Florida Swimming
Girls Age 15 & 16
200 Meters Breaststroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Long Course Meters (LCM)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Danica Aten 15 Sarasota Sharks 2:29.75 11/29/23 Toyota US Open
2Agatha Amaral 16 Blue Dolfins 2:33.66 12/07/23 BRA CAMPEONATO
3Madyson Hartway 16 Sarasota Sharks 2:37.90 4/10/24 CAN Speedo Cana
4Aidyn Reese 15 Laker Swim 2:38.99 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
5Riley Leach 16 Sarasota Sharks 2:40.31 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
6Ruby Broadfoot 16 Sarasota Sharks 2:40.97 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
7Zoe Gruber 15 Sarasota Sharks 2:41.25 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
8Catherine Dieffenthaller 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:44.18 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
9Victoria Edgar 15 Bolles School Sharks 2:44.37 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
10Brooke Jorgenson 15 Bolles School Sharks 2:44.68 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
11Ella Gotham 15 Bolles School Sharks 2:46.10 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
12Addison Bitel 16 Laker Swim 2:48.59 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
13Reese Messal 16 Sarasota Tsunami Swim 2:49.53 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
14Carmen Bunt 16 Sarasota Sharks 2:49.57 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
15Reese Vetor 15 T2 Aquatics 2:50.26 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
16Gabriella Marim 15 Bolles School Sharks 2:50.37 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
17Kylie Elrod 15 Bolles School Sharks 2:50.84 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
18Jessica Robie 16 Sarasota Sharks 2:51.40 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
19Madelyn Bussom 15 Unattached 2:51.72 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
20Sydney Player 15 Planet Swim Aquatics 2:51.98 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
21Ivanka Bukele 16 Montverde Aquatic Clu 2:52.02 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
22Mallory Baker 16 Greater Orlando Aquat 2:53.81 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
23Sophie Nichols 15 Florida Elite Swimmin 2:54.90 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
24Grace Higdon 15 Bolles School Sharks 2:55.13 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
25Savannah Branon 16 Bolles School Sharks 2:55.29 1/20/24 Florida Senior
26Eden Jennings 16 Academy Aquatic Club 2:55.68 3/26/24 FL ISCA Interna
27Maddie Polk 16 Pipeline Swimming 2:55.86 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
28McKenna Smith 16 The Berkeley Barracud 2:56.08 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
29Sadie Minich 16 Tampa Elite Aquatics 2:56.37 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
30Haley Hopkins 16 Patriot Aquatics 2:56.63 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
31Morgan Gibson 15 Sun Coast Swim Team 2:57.30 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
32Lindsey Annunziato 16 Seminole Aquatics 2:57.50 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
33Alexis Petrosevich 16 Planet Swim Aquatics 2:58.15 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
34Kylie Morton 16 Bolles School Sharks 2:58.70 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
35Mariana Bustamante Garcia 15 Montverde Aquatic Clu 2:58.98 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
