Lake Erie Swimming
Boys Age 13 & 14
200 Yards Individual Medley
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Jaime Hong 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 1:57.09 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
2Dannie Warren 14 Massillon Y Gators 2:02.23 3/15/24 LE Greal Lakes
3Ian Kimak 14 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:02.53 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
4Jake MacPhail 14 Unattached 2:04.52 2/21/24 LE OHSAA State
5Yan Yan 14 Unattached 2:06.42 2/16/24 OH OB OHSAA Nor
6Aiden Malke 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:06.47 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
7Braden Greer 14 Cle Swimming 2:06.71 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
8Zach Koutris 14 Unattached 2:07.82 2/15/24 LE OHSAA NE D2
9Ben Ackerman 14 Unattached 2:08.33 2/16/24 LE OHSAA NE Dis
10Brian Ormiston 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:09.06 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
11Talan Smith 14 Massillon Y Gators 2:09.15 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
12Reed Turney 14 Cuyahoga Falls Riverf 2:10.56 3/01/24 LE NEO Y League
13Everett Losch 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:12.24 10/22/23 Stevie Griesham
14Will Novak 14 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:12.52 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
15Dylan Kish 14 SwimUnited 2:13.34 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
16Thesath Wickramasinghe 13 Blazing Barracudas 2:13.36 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
17Andrew Dutchcot 14 Unattached 2:13.40 3/07/24 LE West PA Y
18Dom Destino 14 Blazing Barracudas 2:14.11 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
19Gavin Vanderschie 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:14.43 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
20Andrew Varanese 14 Great Lakes Sailfish 2:14.44 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
21Jax Calhoun 13 Unattached 2:14.71 3/07/24 LE West PA Y
22Brayden Herring 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:14.83 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
23Luke Woodhouse 14 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:14.86 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
24Simon Anderson 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:15.29 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
25Ben Camera 14 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:15.46 10/29/23 LE GWEAInvit Oc
26Giovanni Pianca 13 SwimUnited 2:15.60 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
27Alex Koutris 14 Firestone Akron Swim 2:15.82 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
28Mason Conway 14 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:15.99 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
29Aidan Hargest 14 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:16.04 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
30Chris Jun 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:16.69 12/17/23 LE Ronald McDon
31Luke Lundgard 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:17.46 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
32Andrew Gerstenmaier 14 Firestone Akron Swim 2:17.60 10/20/23 OLY Fall Classi
33Jaxon Artman 14 Cle Swimming 2:17.65 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
34George Marshall 14 Firestone Akron Swim 2:19.81 10/20/23 OLY Fall Classi
35Sam Park 14 Unattached 2:19.97 1/13/24 LE Falcon HS In
36Casey Cullivan 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:20.36 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
37Luke Torgersen 14 Canton City Swimming 2:20.65 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
38Zach Harbour 13 Piranha Aquatics 2:20.86 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
39Logan Thompson 14 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:21.03 10/29/23 LE GWEAInvit Oc
40Dominic Morana 14 Cle Swimming 2:21.26 11/26/23 LE CLES-OH
41Andrei Polyakov 13 North Coast Aquatic T 2:21.37 10/20/23 OLY Fall Classi
42Josh Bartlett 13 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:22.25 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
43Kalen Mulligan 14 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:23.14 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
44Luke Filiatraut 14 Lakewood Rangers Swim 2:23.14 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
45Elijah Mitchell 14 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:23.48 1/26/24 STAR Winter Cha
46Manny Heming 14 SwimUnited 2:23.52 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
47Frank Tomassetti 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:23.60 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
48Manuel Alvarado 14 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:24.28 3/02/24 LE Sr Champs 24
49Nick Cheng 14 Unattached 2:24.65 2/09/24 LE OHSAA NE Sec
50Jd Cullen 13 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:24.70 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
51Declan Mackowski 14 Amherst Aquatic Club 2:25.83 10/20/23 OH SOS Black Sw
52Hayden Aini 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:25.88 3/08/24 LE 14UAGChamps
53Wesley Morford 13 SwimUnited 2:26.06 2/06/24 LE SWIM Feb 6
54Will Prahler 14 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:26.36 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
55TANNER MOHLER 14 Colonel Crawford Swim 2:27.00 1/06/24 OH SOS Puppy Ma
56Fanil Khasanov 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:27.19 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
57Joe Torres 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:27.55 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
58Jeffrey Thompson 14 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:27.85 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
59Brady Torino 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:28.06 10/01/23 LESD 2022 Seaso
60Micah Port 14 Beachwood Bison Swim 2:28.56 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
61Garrett Parkinson 13 Great Waves Aquatics 2:28.73 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
62Caleb Drost 13 Vacationland Swim Clu 2:28.80 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
63Landon McKnight 14 Great Waves Aquatics 2:28.84 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
64Kaustubh Devarakonda 13 SwimUnited 2:28.90 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
65Tyler Badziong 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:30.01 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
