Texas Swimming
Boys Age 5 to 10
200 Meters Individual Medley
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Long Course Meters (LCM)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Kevin Xiang 10 Katy Aquatic Team For 2:55.13 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
2Maverick Lippe 10 Nitro Swim Team 2:55.74 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
3Byron Bahrami 10 Nitro Swim Team 2:56.50 4/06/24 ST NTRO LC Red
4Wyatt Watkins 10 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 2:57.18 4/26/24 NT MAC ABB Meet
5Tristan Cary 10 Alamo Area Aquatic As 2:58.60 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
6Gabriel Laurito 10 Sharks Swim Club 3:00.14 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
7Michal Valko 10 Dallas Mustangs 3:00.86 4/27/24 NT STAR April A
8Anthony Li 10 Nitro Swim Team 3:01.88 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
9Ryan Lemons 10 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 3:02.13 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
10Liam Kuo 10 The Woodlands Swim Te 3:02.28 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
11Kyle de Vries 9 Alamo Area Aquatic As 3:03.20 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
12Colin Campbell 10 Southwestern Aquatics 3:03.34 5/04/24 GU AQUAPACE May
13Elijah McCoy 10 First Colony Swim Tea 3:03.81 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
14Kirk Washburn 10 Katy Aquatic Team For 3:04.19 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
15Sutton Schauer 10 Cor 3:04.66 4/20/24 ATAC Spring Int
16Doyeon Kim 10 Nitro Swim Team 3:07.85 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
17Isaac Schaefer 9 Nitro Swim Team 3:08.27 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
18Parke Struthers 9 The Woodlands Swim Te 3:09.18 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
19Alex Toth 10 Swim Streamline at No 3:09.40 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
20Mateo Gamboa 10 Desert Sharks Swim Cl 3:09.79 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
21Armani Benjamin 9 Tomball Area Swim Clu 3:10.20 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
22Quinn Prescod 10 Swim Houston Aquatics 3:10.60 4/07/24 ShAC LC Intra S
23Ethan Hao 10 Nitro Swim Team 3:10.68 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
24Denis Yazvin 10 High Performance Aqua 3:10.72 4/27/24 Banana Slug Bea
25Timur Akhmetov 9 The Woodlands Swim Te 3:11.71 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
26Spencer Willis 10 Blue Tide Aquatics 3:12.17 4/19/24 Aggieland April
27Tyler Durkin 10 Alamo Area Aquatic As 3:12.19 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
28Nikhil Sharma 10 Waterloo Swimming 3:12.52 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
29Ethan Heimbaugh 10 Swim Streamline at No 3:12.56 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
30Jason Tran 9 City of Plano Swimmer 3:13.22 4/20/24 ATAC Spring Int
31Jase White 10 Lighthouse Aquatics 3:14.19 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
32Collier Shultz 9 Spring Swim Team 3:14.49 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
33Collin Lange 9 Alamo Area Aquatic As 3:14.51 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
34Cade Lockett 10 Nitro Swim Team 3:14.58 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
35Xurui Yang 10 First Colony Swim Tea 3:15.76 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
36Lex Werbeck 10 Unattached 3:15.96 4/13/24 ST ASC Long Cou
37Marco Michieletto 10 Texas Elite Swim Team 3:16.00 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
38Caleb Woo 10 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 3:16.34 4/08/24 RACE Eclipse yo
39Jaxton Allen 10 Texas Ford Aquatics 3:16.77 4/13/24 TFA April Open
40Austin Poordod 10 Alamo Area Aquatic As 3:16.81 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
41Ezra Robertson-Marsh 10 Waterloo Swimming 3:16.85 4/13/24 ST ASC Long Cou
42Dominic Bell 10 Swim Streamline at No 3:17.58 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
43Eli Green 10 Fulshear Racing Swim 3:18.22 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
44Taiyun McGowan 10 Spring Swim Team 3:19.35 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
45Jace Hartz 10 Texas Elite Swim Team 3:20.03 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
46Harper Li 10 EL Paso Border Land S 3:20.59 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
47Kai Armitage 9 The Woodlands Swim Te 3:20.70 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
48Luke Li 10 Katy Aquatic Team For 3:20.71 4/19/24 Aggieland April
49William Ying 9 Katy Aquatic Team For 3:20.92 4/19/24 Aggieland April
50Daniel Abair 10 The Woodlands Swim Te 3:21.37 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
51Eduardo Garcia-Rojas 10 EL Paso Border Land S 3:21.76 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
52Kikin Guajardo 9 EL Paso Border Land S 3:22.02 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
53Davis Cabaniss 10 Whitecaps of Westlake 3:22.12 5/03/24 ST ASC Cinco De
54Ryker Haecker 10 Pearland Aquatics 3:22.21 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
55Colin Carandang 10 First Colony Swim Tea 3:22.26 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
