Florida Swimming
Boys Age 17 & 18
100 Meters Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Long Course Meters (LCM)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Ethan Ekk 17 Area Tallahassee Aqua 51.02 4/10/24 CAN Speedo Cana
2Sascha Macht 17 Bolles School Sharks 51.78 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
3Landon Kyser 17 Bolles School Sharks 51.78 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
4Ryder Gentry 18 Area Tallahassee Aqua 51.78 4/10/24 CAN Speedo Cana
5Ryan Erisman 17 Windermere Lakers 51.96 3/19/24 FL NCSA Swimmin
6Adam Varga 18 Saint Petersburg Aqua 52.16 3/26/24 FL ISCA Interna
7Xavier Sohovich 17 Bolles School Sharks 52.44 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
8Aidan Siers 17 Sarasota Sharks 52.78 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
9Alston Qin 17 Bolles School Sharks 52.93 12/10/23 OH Speedo Winte
10TJ Frost 17 Loggerhead Aquatics 52.97 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
11Seth Tolentino 18 Bolles School Sharks 53.10 12/10/23 OH Speedo Winte
12Cohen Chiam 17 Bolles School Sharks 53.10 12/10/23 OH Speedo Winte
13Arnas Monkelis 17 West Florida Lightnin 53.23 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
14Anthony Whittall 18 Bolles School Sharks 53.29 1/10/24 TYR Pro Swim Se
15Tristan Bonnet-Eymard 17 Windermere Lakers 53.33 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
16Gavin Peck 18 Academy Aquatic Club 53.40 3/26/24 FL ISCA Interna
17Alex Meyers-Labenz 18 Bolles School Sharks 53.56 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
18Walker Lanoue 17 Planet Swim Aquatics 53.68 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
19Alexander Kim 17 Planet Swim Aquatics 53.74 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
20Daniel Strumidlo 17 Blue Dolfins 53.91 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
21Luke Van Deusen 18 Bolles School Sharks 54.12 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
22Nicholas Cecchi 18 Southwest Stars Swim 54.22 5/04/24 RAFC May the 4t
23Kamen Rangelov 18 Bolles School Sharks 54.31 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
24Wyatt Porch 17 Bolles School Sharks 54.44 1/11/24 TYR Pro Swim Se
25Jack Mainville 17 Planet Swim Aquatics 54.56 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
26Sebastian Lopez 17 Bolles School Sharks 54.62 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
27Aidan Clements 17 Academy Aquatic Club 54.66 1/13/24 Al Soltis Memor
28Kevin Liu 17 Bolles School Sharks 54.76 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
29Adam Odler 18 Montverde Aquatic Clu 54.86 1/13/24 G.O.A.T. TYR T
30Brody Singley 17 Episcopal AmberJax 54.88 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
31Nick Fabian 17 T2 Aquatics 55.05 4/19/24 GCST Spring Ope
32Luca Simon 18 Sarasota Tsunami Swim 55.18 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
33Evan Pelletier 18 Treasure Coast Aquati 55.32 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
34Jayden Repak 17 The Berkeley Barracud 55.47 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
35Jorge Guzman 18 Sarasota Sharks 55.47 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
36Alex Block 17 Montverde Aquatic Clu 55.47 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
37Elian Giangreco 18 Montverde Aquatic Clu 55.52 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
38Alex Block 17 Montverde Aquatic Clu 55.56 1/13/24 G.O.A.T. TYR T
