Virginia Swimming
Boys Age 13 & 14
200 Yards Individual Medley
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Charlie Harrington 14 Nova South 1:55.80 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
2Aidin Muminovic 14 Nova South 1:57.41 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
3Hugh Harrell 14 Nova South 1:58.14 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
4Adam Giersch 13 Tide Swimming 1:58.49 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
5Luke Hottle 14 Lynchburg YMCA 1:58.64 11/30/23 30th Annual YOT
6Julian Zimmer 14 Quest Swimming 1:59.22 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
7Mason Hill 14 Hanover Aquatics 1:59.32 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
8Cullen Harrington 14 Nova South 1:59.98 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
9Michael Sabo 14 Unattached 2:00.28 12/16/23 VA Hawks Holida
10Hudson Rice 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:00.43 11/30/23 30th Annual YOT
11Cole Dameron 14 Nova South 2:00.47 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
12Trey Young 14 SwimRVA 2:00.68 3/27/24 NI Eastern Zone
13Jackson Carpenter 14 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 2:01.73 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
14Coyle Moore 14 Tide Swimming 2:01.76 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
15Preston Broderick 14 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:01.79 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
16Broderick Nelson 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:01.91 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
17Graham Woodruff 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:02.32 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
18Wyatt Sylvester 14 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:02.96 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
19Maxton Mizuba 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:03.17 4/02/24 NC YMCA SC Nati
20Henry Smith 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:03.53 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
21Barrett Sanders 14 SwimRVA 2:03.62 3/27/24 NI Eastern Zone
22Chase Davidson 14 Unattached 2:03.85 2/17/24 VA Class 3 Stat
23Cooper Redfern 14 Nova South 2:03.96 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
24Daniel Stowell 14 Tide Swimming 2:04.10 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
25Ayden Greer 13 SwimRVA 2:04.69 3/27/24 NI Eastern Zone
26Cole Nelson 14 Nova South 2:04.89 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
27Drew Hotem 13 Nova South 2:04.90 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
28James Hewitt 14 Virginia Gators 2:04.93 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
29Eddie Grimes 14 Winchester Swim Team 2:05.11 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
30Charlie Hilton 13 Nova South 2:05.40 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
31Josiah Weber 14 Unattached 2:05.55 12/02/23 VA Monacan Chie
32Jack Valentine 14 Tide Swimming 2:05.79 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
33Jamie Arcarese 13 Nova South 2:05.99 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
34Jack Suggs Desorbo 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:06.12 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
35Zach Fisher 13 Quest Swimming 2:06.32 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
36Nolan Feighner 13 SwimRVA 2:06.46 3/27/24 NI Eastern Zone
37Jack Rivet 14 Nova South 2:06.98 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
38James Livezey 14 Quest Swimming 2:07.54 2/23/24 Central Distric
39Gareth Hollender 13 SwimRVA 2:07.67 2/23/24 Central Distric
40Karter Wachs 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:07.81 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
41Troy Salpeter 14 Tide Swimming 2:07.92 9/30/23 King Neptune In
42Will Hartig 14 757swim 2:08.02 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
43Cooper Swartz 14 Tide Swimming 2:08.35 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
44Caleb Stuhlmacher 14 Nova South 2:08.46 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
45Jimmy Jacobs 13 757swim 2:08.48 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
46Charlie Taylor 14 Tide Swimming 2:08.75 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
47Nick Dees 13 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:08.77 1/19/24 ISCA January Cl
48Zach Bender 14 Nova South 2:08.79 3/27/24 FL NCSA Age Gro
49Jude Volles 14 Unattached 2:08.85 12/16/23 VA Hawks Holida
50Will Franks 14 Nova South 2:08.91 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
51Aaryan Tonpay 14 Nova South 2:09.07 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
52Ben Charlton 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:09.09 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
