Lake Erie Swimming
Boys Age 13 & 14
100 Yards Butterfly
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Jaime Hong 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 53.34 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
2Braden Greer 14 Cle Swimming 54.26 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
3Aiden Malke 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 54.47 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
4Luke Filiatraut 14 Unattached 54.83 2/15/24 LE OHSAA NE D2
5Zachary Onopko 13 SwimUnited 55.33 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
6Gavin Vanderschie 14 Macedonia Manta Ray S 55.93 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
7Dannie Warren 14 Massillon Y Gators 56.34 3/15/24 LE Greal Lakes
8Andrew Dutchcot 14 Unattached 56.66 3/07/24 LE West PA Y
9Alex Koutris 14 Firestone Akron Swim 56.71 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
10Yan Yan 14 Blazing Barracudas 56.94 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
11Ian Kimak 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 57.24 12/14/23 AM 61st ANNUAL
12Reed Turney 14 Cuyahoga Falls Riverf 57.51 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
13Brian Ormiston 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 58.34 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
14Sam Park 14 Unattached 58.55 2/09/24 LE OHSAA NE Sec
15Zach Koutris 14 Firestone Akron Swim 58.55 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
16Mason Conway 14 Unattached 58.88 1/13/24 LE Northeast Cl
17Luke Lundgard 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 59.37 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
18William Grimshawe 13 Unattached 59.95 3/07/24 LE West PA Y
19Manuel Alvarado 14 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:00.57 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
20Jake MacPhail 14 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:00.65 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
21Brayden Herring 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:00.75 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
22Zach Harbour 13 Piranha Aquatics 1:00.76 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
23Micah Port 14 Beachwood Bison Swim 1:00.95 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
24Dominic Morana 14 Cle Swimming 1:01.01 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
25Giovanni Pianca 13 SwimUnited 1:01.11 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
26Owen Sarbak 14 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:01.33 10/29/23 LE GWEAInvit Oc
27Dalton Harvey 14 Kraken Swimming 1:01.68 2/11/24 LE PA Winter Ex
28Elijah Mitchell 14 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:01.92 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
29Andrew Gerstenmaier 14 Firestone Akron Swim 1:01.95 10/20/23 OLY Fall Classi
30Thesath Wickramasinghe 13 Blazing Barracudas 1:02.51 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
31Dom Destino 14 Blazing Barracudas 1:02.60 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
32Joe Torres 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:02.60 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
33TANNER MOHLER 14 Colonel Crawford Swim 1:02.63 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
34Tyler Eisentraut 14 Cuyahoga Falls Riverf 1:02.66 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
35Jax Calhoun 13 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:02.83 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
36Landon McKnight 14 Great Waves Aquatics 1:02.97 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
37Aidan Hargest 14 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:03.17 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
38Frank Tomassetti 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:03.81 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
39Chris Jun 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:03.99 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
40Josh Bartlett 14 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:04.35 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
41Andrei Polyakov 13 North Coast Aquatic T 1:04.90 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
42Talan Smith 14 Massillon Y Gators 1:05.27 10/15/23 LE CFYN Rocktob
43Chase Brunoni 14 Canton City Swimming 1:05.47 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
44Dylan Kish 13 SwimUnited 1:05.71 12/21/23 LE SWIM Dec 21
45Simon Anderson 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 1:06.46 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
46George Marshall 14 Firestone Akron Swim 1:06.90 10/20/23 OLY Fall Classi
47Jaxon Artman 14 Cle Swimming 1:07.00 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
48Collin Mahoney 13 SwimUnited 1:07.04 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
49Ben Ackerman 14 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:07.15 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
50Declan Mackowski 14 Amherst Aquatic Club 1:07.24 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
51Sammy Belenki 14 Lakewood Rangers Swim 1:07.71 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
52Jd Cullen 13 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:07.72 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
53Peyton Larue 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:07.84 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
54Thomas Fortin 14 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:08.48 1/26/24 STAR Winter Cha
55Grant Sell 14 Piranha Aquatics 1:09.40 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
56Aaron Wentling 13 Jackson Community YMC 1:09.69 3/15/24 LE Greal Lakes
57Luke Woodhouse 14 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:09.74 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
58Tyler Badziong 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:10.26 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
59Ben Azok 14 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:10.75 10/01/23 LESD 2022 Seaso
