Illinois Swimming
Boys Age 15 & 16
200 Yards Butterfly
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Career Best We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based upon career best times for the 200 Yards Butterfly. Age is the swimmer's age on 4/22/2024 .
Swimmer
Current Age
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Isaac Carr 16 Champaign Cnty YMCA 1:49.79 4/02/24 NC YMCA SC Nati
2Velizar Filipov 15 FMC Aquatic 1:50.47 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
3Dan Ginaitis 16 Academy Bullets Swim 1:50.92 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
4Biko Hooper-Haviland 16 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:51.31 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
5Parker Chan 16 FMC Aquatic 1:51.42 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
6Gage Helfrich 15 Academy Bullets Swim 1:52.26 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
7Isaac Carr 16 Champaign Cnty YMCA 1:52.46 3/17/23 IN IL YMCA Shor
8Biko Hooper-Haviland 16 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:52.94 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
9Johnathan Feiro 16 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:52.94 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
10Peter Carroll 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:53.40 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
11Ethan Chung 16 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:54.28 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
12Sebastian Labuda 16 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:54.35 1/26/24 IN BBSC Circle
13Carter Tiv 16 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:54.52 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
14Patrick O'Connor 15 Academy Bullets Swim 1:55.10 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
15Patrick Rhatigan 16 FMC Aquatic 1:55.18 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
16Kale Chow 15 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:55.20 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
17Ben Del Cid 16 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 1:55.64 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
18Pablo Pareja 16 FMC Aquatic 1:55.85 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
19Sebastian Labuda 16 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:56.03 11/04/23 IA IFLY A3 Midw
20Garren Barker 16 Champaign Cnty YMCA 1:56.54 11/17/23 WTSC Holiday Ch
21Logan Walliker 16 Peoria Area Water Wiz 1:56.79 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
22Wade Pyle 16 Champaign Cnty YMCA 1:56.98 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
23Andrew Blauer 15 Highland Park Aquatic 1:57.15 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
24Aidan Kaplan 15 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 1:57.56 11/03/23 MAC A3 Performa
25Will Mahorney 15 Springfield YMCA Swim 1:57.86 2/24/24 Illini District
26Finch Shewfelt 16 McGaw YMCA 1:58.29 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
27Brayden Capen 15 Academy Bullets Swim 1:58.33 1/13/23 IL PAC Patriot
28Ari Jonihakis 16 Hinsdale Swim Club 1:58.38 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
29Jonas Nissan 16 Wildkit Swimming Orga 1:58.45 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
30Braden Nagel 16 Academy Bullets Swim 1:59.04 2/24/23 IL MAVS Winter
31Jackson Curttright 15 Patriot Aquatic Club 1:59.29 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
32Drake Shepherdson 15 Peoria Area Water Wiz 1:59.76 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
33Zidan Lam 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 1:59.78 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
34Corey Beard 16 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 2:00.05 3/27/24 FL ISCA Interna
35Lachlan Gantt 16 FMC Aquatic 2:00.68 11/03/23 MAC A3 Performa