53Gibson Jones 13 Nova South 2:09.10 2/23/24 Central Distric
54Carter Biscotte 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:09.14 2/23/24 SW District Cha
55Charlie Duerson 14 SwimRVA 2:09.25 2/23/24 Central Distric
56Owen Miklos 13 Nova South 2:09.29 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
57Peyton Skipper 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:09.32 2/23/24 SW District Cha
58Eli Rutherford 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:09.44 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
59Riley Statts 13 SwimRVA 2:09.57 12/01/23 VSTP Ice Breake
60Preston Wong 13 Nova South 2:09.65 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
61Jackson Morgan 13 Nova South 2:09.66 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
62Aaron Euker 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:10.03 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
63Ashby Marchese 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:10.29 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
64Caden Browning 13 Nova South 2:10.35 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
65Landon Buschman 13 SwimRVA 2:10.40 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
66Nolan Fauth 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:10.57 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
67Paolo Tique 14 Unattached 2:10.61 2/03/24 VA Region 5C Ch
68Reid Jaeger 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:10.64 3/07/24 Virginia Swimmi
69Camden Royster 14 Nova South 2:10.75 2/23/24 Central Distric
70Noah Gibbs 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:10.78 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
71John Ackerly 13 Nova South 2:10.83 2/23/24 Central Distric
72Mitchell Rogers 13 Lynchburg YMCA 2:11.28 11/30/23 30th Annual YOT
73Jackson Irvine 14 Quest Swimming 2:11.42 12/15/23 STAR Triad Trop
74Tommy Rockwell 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:11.45 2/23/24 SW District Cha
75Caleb Cohen 13 SwimRVA 2:11.82 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
76Henry Crain 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:11.87 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
77COLE Brenner 14 757swim 2:12.10 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
78Ford Reams 14 Nova South 2:12.24 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
79Bryan Syvertsen 13 East Coast Aquatic Te 2:12.37 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
80Teddy Martin 14 Dolphin Club 2:12.51 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
81Erik Julian 14 Nova South 2:12.86 2/23/24 Central Distric
82Sam Schorr 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:13.28 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
83Alexander Patrick 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:13.37 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
84Garrett Wispelwey 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:13.64 11/03/23 Commonwealth Cu
85Jonathan Baker 14 Tide Swimming 2:13.73 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
86Asher Everett 14 Tsunami Swimming 2:14.13 2/23/24 Northern Region
87Howard Luo 13 Nova South 2:14.16 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
88Christian Weston 13 Nova South 2:14.29 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
89Austin Boyer 13 Tide Swimming 2:14.49 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
90Jaedan Council 14 Tide Swimming 2:14.49 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
91Alex Horst 13 Nova South 2:14.52 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
92Hao-Hao Yang 14 Virginia Gators 2:14.57 12/07/23 WV Club Mountai
93James Williams 13 Nova South 2:14.58 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
94Evan Petrie 14 757swim 2:14.69 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
95John Miranda 14 Quest Swimming 2:14.69 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
96Teddy Sykes 14 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:14.69 10/14/23 WAC Start-up Cl
97Evan Bias 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:14.76 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
98Cal Vellozzi 14 SwimRVA 2:14.85 2/23/24 Central Distric
99Cade Rodgers 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:14.96 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
100Zack Cheatham 14 Unattached 2:14.97 12/16/23 VA Hawks Holida
101Carson Julian 14 Nova South 2:15.02 2/23/24 Central Distric
102Ari Morrozoff 14 Tide Swimming 2:15.08 10/06/23 Atlantic Coast
103Beckett Ritter 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:15.15 2/23/24 SW District Cha
104Landon Eley 14 Nova South 2:15.46 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
