Blue Tide Aquatics
Boys
500 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Luke Stibrich 18 Unattached 4:24.34 2/23/24 ST OB UIL 6A St
2John Simmons 16 Blue Tide Aquatics 4:28.39 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
3Alexander Yin 16 Unattached 4:38.60 2/23/24 ST OB UIL 6A St
4Eddie Jin 17 Blue Tide Aquatics 4:38.94 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
5Billy Krebs 17 Unattached 4:43.65 2/09/24 GU UIL Region V
6Landon Clark 15 Blue Tide Aquatics 4:44.91 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
7Caleb Williams 15 Unattached 4:47.52 11/16/23 GU TISCA Gulf C
8Owen Toole 14 Blue Tide Aquatics 4:49.46 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
9Jack Toole 16 Blue Tide Aquatics 4:49.61 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
10Cole Faerber 16 Unattached 4:51.58 2/09/24 GU UIL Region V
11Michael Morris 16 Unattached 4:53.75 11/16/23 GU TISCA Gulf C
12Bret Hays 14 Blue Tide Aquatics 4:55.78 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
13Tyler Tran 15 Blue Tide Aquatics 4:58.51 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
14Trevor James 16 Blue Tide Aquatics 4:58.91 11/10/23 BTA Turkey Spla
15Taylor Pack 15 Blue Tide Aquatics 4:59.11 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
16Asher Morris 12 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:00.81 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
17Johnny Durkan 17 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:04.84 9/08/23 BTA IMX-IMR
18Jaxon Major 14 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:09.53 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
19Josiah Ochoa 13 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:10.08 3/01/24 TEST 2024 Gulf
20Mateo Peralez 16 Unattached 5:10.10 1/26/24 GU UIL District
21Joe Williams 13 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:12.15 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
22Caden Faerber 13 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:15.93 1/19/24 COPS Greater So
23Reid Chapman 14 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:16.69 3/01/24 TEST 2024 Gulf
24Carter Toole 12 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:16.69 2/29/24 Texas Age Group
25Joseph Valure 16 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:22.01 12/08/23 LSST-USA Gulf S
26Logen Black 17 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:24.51 9/08/23 BTA IMX-IMR
27Ben Soto 15 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:24.56 11/10/23 BTA Turkey Spla
28Keagan Donnally 16 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:24.72 11/30/23 Gulf Southern S
29Scott Simmons 13 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:24.76 12/01/23 Gulf Age Group
30Micah Juneau 17 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:28.59 9/08/23 BTA IMX-IMR
31Joseph Valure 17 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:30.53 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
32Gabe Fabrizio 17 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:30.87 11/10/23 BTA Turkey Spla
33William Burton 14 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:35.56 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
34Jonah Garza 12 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:35.90 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
35Luke Davis 13 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:36.96 11/10/23 BTA Turkey Spla
36Caleb Brown 13 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:41.37 1/19/24 MAC Neon New Ye
37Everett Heavrin 12 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:41.80 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
38Noah Standley 15 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:45.66 3/01/24 TEST 2024 Gulf
39Tyron Chew 18 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:56.32 11/10/23 BTA Turkey Spla
40Grayson Longhofer Hunt 14 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:56.92 10/27/23 TWST Halloween
41Wyatt Rambo 12 Blue Tide Aquatics 5:58.84 11/10/23 BTA Turkey Spla
42Henry Breitkreuz 12 Blue Tide Aquatics 6:06.83 9/08/23 BTA IMX-IMR
43Stephen Schmidt 17 Blue Tide Aquatics 6:07.65 9/08/23 BTA IMX-IMR
44Noah McLeran 13 Blue Tide Aquatics 6:10.87 1/12/24 LA TAQ Mardi Gr
45Carter Harrison 10 Blue Tide Aquatics 6:16.79 1/19/24 COPS Greater So
46Liam Odom 12 Blue Tide Aquatics 6:26.31 9/30/23 Texas Elite IMX
47Gabe Rodriguez 12 Unattached 6:30.27 9/08/23 BTA IMX-IMR
48Jack Dillewyn 12 Blue Tide Aquatics 6:40.63 12/15/23 MAC Hosted 2023
49Ezrah Graham 17 Blue Tide Aquatics 6:41.74 9/08/23 BTA IMX-IMR
50Dylan Black 13 Blue Tide Aquatics 6:41.84 9/08/23 BTA IMX-IMR
51Carson Kleeman 10 Blue Tide Aquatics 6:54.46 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
52Harrison Quindt 12 Blue Tide Aquatics 7:02.28 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
53Sam Stock 11 Blue Tide Aquatics 7:11.07 9/08/23 BTA IMX-IMR
54Santiago Andreu 11 Blue Tide Aquatics 7:15.58 9/08/23 BTA IMX-IMR
55Hudson Roser 10 Blue Tide Aquatics 7:33.01 1/12/24 LA TAQ Mardi Gr
56Hudson Jaeger 10 Blue Tide Aquatics 7:33.37 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
57Hudson Willis 12 Blue Tide Aquatics 7:34.48 2/16/24 Gulf 14 & Under
58Antonio Monreal 10 Blue Tide Aquatics 8:03.81 11/10/23 BTA Turkey Spla
59Keegan Quindt 9 Blue Tide Aquatics 9:10.62 12/15/23 MAC Hosted 2023
60Neil Quindt 9 Blue Tide Aquatics 9:11.44 12/15/23 MAC Hosted 2023
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application