36Sean Forrest 16 Glenbrook Swim Club 2:00.72 3/02/23 IL SC Senior Ch
37Matthew Lemke 16 Academy Bullets Swim 2:00.78 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
38Dominic Lousberg 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:00.85 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
39Michael Marsh 16 Academy Bullets Swim 2:01.17 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
40Charlie Cali 15 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:01.20 3/07/24 IL Swimming SC
41Lars Patkowa 16 Academy Bullets Swim 2:01.22 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
42Jonas Nissan 16 Wildkit Swimming Orga 2:01.25 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
43Allen Xu 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:01.50 7/14/23 IL DLTA Summer
44Ryan Oyedijo 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:01.58 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
45Eli Yutzy 16 Red Raider Aquatics 2:01.99 2/10/23 IL RAID Valenti
46Evan Di Vito 16 Blue Devil Swim Club 2:02.23 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
47Joaquin Negro 16 St Charles Swim Team 2:02.36 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
48Jack Murphy 15 Academy Bullets Swim 2:02.41 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
49Caleb Williams 15 Sheridan Swim Team 2:02.56 3/09/23 IL Swimming SC
50Sri Amaravadi 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:02.64 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
51Tommy Gardy 16 New Trier Aquatics 2:02.77 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
52Matthew Ferguson 16 FMC Aquatic 2:02.82 11/03/23 MAC A3 Performa
53Alex Verdet 16 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:02.86 3/10/22 IL Swimming Age
54Elliot Martillo 16 Blue Tides 2:02.94 2/29/24 SC Illinois Sen
55Nathan Kim 16 New Trier Aquatics 2:03.00 3/02/23 IL SC Senior Ch
56Aidan Torres 15 Fox Valley Family YMC 2:03.02 3/27/24 FL ISCA Interna
57Aidan Ward 15 Academy Bullets Swim 2:03.52 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
58Jack Murphy 15 Academy Bullets Swim 2:03.69 2/10/23 IL SCST Speedo
59Edgar Chan 16 RISE Aquatic Club 2:04.06 7/14/23 IL Illinois Swi
60Sean Forrest 16 Glenbrook Swim Club 2:04.25 11/04/23 IA IFLY A3 Midw
61Brian Dai 16 FMC Aquatic 2:04.35 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
62Jared Goldstein 15 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:04.37 11/05/22 MAC A3 Performa
63Eric Ding 16 Barrington Swim Club 2:04.37 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
64Chase Slagter 16 Mundelein Mustang Swi 2:04.40 12/02/23 COHO Speedo Win
65Danny Mangan 16 Barrington Swim Club 2:04.60 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
66Max Adler 16 Coho Swim Club 2:04.61 3/21/23 ISCA Internatio
67Ethan Schrader 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:04.69 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
68Wills Wang 16 Decatur Family YMCA G 2:04.78 2/24/24 Illini District
69Andy Deditz 15 FMC Aquatic 2:04.85 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
70Alex Spalding 16 Chicago Latin Swim Cl 2:04.89 2/23/24 IL CWAC M3A Wi
71Caz Henely 16 Woodstock Dolphins 2:05.02 3/21/24 WI COSA-CO COLO
72Connor Brosche 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:05.18 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
73Oliver Rupniewski 16 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:05.21 1/13/24 IL HOSC Polar P
74Conner Welt 15 YMCA of Rock River Va 2:05.25 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
75Alex Verdet 16 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:05.55 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
76Charlie Cali 15 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:05.63 11/17/23 IL HSC FMC Spee
77Charlie Sears 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:05.79 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
