Idaho-Montana-Oregon-Washington Swimming
Boys Age 17 & 18
200 Yards Backstroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Michael Hochwalt 18 Spokane Waves Aquatic 1:44.51 12/14/23 PN Washington S
2Ben Bricca 18 Seattle Metropolitan 1:44.57 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
3Tyler Quarterman 18 Boise YMCA Swim Team 1:44.73 4/02/24 YMCA Short Cour
4Shae Stratton 18 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 1:45.33 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
5Jake McCoy 17 Cougar Aquatics 1:46.20 12/06/23 TT West Speedo
6Ben Madson 17 Cougar Aquatics 1:48.21 12/06/23 TT West Speedo
7Matthew Sexton 18 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:48.24 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
8Miles Cratsenberg 18 Bellingham Bay Swim T 1:48.96 3/27/24 FL ISCA Interna
9Mason Leach 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 1:49.24 12/06/23 TT West Speedo
10Hodge Dauler 17 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:49.92 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
11Winston Sundeen 17 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 1:50.00 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
12Nathan Knobelspiesse 17 Team Eugene Aquatics- 1:50.86 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
13Jack Sieckhaus 17 Olympic Cascade Aquat 1:51.37 12/14/23 PN Washington S
14Diego Hodge 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 1:51.81 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
15Aidan Cole 17 King Aquatic Club 1:52.82 2/23/24 PN February Age
16Hudson Bakke 18 Hillsboro Swim Team 1:53.35 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
17Cody Cowin 17 Tri-city Channel Cats 1:53.46 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
18Owen Gingras 18 Vandal Aquatic Club 1:53.72 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
19Dylan Carr 18 Seattle Metropolitan 1:53.78 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
20Herky Wright 17 Tri-city Channel Cats 1:53.97 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
21Alex Hogan 17 Issaquah Swim Team 1:54.19 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
22Ben Allen 17 Cascade Swim Club 1:54.44 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
23Charlie Settle 18 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:54.94 11/02/23 CA Kevin B Per
24Samuel Postlewait 18 Newport Swim Team 1:55.28 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
25Thomas Olsen 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 1:56.41 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
26Zane Ricker 17 La Grande Swim Club 1:57.14 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
27Ben Scott 17 Seattle Metropolitan 1:57.14 2/23/24 PN February Age
28Flynn Bayne 18 Cascade Swim Club 1:57.24 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
29Bryson Hill 17 Spokane Waves Aquatic 1:57.43 12/14/23 PN Washington S
30Matthew Dillon 18 Issaquah Swim Team 1:57.50 2/23/24 PN February Age
31Kian Vae'ena 17 Seattle Metropolitan 1:57.54 12/14/23 PN Washington S
32Byron Long 18 Chehalem Swim Team 1:57.73 4/05/24 IN OBS College
33Yurii Onofriichuk 17 West Coast Aquatics 1:58.41 12/14/23 PN Washington S
34Derek Jones 17 Bellingham Bay Swim T 1:58.67 3/27/24 FL ISCA Interna
35Nate Steiner 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 1:59.53 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
36Jamie Soutter 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 1:59.55 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
37JB Pangilinan 18 Hillsboro Swim Team 1:59.64 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
38Daniel LeVasseur 17 Bellingham Bay Swim T 1:59.64 3/27/24 FL ISCA Interna
39Dylan Shelton 17 Billings Aquatic Club 1:59.72 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
40Graham Inman 18 Multnomah Athletic Cl 1:59.76 11/02/23 CA Kevin B Per
41Vlad Danylyuk 17 Tornadoes Swim Team 2:00.40 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
42Keller Evans 17 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 2:00.57 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
43Henry Cannon 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 2:00.61 11/02/23 CA Kevin B Per
44Lucas Williams 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 2:00.71 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
45Odin Schwab 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:00.81 2/23/24 PN February Age
46Cayden Page 17 Poseidon Aquatic Club 2:01.06 12/14/23 PN Washington S
47Max Thompson 17 Portland Aquatic Club 2:01.16 12/15/23 TEAM Winter Inv
48Noah Jones 18 McMinnville Swim Club 2:01.21 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
49Tanner Wilson 17 Valley Aquatics 2:01.23 2/23/24 PN February Age
50Maxwell Buchwald 17 Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:01.40 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
51Dean Koenders 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:01.52 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