105Avery Snyder 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:15.51 9/22/23 LY Season Opene
106Eyobi Chamberlain 14 Tide Swimming 2:15.56 1/26/24 USAS IMX Games
107Max Alpigini 14 Spartan Swim Club 2:15.57 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
108Christian Kibler 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:15.62 2/23/24 SW District Cha
109Marcus Brutus 13 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:15.71 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
110Sammy Cherry 13 Nova South 2:15.75 2/23/24 Central Distric
111Preston Alcox 13 Tide Swimming 2:15.75 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
112Chance Lowry 13 Nova South 2:15.81 2/23/24 Central Distric
113Samuel Kohlhofer 14 H2okie Aquatics 2:15.92 2/23/24 SW District Cha
114Ethan Campbell 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:16.12 2/23/24 Central Distric
115Quinn He 14 Smac 2:16.26 2/23/24 SW District Cha
116William Xie 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:16.29 2/23/24 SW District Cha
117Sam Cupito 13 Tide Swimming 2:16.29 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
118Will Scanlon 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:16.37 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
119Connor Brooks 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:16.48 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
120Jackson Hankins 14 Smac 2:16.55 9/23/23 Friendly City K
121Zachary Binter 14 Unattached 2:16.55 2/16/24 VA VISAA Swim &
122Keegan Mejias 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:16.57 2/23/24 SW District Cha
123Azaan Awais 14 Nova South 2:16.62 2/23/24 Central Distric
124Gabe Schwabe 14 Nova South 2:16.73 2/23/24 Central Distric
125Alex Keenan 14 Tide Swimming 2:16.74 9/30/23 King Neptune In
126Shawn Arne 14 757swim 2:16.81 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
127William Blashfield 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:16.86 2/23/24 Central Distric
128Jude Chapman 13 SwimRVA 2:16.97 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
129Brandon Hu 14 H2okie Aquatics 2:17.21 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
130Anson Butler 14 757swim 2:17.29 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
131Luke Morrison 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:17.50 2/23/24 SW District Cha
132Aaron Cook 13 Nova South 2:17.54 2/23/24 Central Distric
133Luke Harrington 13 Nova South 2:17.68 2/23/24 Central Distric
134Edward Frye 13 Hanover Aquatics 2:17.76 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
135Colton Stewart 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:17.79 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
136Garrett Root 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:17.96 10/27/23 NOVA Senior Cla
137Gabe Mlynarski 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:18.25 2/23/24 Northern Region
138Sam Schwabe 14 Nova South 2:18.25 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
139Eli Lawrenson 14 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 2:18.25 10/13/23 TAC TITANS Fall
140Henry Bradbury 13 SwimRVA 2:18.41 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
141Brayden Acton 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:18.45 2/23/24 SW District Cha
142Matthew Lehr 14 SwimRVA 2:18.46 2/23/24 Central Distric
143Gabe Riffe 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:18.48 2/23/24 Central Distric
144Karsen Cummings 14 Quest Swimming 2:18.51 9/23/23 Hanover Happy
145Will Wood 14 Tide Swimming 2:18.54 9/30/23 King Neptune In
146Wells Davis 14 Unattached 2:18.77 2/03/24 VA VISAA Div 2
147Tyler Kerrigan 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:18.80 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
148Simon Fass 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:18.96 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
149Aiden Oswald 14 Smac 2:18.99 9/23/23 Friendly City K
150Caleb Wu 13 Lynchburg YMCA 2:19.20 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
151Aspen Thompson 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:19.35 11/30/23 30th Annual YOT
152Gavin Mauritsen 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:19.76 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
153Jayden Gillespie 13 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:19.81 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
154Beckett Brennan 14 Spartan Swim Club 2:19.81 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
155McAllister Chambers 14 Virginia Peninsulas Y 2:20.06 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
156Logan Garth 14 Tide Swimming 2:20.15 11/03/23 Mid-Atlantic AG
157Jackson Bowman 14 Quest Swimming 2:20.21 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