78Adam Akhter 16 Glenbrook Swim Club 2:05.91 3/02/23 IL SC Senior Ch
79Matthew Forsythe 16 FMC Aquatic 2:05.95 2/10/24 PX3 Valentine O
80Patryk Nowak 15 Highland Park Aquatic 2:06.30 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
81Carter Seiple 16 Maverick Swim Club 2:06.35 2/23/24 IL HSC Winter R
82Noah Chen 15 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:06.49 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
83Chris Naglestad 15 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:06.77 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
84Lars Patkowa 16 Academy Bullets Swim 2:07.33 7/14/23 IL Illinois Swi
85Marko Maruszewski 16 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:07.60 2/23/24 IL GSC Winter R
86Tim Sardak 15 Barrington Swim Club 2:08.00 2/16/24 IL BSC Final Co
87Charlie McKinney 15 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:08.08 12/08/23 FOX Holiday Cla
88Harry Feng 16 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:08.88 7/14/23 IL HSC Summer R
89Kuba Pamula 15 Alligator Aquatics 2:08.94 3/09/23 IL Swimming SC
90Aiden Hulett 16 Wheaton Swim Club 2:09.07 2/24/23 IL MAVS Winter
91Luke Norman 15 FMC Aquatic 2:09.11 11/18/22 THE Speedo Gran
92Stefan Tadic 15 SWIFT Aquatics 2:09.19 2/24/23 IL HSC Winter R
93Rohaan Babul 15 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:09.23 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
94Landon Boerke 16 Bloomington Normal Sw 2:09.27 11/18/22 IN CGAC Jingle
95Gabriel Wu 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:09.33 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
96Jack Langan 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:09.38 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
97Maxsym Kocur 16 Barrington Swim Club 2:09.59 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
98Josh Turner 16 Delta Aquatics 2:09.61 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
99Brandon Suliga 16 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:09.89 3/23/22 NCSA Age Group
100Payton Cotner 15 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:09.90 11/18/22 IL BSC Suzy Gav
101Gabi Pelinkovic 15 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:10.16 2/24/23 IL HSC Winter R
102Eric Ding 16 Barrington Swim Club 2:10.17 2/11/22 ILOP SCSTSpeedo
103Arun Kaura 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:10.22 2/25/22 ILOP TIDE Winte
104Jack Evans 15 Springfield YMCA Swim 2:10.38 2/02/24 IL RISE A+
105Skylar Maere 16 Marlins Swim Team 2:10.45 3/10/22 IL Swimming Age
106Aditya Banerjee 16 New Trier Aquatics 2:10.52 2/16/24 IL WSO North Sh
107David Johnson 16 Springfield YMCA Swim 2:10.65 2/24/24 Illini District
108Liam Donovan 16 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 2:10.70 1/27/24 IN THT Arctic B
109Owen Huynh 16 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:10.72 2/04/22 Schroeder YMCA
110Ryan Watson 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:10.78 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
111Ryan Oyedijo 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:10.79 2/25/22 ILOP TIDE Winte
112Owen Becker 16 Mundelein Mustang Swi 2:10.95 2/23/24 IL SCT Winter R
113Tiernan O'Donnell 16 St Charles Swim Team 2:10.96 3/10/22 IL Swimming Age
114Edgar Chan 16 RISE Aquatic Club 2:11.04 2/24/23 IL BSC Winter R
115Dean Hartman 16 Wahoo Aquatic Club 2:11.07 2/23/24 IL TIDE Winter
116CJ Bass 16 FMC Aquatic 2:11.14 11/03/23 MAC A3 Performa
117Brady Jordan 15 St Charles Swim Team 2:11.20 10/13/23 IL SCST Speedo
118Philip Timmerman 15 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:11.28 11/17/23 IL HSC FMC Spee
119Fernando Santos 16 Chicago Park District 2:11.43 11/11/22 IL ACAD Speedo
120Matt Vatev 16 Hornet Age Group Swim 2:11.47 1/07/22 ILOP HWSA 37th
121Henry Lyon 15 M3 Aquatics 2:11.58 3/09/23 IL Swimming SC
122Daniel Niv 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:11.81 2/18/23 IL MAVS Speedo
