Florida Swimming
Boys Age 17 & 18
200 Meters Breaststroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Long Course Meters (LCM)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Alex Primavera 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:17.95 11/05/23 FL FAST High Sc
2Cohen Chiam 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:21.00 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
3Danzhel Tuliao 17 Patriot Aquatics 2:21.92 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
4Liam Aleman 17 Gator Swim Club 2:22.79 1/10/24 TYR Pro Swim Se
5Nick Marrero 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:23.08 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
6Alston Qin 18 Bolles School Sharks 2:23.12 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
7Carter Lancaster 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:23.73 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
8Kamen Rangelov 18 Bolles School Sharks 2:23.74 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
9Casey Aten 18 Sarasota Sharks 2:26.91 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
10Elias Corn 18 Sarasota Tsunami Swim 2:27.39 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
11Jayden Repak 17 The Berkeley Barracud 2:29.19 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
12John McNamara 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:29.26 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
13Peter Wendol 17 Piranhas YMCA of the 2:31.91 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
14Tres Izquierdo 17 Sarasota Sharks 2:32.81 1/10/24 TYR Pro Swim Se
15Kai Larkin 17 South Lake Aquatics C 2:34.27 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
16Maddox Mules 18 Indian River Aquatics 2:34.95 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
17Sander Izzi 17 Greater Tampa Swim As 2:35.66 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
18Alex Block 17 Montverde Aquatic Clu 2:35.66 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
19Ben Macgregor 18 Radiant Aquatics 2:36.88 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
20Nash Fuller 18 Treasure Coast Swimmi 2:38.06 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
21Andrew McCarthy 18 Bolles School Sharks 2:38.83 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
22Eldad Zamir 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:39.09 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
23Jack Mainville 17 Planet Swim Aquatics 2:39.97 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
24Tito Borromeo 17 Academy Aquatic Club 2:40.12 1/13/24 Al Soltis Memor
25Daniel Krajewski 17 Sarasota Sharks 2:40.59 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
26Kevin Liu 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:40.86 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
27Gavin Gumieny 17 Titusville Swim Team 2:41.96 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
28Cruz Helmstetter 17 Sun Coast Swim Team 2:43.34 5/03/24 WFLA SPRING OPE
29James Cochran 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:44.20 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
30Santiago Lara 17 Fast Lane Aquatics 2:44.63 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
31Caleb Ayres 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:45.05 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
32Kaua Pimentel 17 Windermere Lakers 2:45.13 5/04/24 RAFC May the 4t
33Anthony Simmons 17 Piranhas YMCA of the 2:45.81 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
34Sebastian Lopez 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:46.63 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
35Frej Andersson Oberg 17 Greater Orlando Aquat 2:47.75 1/13/24 G.O.A.T. TYR T
36Christian Grden 17 Bolles School Sharks 2:47.78 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
37Graham Evans 18 SwimRise Aquatics 2:48.43 4/06/24 EAJ Spring into
38Simon Gong 17 Blue Dolfins 2:48.77 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
39Matt Leitheiser 17 Unattached 2:48.78 4/06/24 EAJ Spring into
40Nick Fabian 17 T2 Aquatics 2:48.83 4/19/24 GCST Spring Ope
41logan Martin 17 Fast Falcons 2:49.33 4/06/24 Florida Senior
42Jeffrey Wolfe 18 Fast Falcons 2:49.84 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
43Noah Adams 17 Montverde Aquatic Clu 2:49.94 1/13/24 G.O.A.T. TYR T
44Avery Bumbach 18 Fast Falcons 2:51.37 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
45Charlie Wu 18 T2 Aquatics 2:51.81 4/19/24 GCST Spring Ope
46Andrew Caruso 17 Gator Swim Club 2:52.94 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
47Michael Navarro-Lenza 17 Sarasota Tsunami Swim 2:55.32 4/19/24 GCST Spring Ope
48Matthew Mahony 17 Titusville Swim Team 2:58.30 5/04/24 TCSC Go For The
49Sabian Branch 18 Fast Falcons 3:00.77 4/06/24 Florida Senior
50Theo Scarpino 17 Northeast Aquatic Tea 3:02.16 5/03/24 WFLA SPRING OPE
51Cheyne Lee 17 Tampa Y Swimming 3:02.25 5/04/24 TYR Stingrays L
52Zachary Phillips 17 Piranhas YMCA of the 3:13.63 1/13/24 Al Soltis Memor
53Keegan Mack 17 West Florida Lightnin 3:16.83 5/03/24 WFLA SPRING OPE
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application