Texas Swimming
Girls Age 11 & 12
200 Meters Breaststroke
9/1/2023 to 8/31/2024
Long Course Meters (LCM)
Rankings by Current Season We offer two types of swimmer rankings:Current Season and Career Best. The Current Season rankings only include results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024.The Career Best rankings are based upon career best times for each event. This set of rankings is based only upon results from swim meets that have occurred between September 1, 2023 and August 31, 2024. Age is the swimmer's age on the date of the swim meet.
Swimmer
Age at Meet
Team
Time
Date
Swim Meet
1Chloe Yang 12 Swim Streamline at No 2:56.93 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
2Millie Juergens 12 Life Time Houston Swi 2:57.88 4/19/24 Aggieland April
3Emily Timm 12 Nitro Swim Team 3:02.61 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
4Masha Tsvetkova 12 High Performance Aqua 3:03.49 10/20/23 HPAC 2023 Long
5Abi Cowart 11 Alamo Area Aquatic As 3:04.92 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
6Maddy Elam 11 Cor 3:06.13 4/20/24 NT ATAC Spring
7Yu-tsen Lin 12 Waterloo Swimming 3:06.75 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
8Ellie Kidd 12 First Colony Swim Tea 3:06.89 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
9Miagrace Medlin 12 Blue Tide Aquatics 3:07.66 4/19/24 Aggieland April
10Claire Stewart 12 Swim Streamline at No 3:08.56 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
11Amy Tran 11 First Colony Swim Tea 3:10.61 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
12Pepper Gunn 12 Nitro Swim Team 3:11.55 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
13Haley Horak 12 Swim Streamline at No 3:11.68 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
14Delaney Wheeler 12 Swim Streamline at No 3:11.91 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
15Nadia Preda 12 Swim Streamline at No 3:11.95 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
16Ellie Sharrett 11 Houston Hydra 3:12.65 4/19/24 PACK April Long
17Aida Jakhangirova 12 Nitro Swim Team 3:12.68 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
18Ila Norton 12 Nitro Swim Team 3:12.83 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
19Andy Rosas Magos 12 The Woodlands Swim Te 3:12.99 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
20Yoyo Du 12 City of Plano Swimmer 3:14.28 4/20/24 NT ATAC Spring
21Isabella Guerrero 11 Conroe Area Team Swim 3:14.38 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
22Olivia Ye 11 Waterloo Swimming 3:14.42 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
23Isabel Gil Borja 12 Texas Ford Aquatics 3:14.81 4/13/24 TFA April Open
24Kivy Moore 11 Sharks Swim Club 3:15.16 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
25Bria FitzSullivan 12 The Woodlands Swim Te 3:15.85 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
26Cecile Alcala 11 Blue Tide Aquatics 3:16.11 4/19/24 Aggieland April
27Donata Saldsieder 12 Austin Swim Club 3:16.13 4/13/24 ST ASC Long Cou
28Annabelle Wang 12 Houston Hydra 3:16.48 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
29Mackay Slade 12 Dallas Mustangs 3:16.53 4/20/24 NT ATAC Spring
30Sophia Boring 12 Sharks Swim Club 3:17.05 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
31Mindi Ly 12 Aggie Swim Club 3:17.48 4/19/24 Aggieland April
32Ina Yu 11 Waterloo Swimming 3:17.55 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
33Danica Whitzel 11 Tiger Shark of Texas 3:17.64 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
34Sofia Cepparo 12 Unattached 3:18.55 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
35Ailsa Karvenz 12 Sailfish 3:18.74 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
36Fannin Livingston 11 Magnolia Aquatic Club 3:19.01 4/19/24 Aggieland April
37Reagan Lee 11 Houston Hydra 3:19.27 4/19/24 PACK April Long
38Evyn Gideon 12 Pacesetters Aquatic C 3:19.99 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
39Caitlin Scholz 12 Montgomery Aquatic Ra 3:21.04 4/19/24 Aggieland April
40Piper Smith 12 Austin Swim Club 3:21.13 4/13/24 ST ASC Long Cou
41Brooklyn Stidham 12 Ambush Swimming 3:21.99 4/19/24 Aggieland April
42Ansley Schiller 12 Alamo Area Aquatic As 3:22.86 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
43Brighton Pan 11 First Colony Swim Tea 3:23.02 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
44Ellie White 12 Lighthouse Aquatics 3:23.79 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
45Yuhan Tong 11 Nitro Swim Team 3:24.18 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
46Jane Liang 12 Team 300 3:24.20 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