123Ethan Omachel 15 Blue Devil Swim Club 2:12.07 7/14/23 IL Illinois Swi
124Blake Abbott 16 FMC Aquatic 2:12.19 11/03/23 MAC A3 Performa
125Sean Harrelson 16 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 2:12.25 10/06/23 IL FVFY Fall Cl
126Teddy Kamenica 15 FMC Aquatic 2:13.12 11/17/23 IL FMC HSC Spee
127Max Fedorovskiy 15 FMC Aquatic 2:13.20 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
128Zach Youn 15 Lake Forest Swim Club 2:13.27 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
129Kevin Hong 15 Decatur Family YMCA G 2:13.46 2/24/24 Illini District
130Simon Zapanta 16 Joliet Y Jets Swim Te 2:13.63 3/08/24 IN IL YMCA SCY
131Kyler Chou 16 Glenbrook Swim Club 2:13.64 1/29/22 ILOP GSC Super
132Mikey Neumann 15 Academy Bullets Swim 2:13.83 10/07/23 IL ACAD Speedo
133Nishant Reed 15 Coho Swim Club 2:13.89 3/27/24 FL ISCA Interna
134Patrick Xu 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:13.91 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
135Bennett Mestrits 15 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 2:13.96 2/17/24 IL DLTA Chase t
136Brendan Jones 16 Patriot Aquatic Club 2:14.04 11/11/22 IL PAC Premier
137Maxton Pomykalski 15 Wildkit Swimming Orga 2:14.21 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
138McKinley Shores 16 Blue Devil Swim Club 2:14.32 11/18/22 IL HPAC Fall Ex
139Logan Goss 16 Champaign Cnty YMCA 2:14.66 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
140Aiden Crull 15 Peoria Area Water Wiz 2:14.69 1/13/23 HEAT Mid-Winter
141Emi Murguia 16 Wildkit Swimming Orga 2:14.95 2/24/23 IL HSC Winter R
142Sam Russell 16 Academy Bullets Swim 2:15.22 10/13/23 IL GSC RPM Mee
143Luke Miller 15 Sheridan Swim Team 2:15.31 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
144Alex Ivanov 15 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:15.31 1/14/23 IL PPD 43rd Ann
145Luke Keller 16 Barrington Swim Club 2:15.77 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
146Joaquin Fabara 15 Lyons Aquatics 2:15.88 11/03/23 IN MSC Steve Bu
147Shane Johnson 15 FMC Aquatic 2:16.04 11/03/23 MAC A3 Performa
148Sam Ortiz 16 Academy Bullets Swim 2:16.04 10/13/23 IL GSC RPM Mee
149Michael Chan 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:16.24 1/20/24 IL NTA TYR Rick
150AJ Landorf 16 Life Time Illinois 2:16.37 11/10/23 IL ACAD Speedo
151Lane Steinkamp 15 Sheridan Swim Team 2:16.62 2/09/24 IL RAID Valenti
152Jonathan Freeburg 15 Champaign Cnty YMCA 2:16.82 10/27/23 Erin Block Memo
153Francis Lang 16 McGaw YMCA 2:16.86 3/17/23 IN IL YMCA Shor
154Matthew Karasek 15 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:16.99 11/05/21 IN MSC SYOA INV
155William Pinchot 15 Barrington Swim Club 2:17.02 10/29/22 LFSC Monster Ma
156Matthew Crudele 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:17.48 2/24/23 IL TIDE Winter
157Sachin Sivakumar 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:17.82 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
158Aiden Pankros 16 Lyons Aquatics 2:17.86 10/21/22 IL HOSC Spookta
159Luke Norman 15 FMC Aquatic 2:18.05 2/11/23 WI PX3 VALENTIN
160Lucas Sparks 16 Delta Aquatics 2:18.11 2/17/23 IL DLTA Friday
161Austin Kirkman 16 Wheaton Swim Club 2:18.40 10/21/22 IL HOSC Spookta
162Angelo McLernon 15 Fox Valley Park Distr 2:18.72 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
163Billy Spee 16 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 2:19.22 2/25/22 ILOP LWSA Winte
164Josh Hoecker 16 Fox Valley Park Distr 2:19.34 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
165Jovan Mijailovic 15 FMC Aquatic 2:19.61 2/17/24 IL MAVS Speedo
166Krish Khurana 16 Springfield YMCA Swim 2:19.85 3/17/23 IN IL YMCA Shor
167Matteo Graham 16 Kishwaukee YMCA Dekal 2:20.01 3/17/23 IN IL YMCA Shor
168Tanner Spillane 16 Academy Bullets Swim 2:20.08 10/13/23 IL GSC RPM Mee
169Jay Huang 15 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:20.11 10/21/22 IL RISE Josh Ch
