Alamo Area Aquatic Association
Boys 15 & 16
100 Yards Backstroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Will D'Orazio 16 Unattached 52.48 11/03/23 ST OB David Joh
2John Ganser 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 52.63 1/12/24 ST TXLA New Yea
3Sawyer Stolarczyk 15 Unattached 53.55 12/01/23 ST OB South Zon
4Patrick Maldonado 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 53.97 1/12/24 ST TXLA New Yea
5Casey Lowenborg 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 55.05 2/16/24 ST STAGS Champi
6Emilio Garcia 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 55.20 12/08/23 ST AAAA NS Wint
7Blake Duggan 16 Unattached 55.27 12/01/23 ST OB South Zon
8Grant Lilly 15 Unattached 55.45 11/03/23 ST OB David Joh
9JD Broadwater 15 Schertz YMCA Swim Tea 56.06 2/16/24 ST STAGS Champi
10Aubrey Robbins 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 56.70 1/19/24 ST AAAA-NS Fros
11Matt D'Orazio 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 56.75 2/16/24 ST STAGS Champi
12Thane Cardon 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 56.84 9/23/23 AAAA-NE Septemb
13Chris de Vries 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 57.08 2/16/24 ST STAGS Champi
14Siyu Lu 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 58.30 2/16/24 ST STAGS Champi
15Trevor Bordelon 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 58.45 1/12/24 ST TXLA New Yea
16David Gomez 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 58.53 1/12/24 ST TXLA New Yea
17Cayden Culli 15 Unattached 58.55 1/26/24 ST OB UIL Distr
18Kai Purtell 15 Unattached 58.85 11/03/23 ST OB David Joh
19Darryl Gaona 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 59.04 11/10/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
20Jax Smith-Ruttan 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 59.06 2/02/24 ST SC STX Champ
21Nick Arevalos 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 59.42 9/23/23 AAAA-NE Septemb
22Carlos Baez del Bosque 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:00.02 10/27/23 ST AAAA NS Spoo
23Landon Sinn 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:00.36 2/16/24 ST STAGS Champi
24Owen Crace 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:00.49 2/02/24 ST SC STX Champ
25Max Brady 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:00.51 12/08/23 ST AAAA NS Wint
26David De Guzman 16 Unattached 1:00.55 2/15/24 ST OB UIL 4A an
27Jack Parsons 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:01.07 1/13/24 ST SC B Champio
28Patrick Amann 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:01.17 10/27/23 ST AAAA NS Spoo
29Max Crump 15 Unattached 1:02.70 1/26/24 ST OB UIL Distr
30Adrian Sorensen 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:03.23 9/23/23 AAAA-NE Septemb
31Luke Horton 16 Unattached 1:03.28 2/14/24 ST OB TAPPS Div
32Eric Branco 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:03.47 1/13/24 ST SC B Champio
33Luke Bove 15 Unattached 1:03.47 2/09/24 ST OB UIL Regio
34Christopher Smith 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:03.54 1/13/24 ST SC B Champio
35Tyler McDougall 15 Unattached 1:04.09 1/26/24 ST OB UIL Distr
36Cass Hogue 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:04.22 10/27/23 ST AAAA NS Spoo
37Kameron Cyphers Bell 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:04.43 3/08/24 AAAA SW SCY End
38Carson Muenchow 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:04.72 11/10/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
39Peter Villalobos 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:04.90 12/15/23 ST SASA 'Tis Th
40Diego Lopez 16 Unattached 1:05.35 11/03/23 ST OB David Joh
41JR Harvell 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:05.73 10/27/23 ST AAAA NS Spoo
42Brady Harris 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:05.88 1/13/24 ST SC B Champio
43Caleb Schnitzius 15 Unattached 1:06.03 11/03/23 ST OB David Joh
44Grayson Austin 16 Unattached 1:06.25 11/03/23 ST OB David Joh
45Cole Grotjohn 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:06.38 9/30/23 ST AAAA NS 2nd
46Bryce Wooten-Cortez 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:06.94 9/30/23 ST AAAA NS 2nd
47Quincy Jordan 15 Unattached 1:07.41 1/24/24 ST OB UIL Distr
48Om Pal 15 Unattached 1:07.48 11/03/23 ST OB David Joh
49Josef Michniadowicz 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:07.71 1/19/24 ST AAAA-NS Fros
50Noah Buikema 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:07.81 3/08/24 AAAA SW SCY End
51Daniel Keiser 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:08.80 11/11/23 ST AAAA NS Nove
52Kerem Aktunc 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:09.05 11/10/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
53Russell Poteet 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:10.19 1/13/24 ST SC B Champio
54Ryan Yan 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:10.54 11/11/23 ST AAAA NS Nove
55Robert Lugo Avila 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:18.17 10/27/23 ST AAAA NS Spoo
56Josh Alarcon 16 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:18.44 11/10/23 ST TXLA 11&Over
57Elisha Buikema 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:18.49 10/27/23 ST AAAA NS Spoo
58Christian Contreras 15 Unattached 1:19.26 11/11/23 ST OB Battle fo
59David Vergara 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:22.25 10/14/23 AAAA AH Saturda
60Theodore Caskey 15 Alamo Area Aquatic As 1:29.47 12/15/23 AAAA AH Reindee
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application