158Alex Revell 13 SwimRVA 2:20.22 1/12/24 SGSA January Ju
159Paulo Basola 14 Nova South 2:20.37 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
160Colton Cobean 14 Quest Swimming 2:20.43 2/23/24 Central Distric
161Jack Lawrence 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:20.62 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
162Brody Wall 13 Lynchburg YMCA 2:20.80 2/23/24 SW District Cha
163Jacob Leger 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:20.82 2/23/24 SW District Cha
164Zach Harrington 14 Unattached 2:20.82 2/05/24 VA Region 4D Ch
165Anderson Weaber 14 Smac 2:20.84 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
166Kayden Hitt 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:20.88 2/23/24 Northern Region
167Joe Sievenpiper 14 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:20.89 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
168Moses Park 13 H2okie Aquatics 2:20.90 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
169Owen Williams 13 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 2:20.91 2/23/24 SW District Cha
170Jackson Van Deren 13 Nova South 2:20.93 2/23/24 Central Distric
171Tristan Avery 14 Unattached 2:20.98 1/26/24 VA Commonwealth
172Garrett Britt 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:21.00 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
173Gryphon Check 13 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:21.04 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
174Matthew Long 14 Unattached 2:21.09 2/09/24 VA Region 4A Ch
175Liam Worthan 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:21.16 2/23/24 SW District Cha
176Michael Ridge 14 H2okie Aquatics 2:21.16 2/23/24 SW District Cha
177Jake Brown 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:21.53 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
178Evan Fong 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:21.70 1/27/24 Cavalier Aquati
179John Prudhomme 14 Tide Swimming 2:21.82 9/30/23 King Neptune In
180Ryan Price 13 Nova South 2:21.93 2/23/24 Central Distric
181Elias Males 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:21.96 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
182David Goins 14 Nova South 2:22.05 2/23/24 Central Distric
183Sam Edwards 13 Lynchburg YMCA 2:22.08 2/23/24 SW District Cha
184Jacob Madaras 14 Nova South 2:22.12 2/23/24 Central Distric
185Evan Boller 14 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:22.14 1/20/24 WAC Mike Willar
186Christian Pindle 13 Prince William Swim C 2:22.15 2/23/24 Northern Region
187Christopher Connors 13 Nova South 2:22.26 2/23/24 Central Distric
188Riley Criste 14 Quest Swimming 2:22.29 2/23/24 Central Distric
189Adam Wells 13 Lynchburg YMCA 2:22.36 9/22/23 LY Season Opene
190Riley Handy 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:22.38 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
191James Ferry 13 Nova South 2:22.40 2/23/24 Central Distric
192Chase Miller 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:22.59 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
193Vaughn Treiber 14 757swim 2:22.87 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
194Alex Johnson 14 Virginia Gators 2:22.95 2/23/24 SW District Cha
195Patrick Appleton 13 Tsunami Swimming 2:23.03 2/23/24 Northern Region
196Josh Gibbons 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:23.04 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
197Emmett Weeks 13 Nova South 2:23.10 2/23/24 Central Distric
198Ethan Mugavero 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:23.12 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
199Dylan Hughes 13 Nova South 2:23.21 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
200Reed Lansing 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:23.34 2/23/24 Northern Region
201Henry Olson 14 Tsunami Swimming 2:23.41 2/23/24 Northern Region
202Cayden Chang 13 Nova South 2:23.41 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
203Xavier Fish 14 Smac 2:23.47 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
204Jochy Mercado 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:23.76 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
205Noah Johnstone 14 Virginia Gators 2:23.80 2/23/24 SW District Cha
206Elden Sullivan 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:23.82 2/23/24 Central Distric
207Brighten Sun 13 Nova South 2:23.86 2/23/24 Central Distric
208Jackson Sady 14 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:23.98 2/23/24 Central Distric
209Santiago Diaz Espinoza 14 H2okie Aquatics 2:23.99 2/23/24 SW District Cha
210Nolan Hatcher 14 Unattached 2:24.04 12/16/23 VA Hawks Holida
211Robi Cox 14 HVA Current 2:24.09 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
212Bear Straight 14 Smac 2:24.18 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