170Aleksandar Arsic 16 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:20.33 2/11/22 ILOP CATS LAST
171Jeffrey Wang 16 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:20.37 2/07/20 ILOP B.R. Ryall
172Adesh Arvind 15 Patriot Aquatic Club 2:20.50 2/24/23 IL BSC Winter R
173Lincoln Routier 15 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:21.00 2/18/24 IL CWAC Windy C
174Jack Mroz 16 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 2:21.14 11/18/22 IL LWSA Don Fri
175Timur Argynov 16 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:21.65 7/15/22 IL ACAD-RB Summ
176George Scallan 16 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:21.96 10/21/22 IL RISE Josh Ch
177Weston Reyburn 16 Sheridan Swim Team 2:22.14 1/27/23 Tiger Invite
178Frankie Adamo 16 FMC Aquatic 2:22.25 10/06/23 IL FMC Let's Ge
179Kevin Odonoghue 16 Hornet Age Group Swim 2:22.32 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
180Luke Helm 16 New Trier Aquatics 2:22.40 10/13/23 IL SCST Speedo
181Andrew Sun 15 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:22.58 7/14/23 IL Illinois Swi
182Josh Turner 16 Delta Aquatics 2:22.82 7/09/22 Chase the Dream
183Soorya Haravu 16 Mundelein Mustang Swi 2:23.08 6/23/23 COHO Summer Cla
184Alistair Guth 15 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:23.19 12/18/21 ILCL CWAC Candy
185Alex Melone 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:23.28 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
186Will Blackmer 15 RISE Aquatic Club 2:23.72 11/18/22 IL HPAC Fall Ex
187Erik Fahnestock 15 Champaign Cnty YMCA 2:23.96 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
188Ethan Stone 15 Peoria Area Water Wiz 2:24.09 1/13/23 HEAT Mid-Winter
189Nicholas Dao 16 Glenbrook Swim Club 2:24.12 12/03/21 ILOP WILD NASA
190Quinn Do 15 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:24.34 2/24/23 IL LWSA Winter
191Varun Ramesh 15 Reach Aquatics 2:24.43 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
192Gamble Merrick 15 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:24.53 7/15/22 IL WAQ-WSO Summ
193Matthew Glod 15 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:24.58 10/28/22 IL FOX Fall Cla
194Will Becker 15 Life Time Illinois 2:24.90 1/06/24 IL RISE and Shi
195Aidan Miller 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:24.97 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
196Aly Hassanien 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:25.11 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
197Luca Burton 16 New Trier Aquatics 2:25.16 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
198Noah Zielinski 16 Highland Park Aquatic 2:25.17 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
199Oscar Siwiec 15 Woodstock Dolphins 2:25.47 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
200Landyn Kruse 15 St Charles Swim Team 2:25.65 10/13/23 IL SCST Speedo
201James Harvey 16 FMC Aquatic 2:25.66 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
202Felipe Maya 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:25.92 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
203Mark Mendoza 15 Lyons Aquatics 2:26.17 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
204Joe Wileman 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:26.29 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
205Connor Danielson 15 Barrington Swim Club 2:26.37 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
206Thomas Buhrfiend 15 FMC Aquatic 2:26.51 1/13/23 IL HOSC Polar P
207Ed Hung 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:26.87 2/09/24 IL FOX Winter C
208Brayden Wu 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:26.96 10/07/23 IL NTA TYR Shar
209Nathan Rafferty 15 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 2:27.08 10/28/23 IN THT Hallowee
210Connor Dewart 15 Hornet Age Group Swim 2:27.13 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
211Mason Groth 15 FMC Aquatic 2:27.29 2/11/23 WI PX3 VALENTIN