60Casey Cullivan 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:11.45 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
61Connor Yopp 14 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:11.47 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
62Ben Wolters 13 SwimUnited 1:11.61 12/21/23 LE SWIM Dec 21
63Will Prahler 14 Macedonia Manta Ray S 1:11.89 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
64Charles Panzica 14 Great Lakes Sailfish 1:11.93 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
65Nathan Huang 13 North Coast Aquatic T 1:12.26 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
66Johnathan Kyles 13 North Coast Aquatic T 1:12.59 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
67Dylan Luczywo 14 Firestone Akron Swim 1:12.67 2/11/24 LE PA Winter Ex
68Matt Anderson 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 1:12.92 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
69Fanil Khasanov 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:13.36 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
70Arthur Cuiskelly 13 Lakewood Rangers Swim 1:13.58 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
71Colin Malone 13 Blazing Barracudas 1:13.79 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
72Will Blayney 14 Cle Swimming 1:14.16 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
73Christopher Gorman 13 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:14.60 11/05/23 LE PA Showdown2
74Matthew Derillac 13 Blazing Barracudas 1:14.95 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
75Alex Emanuel 14 Macedonia Manta Ray S 1:15.01 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
76Mark Csiszer 13 SwimUnited 1:15.19 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
77DJ Magee 13 SwimUnited 1:15.20 12/21/23 LE SWIM Dec 21
78Dylan Hoopingarner 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:15.74 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
79Michael McGarrity 13 Warren Harding Aquati 1:15.84 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
80Matthew Warren 13 Canton City Swimming 1:15.89 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
81Ethan Fantozz 13 Amherst Aquatic Club 1:15.94 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
82Kiran Sankararaman 13 Beachwood Bison Swim 1:16.32 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
83Ryan Morgason 13 Peninsula Wave Riders 1:16.38 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
84Sage McCully 14 Perry Aquatic Club 1:16.85 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
85Gavin Siliko 14 SwimUnited 1:17.21 12/21/23 LE SWIM Dec 21
86Deandre Durr 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:18.06 10/22/23 Stevie Griesham
87Colin Clemens 14 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:18.46 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
88John Brennan 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 1:18.55 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
89Levi Hancock 13 SwimUnited 1:19.23 12/21/23 LE SWIM Dec 21
90Cooper Westbrooks 14 Macedonia Manta Ray S 1:19.44 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
91Charlie Miller 13 North Coast Aquatic T 1:20.01 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
92Owen Misch 13 North Coast Aquatic T 1:20.14 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
93Aidan Pafford 13 SwimUnited 1:21.31 12/21/23 LE SWIM Dec 21
94Shero Grasso 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:21.47 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
95Memphis Wickline 13 Great Waves Aquatics 1:21.50 10/15/23 LE CFYN Rocktob
96Kaustubh Devarakonda 13 SwimUnited 1:21.72 1/28/24 LE AndyKuhl 24
97Lincoln Farris 13 Piranha Aquatics 1:23.00 1/21/24 LE PA-KS Jan21
98Tyler Omega 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:24.22 10/29/23 LE GWEAInvit Oc
99Lucas Good 13 Perry Aquatic Club 1:24.49 1/28/24 LE AndyKuhl 24
100Lex Turnbull 13 Cuyahoga Falls Riverf 1:24.61 10/15/23 LE CFYN Rocktob
101Dean Herriman 13 Warren Harding Aquati 1:25.84 10/22/23 Stevie Griesham
102Jason Duong 13 Firestone Akron Swim 1:26.46 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
103Zane Pawlikowski 14 Firestone Akron Swim 1:26.75 10/14/23 LE GWA-FAST Oct
104Croix Moore 13 SwimUnited 1:26.89 12/21/23 LE SWIM Dec 21
105Corey Colson 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:27.60 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
106Sam Bedocs 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:28.09 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
107Gabriel Rusnica 13 SwimUnited 1:29.14 12/21/23 LE SWIM Dec 21
108Vince Arnold 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:29.26 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
109Evan Glatzer 13 Piranha Aquatics 1:33.31 10/22/23 Stevie Griesham
110Carter Boros 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:33.96 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
111Ben Gilbert 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:35.10 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
112Chris Muller 13 Blazing Barracudas 1:35.37 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
113Graeme Brodie 13 Cuyahoga Falls Riverf 1:36.41 10/15/23 LE CFYN Rocktob
114Garrett Monday 14 Macedonia Manta Ray S 1:36.83 10/07/23 CCS Age Group a
115Daniel Anastasoaie 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:38.62 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
116Max Chung 13 SwimUnited 1:38.66 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
117Charles Wood 14 SwimUnited 1:39.13 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
118Michael Rivkin 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:39.80 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
119Brendan Bennett 14 Heat- Hudson Explorer 1:50.80 10/29/23 LE GWEAInvit Oc
120Albion Bendaj 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:51.05 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
121Ben Zelenskiy 13 North Coast Aquatic T 1:51.79 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application