213Henry Bowman 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:24.29 2/23/24 SW District Cha
214Andrew Du 14 H2okie Aquatics 2:24.37 2/23/24 SW District Cha
215Aiden Madaras 14 Nova South 2:24.42 2/23/24 Central Distric
216Grayson Baker 14 Spartan Swim Club 2:24.44 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
217Avery Hudson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:24.51 2/23/24 Northern Region
218Thom Everhart 13 Tide Swimming 2:24.53 12/07/23 TAC TITANS Bliz
219Owen Frank 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:24.54 2/23/24 SW District Cha
220Landon Pew 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:24.59 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
221JT Steed 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:24.65 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
222John Garalde 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:24.71 2/23/24 Northern Region
223Nathaniel Harris 14 Nova South 2:24.92 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
224Alexander Kitta 14 Unattached 2:24.97 12/16/23 VA Cardinal Cla
225John Schleicher 14 Tide Swimming 2:25.02 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
226Traylor Fabricant 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:25.48 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
227Connor Petro 13 Tide Swimming 2:25.53 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
228Bryson Worthington 14 Nova South 2:25.57 2/23/24 Central Distric
229Sawyer Michalski 14 Quest Swimming 2:25.62 9/23/23 Hanover Happy
230Gavin Schaar 14 Atlantic Coast Athlet 2:25.65 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
231Ethan Jun 13 Nova South 2:25.72 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
232Briggs Zyglocke 13 Hanover Aquatics 2:25.73 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
233Nicholas Neubeiser 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:25.76 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
234Jackson Layton 14 Tide Swimming 2:25.82 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
235Noah Arendt 13 Tide Swimming 2:26.30 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
236Colten Reding 13 Tsunami Swimming 2:26.61 2/23/24 Northern Region
237Max Tungate 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:26.68 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
238Brandon Smith 13 Virginia Gators 2:26.94 2/23/24 SW District Cha
239Jeb Milam 13 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 2:27.19 2/23/24 SW District Cha
240Cole Campbell 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:27.23 1/05/24 LY Winter Invit
241Kasun Wickramarachchi 14 Quest Swimming 2:27.41 2/23/24 Central Distric
242Daniel Belzile 13 Quest Swimming 2:27.44 2/23/24 Central Distric
243Trey Homiller 14 Quest Swimming 2:27.48 9/23/23 Hanover Happy
244Jacob Kovarik 14 Lynchburg YMCA 2:27.66 3/14/24 USRY Short Cour
245Oscar Sheldon 13 Quest Swimming 2:28.07 2/23/24 Central Distric
246Lawson Parkhouse 13 757swim 2:28.14 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
247Zsolt Kovesi 14 Quest Swimming 2:28.28 2/23/24 Central Distric
248Calder Berneche 13 Quest Swimming 2:28.30 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
249Preston Lewis 13 Hanover Aquatics 2:28.34 2/23/24 Central Distric
250Kenan Shumate 13 Tide Swimming 2:28.36 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
251Mason Sever 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:28.42 1/27/24 Cavalier Aquati
252Aaron Greenberg 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:28.58 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
253Tyler Holmes 13 Tide Swimming 2:28.90 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
254Charlie Branch 13 Quest Swimming 2:29.03 2/23/24 Central Distric
255Jack Madsen 13 Tide Swimming 2:29.18 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
256Owen Quinn 13 757swim 2:29.28 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
257Tanner Malone 14 Unattached 2:29.46 2/06/24 VA Region 3C Ch
258Aaron Young 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:29.47 2/23/24 Northern Region
259Brodie Eanes 14 Fcfy Riptide Swim Tea 2:29.65 2/23/24 SW District Cha
260Maximus Felix 14 Unattached 2:29.69 12/02/23 VA Monacan Chie
261Lawton Van Lenten 13 Nova South 2:30.04 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
262Finn McGrady 14 Tsunami Swimming 2:30.41 10/28/23 PV Loughmiller
263Benjamin Sallee 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:30.46 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
264Zachary Lehman 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:30.93 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
265Gabe Cullaty 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:31.11 2/23/24 SW District Cha
266Xavier LaFalce 14 Winchester Swim Team 2:31.15 9/30/23 STAT Fall Sprin