212Charlie Edwards 16 Barrington Swim Club 2:27.60 10/29/22 LFSC Monster Ma
213Baylor Convery 15 Funky Fish Swim Club 2:27.69 2/17/23 PAWW Valentine
214James Maeda 15 Springfield YMCA Swim 2:27.97 11/06/22 IL SPY YMCA Vir
215Matt Bucaro 15 Barrington Swim Club 2:28.71 2/25/22 BSC IL Swimming
216Grant Martin 15 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 2:28.73 1/27/24 IN THT Arctic B
217Ignas Venslauskas 15 Reach Aquatics 2:28.73 12/16/22 IL ECST 11th An
218Kailey Visitacion 16 Schaumburg Park Distr 2:28.89 11/17/23 IL LWSA Don Fri
219Luke Conley 15 Hornet Age Group Swim 2:29.06 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
220Szymon Osadnik 16 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 2:29.08 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
221Sebastian Gans 16 M3 Aquatics 2:29.21 11/04/22 IN MSC Steve Bu
222Savio Moseby 15 Coho Swim Club 2:29.24 11/17/23 Express 2023 Ar
223Sam Spencer 16 SWIFT Aquatics 2:29.27 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
224William Kleinschmit 16 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:29.37 10/20/23 IL RISE Josh Ch
225Ishan Soni 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:29.44 10/28/22 IL FOX Fall Cla
226Zachary Wong 15 M3 Aquatics 2:29.65 6/23/23 COHO Summer Cla
227Brayden Wu 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:29.72 10/14/22 IL SCST Speedo
228Anderson Vuong 15 Glenbrook Swim Club 2:29.87 10/28/23 LFSC Monster Ma
229Ian Boland 15 McHenry Marlins Aquat 2:30.24 2/07/20 HPAC Go For The
230Justin Roddy 16 Hornet Age Group Swim 2:30.46 10/21/22 IL HOSC Spookta
231Owen Treanor 16 West Chicago Sharks 2:30.66 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
232Will Tracy 15 Delta Aquatics 2:30.73 2/17/24 IL DLTA Chase t
233David Rozenbergas 16 SWIFT Aquatics 2:30.78 12/04/21 ILOP COHO IMX W
234Victor Hanson 16 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 2:31.09 10/14/22 IL SCST Speedo
235Ryan Luong 16 SWIFT Aquatics 2:32.00 11/22/19 ILOP SWAQ North
236Devin Bradfield 16 Sheridan Swim Team 2:32.35 1/27/23 Tiger Invite
237Anthony Hess 15 Fox Valley Park Distr 2:32.41 10/21/23 IL TIDE FVPD Ha
238Graham Mertzlufft 15 Scout Aquatics 2:32.42 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
239Josh Kim 16 New Trier Aquatics 2:32.42 11/05/21 IN MSC SYOA INV
240Ted Yuan 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:32.43 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
241Kyle Guliana 15 SWIFT Aquatics 2:32.46 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
242Dennis Ashuev 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:32.52 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
243Thomas Caicedo 15 Academy Bullets Swim 2:33.14 2/28/20 IL HFSC Winter
244Johnathan Iacobazzi 16 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 2:33.27 1/06/24 IL YDSC Seth Du
245Matthew Kim 16 Scout Aquatics 2:33.28 11/18/22 IL HPAC Fall Ex
246Allan Galuszka 15 Lyons Aquatics 2:33.35 11/19/21 HSC 2021 Fall C
247Riley Herr 16 Springfield YMCA Swim 2:33.55 2/26/22 Illini District
248Kaiden Del Rosario 15 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 2:34.38 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
249Nate Housman 15 Lyons Aquatics 2:34.57 1/13/23 IL HOSC Polar P
250Will Angel 15 Hornet Age Group Swim 2:34.77 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
251Sasha Rozdolskyy 15 Hinsdale Swim Club 2:35.04 2/11/22 ILOP TYR LYONS
252Adem Arslanagic 16 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:35.11 1/15/22 ILOP PPD 42nd
253Devon Bone 15 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:35.46 11/01/19 ILOP PAC Patrio
254Ryan McEvilly 16 St Charles Swim Team 2:36.32 10/13/23 IL SCST Speedo
255Joseph Goodman 15 Capital Area Aqua Pho 2:36.62 2/03/24 IL FFSC Laura M
256Will Dohrn 15 Academy Bullets Swim 2:36.73 11/11/22 IL ACAD Speedo
257Will Baumeyer 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:36.73 11/18/23 IL NTA November