47Clara de Mello 11 Texas Ford Aquatics 3:24.22 4/13/24 TFA April Open
48Harper Gor 11 First Colony Swim Tea 3:24.71 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
49Harper Johnson 11 Texas Elite Swim Team 3:24.75 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
50Annaliese Hughes 12 Sharks Swim Club 3:25.00 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
51Evelyn Culberson 11 Swim Streamline at No 3:25.87 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
52Olivia Ledesma 11 Tri City Aquatics 3:26.11 4/06/24 ST LC BAS Swim
53Madelyn Taylor 12 Swim Streamline at No 3:26.16 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
54Nakiyah Rucker 12 Cor 3:26.41 4/20/24 NT ATAC Spring
55Sophia Chen 11 Htx Swims 3:26.82 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
56Adrianna Duncan 12 Sharks Swim Club 3:26.90 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
57Lina Essafi 11 Texas Ford Aquatics 3:27.02 4/13/24 TFA April Open
58Ella Dulworth 12 Swim Streamline at No 3:27.20 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
59Ashley Frushour 11 Nitro Swim Team 3:27.26 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
60Jordana Zhao 12 Pearland Aquatics 3:27.57 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
61Lillie Smyers 12 Katy Aquatic Team For 3:27.89 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
62Yaya Sosa 12 Swim Houston Aquatics 3:28.40 4/19/24 Aggieland April
63Lily Ainsworth 11 Sharks Swim Club 3:28.54 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
64Reagan Wenglar 12 Nitro Swim Team 3:29.24 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
65Annabele Germanese 12 Katy Aquatic Team For 3:29.48 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
66Kalli Enyart 11 Montgomery Aquatic Ra 3:29.51 4/19/24 Aggieland April
67Riley Clements 12 Tomball Area Swim Clu 3:29.80 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
68Remy Bosquez 11 Tomball Area Swim Clu 3:30.33 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
69Mikaela Manley 12 Texas Ford Aquatics 3:30.35 4/13/24 TFA April Open
70Lily Griffith 12 Houston Hydra 3:30.46 4/19/24 PACK April Long
71Anna Kraizman 11 Longhorn Aquatics 3:30.63 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
72Audrey Davis 11 Texas Ford Aquatics 3:31.19 4/13/24 TFA April Open
73Taylor Nguyen 12 Dads Club Swim Team 3:31.19 4/20/24 GU Dad's Club A
74Isabelle Ducayet 11 Cor 3:31.56 4/20/24 NT ATAC Spring
75Emerson Woods 12 First Colony Swim Tea 3:31.91 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
76Abby Soares 11 Fulshear Racing Swim 3:31.98 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
77Ella Harrison 12 Aquatex Swim & Water 3:32.63 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
78Kelly Liu 12 First Colony Swim Tea 3:32.64 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
79Ashlyn York 12 Austin Swim Club 3:32.75 4/13/24 ST ASC Long Cou
80Kaleena Buckner 12 Alamo Area Aquatic As 3:33.81 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
81Ava Hogue 12 Swim Streamline at No 3:34.25 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
82Mattie Furth 11 Texas Ford Aquatics 3:34.44 4/13/24 TFA April Open
83Charlotte Sze 11 Sailfish 3:34.89 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
84Caileen Wang 11 Longhorn Aquatics 3:35.17 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
85Carlin Pan 11 First Colony Swim Tea 3:35.28 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
86Sophia Patrick 12 Sharks Swim Club 3:35.64 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
87Zoey Frasier 11 Dallas Mustangs 3:35.94 4/20/24 NT ATAC Spring
88Elizabeth Knudtson 11 Alamo Area Aquatic As 3:36.43 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
89Claire Ball 12 Cor 3:36.95 4/20/24 NT ATAC Spring
90Ellie Stewart 11 Texas Ford Aquatics 3:37.16 4/13/24 TFA April Open
91Miyuki McCarry 11 Texas Ford Aquatics 3:37.69 4/13/24 TFA April Open
92Tzule Chao 11 Waterloo Swimming 3:37.81 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
93Paige Beaty 12 Swim Streamline at No 3:37.81 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
94Alaina Gingrich 11 Swim Streamline at No 3:38.05 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
95Sofia Kolen 12 First Colony Swim Tea 3:38.29 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
96Ophelia Gerber 11 Longhorn Aquatics 3:38.46 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
97Sloan Taylor 11 South Texas Swimming 3:39.10 10/20/23 HPAC 2023 Long
98Adelyn Hill 11 Waterloo Swimming 3:40.07 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
