Lake Erie Swimming
Boys Age 13 & 14
200 Yards Breaststroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Yan Yan 14 Blazing Barracudas 2:18.50 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
2Ben Ackerman 14 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:18.59 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
3Dannie Warren 14 Massillon Y Gators 2:19.63 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
4Brian Ormiston 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:22.16 2/02/24 OH CM TYR Winte
5Logan Thompson 14 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:24.63 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
6Ian Kimak 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:27.42 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
7Dom Destino 14 Blazing Barracudas 2:29.95 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
8Chris Jun 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:30.57 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
9Keaton Seher 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:33.77 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
10AJ Iskra 14 Great Waves Aquatics 2:34.36 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
11Thesath Wickramasinghe 13 Blazing Barracudas 2:36.42 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
12Luke Torgersen 14 Canton City Swimming 2:37.58 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
13Reed Turney 14 Cuyahoga Falls Riverf 2:37.83 1/14/24 LE Hang Ten
14Aiden Malke 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:37.95 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
15Ethan Fantozz 13 Amherst Aquatic Club 2:38.12 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
16Sam Park 14 Unattached 2:39.27 1/03/24 LE Beachwood Lo
17Aidan Hargest 14 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:39.42 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
18Zach Harbour 13 Piranha Aquatics 2:40.92 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
19Brayden Herring 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:43.36 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
20Jake MacPhail 14 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:43.86 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
21Luke Lundgard 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:45.02 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
22Wesley Morford 13 SwimUnited 2:45.68 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
23Josh Bartlett 13 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:45.84 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
24Caleb Drost 13 Vacationland Swim Clu 2:45.89 1/20/24 OH SYL NWOWI
25Garrett Parkinson 13 Great Waves Aquatics 2:46.41 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
26Zach Koutris 14 Firestone Akron Swim 2:46.86 10/14/23 LE GWA-FAST Oct
27Gavin Vanderschie 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:47.88 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
28Beney Budiman 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:48.17 2/18/24 LSSC Regional A
29Will Prahler 14 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:48.48 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
30Jax Calhoun 13 Unattached 2:48.50 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
31Simon Anderson 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:48.83 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
32Giovanni Pianca 13 SwimUnited 2:51.10 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
33Casey Cullivan 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:51.16 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
34Dylan Kish 14 SwimUnited 2:51.42 1/28/24 LE AndyKuhl 24
35Manny Heming 14 SwimUnited 2:53.77 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
36Nick Cheng 14 Beachwood Bison Swim 2:55.43 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
37Tyler Omega 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:56.78 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
38Aidan Pafford 13 SwimUnited 2:58.49 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
39Fanil Khasanov 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:59.40 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
40Vince Arnold 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 3:01.55 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
41Sam Bedocs 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 3:02.79 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
42Tyler Badziong 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 3:06.19 1/06/24 Steel City IMX/
43Oscar Robinson 14 North Coast Aquatic T 3:06.65 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
44Miles Daltorio 13 North Coast Aquatic T 3:06.70 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
45Johnathan Kyles 13 North Coast Aquatic T 3:08.93 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
46Connor Gadd 13 SwimUnited 3:11.39 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
47Liam Jager 13 Lakewood Rangers Swim 3:11.99 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
48Matt Anderson 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 3:13.19 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
49Joe Torres 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 3:13.89 1/06/24 Steel City IMX/
50Ben Simenc 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 3:14.30 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
51Ben Gilbert 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 3:14.46 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
52Zane Pawlikowski 14 Firestone Akron Swim 3:15.16 2/11/24 LE PA Winter Ex
53Sammy Inman 14 Peninsula Wave Riders 3:15.30 1/26/24 STAR Winter Cha
54Vinny Pierce 14 SwimUnited 3:16.98 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
55Chase Cromer 14 Piranha Aquatics 3:17.47 1/21/24 LE PA-KS Jan21
56Sage McCully 14 Perry Aquatic Club 3:18.79 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
57James Leslie 14 Piranha Aquatics 3:18.82 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
58Dylan Luczywo 13 Firestone Akron Swim 3:18.97 10/14/23 LE GWA-FAST Oct
59Charlie Miller 13 North Coast Aquatic T 3:22.48 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
60Garrett Monday 14 Macedonia Manta Ray S 3:22.50 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
61Peyton Dury 13 Amherst Aquatic Club 3:22.57 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
62Grant Sell 14 Piranha Aquatics 3:25.88 11/04/23 LE KS-PA Nov 4
63Evan Glatzer 13 Piranha Aquatics 3:25.92 11/04/23 LE KS-PA Nov 4
64Chris Muller 13 Blazing Barracudas 3:26.99 1/14/24 LE BBA Jan 14
65Brendan Bennett 14 Heat- Hudson Explorer 3:29.37 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
66Putnam Wemple 13 Firestone Akron Swim 3:31.42 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
67Cooper Westbrooks 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 3:31.89 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
68Croix Moore 13 SwimUnited 3:33.86 11/21/23 LE SWIM Nov 21
69Michael Rivkin 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 3:54.81 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
Train For The Best Results With The Latest Women's Tech Suits, One & Two-Pieces & More Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application