258Gonzalo Zarazaga 16 Scout Aquatics 2:36.91 11/12/21 ILOP SWAQ North
259Connor Devanna 16 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 2:37.21 4/15/22 ILCL DDST Easte
260Jack Hannon 15 Lyons Aquatics 2:37.36 10/21/22 IL HOSC Spookta
261Bryden Li 15 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:37.77 1/14/23 IL PPD 43rd Ann
262Eli Swafford 15 Bradley Bourbonnais S 2:37.90 10/21/22 IL HOSC Spookta
263Joshua Berlow 15 Coho Swim Club 2:38.21 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
264Kareem Zeino 15 Springfield YMCA Swim 2:38.31 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
265Joshua Wang 15 Glenbrook Swim Club 2:38.74 11/12/21 ILOP SWAQ North
266Nathan Steele 16 Lake Forest Swim Club 2:38.94 10/15/22 MMSC Fall Frenz
267Paul Rodriguez 16 West Chicago Sharks 2:39.52 1/07/22 ILOP WCS Polar
268Andrew Verone 16 Barrington Swim Club 2:39.99 12/04/21 WI Alligator Wi
269Shane Johnson 15 FMC Aquatic 2:40.42 11/05/21 IN MSC SYOA INV
270Varun Para 15 Patriot Aquatic Club 2:40.69 11/12/21 ILOP PAC PATRIO
271Jett Tiemchaiyapum 16 New Trier Aquatics 2:40.69 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
272Jaden Lee 15 Glenbrook Swim Club 2:40.95 1/29/22 ILOP GSC Super
273Stanley Klein 16 Glenbrook Swim Club 2:40.97 11/12/21 ILOP SWAQ North
274Jaydan Oh 16 Glenbrook Swim Club 2:41.19 11/12/21 ILOP SWAQ North
275AJ Wessberg 16 Palatine Park Dist Sw 2:41.43 12/04/21 ILOP COHO IMX W
276Chase Benz 15 FMC Aquatic 2:41.55 11/03/23 IN MSC Steve Bu
277Drew Carlson 15 FMC Aquatic 2:41.64 10/21/22 IL HOSC Spookta
278Sean Siwicki 15 Joliet Y Jets Swim Te 2:42.02 2/10/23 IL FOX Winter C
279Colin Phan 16 Dundee Dolphins Swim 2:42.03 2/28/20 IL BSC Winter R
280Dylan Jiang 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:42.05 10/28/22 IL FOX Fall Cla
281Sullivan Gilmore 15 Springfield YMCA Swim 2:42.57 10/07/23 SPY Season Open
282Michael Hoffmann 16 Wheaton Swim Club 2:42.86 12/11/21 ILOP WHTN 3rd A
283Martin Stolarz 15 Academy Bullets Swim 2:42.88 10/08/22 IL ACAD Speedo
284Alex Steger 16 Capital Area Aqua Pho 2:43.22 1/27/24 IN THT Arctic B
285Jordan Sangoleye 15 Chicago Park District 2:43.27 2/28/20 IL CWAC Winter
286Caleb Strand 15 Illinois Valley YMCA 2:43.54 2/25/24 IL DCST Open
287Gus Bell 15 Wildkit Swimming Orga 2:43.56 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
288Jack Saunders 15 FMC Aquatic 2:43.56 10/21/22 IL HOSC Spookta
289Aaden Richards 15 Marlins Swim Team 2:43.88 2/28/20 IL FFSC Winter
290Porter Gourley 16 FMC Aquatic 2:44.09 12/11/21 ILOP WHTN 3rd A
291Dylan Swinford 16 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 2:44.47 11/17/23 IL HPAC Fall Ex
292Alex Beiga 15 Academy Bullets Swim 2:45.04 11/12/21 ILOP ACAD Speed
293Kieran Laughlin 15 Wheaton Swim Club 2:45.89 12/10/22 IL WHTN Jingle
294Ethan Park 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:45.91 2/03/23 IL RISE A+
295Ethan Grove 15 Peoria Area Water Wiz 2:45.94 1/14/22 Mid-Winter Clas
296Caleb Hergert 16 East Moline Swim Club 2:45.98 11/20/21 ILOP BTS Turkey
297Logan Luo 15 Coho Swim Club 2:46.16 12/03/22 COHO IMX Winter
298Blake Denovo 16 Woodstock Dolphins 2:46.29 2/16/24 IL BSC Final Co
299Mac Rocha-Gonzales 16 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 2:46.30 1/21/23 IL NTA TYR Rick
300Quincy Poole 16 Chicago Park District 2:46.51 10/23/21 ILOP LWSA Oktob
301Sam Larson 16 FMC Aquatic 2:47.06 10/21/22 IL HOSC Spookta
302Quinn Peter 16 Wheaton Sport Center 2:47.52 11/12/21 ILOP WCS Fall F
303Weslee Pounders 16 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 2:48.15 10/15/22 IL JETS Ghostly
304Ethan Kozoll 16 Coho Swim Club 2:48.58 11/10/23 IL SWAQ Triple
305Abraham Larsen 15 St Charles Swim Team 2:48.93 10/14/22 IL SCST Speedo
306Jeremy Yuan 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:49.00 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
307Riley Cornell 16 Alligator Aquatics 2:49.21 10/29/22 LFSC Monster Ma
