Idaho-Montana-Oregon-Washington Swimming
Boys Age 17 & 18
200 Yards Butterfly
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Short Course Yards (SCY)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Michael Hochwalt 18 Spokane Waves Aquatic 1:45.62 12/14/23 PN Washington S
2Campbell McKean 17 Bend Swim Club 1:46.75 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
3Miles Cratsenberg 17 Bellingham Bay Swim T 1:48.47 11/10/23 SN Folsom Senio
4Graham Inman 18 Multnomah Athletic Cl 1:49.53 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
5Nathan Knobelspiesse 17 Team Eugene Aquatics- 1:49.62 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
6Miles Cratsenberg 18 Bellingham Bay Swim T 1:50.16 3/27/24 FL ISCA Interna
7William Miller 18 Cougar Aquatics 1:50.25 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
8Tyler Quarterman 18 Boise YMCA Swim Team 1:51.15 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
9George Zelenkov 18 Seattle Metropolitan 1:51.66 12/14/23 PN Washington S
10Bob Frazer 17 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:52.27 12/14/23 PN Washington S
11Adam Kwon 17 King Aquatic Club 1:52.85 2/23/24 PN February Age
12Landon Egeland 17 Bend Swim Club 1:53.54 12/06/23 West Speedo Win
13Colt Stoecker 17 Cascade Swim Club 1:53.66 12/14/23 PN Washington S
14Diego Hodge 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 1:53.99 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
15Charles Lee 18 Issaquah Swim Team 1:54.11 12/14/23 PN Washington S
16Nathan Xu 17 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:54.29 12/14/23 PN Washington S
17Aaron Goswitz 17 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:54.33 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
18Hodge Dauler 17 Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:54.42 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
19Will Spencer 17 Seattle Metropolitan 1:54.68 2/23/24 PN February Age
20Ben Scott 17 Seattle Metropolitan 1:55.10 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
21Ty Zarbock 17 Billings Aquatic Club 1:55.11 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
22Leo Keeslar 17 Beaverton Area Aquati 1:55.51 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
23Thomas Olsen 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 1:55.58 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
24Winston Sundeen 17 Bozeman Barracudas Sw 1:55.91 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
25Matthew Dillon 18 Issaquah Swim Team 1:56.38 2/23/24 PN February Age
26Sy Pizzolato 17 Billings Aquatic Club 1:56.60 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
27Kieran Leatherwood 18 Beaverton Area Aquati 1:56.71 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
28Henry Cannon 18 Multnomah Athletic Cl 1:57.18 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
29Cam Blevins-Mohr 17 StingRay Swim Team 1:57.41 12/14/23 PN Washington S
30Noah Henderson 18 Bellingham Bay Swim T 1:57.91 11/10/23 SN Folsom Senio
31Cameron Schauer 17 Boise Swim Club 1:58.02 11/30/23 Holiday Swim Fe
32Nate Steiner 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 1:58.29 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
33Andrew Ignatescu 18 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:58.55 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
34Noah Chen 17 Bellingham Bay Swim T 1:58.56 3/27/24 FL ISCA Interna
35Anthony Sampson 17 Tigard Tualatin Swim 1:58.58 3/07/24 LAC 2024 Sectio
36Charlie Settle 18 Tualatin Hills Swim C 1:58.80 11/02/23 CA Kevin B Per
37Kason Kirkpatrick 17 Cascade Swim Club 1:58.88 2/23/24 PN February Age
38Nathan Lee 17 Bellevue Club Swim Te 1:59.01 12/14/23 PN Washington S
39Devin Goetsch 18 Helena Lions Swim Tea 1:59.18 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