267Adrian Keyser 14 Tsunami Swimming 2:31.25 2/23/24 Northern Region
268James Viggiani 13 Prince William Swim C 2:31.44 2/23/24 Northern Region
269Olly Buckner 13 Atlantic Coast Athlet 2:31.45 2/23/24 SW District Cha
270Cooper Bartelt 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:31.51 2/23/24 Central Distric
271Curtis Carter 14 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:31.81 2/23/24 SW District Cha
272Ethan Apicella 13 Atlantic Coast Athlet 2:31.83 2/23/24 SW District Cha
273Grayson Altice 14 Unattached 2:32.18 2/03/24 VA Region 5C Ch
274Levi Rensch 14 Battlefield Area Star 2:32.41 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
275Jonathan Dawit 14 Prince William Swim C 2:32.55 2/23/24 Northern Region
276Emery Maxson 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:32.79 2/23/24 SW District Cha
277Grayson Brock 14 Nova South 2:32.86 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
278Cooper Martin 13 Tide Swimming 2:33.01 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
279Mason Hodges 13 H2okie Aquatics 2:33.17 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
280Liam Anderson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:33.33 10/14/23 RAYS Great Pump
281Ryan Garcia 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:33.35 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
282Lucas Dehr 13 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:33.35 2/23/24 SW District Cha
283Dylan Azaltovic 14 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:33.36 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
284Caleb Harrell 14 757swim 2:33.43 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
285Thomas Manson 13 Battlefield Area Star 2:33.51 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
286Kingston Knight 14 East Coast Aquatic Te 2:33.66 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
287Jorden Casaretto 13 Unattached 2:33.91 2/23/24 Northern Region
288Nathan Malatesta 14 SwimRVA 2:33.97 11/18/23 Bass Turkey Cla
289Lucian Pozzi 14 SwimRVA 2:34.10 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
290Daniel Barrow 14 Quest Swimming 2:34.23 12/15/23 STAR Triad Trop
291Daniel Counoupas 14 SwimRVA 2:34.29 10/06/23 SwimRVA BLASTOF
292Cameron Gregory 13 Prince William Swim C 2:34.44 2/23/24 Northern Region
293Brody Parrish 14 Virginia Gators 2:34.53 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
294Noah Bragdon 14 East Coast Aquatic Te 2:34.65 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
295Owen Porter 13 Lynchburg YMCA 2:34.78 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
296Peter Rawlings 14 Nova South 2:35.14 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
297Jason Ho 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:35.38 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
298Leo Danielson 14 Nova South 2:35.71 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
299Ernest Winling 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:35.83 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
300Kyler Martin 13 Virginia Gators 2:35.95 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
301Paul Olsen 14 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:36.08 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
302Gage Becker 14 Virginia Gators 2:36.09 2/23/24 SW District Cha
303Paartha Gupta 13 Stafford Aquatics Tea 2:36.16 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
304Liam Johnston 14 SwimRVA 2:36.31 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
305Aiden Holland 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:36.34 2/23/24 Northern Region
306Adam Wilson 13 Quest Swimming 2:36.57 2/23/24 Central Distric
307Crosby Bennett 13 Tide Swimming 2:36.75 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
308Michael Fiermen 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:36.79 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
309Graden Jackson 13 Tsc Torpedoes 2:37.64 2/23/24 Northern Region
310Nate Brown 14 Nova South 2:37.71 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
311Bela Jones-Twiggs 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:37.77 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
312Matthew Stewart 14 SwimRVA 2:37.92 3/21/24 SwimRVA Shamroc
313Gabe Reno 13 Quest Swimming 2:38.04 2/23/24 Central Distric
314Carter Lynch 13 Hanover Aquatics 2:38.13 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
315Peyton Ippolito 14 East Coast Aquatic Te 2:38.30 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
316Brandon Ding 13 Nova South 2:38.44 12/01/23 NOVA December D
317Nathan Ryan 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:38.50 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
318Jonas Pflanz 13 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:38.51 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