39Jeffrey Wolfe 17 Fast Falcons 55.60 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
40Asher Walker 18 South Lake Aquatics C 55.68 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
41Sabian Branch 18 Fast Falcons 55.71 4/06/24 Florida Senior
42Scott Robinson 17 Southwest Stars Swim 55.71 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
43Brayden Hunt 17 Titusville Swim Team 55.80 5/04/24 TCSC Go For The
44Hampton Walker 17 Bolles School Sharks 55.89 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
45Dylan Cardosi 17 The Berkeley Barracud 55.97 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
46Alejandro Varon 17 Windermere Lakers 56.09 4/20/24 FL Ron Nardozzi
47Anthony Simmons 17 Piranhas YMCA of the 56.21 5/03/24 WFLA SPRING OPE
48Maidar Gongor 17 Bolles School Sharks 56.23 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
49Henry Shoemaker 17 Sarasota Tsunami Swim 56.32 4/19/24 GCST Spring Ope
50Drew Dyett 17 Hydro4 Swimming 56.47 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
51Nick Marrero 17 Bolles School Sharks 56.69 5/02/24 18 & Under Spri
52Alex Primavera 17 Bolles School Sharks 56.74 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
53Chaz Schuijt 17 Rocket Swimming 56.77 1/20/24 Florida Senior
54Xavier Washington 18 Fast Falcons 56.84 1/20/24 Florida Senior
55Anthony Simmons 17 Piranhas YMCA of the 56.87 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
56Josh Ambrose 17 Piranhas YMCA of the 56.89 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
57Oliver Bartolomeo 17 Radiant Aquatics 56.91 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
58Ryan Turner 18 Highlander Aquatic Cl 57.03 4/20/24 Ron Nardozzi Pr
59Tyler King 18 Area Tallahassee Aqua 57.13 4/13/24 PCST Speedo Inv
60Alex Thai 18 Florida Elite Swimmin 57.19 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
61Noah Hall 18 Piranhas YMCA of the 57.28 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
62John McNamara 17 Bolles School Sharks 57.32 1/20/24 Florida Senior
63Dean Batelli 17 Planet Swim Aquatics 57.34 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
64Dylan Matthews 17 Loggerhead Aquatics 57.41 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
65Donovan Vissers 17 Southwest Stars Swim 57.42 4/20/24 Ron Nardozzi Pr
66Hayden Lester 17 Titusville Swim Team 57.44 5/04/24 TCSC Go For The
67Toby Schwenk 18 Sarasota Sharks 57.50 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
68Peter Wendol 17 Piranhas YMCA of the 57.58 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
69Liam Aleman 18 Gator Swim Club 57.63 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
70Brody Metzger 17 Treasure Coast Aquati 57.84 4/19/24 FG Coral Spring
71Ronan Murphy 17 Sarasota Tsunami Swim 57.98 1/20/24 Florida Senior
72Simon Gong 17 Blue Dolfins 58.06 1/20/24 Florida Senior
73Nate Ganio 17 West Florida Lightnin 58.06 1/13/24 Al Soltis Memor
74Brandon Gear 17 Planet Swim Aquatics 58.13 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
75Henry Vaughn 18 Blue Dolfins 58.14 1/20/24 Florida Senior
76Reef Parman 17 Rocket Swimming 58.14 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
77Charlie Wu 18 T2 Aquatics 58.15 4/19/24 GCST Spring Ope
78Danny Pontrelli II 18 Sun Coast Swim Team 58.17 5/03/24 WFLA SPRING OPE
79Aron Maloney 17 Bolles School Sharks 58.18 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
80Christian McAuley 17 T2 Aquatics 58.25 4/19/24 GCST Spring Ope