40Braiden Alexander 17 King Aquatic Club 1:59.39 2/23/24 PN February Age
41David Kim 17 King Aquatic Club 1:59.52 12/14/23 PN Washington S
42Christopher Lee 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 1:59.55 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
43Tanner Wilson 17 Valley Aquatics 1:59.85 2/23/24 PN February Age
44Isaac Urban 17 Helena Lions Swim Tea 2:00.46 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
45JB Pangilinan 18 Hillsboro Swim Team 2:00.63 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
46Jack Sieckhaus 18 Olympic Cascade Aquat 2:00.68 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
47Preston Wolf 17 Valley Aquatics 2:00.68 2/23/24 PN February Age
48Seth Morrow 18 Valley Aquatics 2:00.78 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
49Jake Sachtjen 18 Coeur d'Alene Area Sw 2:00.86 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
50Jace Zemlicka 17 McMinnville Swim Club 2:01.00 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
51Jacob Schubert 17 Nampa Swim Team 2:01.01 11/30/23 Holiday Swim Fe
52Jadley Jeppson 17 Tri-city Channel Cats 2:01.34 3/01/24 IES Short Cours
53Ben Allen 17 Cascade Swim Club 2:01.45 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
54Trey Rippon 17 Bellingham Bay Swim T 2:01.74 3/27/24 FL ISCA Interna
55Lucas Eussen 18 King Aquatic Club 2:02.02 12/14/23 PN Washington S
56Tristan Serrano 17 Cascade Swim Club 2:02.12 12/14/23 PN Washington S
57Milan Anand 17 Issaquah Swim Team 2:02.21 2/23/24 PN February Age
58Louis Finocchio 18 Cascade Swim Club 2:02.41 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
59Michael Khoury 17 McMinnville Swim Club 2:02.52 3/23/24 Willamette Vall
60Joseph Baik 18 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:02.70 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
61Flynn Bayne 18 Cascade Swim Club 2:02.94 1/27/24 PN CSC Winter I
62Mason Leach 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 2:03.61 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
63Matthew Jones 17 King Aquatic Club 2:03.85 2/23/24 PN February Age
64Braedon Loeffelholz 18 Bellingham Bay Swim T 2:04.69 3/27/24 FL ISCA Interna
65Noah Jones 18 McMinnville Swim Club 2:05.47 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
66Adrian Dulong 18 Mount Hood Aquatics 2:05.84 11/30/23 AZ FAST Winter
67Quinn Anderson 17 Wave Aquatics 2:06.09 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
68Jae Lee 17 Issaquah Swim Team 2:06.26 12/14/23 PN Washington S
69Noah Sattari 17 Wave Aquatics 2:06.31 12/14/23 PN Washington S
70Michael Schermerhorn 18 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 2:06.43 4/03/24 Western Zone SC
71Matthew Audette 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:06.79 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
72Ethan Brown 17 Billings YMCA 2:07.81 11/30/23 Holiday Swim Fe
73Logan Cezar 17 Issaquah Swim Team 2:08.25 12/14/23 PN Washington S
74James Crawford 17 Columbia River Swim T 2:08.45 1/19/24 Winter Qualifie
75Hudson Bakke 18 Hillsboro Swim Team 2:08.61 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
76Kevin Flannery 18 Wave Aquatics 2:08.67 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
77Ethan Georgiev 17 West Coast Aquatics 2:09.41 10/21/23 PN WEST Oct IMX
78Bryson Hill 17 Spokane Waves Aquatic 2:09.88 11/10/23 Adam England Me
79Calvin D'Souza 17 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:09.94 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
80Andrew Kurkoski 17 Beaverton Area Aquati 2:09.95 12/08/23 FGSC Christmas
81James Applegate 18 Chehalem Swim Team 2:10.19 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
82Kai Laitinen 18 Canby Swim Club 2:10.20 11/18/23 OR CB 41st Annu
83Armaan Khanuja 17 King Aquatic Club 2:10.93 3/21/24 Northwest Regio
