Texas Swimming
Boys Age 5 to 10
400 Meters Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Long Course Meters (LCM)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Ryan Lemons 10 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 5:17.40 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
2Prin Songchitruksa 10 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 5:18.82 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
3Kevin Xiang 10 Katy Aquatic Team For 5:20.31 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
4Maverick Lippe 10 Nitro Swim Team 5:22.65 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
5Gabriel Laurito 10 Sharks Swim Club 5:28.67 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
6Denis Yazvin 10 High Performance Aqua 5:31.30 4/27/24 Banana Slug Bea
7Owen Hawkins 10 Ambush Swimming 5:31.43 4/19/24 Aggieland April
8Garrett Hoolihan 10 Tomball Area Swim Clu 5:31.81 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
9Ezrah Shapiro 10 Capital of Texas Aqua 5:35.29 5/03/24 ST ASC Cinco De
10Tristan Cary 10 Alamo Area Aquatic As 5:35.81 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
11Kyle de Vries 9 Alamo Area Aquatic As 5:36.75 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
12Sutton Schauer 10 Cor 5:38.45 4/20/24 ATAC Spring Int
13Theodore Hendricks 10 City of Plano Swimmer 5:39.85 4/20/24 ATAC Spring Int
14Lex Werbeck 10 Waterloo Swimming 5:39.95 5/03/24 ST ASC Cinco De
15Cooper Redden 10 South Shore Sails 5:40.12 5/04/24 GU SSS Spring O
16Liam Kuo 10 The Woodlands Swim Te 5:42.69 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
17Michal Valko 10 Dallas Mustangs 5:42.82 4/27/24 NT STAR April A
18Caleb Woo 10 Rockwall Aquatic Cent 5:42.86 4/27/24 NT STAR April A
19Parke Struthers 9 The Woodlands Swim Te 5:42.91 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
20Cade Lockett 10 Nitro Swim Team 5:45.11 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
21Jace Hartz 10 Texas Elite Swim Team 5:46.13 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
22Ethan Hao 10 Nitro Swim Team 5:46.52 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
23Cub Stickels 10 Texas Ford Aquatics 5:50.31 4/13/24 TFA April Open
24Tyler Durkin 10 Alamo Area Aquatic As 5:51.70 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
25Harper Li 10 EL Paso Border Land S 5:52.35 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
26Santi Hernandez 10 Heart of Texas Swim T 5:52.49 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
27Zel Obi 9 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 5:53.25 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
28Hunter Somers 9 Eagle Swimming Associ 5:55.51 4/19/24 Aggieland April
29Blake Manos 9 South Shore Sails 5:56.57 4/13/24 GU Spring Open
30Kyle Pacoma 10 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 5:59.65 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
31Spencer Willis 10 Blue Tide Aquatics 6:01.75 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
32Xurui Yang 10 First Colony Swim Tea 6:01.93 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
33Dean Pester 10 El Paso Aqua Posse 6:01.98 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
34Josh Kilpatrick 9 Streamline Aquatics 6:03.65 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
35Cam Roussin 9 Eagle Swimming Associ 6:05.74 4/19/24 Aggieland April
36Benjamin Christian 10 Northeast Houston Aqu 6:06.41 4/19/24 Aggieland April
37Kai Armitage 9 The Woodlands Swim Te 6:06.53 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
38Timur Akhmetov 9 The Woodlands Swim Te 6:07.32 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
39Elijah McCoy 10 First Colony Swim Tea 6:07.60 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
40Kentaro Lange 10 Alamo Area Aquatic As 6:10.92 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
41Grant Stahlin 10 Swim Streamline at No 6:12.03 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
42Christian Kilpatrick 10 City of Plano Swimmer 6:15.26 4/20/24 ATAC Spring Int
43Kai Wray 9 Southwest Aquatic Tea 6:16.79 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
44Daniel Abair 10 The Woodlands Swim Te 6:19.12 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
45Derek Zhang 10 Katy Aquatic Team For 6:21.48 4/19/24 Aggieland April
46Nikhil Sharma 10 Waterloo Swimming 6:22.08 5/03/24 ST ASC Cinco De
47Dax Reynolds 10 Life Time Swim Dallas 6:22.10 4/26/24 NT MAC ABB Meet
48Jason Tran 9 City of Plano Swimmer 6:24.93 4/20/24 ATAC Spring Int
49Kikin Guajardo 9 EL Paso Border Land S 6:25.52 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
50Matthieu Chossiere 10 Sharks Swim Club 6:27.59 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
51Chris Chen 10 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 6:27.85 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
52Sean Odom 10 The Woodlands Swim Te 6:28.46 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
53Conor Perez 10 Tomball Area Swim Clu 6:29.74 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
54Makar Lukovnikov 10 Waterloo Swimming 6:31.28 4/13/24 ST ASC Long Cou
55Ryker Haecker 10 Pearland Aquatics 6:33.04 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
56Mario Fiocca 10 Sharks Swim Club 6:34.21 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
57Carson Kleeman 10 Blue Tide Aquatics 6:36.07 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
58Jude Coreas 9 The Woodlands Swim Te 6:43.85 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
59Grant Wright 10 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 6:44.38 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
60Haojun Jiang 9 Katy Aquatic Team For 6:47.28 4/19/24 Aggieland April
61Josue Guerra 10 North Channel Aquatic 6:48.31 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
62Mickey Gentry 10 Academy of Texas Aqua 6:48.87 4/20/24 ATAC Spring Int
63Jordan Sotelo 8 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 6:54.19 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
64Rafe Schaefer 8 Northeast Houston Aqu 6:54.66 5/12/24 GU Fleet Distan
65Jackson Riebel 10 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 6:55.59 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
66Jaxson Huggins 10 South Shore Sails 7:00.06 5/04/24 GU SSS Spring O
67Ian Lin 10 Waterloo Swimming 7:00.44 4/13/24 ST ASC Long Cou
68Wyatt Hughes 9 Sharks Swim Club 7:02.27 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
69Finn Foster 9 South Shore Sails 7:12.85 4/13/24 GU Spring Open
70Carson Swift 8 Waterloo Swimming 7:22.21 5/03/24 ST ASC Cinco De
71Andy Lin 9 EL Paso Border Land S 7:32.17 5/03/24 NM LCAT Suntan
72Henry Valdes 10 Alamo Area Aquatic As 7:32.41 5/03/24 ST AAAA 21st An
73Lukas Nelson 9 Houston Bridge Bats 7:33.74 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
74Parker Robinson 10 Sharks Swim Club 7:34.69 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
75Nicholas Bergfield 8 Swim Streamline at No 7:39.64 5/04/24 GU SSS Spring O
76Adrian Samson 9 Cypress Fairbanks Swi 7:45.40 4/26/24 Fleet Spring Sl
77Jaxson Meyer 9 Sharks Swim Club 7:45.78 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
78Jack Tan 8 Texas Elite Swim Team 7:49.12 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
79Leon Foley 9 Sharks Swim Club 7:56.21 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
80Pierce Thompson 9 South Shore Sails 7:59.67 5/04/24 GU SSS Spring O
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application