56Alexander Mazry 9 Whitecaps of Westlake 3:22.46 5/03/24 ST ASC Cinco De
57Sean Odom 10 The Woodlands Swim Te 3:22.63 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
58Kaden Tong 9 Dads Club Swim Team 3:22.71 4/20/24 GU Dad's Club A
59Christian Kilpatrick 10 City of Plano Swimmer 3:23.69 4/20/24 ATAC Spring Int
60Darren Feng 10 Alamo Area Aquatic As 3:24.45 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
61Maximus Tedeschi 10 Magnolia Aquatic Club 3:24.51 4/19/24 Aggieland April
62Chris Chen 10 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 3:25.87 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
63Zachary Ballard 10 Cor 3:26.82 4/20/24 ATAC Spring Int
64Benjamin Christian 10 Northeast Houston Aqu 3:26.99 4/19/24 Aggieland April
65Kentaro Lange 10 Alamo Area Aquatic As 3:27.23 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
66Ian Lin 10 Waterloo Swimming 3:27.48 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
67Hayden Welter 10 Swim Houston Aquatics 3:27.69 5/04/24 GU AQUAPACE May
68Quincy Jansz 10 Mansfield Aquatic Clu 3:27.85 4/26/24 NT MAC ABB Meet
69Mario Fiocca 10 Sharks Swim Club 3:28.17 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
70Isaac Hulbert 9 First Colony Swim Tea 3:28.50 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
71Jason Xu 10 Katy Aquatic Team For 3:28.82 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
72Derek Zhang 10 Katy Aquatic Team For 3:29.07 4/19/24 Aggieland April
73Andrew Sun 10 First Colony Swim Tea 3:29.08 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
74Adam Garza 10 Eagle Swimming Associ 3:29.29 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
75Nathan Liu 8 First Colony Swim Tea 3:29.37 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
76Nick Hernandez 10 El Paso Aqua Posse 3:29.54 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
77Logan Coyne 9 Waterloo Swimming 3:29.78 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
78Benjamin Mu 10 San Antonio Wave 3:30.10 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
79Vanja Cosic 10 The Woodlands Swim Te 3:30.95 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
80Anthony Fulmore 10 Texas Ford Aquatics 3:31.00 4/13/24 TFA April Open
81Krishna Jois 9 Houston Bridge Bats 3:31.23 5/04/24 GU AQUAPACE May
82Noah Hahn 9 Dads Club Swim Team 3:31.34 4/20/24 GU Dad's Club A
83Micah Wood 10 Northeast Houston Aqu 3:31.50 4/19/24 Aggieland April
84Andrew Kyle 9 Nitro Swim Team 3:31.75 4/06/24 ST NTRO LC Red
85Carson Kleeman 10 Blue Tide Aquatics 3:31.81 4/19/24 Aggieland April
86Ryan Huang 10 Waterloo Swimming 3:31.92 4/07/24 ST WLOO Waterlo
87Carter Murray 10 Cor 3:33.09 4/20/24 ATAC Spring Int
88Luke Gander 9 Blue Tide Aquatics 3:33.11 4/19/24 Aggieland April
89Makar Lukovnikov 10 Waterloo Swimming 3:33.50 4/13/24 ST ASC Long Cou
90Bryson Balmaceda 10 Alamo Area Aquatic As 3:33.58 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
91Josh Kilpatrick 9 Streamline Aquatics 3:33.80 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
92Brady Caldwell 9 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 3:34.20 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
93Alexander Rounsavall 10 First Colony Swim Tea 3:34.53 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
94Liam Choong 9 First Colony Swim Tea 3:34.78 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
95Henry Gonchar 9 First Colony Swim Tea 3:35.15 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
96Bennett Montague 8 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 3:36.41 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
97Eddie Simo 10 Spring Swim Team 3:37.18 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
98Reed Taylor 10 Ambush Swimming 3:37.43 4/12/24 Best of Both Wo
99Michael Eydelzon 9 Texas Ford Aquatics 3:37.81 4/13/24 TFA April Open
100Zander Bish 10 Cor 3:38.46 4/20/24 ATAC Spring Int
101Chris Porembka 8 Fast Fins Elite 3:39.00 4/19/24 Aggieland April
102Andrew Kim 10 Katy Aquatic Team For 3:39.33 4/19/24 Aggieland April
103Luke Reno 10 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 3:39.64 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
104Julian Parra 10 Hydro Elite Aquatic T 3:39.65 4/19/24 Aggieland April
105Rafe Schaefer 8 Northeast Houston Aqu 3:39.69 4/19/24 Aggieland April
106Wyatt Sanders 10 Northeast Houston Aqu 3:39.76 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
107Filippo Tiziani 10 Waterloo Swimming 3:40.27 5/03/24 ST ASC Cinco De
108Grant Wright 10 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 3:40.65 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
109Sebastian Michel 8 Katy Aquatic Team For 3:40.69 4/19/24 Aggieland April
110Dean Pester 10 El Paso Aqua Posse 3:40.78 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
111Marvin Yang 10 Nitro Swim Team 3:41.02 4/06/24 ST NTRO LC Red
112Nolan Fang 10 City of Plano Swimmer 3:41.56 4/20/24 ATAC Spring Int
113John Callarman 8 Dallas Mustangs 3:42.53 4/20/24 ATAC Spring Int
114Anandra Halim 9 First Colony Swim Tea 3:42.54 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
115Hunter Senko 10 Swim Streamline at No 3:42.55 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