84Kian Vae'ena 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:11.48 10/20/23 THSC Fall Invit
85David Terayama 17 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:11.66 3/02/24 PN PDST March P
86Zacharias Melaku 17 Portland Aquatic Club 2:11.78 12/15/23 TEAM Winter Inv
87Odin Schwab 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:11.84 1/27/24 PN SMAC IMXIMR
88Colin Carmichael 18 Seattle Metropolitan 2:11.92 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
89Dan Venidiktov 17 Bellevue Club Swim Te 2:12.14 2/23/24 PN February Age
90Alex Hogan 17 Issaquah Swim Team 2:12.48 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
91Levi Lao 17 Beaverton Area Aquati 2:12.84 11/18/23 OR CB 41st Annu
92Jacob Tran 18 The Dolphins Swim Tea 2:13.38 12/01/23 Tualatin Hills
93Sennett Pizzolato 18 Billings Aquatic Club 2:13.42 2/22/24 MT Swimming SC
94Enrico Baltazar 17 King Aquatic Club 2:13.82 10/21/23 PN VAST Fall Cl
95Braden Chambers 17 Spokane Waves Aquatic 2:14.06 10/07/23 SWAT Fall Chall
96Paul Gelinas 18 Seattle Metropolitan 2:14.23 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
97Gus Hertz 18 Lake Monsters 2:15.66 3/02/24 MT SC Junior B-
98Yurii Onofriichuk 17 West Coast Aquatics 2:16.16 10/21/23 PN WEST Oct IMX
99William Forrest 17 University Place Aqua 2:17.65 4/12/24 PN UPAC Mark Ol
100Aidan Cole 17 King Aquatic Club 2:18.27 2/03/24 PN BISC Bluefin
101Kartavya Roy 18 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:18.34 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
102Lincoln Bennett 17 Corvallis Aquatic Tea 2:18.95 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
103Luke Hommerding 17 Missoula YMCA Swim Te 2:18.95 1/12/24 MT MYST 3rd Ann
104Dean Koenders 17 Tualatin Hills Swim C 2:19.30 2/11/24 THSC Last Chanc
105Benjamin Mitchell 18 Hillsboro Swim Team 2:19.81 10/06/23 OR HEAT Fall In
106Jake Myers 17 Portland Aquatic Club 2:19.85 1/11/24 PN VAST 47th An
107Zachary Price 17 Seattle Metropolitan 2:19.91 10/07/23 PN SMAC Fall Ki
108Edward Pierpont 17 Team Eugene Aquatics- 2:20.71 10/06/23 TEAM IMX/IMR Ch
109Axel Ruiz 17 Hillsboro Swim Team 2:21.40 12/01/23 Comfort Suites
110Ryan Jentges 18 Chehalem Swim Team 2:21.47 11/04/23 AAA Turkey Dive
111Jamie Soutter 17 Multnomah Athletic Cl 2:21.71 11/17/23 Tualatin Hills
112Kyle Anderson 17 Voltage Swim Team 2:21.79 2/16/24 SR Winter Champ
113Ivan Palmer 17 Portland Aquatic Club 2:22.70 2/11/24 THSC Last Chanc
114Alex Hong 17 Issaquah Swim Team 2:23.20 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
115Henry Bokma 17 Boise YMCA Swim Team 2:24.58 12/16/23 SR Boise Y Cand
116Stevie Khamvongsa 17 Tigard Tualatin Swim 2:25.28 11/18/23 OR CB 41st Annu
117Philip Warwick 18 Pacific Piranha Swim 2:25.73 1/27/24 PN PPST Polar P
118Nolan Geffros 18 Boise YMCA Swim Team 2:26.27 3/01/24 Northwest Regio
119Graham Johnson 17 Walla Walla Swim Club 2:26.89 11/18/23 IE MRA Thankswi
120Bryce Wangeman 18 King Aquatic Club 2:28.04 4/20/24 PN OST/SEAL Kah
121Emerson Tofel 17 Legacy Aquatics 2:28.68 2/29/24 OSI Senior Regi
122Bryson Hu 17 Issaquah Swim Team 2:29.30 12/01/23 IE VAN Vandal I
123Ian Kim 17 Issaquah Swim Team 2:30.07 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
124Lawrence Lundblad 17 Issaquah Swim Team 2:32.91 10/21/23 PN IST Fall Ope
125Nikolai Esparza 17 West Coast Aquatics 2:37.55 10/21/23 PN WEST Oct IMX
126Viktor Pospisil 18 Legacy Aquatics 2:37.69 1/27/24 Legacy Showdown
127Jaeger Hahn 17 Blue Dolphin Swim Tea 2:38.51 10/21/23 BDST FALL INVIT
128Jackson Balsmeier 17 Voltage Swim Team 2:40.22 4/19/24 SR Voltage IMX-
129John Curtis 17 Yakima YMCA Swim Team 2:52.62 11/18/23 IE MRA Thankswi
130Tristan Adsit 17 Blue Dolphin Swim Tea 2:57.38 12/08/23 Holiday Invitat
131Christian King 18 Albany Aquatics Assoc 3:01.98 1/05/24 CST Shark Chase
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application