81Cameron York 17 Area Tallahassee Aqua 58.44 4/13/24 PCST Speedo Inv
82Killian Coy 17 Titusville Swim Team 58.52 5/04/24 TCSC Go For The
83Jonathan Herold 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 58.54 1/12/24 TRIALS FUNDRAIS
84Joshua Osborne 18 Area Tallahassee Aqua 58.74 4/13/24 PCST Speedo Inv
85Anthony Suggs 18 Tampa Bay Aquatics 58.83 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
86Nikki Kamalanathan 17 Bolles School Sharks 58.86 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
87Marko Butina 17 Northeast Aquatic Tea 58.86 5/03/24 WFLA SPRING OPE
88Matthew Mahony 17 Titusville Swim Team 58.89 5/04/24 TCSC Go For The
89Carson Feehery 17 T2 Aquatics 58.90 4/19/24 GCST Spring Ope
90Nathaniel Fentsor 17 Tampa Bay Aquatic Clu 58.94 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
91Jeremiah Goodwin 17 Blue Dolfins 58.99 4/20/24 Ron Nardozzi Pr
92Christian Grden 17 Bolles School Sharks 59.00 1/20/24 Florida Senior
93Stephen Lopez 18 Highlander Aquatic Cl 59.01 4/20/24 Ron Nardozzi Pr
94Avery Bumbach 18 Fast Falcons 59.13 4/06/24 Florida Senior
95Joseph Caramato 17 Tampa Elite Aquatics 59.24 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
96Kaden Lim 17 Radiant Aquatics 59.28 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
97Kenneth Gonzalez 17 Windermere Lakers 59.33 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
98Kaua Pimentel 17 Windermere Lakers 59.57 4/20/24 Ron Nardozzi Pr
99Silas Corchado 17 Kissimmee Swim Associ 59.68 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
100Nicholas Garvey 17 Bolles School Sharks 59.70 4/06/24 EAJ Spring into
101Will Glaser 17 Blue Dolfins 59.72 4/20/24 Ron Nardozzi Pr
102Ben Camp 18 Fast Falcons 59.74 4/06/24 Florida Senior
103Denis Jones 17 Sarasota Tsunami Swim 59.77 1/20/24 Florida Senior
104logan Martin 17 Fast Falcons 59.97 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
105Austin Earle 17 Sarasota Sharks 59.98 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
106Luis Guillen 18 Southwest Stars Swim 1:00.02 4/20/24 Ron Nardozzi Pr
107William Brockman 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:00.10 1/12/24 TRIALS FUNDRAIS
108Coby Werner 17 T2 Aquatics 1:00.23 4/19/24 GCST Spring Ope
109Sam Welch 17 Blue Dolfins 1:00.31 4/20/24 Ron Nardozzi Pr
110Mao Pedroza Belisario 17 Blue Marlins Aquatic 1:00.53 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
111Andrew Caruso 17 Gator Swim Club 1:00.61 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
112Theo Scarpino 17 Northeast Aquatic Tea 1:00.64 5/03/24 WFLA SPRING OPE
113AJ O Farril -laboy 17 Blue Dolfins 1:00.67 4/20/24 Ron Nardozzi Pr
114Julian Johnson 17 Blue Dolfins 1:00.70 4/20/24 Ron Nardozzi Pr
115Keith Willis 17 Windermere Lakers 1:00.70 4/20/24 Ron Nardozzi Pr
116Keith Willis 17 Windermere Lakers 1:00.70 4/20/24 FL Ron Nardozzi
117Cole Wilson 17 Gulf Coast Swim Team 1:00.75 4/19/24 GCST Spring Ope
118Katon Schmidt 18 South Lake Aquatics C 1:00.88 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
119Nash Fuller 18 Treasure Coast Swimmi 1:01.10 4/19/24 Dragons LC Spri
120Jayden Sarmiento 17 Sarasota Sharks 1:01.40 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
121Cole Haire 18 Episcopal AmberJax 1:01.79 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
122Luke Sevelius 17 Florida Elite Swimmin 1:01.88 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
123Federico Restrepo 17 Sarasota Tsunami Swim 1:01.99 4/19/24 GCST Spring Ope