52Leonard Choi 18 Eastside Aquatic Swim 2:01.60 12/14/23 PN Washington S
53Calvin D'Souza 17 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:01.64 2/23/24 PN February Age
54Kieran O'Gorman 17 Wave Aquatics 2:01.87 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
55Wilson Gerry 18 Tri-city Channel Cats 2:01.88 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
56Logan Mendez 18 Tigard Tualatin Swim 2:02.10 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
57Daniel Githens 18 Billings Aquatic Club 2:02.58 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
58William Miller 17 Cougar Aquatics 2:02.74 10/07/23 SWAT Fall Chall
59Sy Pizzolato 17 Billings Aquatic Club 2:03.18 12/01/23 MT Arena BAC Ho
60Kyle Miller 17 Team Eugene Aquatics- 2:03.90 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
61Ryder Chene 17 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:04.13 2/23/24 PN February Age
62Jae Lee 17 Issaquah Swim Team 2:04.18 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
63Colt Stoecker 17 Cascade Swim Club 2:04.50 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
64Christopher Lee 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 2:04.56 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
65Owen Collins 17 StingRay Swim Team 2:04.90 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
66Tyson Ames 18 Albany Aquatics Assoc 2:05.57 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
67Louis Finocchio 17 Cascade Swim Club 2:06.69 11/18/23 PN November AGI
68Slava Gofman 17 Bellingham Bay Swim T 2:06.80 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
69Benjamin Mitchell 18 Hillsboro Swim Team 2:06.82 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
70Ethan Brown 17 Billings YMCA 2:06.83 10/13/23 MT Arena BAC Fa
71Tristan Serrano 17 Cascade Swim Club 2:06.85 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
72Larson Buchholz 17 Cascade Swim Club 2:06.87 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
73Landon Egeland 17 Bend Swim Club 2:07.30 2/11/24 Bend Last Chanc
74Zachary Price 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:07.30 11/18/23 PN November AGI
75Cyrus Ngan 18 Legacy Aquatics 2:07.58 1/27/24 Legacy Showdown
76Madoc Plowman 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 2:08.01 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
77Daniel Apostol 17 Billings YMCA 2:08.06 1/19/24 MT BY Rubber Du
78Jason Chou 18 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:08.17 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
79Ethan Georgiev 17 West Coast Aquatics 2:08.58 10/21/23 PN WEST Oct IMX
80Ryan Oberg 17 Helena Lions Swim Tea 2:08.67 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
81Edward Pierpont 17 Team Eugene Aquatics- 2:08.93 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
82Ben Linford 17 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 2:09.04 11/10/23 Adam England Me
83Sennett Pizzolato 18 Billings Aquatic Club 2:09.13 12/14/23 King Marlin Pro
84Ty Zarbock 17 Billings Aquatic Club 2:09.48 2/02/24 MT Arena BAC La
85James Crawford 17 Portland Aquatic Club 2:09.58 11/03/23 PAC Fall Invita
86Colby Ellefson 17 Port Angeles Swim Clu 2:09.68 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
87Stevie Khamvongsa 17 Tigard Tualatin Swim 2:09.71 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
88Colin Graeme 17 Tornadoes Swim Team 2:10.31 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
89Jake Sachtjen 18 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 2:10.62 10/07/23 SWAT Fall Chall
90Mariano Palacian 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:10.65 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
91Paul Gelinas 18 Seattle Metropolitan 2:10.69 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
92Josh Hart 17 Sawtooth Aquatic Club 2:10.88 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
93Maximilian Mikula 17 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 2:11.08 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
94Jadley Jeppson 17 Tri-city Channel Cats 2:11.59 11/18/23 IE MRA Thankswi
95Jamie Choo 18 Vashon Seals Swim Tea 2:11.72 4/20/24 PN OST/SEAL Kah
96Cole Sevier 18 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:12.12 10/14/23 PN CSC Fall Cla
97Dan Venidiktov 17 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:12.15 2/23/24 PN February Age
98Noah Henderson 18 Bellingham Bay Swim T 2:12.49 9/30/23 PN MMSC Fall In
99Junseok Song 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:12.75 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
100George Zelenkov 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:12.88 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
101Anthony Sampson 17 Tigard Tualatin Swim 2:13.19 1/19/24 Winter Qualifie
102Emerson Tofel 17 Legacy Aquatics 2:13.37 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
103William Forrest 17 University Place Aqua 2:13.70 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
104Jacob Tran 18 The Dolphins Swim Tea 2:13.81 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