319Jarred Tamanalevu 13 Tide Swimming 2:38.78 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
320Thomas Hutchison 14 Prince William Swim C 2:38.83 2/23/24 Northern Region
321Tucker Sawyer 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:39.10 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
322Liam Morgan 13 Battlefield Area Star 2:39.32 2/23/24 SW District Cha
323Lucas Pittman 13 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:39.36 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
324Mason Lewis 14 Hanover Aquatics 2:39.97 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
325Brady Rinehart 13 Nova South 2:40.01 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
326Griffin Rafferty 14 SwimRVA 2:40.44 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
327Ian McDowell 13 Tsc Torpedoes 2:40.54 12/01/23 VSTP Ice Breake
328Alex Gianoukos 13 757swim 2:40.60 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
329Henry Dahart 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:40.64 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
330Nathan Irvine 13 Quest Swimming 2:40.76 2/23/24 Central Distric
331Alexander Frankowski 14 Virginia Peninsulas Y 2:40.78 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
332Rey Mangan 13 Cavalier Aquatics - P 2:40.79 1/27/24 Cavalier Aquati
333Henry Moore 13 Battlefield Area Star 2:41.02 1/12/24 Cavalier Aquati
334Caleb Thomas 14 Atlantic Coast Athlet 2:41.09 2/23/24 SW District Cha
335Noah Ladman 14 Nova South 2:41.09 11/11/23 WAC Fall Classi
336Presley Saldana 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:41.69 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
337Logan Pisney 13 SwimRVA 2:41.79 2/23/24 Central Distric
338Luke Groves 14 Tsc Torpedoes 2:42.17 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
339Liam Long 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:42.92 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
340Francis Kasten 14 Unattached 2:43.21 12/02/23 VA SW Virginia
341Seth Fischer 14 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 2:43.22 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
342Joel Andrus 13 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:43.72 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
343Boris Dmytriyev 14 Virginia Gators 2:44.47 11/18/23 SMAC Fall Invit
344Ishaan Dangol 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:44.50 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
345Dayton Payne 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:44.61 10/06/23 757Swim IMR/IMX
346Soham Bhathula 14 Nova South 2:44.71 2/23/24 Central Distric
347Brecken Dalby 13 Tide Swimming 2:44.79 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
348Brady Boone 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:44.82 2/23/24 Central Distric
349Tyler Kopp 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:44.82 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
350Sam Dyckman 13 Tide Swimming 2:44.85 1/12/24 Splash & Dash20
351Logan Zachariasen 14 Prince William Swim C 2:44.97 2/23/24 Northern Region
352Lucas King 13 Martinsville Marlins 2:45.09 2/23/24 SW District Cha
353Edward Holsten 14 Nova South 2:45.30 2/23/24 Central Distric
354Harrison Ling 14 Tide Swimming 2:45.35 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
355Brody Golden 14 Unattached 2:45.68 12/02/23 VA Monacan Chie
356Wes Stewart 13 Old Dominion Aquatic 2:45.79 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
357Eamonn Coyne 13 Hanover Aquatics 2:45.86 2/23/24 Central Distric
358Knox Dalton 13 Wytheville Waves 2:46.02 2/23/24 SW District Cha
359Jackson Parmelee 13 Tide Swimming 2:46.04 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
360Patrick Kahn 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:46.23 2/23/24 Northern Region
361Avery Hylton 13 Fcfy Riptide Swim Tea 2:46.69 2/23/24 SW District Cha
362Bohdan Chornodolsky 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:47.22 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
363Andrew Tereshko 13 Tide Swimming 2:47.32 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
364Gallen Fitzkee 13 Tide Swimming 2:47.46 9/30/23 King Neptune In
365Jack Turner 13 Unattached 2:47.72 9/30/23 King Neptune In
366Nathan Rowley 13 Tsc Torpedoes 2:47.87 9/30/23 STAT Fall Sprin
367Hayden Gardner 13 Quest Swimming 2:48.19 2/23/24 Central Distric
368Skyler Beers 13 757swim 2:48.34 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
369Micah Carpenter 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:48.39 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
370Rayhan Mohammed 14 Nova South 2:48.59 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
371Jordan DeBruhl 13 Hanover Aquatics 2:48.61 2/23/24 Central Distric