124Joey Danninger 18 Planet Swim Aquatics 1:02.10 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
125Kai Larkin 17 South Lake Aquatics C 1:02.72 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
126Chad Himes 17 Episcopal AmberJax 1:02.97 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
127Kayden Haxton 17 Piranhas YMCA of the 1:03.12 5/03/24 WFLA SPRING OPE
128PJ Hackett 17 Windermere Lakers 1:03.17 4/20/24 Ron Nardozzi Pr
129Camden Holmes 17 Episcopal AmberJax 1:03.19 4/06/24 EAJ Spring into
130Tyler Ward 17 Tampa Y Swimming 1:03.38 4/06/24 TYR LCM Season
131John Hughes 17 Greater Orlando Aquat 1:03.54 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
132Finn McLaughlin 17 T2 Aquatics 1:03.55 4/19/24 GCST Spring Ope
133Ernesto Lopez 17 Bolles School Sharks 1:03.57 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
134Chase Urban 17 Florida Elite Swimmin 1:03.84 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
135Matthew Kelly 17 South Lake Aquatics C 1:04.07 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
136Keegan Mack 17 West Florida Lightnin 1:04.76 1/13/24 Al Soltis Memor
137Hayden Lourenco 17 Area Tallahassee Aqua 1:05.16 4/13/24 PCST Speedo Inv
138Wyatt Pamintuan 18 Blue Dolfins 1:05.34 4/20/24 Ron Nardozzi Pr
139Eric Jurski 17 Montverde Aquatic Clu 1:05.39 4/20/24 Ron Nardozzi Pr
140Zachary Phillips 17 Piranhas YMCA of the 1:06.70 1/13/24 Al Soltis Memor
141Cole Marot 17 Ohana Swim Club 1:06.89 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
142Luke Bronner 18 Tampa Y Swimming 1:07.11 4/06/24 TYR LCM Season
143Joshua Cowley 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:07.28 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
144Loris Eolyan 17 Flagler Fluid Swim Cl 1:07.85 4/20/24 11th Annual JAX
145Or Smirnov 17 Tampa Bay Aquatic Clu 1:08.57 5/03/24 WFLA SPRING OPE
146Luke Bronson 17 Spartan Aquatic Club 1:08.87 4/06/24 EAJ Spring into
147Elijah Clems 18 Northeast Aquatic Tea 1:09.03 5/03/24 WFLA SPRING OPE
148Noah Vinson 17 Northeast Aquatic Tea 1:09.08 5/03/24 WFLA SPRING OPE
149Ivan Arrindell 17 Makos Aquatics Club o 1:09.39 4/20/24 9th Annual Hoh
150Tommy Barden 18 St. Cloud Thunderbolt 1:09.69 5/04/24 TCSC Go For The
151Mykhailo Tymoshyk 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 1:09.82 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
152Alex Mihaylov 17 Unattached 1:10.46 4/20/24 Ron Nardozzi Pr
153John Gicking 17 Tampa Y Swimming 1:10.49 5/04/24 TYR Stingrays L
154Noahh Bailey 17 Ohana Swim Club 1:12.35 5/04/24 TCSC Go For The
155t Way 17 Tampa Bay Aquatic Clu 1:12.52 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
156Tryce Walker 17 Windermere Lakers 1:12.97 4/20/24 Ron Nardozzi Pr
157Paskal Nedeltchev 17 Fast Falcons 1:14.82 4/06/24 Florida Senior
158Oliver Grebe 17 Northeast Aquatic Tea 1:16.56 5/03/24 WFLA SPRING OPE
159Elijah Haight 17 Tampa Elite Aquatics 1:16.57 2/08/24 Southern Zone S
160Carson Nicholson 17 YMCA of Florida's Fir 1:17.89 4/06/24 EAJ Spring into
161Jasper Anderson 17 Unattached 1:18.22 4/06/24 TYR LCM Season
162Griffin Chapman 17 Tampa Y Swimming 1:18.24 5/04/24 TYR Stingrays L
163Hayden Irwin 18 Sarasota Tsunami Swim 1:19.06 4/19/24 GCST Spring Ope
164Elijah Haight 18 Tampa Elite Aquatics 1:19.19 4/19/24 SPA Spring Firs
Speed Thru Relays With Our Wide Selection of Men's Tech Suits, Jammers & Briefs Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application