105Armaan Khanuja 17 King Aquatic Club 2:13.91 12/14/23 PN Washington S
106Sebastian Cordova 18 Portland Aquatic Club 2:14.59 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
107Kartavya Roy 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:14.87 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
108Samuel Wendt 18 Billings Aquatic Club 2:14.97 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
109Devin Goetsch 17 Helena Lions Swim Tea 2:14.98 10/14/23 MT HLST Jamie T
110Enrico Baltazar 17 King Aquatic Club 2:15.01 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
111Tyler Watson-Schule 17 Pacific Piranha Swim 2:15.18 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
112Axel Ruiz 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 2:15.51 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
113Henry Bokma 17 Boise YMCA Swim Team 2:15.80 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
114Zander Brumfield 17 Wave Aquatics 2:15.84 4/05/24 PN WAVE 11&O Sh
115Zach Harris 17 Bellingham Bay Swim T 2:15.95 9/30/23 PN MMSC Fall In
116Brandon Liu 17 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:15.96 2/23/24 PN February Age
117Kai Laitinen 18 Canby Swim Club 2:16.27 10/07/23 Autumn Stars Me
118Jake Weigand 17 La Grande Swim Club 2:16.79 11/17/23 SR Thanksgiving
119Andrew Kurkoski 17 Beaverton Area Aquati 2:16.89 2/02/24 Forest Grove B/
120Lucas Evanson 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:17.06 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
121Jordon Taufer 18 Voltage Swim Team 2:17.07 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
122Noah Sattari 17 Wave Aquatics 2:17.22 2/23/24 PN February Age
123Gus Hertz 18 Lake Monsters 2:17.46 3/02/24 MT SC Junior B-
124Daevin Nguyen 17 Legacy Aquatics 2:17.58 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
125Ivan Palmer 17 Portland Aquatic Club 2:17.62 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
126Justin Chung 18 Poseidon Aquatic Club 2:17.77 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
127Dylan Bryant 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:18.00 12/02/23 PN Fall Divisio
128Caden Daniel 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 2:18.15 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
129Kaden Grending 18 Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:18.26 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
130Lincoln Bennett 17 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 2:18.87 10/06/23 OR LOSC Fall Op
131Trey Rippon 17 Bellingham Bay Swim T 2:19.07 9/30/23 PN MMSC Fall In
132Preston Wolf 17 Valley Aquatics 2:19.33 2/10/24 PN UPAC 3rd Ann
133Andrew Mitchell 17 Cascade Swim Club 2:20.36 9/30/23 PN MMSC Fall In
134Logan Cezar 17 Issaquah Swim Team 2:20.83 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
135Trent Lima 17 Boise YMCA Swim Team 2:21.41 3/01/24 Northwest Regio
136Kyryll Kotyk 17 Cascade Swim Club 2:21.81 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
137Amos Crafts 18 Portland Aquatic Club 2:22.32 11/03/23 PAC Fall Invita
138Jake Myers 17 Portland Aquatic Club 2:22.33 1/27/24 TDPS vs PAC Win
139Grayson Riddle 17 Metro Aquatics 2:22.37 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
140Daniel Luckowski 17 Wave Aquatics 2:23.16 3/01/24 BBST Seize the
141Alex Hong 17 Issaquah Swim Team 2:23.42 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
142Vasili Karatzas 17 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 2:23.63 10/06/23 OR LOSC Fall Op
143Natale Dado 17 Tri-city Channel Cats 2:24.47 11/18/23 IE MRA Thankswi
144Michael Schermerhorn 17 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 2:24.55 11/03/23 MT BYSC Mining
145Luke Hommerding 17 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 2:25.03 1/19/24 MT MYST 3rd Ann
146Jackson Balsmeier 17 Voltage Swim Team 2:25.06 4/19/24 SR Voltage IMX-
147Daniel Cho 17 Wave Aquatics 2:26.02 9/30/23 PN SSCD Autumn
148Harkin Liati 17 Issaquah Swim Team 2:26.17 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
149Cash Hagedorn 17 Blue Dolphin Swim Tea 2:26.30 2/11/24 AAA Final Count
150Luke Bloedel 17 Lebanon Community Swi 2:26.78 11/04/23 AAA Turkey Dive
151Jaeger Hahn 17 Blue Dolphin Swim Tea 2:28.10 10/21/23 BDST FALL INVIT
152Kyle Anderson 17 Voltage Swim Team 2:28.23 2/03/24 SR Igloo Swim M
153Leif Scovel 17 Albany Aquatics Assoc 2:29.19 11/04/23 AAA Turkey Dive
154Nikolai Esparza 17 West Coast Aquatics 2:33.46 10/21/23 PN WEST Oct IMX
155Trevor Reams 17 Tri-city Channel Cats 2:33.75 12/02/23 IE VS Christmas
156Christian King 18 Albany Aquatics Assoc 2:34.17 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
157Jordan Paulsberg 18 Spokane Sea Serpents 2:34.82 11/10/23 Adam England Me
158Spencer Hill 17 Velocity Swimming 2:36.58 12/02/23 IE VS Christmas
159Ben Zelaya 17 Tri-city Channel Cats 2:38.70 11/18/23 IE MRA Thankswi
160Robert Ghormley 17 Legacy Aquatics 2:41.05 1/27/24 Legacy Showdown
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application