372Daniel Kavanagh 14 757swim 2:48.71 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
373Reece Miller 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:48.95 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
374Caleb Severt 13 POSEIDON SWIMMING 2:49.15 1/19/24 NOVA New Year's
375Robert Saul 13 Williamsburg Aquatic 2:49.58 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
376Gavin Gardner 14 Quest Swimming 2:50.47 10/06/23 SwimRVA BLASTOF
377Carter Theado 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:50.59 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
378Colin Zayas 13 Virginia Gators 2:50.71 2/23/24 SW District Cha
379Archer Eades 14 YMCA of Virginia Blue 2:50.94 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
380Caleb Sullivan 13 Cca Marlins 2:51.01 2/23/24 SW District Cha
381Matthew Christianson 14 Stingrays Swim Team 2:52.26 2/23/24 Northern Region
382Michael DeCiantis 13 Lynchburg YMCA 2:53.44 1/27/24 Cavalier Aquati
383Tristan Brinkley 13 H2okie Aquatics 2:53.93 2/23/24 SW District Cha
384Noah Wood 13 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 2:54.68 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
385Liam Loper 13 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 2:55.08 2/23/24 SW District Cha
386Patrick McFarlane 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:55.75 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
387Matthew Villanueva 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:55.81 2/23/24 Northern Region
388Matthew North 14 Nova South 2:56.06 2/23/24 Central Distric
389Adam Sharp 14 Winchester Swim Team 2:56.97 10/21/23 Fox Fall Invita
390Andrew Keye 13 Stafford Aquatics Tea 2:57.07 2/23/24 Northern Region
391Theodore Brown 13 Valley Swim Team Phoe 2:57.82 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
392Owen McDonald 13 Nova South 2:57.97 2/23/24 Central Distric
393Jett Rastberger 13 Hanover Aquatics 2:58.32 12/07/23 East Coast Wint
394Benjamin Barham 14 757swim 2:59.77 11/10/23 CGBD Carl Warne
395Kevin Ruiz 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:59.82 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
396Hudson Ouellette 13 Stingrays Swim Team 2:59.87 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
397Connor Roberts 13 Quest Swimming 3:00.45 10/06/23 SwimRVA BLASTOF
398Kai Calloway 14 Lynchburg Aquatic Clu 3:00.88 1/27/24 SMAC Winter Inv
399Zachary Morris 14 Laso Marlins 3:01.28 10/28/23 BSC Pumpkin Pat
400Noah Scott 14 Fcfy Riptide Swim Tea 3:01.36 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
401Donald Almond 13 Nova South 3:01.65 2/23/24 Central Distric
402Eli Fleenor 14 Lynchburg YMCA 3:02.59 12/07/23 12th Speedo Swi
403Reid Walling 13 Quest Swimming 3:03.04 2/23/24 Central Distric
404Tyler Wieczorek 13 Prince William Swim C 3:03.65 11/11/23 Fall Aqua-Fest
405Matthew McGriff 13 HVA Current 3:03.81 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
406Alexander Helwig 13 Tide Swimming 3:03.94 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
407Arnav Aggarwal 14 Nova South 3:04.30 10/20/23 NOVA Halloween
408Logan Moore 14 Valley Swim Team Phoe 3:04.48 12/01/23 VSTP Ice Breake
409Aidan Parker 13 Lynchburg YMCA 3:05.03 9/22/23 LY Season Opene
410Ben Gardner 13 YMCA of Virginia Blue 3:05.39 10/06/23 TYDE Andy Crave
411Camden Hoercher 13 HVA Current 3:05.72 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
412Nethanel Clark 13 SwimRVA 3:06.86 2/23/24 Central Distric
413Evan Wieczorek 13 Prince William Swim C 3:07.02 9/30/23 STAT Fall Sprin
414McCoy Tuttle 13 HVA Current 3:07.63 9/30/23 King Neptune In
415Ryan Kassim 13 Quest Swimming 3:08.08 1/27/24 Heavyweight Bat
416Colton Hobbs 13 Tide Swimming 3:08.67 3/23/24 NOVA Short Cour
417Kaleb Twum 14 Stafford Aquatics Tea 3:08.95 1/20/24 Duck Bowl
418Marcel Ceglarz 14 Quest Swimming 3:11.01 2/23/24 Central Distric
419Wyatt Shadwick 13 Stingrays Swim Team 3:11.38 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
420Brody Agee 13 Hanover Aquatics 3:12.65 10/28/23 757Swim Fall Fi
421Finn Berson 13 Winchester Swim Team 3:16.43 11/30/23 RAYS Nutcracker
422Jack Bingman 14 Old Dominion Aquatic 3:16.68 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
423Lucas Cox 13 Lynchburg YMCA 3:17.76 2/23/24 SW District Cha
424Maverick Brewington 13 Coast Guard Blue Dolp 3:20.01 12/01/23 757 SWIM Grand
425Jake Williams 13 Stingrays Swim Team 3:20.16 1/06/24 RAYS Jeff Rouse
426Michael Spady 13 HVA Current 3:24.02 2/23/24 Southeast Distr
427Liam Rodrigues 13 YMCA of Virginia Blue 3:24.73 10/21/23 LY 2023 YMCA Oc
428Trevor Henry 13 Lynchburg YMCA 3:28.77 1/27/24 Cavalier Aquati
429Nash Quella 13 Hanover Aquatics 3:29.91 2/23/24 Central Distric
Train For The Best Results With The Latest Women's Tech Suits, One & Two-Pieces & More Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application