66Colin Malone 13 Blazing Barracudas 2:31.26 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
67Keaton Seher 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:32.42 1/13/24 Jim Scullion Ag
68Connor Yopp 14 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:32.60 11/17/23 The 2023 Mark J
69Gus Schneider 14 Unattached 2:33.12 12/16/23 LE Jim Stacy HS
70Ethan Fantozz 13 Amherst Aquatic Club 2:33.67 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
71Collin Mahoney 13 SwimUnited 2:34.48 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
72Nathan Huang 13 North Coast Aquatic T 2:35.12 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
73Alex Emanuel 14 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:35.18 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
74Deandre Durr 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:35.29 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
75Gavin Siliko 14 SwimUnited 2:35.30 1/28/24 LE AndyKuhl 24
76Hayden Young 13 Colonel Crawford Swim 2:35.93 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
77Tyler Gareau 14 SwimUnited 2:36.07 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
78Chase Brunoni 14 Canton City Swimming 2:36.44 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
79Peyton Larue 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:36.50 12/17/23 LE LSSC Dec 17
80Max Zess 14 Vacationland Swim Clu 2:36.97 1/20/24 OH SYL NWOWI
81Luke Esmacher 14 Unattached 2:37.36 2/11/24 LE OHSAA NE Sec
82Christopher Gorman 13 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:37.73 11/05/23 LE PA Showdown2
83Matthew Warren 13 Canton City Swimming 2:38.00 1/26/24 CGAC CHASESTRON
84Sammy Inman 14 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:38.83 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
85Beney Budiman 14 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:38.93 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
86Jason Duong 13 Firestone Akron Swim 2:39.26 1/28/24 LE AndyKuhl 24
87Colin Clemens 14 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:39.62 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
88Aidan Pafford 13 SwimUnited 2:40.52 1/09/24 LE SWIM 1924
89Ryan Morgason 13 Peninsula Wave Riders 2:40.77 11/05/23 LE PA Showdown2
90DJ Magee 14 SwimUnited 2:40.82 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
91Grant Sell 14 Piranha Aquatics 2:41.19 11/04/23 LE KS-PA Nov 4
92Sam Bedocs 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:41.37 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
93Sammy Belenki 14 Lakewood Rangers Swim 2:42.38 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
94Tyler Omega 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:42.87 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
95Matthew Derillac 13 Blazing Barracudas 2:43.35 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
96Gray Dicken 14 Cle Swimming 2:43.41 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
97John Brennan 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:45.12 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
98Mark Csiszer 13 SwimUnited 2:46.32 10/22/23 Stevie Griesham
99Johnathan Kyles 13 North Coast Aquatic T 2:46.32 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
100Liam Jager 13 Lakewood Rangers Swim 2:46.76 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
101Shero Grasso 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:46.99 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
102Benjamin Yamsek 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:47.99 10/01/23 LESD 2022 Seaso
103Zane Pawlikowski 14 Firestone Akron Swim 2:48.32 2/11/24 LE PA Winter Ex
104Putnam Wemple 13 Firestone Akron Swim 2:49.01 2/11/24 LE PA Winter Ex
105AJ Lloyd 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:49.41 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
106Charlie Miller 13 North Coast Aquatic T 2:50.11 12/01/23 NCAT Winter Inv
107Zachary Tackett 13 Lake Erie Silver Dolp 2:51.37 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
108Corey Colson 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 2:52.99 2/11/24 LE BBA Feb 11
109Cooper Westbrooks 13 Macedonia Manta Ray S 2:54.56 10/22/23 Stevie Griesham
110Owen Misch 13 North Coast Aquatic T 2:54.72 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
111Sage McCully 14 Perry Aquatic Club 2:54.96 2/11/24 LE PA Winter Ex
112Vince Arnold 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 2:55.26 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
113James Leslie 14 Piranha Aquatics 2:56.54 1/27/24 LE KS Middle Sc
114Arthur Cuiskelly 13 Lakewood Rangers Swim 2:56.92 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
115Mac Lane 13 North Coast Aquatic T 2:58.63 1/21/24 George Bare Mem
116Evan Glatzer 13 Piranha Aquatics 3:01.08 2/04/24 Last Chance Mee
117Nate Burke 13 SwimUnited 3:01.40 1/09/24 LE SWIM 1924
118Croix Moore 13 SwimUnited 3:01.50 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
119Sully Murray 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 3:02.90 1/06/24 New Year Stretc
120Lincoln Farris 13 Piranha Aquatics 3:04.80 2/17/24 Piranha Aquatic
121Ben Gilbert 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 3:05.05 1/06/24 Steel City IMX/
122Troy Sennebogen 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 3:05.10 12/10/23 BBA Winter Brea
123Colin Lewis 14 Blazing Barracudas 3:06.48 2/18/24 LE Regionals NC
124Garrett Monday 14 Macedonia Manta Ray S 3:07.18 10/07/23 CCS Age Group a
125Lucas Bobula 13 SwimUnited 3:09.05 1/28/24 LE AndyKuhl 24
126Gabriel Rusnica 13 SwimUnited 3:09.62 1/09/24 LE SWIM 1924
127Dylan Snow 13 SwimUnited 3:09.71 2/18/24 SWIM Regional A
128Brendan Bennett 14 Heat- Hudson Explorer 3:10.55 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
129Grant Vance 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 3:10.61 12/17/23 LE LSSC Dec 17
130Jacob Janitz 14 SwimUnited 3:13.26 1/09/24 LE SWIM 1924
131Charles Wood 14 SwimUnited 3:14.29 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
132Chris Muller 13 Blazing Barracudas 3:14.29 11/12/23 BBA Fall Breako
133Daniel Anastasoaie 13 Lakeshore Swim Club 3:17.08 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
134James George 14 SwimUnited 3:18.86 11/04/23 Kelly Kinney Me
135Michael Rivkin 13 Heat- Hudson Explorer 3:19.41 1/06/24 Steel City IMX/
136David Ferguson 13 Lakewood Rangers Swim 3:20.61 11/11/23 NCAT Fall Break
137Ben Zelenskiy 13 North Coast Aquatic T 3:26.19 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
138Kole Stylski 13 Lakewood Rangers Swim 4:03.73 10/14/23 30th Annual Peg
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application