36Rileigh Revere 15 Bolles School Sharks 2:59.05 4/20/24 FL 11th Annual
37Meredith Mendenhall 16 Tampa Y Swimming 2:59.55 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
38Caroline MacDonald 15 Planet Swim Aquatics 2:59.58 1/13/24 G.O.A.T. TYR T
39Katie Schischa 16 Greater Orlando Aquat 2:59.99 1/13/24 G.O.A.T. TYR T
40Sidney Stromberg 16 South Lake Aquatic Cl 3:00.14 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
41Isabella Frazier 15 Patriot Aquatics 3:00.17 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
42Madison Whidden 15 Unattached 3:00.18 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
43Kyleigh Cohil 16 Patriot Aquatics 3:00.20 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
44Alejandra Perez 16 Fast Falcons 3:00.35 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
45Lana Kurmay 15 West Florida Lightnin 3:00.47 1/13/24 Al Soltis Memor
46Zharra Conner 16 Sarasota Sharks 3:01.85 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
47Audrey Zajac 15 Treasure Coast Swimmi 3:02.16 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
48Evie Henry 15 Bolles School Sharks 3:03.54 1/20/24 Florida Senior
49Claire Whitaker 16 Tampa Bay Aquatic Clu 3:05.07 1/12/24 TRIALS FUNDRAIS
50Nicole Shanks 16 Fast Falcons 3:05.55 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
51Hannah Parkin 15 Fast Falcons 3:05.63 4/20/24 FL 9th Annual M
52Katie Wolfe 16 Fast Falcons 3:07.99 4/20/24 FL 9th Annual M
53Thea Ong 15 Piranhas YMCA Palm Ha 3:08.03 4/19/24 FL Anderson McQ
54Sam Henkel 15 Radiant Aquatics 3:09.55 4/19/24 FL Anderson McQ
55Karrington Hansen 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 3:09.93 4/19/24 FL Anderson McQ
56Jena Ruste 16 Florida Elite Swimmin 3:10.19 4/19/24 FL Anderson McQ
57Lara Braganza 16 Fast Falcons 3:10.53 4/20/24 FL 9th Annual M
58Sofi Pigulevsky 16 Planet Swim Aquatics 3:11.66 1/13/24 G.O.A.T. TYR T
59Ava Ehinger 16 Fast Falcons 3:12.63 4/20/24 FL 9th Annual M
60Layla Watson 15 Fast Falcons 3:12.69 4/20/24 FL 9th Annual M
61Baylinn Pisowicz 16 Tampa Y Swimming 3:14.37 4/06/24 TYR LCM Season
62Riley Sica 15 Piranhas YMCA Palm Ha 3:16.28 4/19/24 FL Anderson McQ
63Katie Purcell 16 Tampa Y Swimming 3:17.24 4/06/24 TYR LCM Season
64Jessica Harner 15 Brevard Swim Club 3:17.37 1/13/24 G.O.A.T. TYR T
65Addison Barber 15 Area Tallahassee Aqua 3:18.29 4/13/24 PCST Speedo Inv
66Trinity Lucas 16 Greater Orlando Aquat 3:18.44 4/20/24 FL 9th Annual M
67Josie Chung 15 Gator Swim Club 3:20.76 4/20/24 FL 9th Annual M
68Alexandra Zamecki 15 Fast Falcons 3:20.86 4/20/24 FL 9th Annual M
69Kate Cashman 16 Academy Aquatic Club 3:21.18 4/19/24 FL Anderson McQ
70McKenna Coris 16 Ohana Swim Club 3:21.64 4/20/24 FL 9th Annual M
71Amanda Saiz 15 Pine Island Aquatics 3:23.19 4/19/24 FL GCST Spring
72Sophia Yurko 16 T2 Aquatics 3:23.75 4/19/24 FL GCST Spring
73Cali Treeman-Reinke 15 Blue Dolfins 3:24.35 1/20/24 Florida Senior
74Neva Gumbayan 16 SwimRise Aquatics 3:26.55 4/06/24 EAJ Spring into
75Brie Fair 15 Columbia Swim Team 3:28.68 4/20/24 FL 11th Annual
76Dianna Vricos 15 Radiant Aquatics 3:31.86 4/06/24 TYR LCM Season
77Mya Ramdayal 15 Tampa Y Swimming 3:33.29 4/06/24 TYR LCM Season
78Lucy Scipione 16 Swim Tampa Aquatics 3:37.69 1/13/24 Al Soltis Memor
79Daknishael Sanon 15 Sarasota Tsunami Swim 3:47.93 4/19/24 FL GCST Spring
80Lexi Henry 16 Tampa Y Swimming 3:52.43 4/06/24 TYR LCM Season
81Anna Russ 15 Gator Swim Club 3:54.91 4/06/24 EAJ Spring into
82Parmis Molavi 15 St. Augustine Cyclone 4:06.78 4/06/24 EAJ Spring into
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application