116Albert Wang 9 Katy Aquatic Team For 3:43.39 4/19/24 Aggieland April
117Lu Chen 10 The Woodlands Swim Te 3:43.64 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
118Andrew Huang 10 First Colony Swim Tea 3:43.95 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
119Bill He 9 First Colony Swim Tea 3:44.08 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
120Ryan Aflaki 10 Texas Ford Aquatics 3:44.77 4/13/24 TFA April Open
121Adam Aburas 8 First Colony Swim Tea 3:45.26 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
122Kevin Liu 9 First Colony Swim Tea 3:46.02 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
123Zachary Zeng 8 Waterloo Swimming 3:46.10 5/03/24 ST ASC Cinco De
124Arthur Yang 10 Prosper Aquatic Club 3:46.17 4/27/24 NT STAR April A
125Graham Greenblatt 8 Tomball Area Swim Clu 3:46.35 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
126Luka O'Brien 8 The Woodlands Swim Te 3:47.01 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
127Michael Fan 8 High Performance Aqua 3:47.85 4/27/24 Banana Slug Bea
128Jude Coreas 9 The Woodlands Swim Te 3:48.45 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
129Dante Brix 9 First Colony Swim Tea 3:49.09 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
130Lucas Yang 10 Nitro Swim Team 3:49.10 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
131Isaac Zhang 7 First Colony Swim Tea 3:49.18 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
132Landen Schukei 10 Waterloo Swimming 3:49.36 4/13/24 ST ASC Long Cou
133Christian Jones 10 Swim Streamline at No 3:49.61 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
134Jaxson Huggins 10 South Shore Sails 3:49.66 4/13/24 GU Spring Open
135Victor Zhu 9 The Woodlands Swim Te 3:50.03 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
136Alonso Andrade 8 EL Paso Border Land S 3:50.42 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
137Malik Khuzaima 10 First Colony Swim Tea 3:51.27 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
138Nate Grove 10 Houston Bridge Bats 3:52.13 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
139Hudson Jaeger 10 Blue Tide Aquatics 3:52.39 4/19/24 Aggieland April
140Andy Lin 9 EL Paso Border Land S 3:52.40 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
141Aditya Dardige 9 First Colony Swim Tea 3:52.69 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
142Miles Morris 9 Tyler Rose Aquatic Cl 3:53.46 4/12/24 Best of Both Wo
143Ellison Catalo 9 Eagle Swimming Associ 3:55.04 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
144Samuel Mecham 10 Sharks Swim Club 3:57.43 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
145Sriyan Gollamudi 10 Prosper Aquatic Club 3:58.14 4/27/24 NT STAR April A
146Matthew Reed 10 Htx Swims 3:59.13 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
147Finn Foster 9 South Shore Sails 3:59.60 4/13/24 GU Spring Open
148Reid McDonald 8 Eagle Swimming Associ 3:59.64 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
149Pierce Thompson 9 South Shore Sails 4:00.91 4/13/24 GU Spring Open
150Charlie Lockett 7 Nitro Swim Team 4:01.11 4/06/24 ST NTRO LC Red
151Enrique Acosta 8 EL Paso Border Land S 4:01.67 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
152Maxwell Robbins 9 Sharks Swim Club 4:02.65 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
153Wyatt Pearson 10 Montgomery Aquatic Ra 4:03.79 4/19/24 Aggieland April
154Aaron Luswata 8 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 4:06.05 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
155Adrian Chavez 9 Platinum Aquatics 4:06.42 4/19/24 Aggieland April
156Ian Ou 10 Austin Swim Club 4:08.71 5/03/24 ST ASC Cinco De
157Mauro Carrasco 8 EL Paso Border Land S 4:09.87 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
158Lukas Nelson 9 Houston Bridge Bats 4:10.05 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
159Rusbel Cantu 9 Tri City Aquatics 4:11.68 4/27/24 Banana Slug Bea
160Alex Pukaite 10 The Woodlands Swim Te 4:12.43 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
161Ian Linan-Johnson 9 The Woodlands Swim Te 4:13.56 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
162Carson Swift 8 Waterloo Swimming 4:16.36 5/03/24 ST ASC Cinco De
163Luke Gennarini 9 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 4:18.15 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
164Jaxson Meyer 9 Sharks Swim Club 4:19.14 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
165Udhiyan Gokulakrishnan 6 EL Paso Border Land S 4:19.80 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
166Aaron Kim 8 EL Paso Border Land S 4:22.08 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
167Joshua Liu 9 The Woodlands Swim Te 4:25.43 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
168David Zheng 7 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 4:25.91 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
169Ranveer Malhotra 10 Texas Ford Aquatics 4:55.19 4/13/24 TFA April Open
170Mark Shi 10 Waterloo Swimming 4:56.75 4/13/24 ST ASC Long Cou
171Logan Lambert 7 South Shore Sails 5:05.73 4/13/24 GU Spring Open
172Carlos Madera 10 Pacesetters Aquatic C 5:34.56 5/04/24 GU AQUAPACE May
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application