99Sophie Trombley 12 Cor 3:40.12 4/20/24 NT ATAC Spring
100Airalynn Valero 11 Houston Hydra 3:40.20 4/19/24 PACK April Long
101Gentry Jendrusch 12 Aqua Swift Aquatics 3:42.82 4/19/24 Aggieland April
102Hannah Robbins 11 Sharks Swim Club 3:42.92 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
103Charlotte Matthews 12 Sharks Swim Club 3:43.15 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
104Rachel Nguyen 11 Tomball Area Swim Clu 3:43.20 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
105Launa Fiore 12 Swim Streamline at No 3:43.64 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
106Aashna Galohda 11 Texas Ford Aquatics 3:44.35 4/13/24 TFA April Open
107Abigail Dietz 12 Blue Tide Aquatics 3:44.46 4/19/24 Aggieland April
108Sophie Freed 12 Premier Aquatics Club 3:44.92 4/19/24 PACK April Long
109Amanda Qiao 12 Fulshear Racing Swim 3:45.55 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
110Cora Nguyen 12 Pearland Aquatics 3:46.09 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
111Stella Blakeley 12 Unattached 3:46.20 4/13/24 ST ASC Long Cou
112Ailey Gill 12 First Colony Swim Tea 3:46.67 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
113Charley Livesay 11 Montgomery Aquatic Ra 3:47.96 4/19/24 Aggieland April
114Valeria Juarez 11 Premier Aquatics Club 3:48.68 4/19/24 PACK April Long
115Zoe Haronitis 11 Lighthouse Aquatics 3:49.62 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
116Katherine Phansana 11 Texas Elite Swim Team 3:49.90 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
117Ellie Kim 12 Aggie Swim Club 3:50.93 4/19/24 Aggieland April
118Mackenzie Medrano 11 Katy Aquatic Team For 3:51.57 4/19/24 Aggieland April
119Colbie Alano 12 Fit N Wise Swim Team 3:54.73 4/12/24 OK BAC Oklahoma
120Tiffany Teoh 12 Longhorn Aquatics 3:54.77 4/12/24 ST TXLA 11&O Lo
121Lily Heczey 11 Htx Swims 3:55.66 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
122Defne Balog 12 Aggie Swim Club 3:57.05 4/19/24 Aggieland April
123Jayde Smith 12 Ambush Swimming 3:57.44 4/19/24 Aggieland April
124Juna Nguyen 12 Waterloo Swimming 3:58.73 4/13/24 ST ASC Long Cou
125Scarlett Thompson 12 Sharks Swim Club 3:58.84 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
126Lily Hendon 11 South Shore Sails 3:59.02 4/13/24 GU Spring Open
127Clara McGarvey 11 Sharks Swim Club 3:59.76 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
128Aria Adhvaryu 11 Houston Hydra 4:00.07 4/19/24 PACK April Long
129Alli Mauntel 11 Katy Aquatic Team For 4:01.45 1/05/24 KATY Westpark T
130Lydia Michna 11 First Colony Swim Tea 4:01.50 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
131Trinity Kibler 11 Pearland Aquatics 4:02.13 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
132Isheeta Patel 11 Texas Ford Aquatics 4:02.14 4/13/24 TFA April Open
133Bella Heczey 12 Htx Swims 4:02.22 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
134Aria Hedderly 12 Alamo Area Aquatic As 4:03.62 4/20/24 ST AAAA NS Spri
135Denise Duong 12 First Colony Swim Tea 4:04.11 4/19/24 FCST April LC I
136VY DO 12 Southwestern Aquatics 4:05.00 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
137Reagan Worden 11 Pacesetters Aquatic C 4:05.67 4/13/24 TEST Spring Spl
138Elze Matuseviciute 11 Life Time Houston Swi 4:12.49 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
139Fatima Alvarado 12 Tomball Area Swim Clu 4:14.26 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
140Jennifer Sequeira Martsi 11 Htx Swims 4:15.30 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
141Emma Ramirez-Davila 12 Swim Ohana 4:16.23 4/19/24 Aggieland April
142Adelyn Kalland 12 Blue Tide Aquatics 4:17.37 4/19/24 Aggieland April
143Emily Randolph 11 South Texas Aquatics 4:19.95 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
144Anshika Saxena 12 Texas Ford Aquatics 4:31.15 4/13/24 TFA April Open
145Alexandria Singleton 11 Swim Streamline at No 4:37.39 4/06/24 LSST April LC O
146Savannah Smith 11 South Texas Aquatics 4:39.08 4/19/24 TWST Spring Spl
Own The Competition With The Latest in Boys' Swim Tech & Training Suits. Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming nor any Local Swim Committee. The information on this website is not to be viewed as official times nor as official rankings.
While we use reasonable efforts to include the most up to date and accurate information on our website,
we make no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the information.
The information provided within this website is provided for entertainment purposes only.
The information on this website is not intended to be used in any form as part of a College or University Admission Application