Florida Swimming
Boys Age 17 & 18
200 Meters Backstroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Long Course Meters (LCM)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Ethan Ekk 17 Area Tallahassee Aqua 1:59.22 4/10/24 CAN Speedo Cana
2Aidan Siers 17 Sarasota Sharks 2:03.87 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
3Landon Kyser 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:04.17 4/10/24 TYR Pro Swim Se
4David Melnychuk 17 Sarasota Sharks 2:07.00 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
5Xavier Sohovich 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:08.73 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
6Hayden Sunman 17 Planet Swim Aquatics 2:09.16 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
7Sascha Macht 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:10.49 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
8Dylan Matthews 17 Loggerhead Aquatics 2:11.47 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
9Hayden Lester 17 Titusville Swim Team 2:12.39 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
10John McNamara 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:14.13 12/10/23 OH Speedo Winte
11Toby Schwenk 17 Sarasota Sharks 2:14.47 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
12Jeffrey Wolfe 17 Fast Falcons 2:15.59 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
13Seth Tolentino 18 Bolles School Sharks 2:15.78 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
14Xavier Washington 18 Fast Falcons 2:16.43 4/06/24 Florida Senior
15Nathan Castano 18 Area Tallahassee Aqua 2:16.95 4/13/24 PCST Speedo Inv
16Cohen Chiam 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:17.47 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
17Casey Aten 18 Sarasota Sharks 2:17.58 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
18Donovan Vissers 17 Southwest Stars Swim 2:17.72 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
19Luke Van Deusen 18 Bolles School Sharks 2:17.79 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
20Scott Robinson 17 Southwest Stars Swim 2:17.80 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
21Daniel Krajewski 17 Sarasota Sharks 2:18.98 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
22Peter Wendol 17 Piranhas YMCA of the 2:19.39 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
23Tyler King 18 Area Tallahassee Aqua 2:19.51 4/13/24 PCST Speedo Inv
24Alex Meyers-Labenz 18 Bolles School Sharks 2:20.52 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
25Jorge Guzman 18 Sarasota Sharks 2:21.09 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
26Joao da Cruz Guedes 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:21.56 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
27Sabian Branch 18 Fast Falcons 2:22.01 1/20/24 Florida Senior
28Aron Maloney 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:22.63 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
29Andrew Caruso 17 Gator Swim Club 2:23.76 4/06/24 Florida Senior
30Noah Hall 18 Piranhas YMCA of the 2:24.64 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
31Christian McAuley 17 T2 Aquatics 2:24.88 4/19/24 GCST Spring Ope
32Sam Kibogo 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:25.00 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
33Alex Block 17 Montverde Aquatic Clu 2:25.00 3/26/24 FL ISCA Interna
34Christian Magruder 18 Windermere Lakers 2:25.60 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
35Joshua Osborne 18 Area Tallahassee Aqua 2:25.91 4/13/24 PCST Speedo Inv
36Josh Ambrose 17 Piranhas YMCA of the 2:27.98 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
37Chad Himes 17 Episcopal AmberJax 2:28.19 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
38Adrien Steiger 17 Piranhas YMCA of the 2:28.50 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
39Ryan Qu 17 Piranhas YMCA of the 2:29.20 1/13/24 Al Soltis Memor
40Kamen Rangelov 18 Bolles School Sharks 2:29.37 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
41Ronan Murphy 17 Sarasota Tsunami Swim 2:29.72 4/19/24 GCST Spring Ope
42Keith Willis 17 Windermere Lakers 2:30.28 1/13/24 G.O.A.T. TYR T
43Avery Bumbach 18 Fast Falcons 2:30.54 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
44Anthony Simmons 17 Piranhas YMCA of the 2:30.71 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
45logan Martin 17 Fast Falcons 2:32.19 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
46Tristan Massey 17 Blue Dolfins 2:33.07 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
47Simon Gong 17 Blue Dolfins 2:34.54 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
48John Hughes 17 Greater Orlando Aquat 2:35.55 1/13/24 G.O.A.T. TYR T
49Camden Holmes 17 Episcopal AmberJax 2:36.12 4/06/24 EAJ Spring into
50James Cochran 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:39.31 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
51Nick Barresi 17 Sarasota Sharks 2:39.53 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
52Cheyne Lee 17 Tampa Y Swimming 2:41.65 4/06/24 TYR LCM Season
53Kayden Haxton 17 Piranhas YMCA of the 2:42.55 5/03/24 WFLA SPRING OPE
54Cole Wilson 17 Gulf Coast Swim Team 2:43.37 4/19/24 GCST Spring Ope
55Cruz Helmstetter 17 Sun Coast Swim Team 2:43.61 5/03/24 WFLA SPRING OPE
56Josh Meece 17 Wahoos of Jacksonvill 2:44.03 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
57Ivan Arrindell 17 Makos Aquatics Club o 2:46.30 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
58Benson Huntley Jr 18 Riptide Aquatics 2:47.32 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
59Mykhailo Tymoshyk 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 2:56.33 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
60Elijah Haight 17 Tampa Elite Aquatics 2:58.13 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application