308Andrew Kashikhin 16 Academy Bullets Swim 2:49.52 11/10/23 IL ACAD Speedo
309Eddy Wang 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:50.12 1/07/22 ILOP Maverick W
310Ave McDowell 16 M3 Aquatics 2:50.18 2/05/22 ILOP HPAC Go F
311Tommy Chen 16 North Park Aquatics 2:51.32 2/28/20 IL CWAC Winter
312Declan Vahey 16 Academy Bullets Swim 2:51.51 12/12/19 ILOP ECST Blizz
313Griffin Faxel 15 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 2:51.94 1/27/23 IL LWSA 5th Ann
314Joe D'Antonio 15 FMC Aquatic 2:52.32 10/20/23 IL HOSC Spookta
315Alex Brtva 15 Joliet Y Jets Swim Te 2:52.76 2/10/23 IL FOX Winter C
316Justinas Budas 15 FMC Aquatic 2:53.15 2/18/23 IL MAVS Speedo
317Justin Chen 16 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:53.44 2/07/20 ILOP B.R. Ryall
318Jaden Miller 15 Sullivan Blue Dolphin 2:53.63 1/27/24 IN THT Arctic B
319Hrithik Sugumar 16 RISE Aquatic Club 2:54.44 11/18/22 IL HPAC Fall Ex
320Tommy Eng 16 Fox Valley Park Distr 2:55.47 12/06/19 TYR Mid Season
321Sam Langdon 15 New Trier Aquatics 2:55.59 1/22/22 ILOP NTA Rick P
322Brian Truchon 16 Palos Area Swim Shark 2:55.79 12/08/23 IL LWSA 22nd An
323Christian Schneider 15 McHenry Marlins Aquat 2:56.41 2/03/23 IL RISE A+
324Samil Sharma 16 Fox Valley Swim Team 2:56.44 10/27/23 IL FOX Fall Cla
325Dalton Ferguson 16 Chicago Wolfpack Aqua 2:56.73 2/07/20 ILOP B.R. Ryall
326Ethan Jimenez 16 Chicago Park District 2:59.05 2/28/20 IL CWAC Winter
327Zachary Mann 16 Lakeshore Sports & Fi 2:59.06 12/09/22 IL TIDE FVPD P
328Max Mszal 15 Olsa Lightning 3:01.07 1/16/22 ILOP NAC Winter
329Jacob Suby 15 Coho Swim Club 3:02.13 10/21/22 IL RISE Josh Ch
330Edward Minev 15 Coho Swim Club 3:02.14 12/03/22 COHO IMX Winter
331Lincoln Yonamine 15 Elgin Cyclones Swim T 3:02.76 12/03/22 COHO IMX Winter
332Nicolas Tamasauskas 16 FMC Aquatic 3:03.25 2/27/21 ILCL FMC Aquati
333Ananda Solsol 15 NASA Wildcat Aquatics 3:03.39 12/02/22 IL NASA WILD Wi
334James Wang 15 Scout Aquatics 3:03.61 1/21/22 MMSC Winter Inv
335Mason Montgomery 15 Bloomington Normal Sw 3:03.87 12/03/22 IL BNSC Holiday
336Jason Ali 16 SWIFT Aquatics 3:03.87 12/04/21 ILOP COHO IMX W
337Matthew Yim 16 Champaign Cnty YMCA 3:03.89 10/28/22 IL HEAT Erin Bl
338Jameson Brave 15 Fox Valley Park Distr 3:04.61 1/27/23 IL DCST Winter
339Braedon Kunz 15 North Aquatics Club 3:05.31 10/21/22 IL HOSC Spookta
340Alex Strong 15 Dunlap Dolphins Swim 3:07.21 10/02/21 IL BNSC Rachel
341Dylan Kosin 16 Delta Aquatics 3:07.45 12/10/21 ILOP LWSA 20th
342Isaac Wang 15 Fox Valley Swim Team 3:07.46 11/17/23 IL BSC Suzy Gav
343Daniel Rachelson 15 New Trier Aquatics 3:09.84 1/21/23 IL NTA TYR Rick
344James Murray 16 Rockford Marlins Swim 3:10.91 11/19/21 Suzy Gavars Mem
345Max Behl 16 Bearsharktopus Aquati 3:11.24 12/02/22 IN ELK Rudolph
346Logan Bremner 15 Academy Bullets Swim 3:12.50 12/11/21 ILOP WHTN 3rd A
347Young Young 15 FMC Aquatic 3:12.84 10/21/22 IL HOSC Spookta
348Troy Reckamp 15 Marlins Swim Team 3:13.04 7/16/21 PAWW 2021 Summe
349Will Harvanek 15 B.R. Ryall YMCA Swim 3:14.63 10/15/22 IL JETS Ghostly
350Mateusz Lesniok 16 FMC Aquatic 3:14.87 10/21/22 IL HOSC Spookta
351Will Monk 15 Barrington Swim Club 3:15.01 1/14/23 IL BSC Winter C
352Connor Morley 15 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 3:16.58 12/09/22 IL LWSA 21st An
353Joel Brown 16 M3 Aquatics 3:17.80 1/06/23 IL HWSA 38th An
354Kanko Pavlov 16 Alligator Aquatics 3:22.70 1/08/22 LFSC Windy City
355Diego Velasco 16 Dundee Dolphins Swim 3:25.74 12/12/19 ILOP ECST Blizz
356Alexander McCarthy 16 Lincoln-Way Swim Asso 3:26.49 11/19/21 IN CPSC TYR Tim
357Alex Henry 15 Hinsdale Swim Club 3:27.90 10/28/22 IL FOX Fall Cla
358Greg Warren 16 Hinsdale Swim Club 3:38.05 10/28/22 IL FOX Fall Cla
359Victor Perez 16 Champaign Cnty YMCA 5:01.11 10/29/21 Erin Block Memo
Push To The Next Level With Elite Tech Suits Made For The Swimming Leader in You Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application