20.89 11/02/19 MA MERC Closed
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application