Saint Petersburg Aquatics
Boys
500 Yards Freestyle
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Cobe Hehenberger 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 4:33.57 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
2Maddox Matyas 16 Unattached 4:34.54 10/26/23 FL FHSAA Class
3Adam Varga 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 4:43.32 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
4Liam Schermerhorn 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 4:44.13 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
5Cole Radnay 16 Unattached 4:44.97 11/04/23 FL FHSAA Class
6Nolan Kurtz 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 4:54.06 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
7William Franzese 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 4:54.16 3/07/24 Florida Swimmin
8Leonardo Ho 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 4:55.19 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
9Eugene Novak 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 4:56.13 12/01/23 Speedo Gator Ho
10Liam Dean 17 Unattached 4:57.58 9/30/23 FL Tampa Bay Cl
11Sawyer Hansen 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 4:58.20 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
12Anton Ho 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 4:59.15 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
13Christian Guettler 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:01.63 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
14Ryan Flugel 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:04.47 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
15William Brockman 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:05.35 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
16Phillip Singh 16 Unattached 5:05.64 10/26/23 FL FHSAA Class
17Ethan Dutton 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:06.36 12/01/23 Speedo Gator Ho
18Logan Coakley 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:10.44 2/02/24 TBAC Winter Mee
19Jack Draper 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:12.14 2/02/24 TBAC Winter Mee
20Aaron Koutereba 14 Unattached 5:12.91 10/26/23 FL FHSAA Class
21Carson Radnay 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:15.62 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
22Alexander Kovalev 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:18.05 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
23Yannis Khalsi 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:19.34 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
24Michael Mizrahi 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:23.02 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
25Jonathan Herold 17 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:23.90 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
26Cullen Dean 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:24.26 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
27Milan Spodin 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:26.04 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
28Sutton Hansen 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:29.68 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
29Cade Respess 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:33.65 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
30Luca Ferrera 9 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:34.73 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
31Jack Domeier 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:38.36 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
32Kai Lopez 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:41.79 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
33Ivan Dorofieiev 16 Unattached 5:43.20 11/02/23 FL FHSAA Class
34Cooper Dean 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:46.12 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
35Tristan Cooper 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:47.25 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
36Andrew Kovalev 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:47.78 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
37Hayden Griffith 16 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:49.88 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
38Ivan Spodin 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:50.17 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
39Stepan Spodin 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:51.13 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
40Johnny Maciel 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:51.81 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
41Ocean Nguyen 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:52.98 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
42Cole Domeier 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:54.76 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
43Rowan Keenan 14 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:55.61 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
44Jude Mandakunis 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:56.09 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
45Isen Wolfe 8 Saint Petersburg Aqua 5:59.10 4/03/24 ISCA Elite Show
46Kevin Bruno 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 6:08.84 2/29/24 Florida Swimmin
47Joe Albertson 14 Unattached 6:11.75 10/07/23 FL St Petersbur
48Finn Hehenberger 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 6:21.93 11/17/23 FL SPAPYP Novem
49Ayden Winters 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 6:30.81 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
50Jacob Shulman 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 6:37.86 2/23/24 Spring Area 3 C
51Eli Alsayegh 12 Unattached 6:40.21 10/21/23 FL FHSAA Class
52Wesley Arrington 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 6:51.13 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
53Oliver Kurtz 15 Saint Petersburg Aqua 6:55.46 12/08/23 HARRY MEISEL WE
54Rocket Terry 13 Saint Petersburg Aqua 7:01.38 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
55Grayson Descent 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 7:03.54 2/02/24 TBAC Winter Mee
56Elijah Davis 12 Saint Petersburg Aqua 7:39.87 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
57Thomas Weidner 11 Saint Petersburg Aqua 7:58.80 9/22/23 Kiefer - Speedo
58Cole Gebicke 10 Saint Petersburg Aqua 8:02.23 1/19/24 BLOOMIN' FAST S
Dominate The Competition With The Latest & Greatest Girls' Tech & Training Suits Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application